��� TOC WRESTLING RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

TOC WRESTLING RESULTS

February 17, 2013
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Tournament of Champions

At Great Falls

Champions

98 — Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central

105 — Grayson Brenna, Havre

112 — Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank

119 — Grant Boggs, Helena

125 — Jarrett Degen, Belgrade

130 — Austin Shupe, Great Falls

135 — Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade

140 — Craig Feistner, Polson

145 — Chris Nile, Forsyth

152 — Brandon Weber, Forsyth

160 — Mason Melby, Baker

171 — Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius

189 — Keavon Buckley, Bozeman

215 — Nick Jackson, Billings West

Hwt. — Tucker Yates, Colstrip

98

Semifinals — Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central p. Jake Hegel, Missoula Sentinel 3:45; Keegan Kenelly, Havre d. Clayton Carter, Laurel 5-2.

Final — Clay Stillwagon, Butte Central p. Keegan Kennelly, Havre 2:54.

105

Semifinal — Kale Evenson, Bozeman t.f. Morgan Schultz, St. Ignatius 16-1.

Final — Grayson Brenna, Havre p. Kale Evanson, Bozeman 1:25

112

Semifinal — Zach Wall, Billings Central d. Garrett White, Eureka 8-5.

Final — Kylan Berkram, Cut Bank d. Zach Wall, Billings Central 6-4 OT.

119

Pigtail — Kenton Evans, Great Falls, p. Zach Durden, Eureka 5:52; Colt McDaniel, Forsyth p. Carlos Quinones, Polson 4:09.

Semifinals — Grant Boggs, Helena, t.f. Scott McDaniel, Forsyth 19-4; Kenton Evans, Great Falls d. Gage Currier, Colstrip 8-6.

Final — Grant Boggs, Helena p. Kenton Evans, Great Falls 3:30.

125

Pigtail — Casey Dobson, Great Falls p. Russell Kujala, Plains 1:38.

Semifinal — Jarrett Degen, Belgrade d. Casey Dobson, Great Falls 11-2; Matthew Weber, Forsyth d. Dylan Schulte, Missoula Sentinel 4-2.

Final — Jarrett Degen, Belgrade p. Matthew Weber, Forsyth 3:01.

130

Pigtail — Bryan Armstrong, Anaconda p. Seth Currier Colstrip 3:20; Dillon Tennant, Glendive t.f. Silas Hopkins, Bozeman 17-2; J.J. Werdal, Choteau d. Jake Marr, Missoula Sentinel 5-2.

Semifinals — J.J. Werdahl, Choteau d. Dillon Tennant, Glendive 7-5; Austin Shupe, Great Falls, d. Bryan Armstrong, Anaconda 4-2.

Final — Austin Shupe, Great Falls d. J.J. Werdahl, Choteau 2-1.

135

Semifinal — Luke Weber, Forsyth d. Jordan Hegel, Missoula Sentinel 8-4.

Final — Bryce Weatherston, Belgrade d. Luke Weber, Forsyth 8-2.

140

Final — Craig Feistner, Polson p. Kaleb Mitchell, Kalispell Glacier, 3:45.

145

Semifinal — Tyler Kinn, Glendive d. Jared Dickson, CMR 14-13.

Final — Chris Nile, Forsyth d. Tyler Kim, Glendive 15-4.

152

Semifinals — Luke Entzel, Big Sky d. Quentin Denton, Ronan 4-3 ; Brandon Weber, Forsyth d. Jim Malone, Lewistown, 4-2

Final — Brandon Weber, Forsyth d. Luke Entzel, Missoula Big Sky, 5-3.

160

Pigtail — Mason Melby, Baker p. Peyton Sexe, CMR 0:54.

Semifinals — Mason Melby, Baker d. Jackson Barber, Kalispell Glacier 5-1; Cole Werdal Choteau d. Jason Riekena Missoula Big Sky 10-3.

Final — Mason Melby, Baker d. Cole Werdal, Choteau 3-2.

171

Semifinals — Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius d. Dawson Day, Kalispell Glacier 12-1; Luke Paine, Billings Senior d Jake French, Choteau 8-1.

Final — Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius d. Luke Paine, Billings Senior 7-5.

189

Semifinals —Grant Pattison, Havre p. Jake Leinwand, Billings West 2:24; Keavon Buckley, Bozeman d. Greg Hinojosa Choteau 10-4.

Final — Keavon Buckley, Bozeman d. Grant Pattison, Havre 1-0.

215

Semifinals — Tyler Adams, Havre d. Darby Maier, Missoula Big Sky 7-6; Nick Jackson, Billings West d. Bryce Wigert, Anaconda 9-1.

Final — Nick Jackson Billings West dec. Tyler Adams, Havre 6-5.

Hwt.

Pigtail — Ben Gorham, Plains p. Chris Scott, Billings Senior, 2:16.

Semifinals — Ben Graham, Plains p. Josh Felicia, Bozeman, 0:12; Tucker Yates, Colstrip d. Jadyn Wilson, Missoula Sentinel, 9-3.

Final — Tucker Yates, Colstrip d. Ben Gorhram, Plains, 7-6.


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner