��� CLASS 'A' DIVISIONAL SCHEDULE/RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

CLASS 'A' DIVISIONAL SCHEDULE/RESULTS

February 24, 2013
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

BOYS

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Miles City 57, Sidney 52, first round

Glendive 53, Hardin 39, first round

Friday

Laurel 57, Miles City 38, semifinal

Billings Central 53, Glendive 40, semifinal

Saturday

9 a.m. (at Billings Central) -- Sidney 59 Glendive 62, loser-out

9 a.m. -- Miles City 67 Hardin 57, loser-out

2:30 p.m. -- Glendive 39 Miles City 33, consolation

6:30 p.m. -- Laurel 34 Billings Central 36 OT, championship

Central A at Great Falls CMR

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Livingston 46, Havre 33, first round

Friday

Belgrade 60, Lewistown 51, semifinal

Browning 84, Livingston 77, semifinal

Saturday

11 a.m. -- Havre 56 Lewistown 59, loser-out

4:30 p.m. -- Livingston 76 Lewistown winner 34, consolation

8 p.m. -- Belgrade 65 Browning 56, championship

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Anaconda 42, Hamilton 39, first round

Butte Central 50, Corvallis 27, first round

Friday

Stevensville 66, Anaconda 55, semifinal

Butte Central 38, Dillon 35, 3OT, semifinal

Saturday

11 a.m. -- Hamilton 43 Dillon 47, loser-out

11 a.m. (at Butte Civic Center) -- Anaconda 61 Corvallis 51, loser-out

5 p.m. -- Dillon 57 Anaconda 54 2OT, consolation

8 p.m. -- Stevensville 55 Butte Central 45, championship

Northwest A at Ronan

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Polson 47, Libby 40, first round

Friday

Columbia Falls 51, Polson 40, semifinal

Frenchtown 57, Whitefish 53, semifinal

Saturday

9 a.m. -- Whitefish 65 Libby 41, loser-out

2 p.m. -- Polson 40 Whitefish 59, consolation

6 p.m. -- Columbia Falls 64 Frenchtown 54, championship
 

GIRLS
 

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Sidney 46, Glendive 40, first round

Billings Central 46, Miles City 38, first round

Friday

Hardin 50, Sidney 46, semifinal

Billings Central 46, Laurel 39, semifinal

Saturday

10:45 a.m. (at Billings Central) -- Glendive 49 Laurel 56, loser-out

10:45 a.m. -- Sidney 48 Miles City 42, loser-out

4:30 p.m. -- Laurel 48 Sidney 40, consolation

8:30 p.m. -- Hardin 54 Billings Central 69, championship

Central A at Great Falls CMR

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Livingston 44, Lewistown 35, first round

Friday

Browning 71, Belgrade 60, semifinal

Havre 54, Livingston 28, semifinal

Saturday

9:30 a.m. -- Lewistown 64 Belgrade 53, loser-out

3 p.m. -- Lewistown 48 Livingston 52, consolation

6:30 p.m. -- Havre 69 Browning 42, championship

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Anaconda 32, Dillon 27, first round

Corvallis 35, Stevensville 33, first round

Friday

Butte Central 53, Anaconda 40, semifinal

Hamilton 55, Corvallis 34, semifinal

Saturday

9:30 a.m. -- Dillon 42 Corvallis 41, loser-out

9:30 a.m. (at Butte Civic Center) -- Anaconda 38 Stevensville 40

3:30 p.m. -- Stevensville 49 Dillon 37, consolation

6:30 p.m. -- Butte Central 44 Hamilton 32, championship

Northwest A at Ronan

(2 teams advance)

Bracket

Thursday

Libby 25, Whitefish 17, first round

Friday

Columbia Falls 38, Libby 30, semifinal

Frenchtown 46, Polson 33, semifinal3

Saturday

10:30 a.m. -- Polson 58 Whitefish 26, loser-out

4 p.m. -- Libby 27 Polson 48, consolation

8 p.m. -- Columbia Falls 37 Frenchtown 49, championship

 

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner