��� 2013 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES | Northwest Montana A Conference Girls' Softball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Softball News

2013 SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

March 13, 2013
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

COLUMBIA FALLS WILDKATS

Date Day Event Site Time
28-Mar Thur Whitefish Non-Conference Away 3:30 JV/5:30 V
9-Apr Tue Polson Away 3:30 JV/5:30 V
11-Apr Thur Whitefish Home 3:30 JV/5:30 V
12-Apr Fri Glacier Away 3:00 JV/3:00 V
15-Apr Mon Polson/Ronan JV Polson TBA
16-Apr Tue Flathead Home 3:30 JV/5:30 V
19-Apr Fri Libby Home 3:30 JV/5:30 V
20-Apr Sat Stevensville  Away 11:00 V/1:00 JV
22-Apr Mon Whitefish JV Whitefish 3:30
22-Apr Mon Libby JV Whitefish 5:30
25-Apr Thur Ronan Home 3:30 JV/5:30 V
27-Apr Sat Frenchtown Tounrney Away TBA
3-May Fri Whitefish Away 3:30 JV/5:30 V
4-May Sat Frenchtown Away TBA
4-May Sat Butte Central    Frenchtown TBA
7-May Tue Polson Home 3:30 JV/5:30 JV
10&11-May Fri-Sat Butte Central Tourney Butte TBA
16-May Thur Libby Away 4:00 JV/6:00 V
18-May Sat Frenchtown Home 11:00 JV/1:00 V
23-25-May Th-Sat State Tournament Belgrade TBA
         
         
Head Coach:  Dave Kehr    

FRENCHTOWN LADY BRONCS

DATE OPPONENT VARSITY TIME JV TIME LOCATION
2-Apr Hamilton 7:00 5:00 HOME
Tuesday
4-Apr Polson 5:00 3:00 Polson
Thursday
6-Apr Bonners Ferry, ID 2:00   Libby
Saturday
6-Apr Sandpoint, ID 4:00   Libby
Saturday
11-Apr Corvallis 4:00 6:00 Corvallis
Thursday
19-Apr Whitefish 7:00 5:00 HOME
Friday
20-Apr Libby 3:00 1:00 Libby
Saturday
23-Apr Sentinel  5:00 3:00 Sentinel
Tuesday
26-Apr Frenchtown Tourney TBD (2) TBD HOME
Friday
27-Apr Frenchtown Tourney TBD (2) TBD HOME
Saturday
30-Apr Sentinel JV NA 5:00/7:00 HOME
Tuesday
2-May Polson 7:00 5:00 HOME
Thursday
4-May Columbia Falls 3:00 1:00 HOME
Saturday
4-May Butte Central 7:00   HOME
Saturday
9-May Libby 7:00 5:00 HOME
Thursday
10-May Butte Central Tourney TBD (1)   Butte
Friday    
11-May Butte Central Tourney TBD (2)   Butte
Saturday
14-May Hamilton 4:00 6:00 Hamilton
Tuesday
17-May Whitefish 6:00 4:00 Whitefish
Friday
18-May Columbia Falls 1:00 11:00 Whitefish
Saturday
23-May State Tourney     Belgrade
Thursday

 

 LIBBY LADY LOGGERS

 

Day Date Opponent Site        Time             
Saturday 3/23/2013 JV - Cutbank Cutbank JV TBA and pending      
Saturday 4/6/2013 Libby Invite Libby   TBA        
Monday 4/8/2013 Bonners Ferry Libby JV          
Thursday 4/11/2013 Polson Libby   3:30 - 5:30      
Saturday 4/13/2013 Whitefish Whitefish   12:00 - 2:00      
Monday 4/15/2013 Bonners Ferry Bonners Ferry JV          
Friday 4/19/2013 Columbia Falls Columbia Falls   3:30 - 5:30      
Saturday 4/20/2013 Frenchtown - Corvallis Libby   Frenchtown 12:00 - 2:00 Corvallis 4:00 - 6:00
Monday 4/22/2013 JV Jamboree - Polson - C Falls Columbia Falls JV 3:30 - Polson -   5:30 Columbia Falls  
Friday 4/26/2013 Frenchtown Invitational Frenchtown   TBA        
Saturday 4/27/2013 Frenchtown Invitational Frenchtown   TBA        
Friday 5/3/2013 Glacier Libby   4:00 - 6:00      
Saturday 5/4/2013 Whitefish Libby   12:00 - 2:00      
Monday 5/6/2013 Troy JV Troy   TBA and pending      
Tuesday  5/7/2013 Kalispell Kalispell   4:00 - 6:00      
Thursday 5/9/2013 Frenchtown Frenchtown   5:00 - 7:00      
Friday 5/10/2013 Butte Tournament Butte   TBA        
Saturday 5/11/2013 Butte Tournament Butte   TBA        
Thursday 5/16/2013 Columbia Falls Libby   4:00 - 6:00      
Friday 5/17/2013 Polson Polson   4:00 - 6:00      
Thursday - Saturday 5/23-25/13 State Tournament     TBA        

 

 POLSON LADY PIRATES

2013 SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
SAT MAR. 23 ANACONDA ANACONDA 11:00V/1:00JV
SAT MAR. 23 BUTTE CENTRAL BUTTE 4:00V/6:00 JV
THUR MAR. 28 CORVALLIS CORVALLIS 3:00V/5:00JV
THUR APR. 4 FRENCHTOWN POLSON 3:00JV/5:00V
FRI/SAT APR. 5/6 BELGRADE INV BELGRADE TBA
TUES APR. 9 COLUMBIA FALLS POLSON 3:30JV/5:30 VAR
THUR APR. 11 LIBBY LIBBY 3:30JV/5:30 VAR
MON APR. 15 RONAN/MISSION/CFALLS POLSON 3:30/5:30 JV ONLY
THUR APR. 18 HAMILTON HAMILTON 4:00V/6:00JV
SAT APR. 20 WHITEFISH WHITEFISH 12:00 VAR ONLY
MON APR. 22 LIBBY AND TROY COLUMBIA FALLS 3:30/5:30 JV ONLY
FRI/SAT APR. 26/27 FRENCHTOWN INV FRENCHTOWN TBA
TUES APR. 30 GLACIER POLSON 4:00JV/6:00V
THUR MAY. 2 FRENCHTOWN FRENCHTOWN 5:00JV/7:00V
SAT MAY. 4 HAMILTON POLSON 11:00JV/1:00V
SAT MAY. 4 CORVALLIS POLSON 4:00JV/6:00 V
TUES MAY. 7 COLUMBIA FALLS COLUMBIA FALLS 3:30JV/5:30V
FRI/SAT MAY 10/11 BUTTE INV BUTTE TBA
FRI MAY. 17 LIBBY POLSON 4:00JV/6:00V
SAT MAY. 18 WHITEFISH POLSON 12:00VAR ONLY
         
THUR-SAT MAY. 23-25 STATE BELGRADE TBA

 

 

WHITEFISH LADY BULLDOGS

DATE WEEKDAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
3/11/2013 Monday First Day of Practice Home TBA
3/28/2013 Thursday Columbia Falls (NonConference) Home V4:00 PM
4/11/2013 Thursday Columbia Falls Away V4:00 PM
4/13/2013 Saturday Libby Home V12:00PM
4/19/2013 Friday Frenchtown Away V7:00PM
4/20/2013 Saturday Polson Home V12:00PM
4/23/2013 Tuesday Flathead Home  V6:00PM
4/25/2013 Thursday Stevensville Away V6:00PM
5/3/2013 Friday Columbia Falls Home V4:00 PM
5/4/2013 Saturday Libby Away V12:00PM
5/9/2013 Thursday Anaconda Away V6:00PM
5/10-11/2013 Fri-Sat Butte Invittational Tournament Away TBA
5/17/2013 Friday Frenchtown Home V6:00PM
5/18/2013 Saturday Polson Away 12PM
5/23-25/2013 Thur-Sat State Class A Tournament Belgrade TBA

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner