��� TOC WRESTLING RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

TOC WRESTLING RESULTS

February 17, 2013
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Tournament of Champions

At Great Falls

Champions

98 — Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central

105 — Grayson Brenna, Havre

112 — Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank

119 — Grant Boggs, Helena

125 — Jarrett Degen, Belgrade

130 — Austin Shupe, Great Falls

135 — Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade

140 — Craig Feistner, Polson

145 — Chris Nile, Forsyth

152 — Brandon Weber, Forsyth

160 — Mason Melby, Baker

171 — Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius

189 — Keavon Buckley, Bozeman

215 — Nick Jackson, Billings West

Hwt. — Tucker Yates, Colstrip

98

Semifinals — Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central p. Jake Hegel, Missoula Sentinel 3:45; Keegan Kenelly, Havre d. Clayton Carter, Laurel 5-2.

Final — Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central p. Keegan Kennelly, Havre 2:54.

105

Semifinal — Kale Evenson, Bozeman t.f. Morgan Schultz, St. Ignatius 16-1.

Final — Grayson Brenna, Havre p. Kale Evanson, Bozeman 1:25

112

Semifinal — Zach Wall, Billings Central d. Garrett White, Eureka 8-5.

Final — Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank d. Zach Wall, Billings Central 6-4 OT.

119

Pigtail — Kenton Evans, Great Falls, p. Zach Durden, Eureka 5:52; Colt McDaniel, Forsyth p. Carlos Quinones, Polson 4:09.

Semifinals — Grant Boggs, Helena, t.f. Scott McDaniel, Forsyth 19-4; Kenton Evans, Great Falls d. Gage Currier, Colstrip 8-6.

Final — Grant Boggs, Helena p. Kenton Evans, Great Falls 3:30.

125

Pigtail — Casey Dobson, Great Falls p. Russell Kujala, Plains 1:38.

Semifinal — Jarrett Degen, Belgrade d. Casey Dobson, Great Falls 11-2; Matthew Weber, Forsyth d. Dylan Schulte, Missoula Sentinel 4-2.

Final — Jarrett Degen, Belgrade p. Matthew Weber, Forsyth 3:01.

130

Pigtail — Bryan Armstrong, Anaconda p. Seth Currier Colstrip 3:20; Dillon Tennant, Glendive t.f. Silas Hopkins, Bozeman 17-2; J.J. Werdal, Choteau d. Jake Marr, Missoula Sentinel 5-2.

Semifinals — J.J. Werdahl, Choteau d. Dillon Tennant, Glendive 7-5; Austin Shupe, Great Falls, d. Bryan Armstrong, Anaconda 4-2.

Final — Austin Shupe, Great Falls d. J.J. Werdahl, Choteau 2-1.

135

Semifinal — Luke Weber, Forsyth d. Jordan Hegel, Missoula Sentinel 8-4.

Final — Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade d. Luke Weber, Forsyth 8-2.

140

Final — Craig Feistner, Polson p. Kaleb Mitchell, Kalispell Glacier, 3:45.

145

Semifinal — Tyler Kinn, Glendive d. Jared Dickson, CMR 14-13.

Final — Chris Nile, Forsyth d. Tyler Kim, Glendive 15-4.

152

Semifinals — Luke Entzel, Big Sky d. Quentin Denton, Ronan 4-3 ; Brandon Weber, Forsyth d. Jim Malone, Lewistown, 4-2

Final — Brandon Weber, Forsyth d. Luke Entzel, Missoula Big Sky, 5-3.

160

Pigtail — Mason Melby, Baker p. Peyton Sexe, CMR 0:54.

Semifinals — Mason Melby, Baker d. Jackson Barber, Kalispell Glacier 5-1; Cole Werdal Choteau d. Jason Riekena Missoula Big Sky 10-3.

Final — Mason Melby, Baker d. Cole Werdal, Choteau 3-2.

171

Semifinals — Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius d. Dawson Day, Kalispell Glacier 12-1; Luke Paine, Billings Senior d Jake French, Choteau 8-1.

Final — Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius d. Luke Paine, Billings Senior 7-5.

189

Semifinals —Grant Pattison, Havre p. Jake Leinwand, Billings West 2:24; Keavon Buckley, Bozeman d. Greg Hinojosa Choteau 10-4.

Final — Keavon Buckley, Bozeman d. Grant Pattison, Havre 1-0.

215

Semifinals — Tyler Adams, Havre d. Darby Maier, Missoula Big Sky 7-6; Nick Jackson, Billings West d. Bryce Wigert, Anaconda 9-1.

Final — Nick Jackson Billings West dec. Tyler Adams, Havre 6-5.

Hwt.

Pigtail — Ben Gorham, Plains p. Chris Scott, Billings Senior, 2:16.

Semifinals — Ben Graham, Plains p. Josh Felicia, Bozeman, 0:12; Tucker Yates, Colstrip d. Jadyn Wilson, Missoula Sentinel, 9-3.

Final — Tucker Yates, Colstrip d. Ben Gorhram, Plains, 7-6.


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner