��� STATE 'A' WRESTLING BRACKETS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

STATE 'A' WRESTLING BRACKETS

February 7, 2013
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Class A

Team abbreviations -- Anaconda (ANA), Dillon (DIL), Belgrade (BEL), Billings Central (CEN), Browning (BRW), Butte Central (BUC), Columbia Falls (CFS), Corvallis (COR), Miles City (MCY), Glendive (GLE), Lewistown (LEW), Frenchtown (FTN), Hamilton (HAM), Hardin (HAR), Havre (HAV), Laurel (LAU), Libby (LIB); Livingston (LIV); Polson (POL), Sidney (SID); Whitefish (WFH).

98 -- Clay Stillwagon, BUC, vs. Peyton Negethon, MCY; Jordan Hughes, CFS, vs. Colter Krass, WFH; Caleb Bagnell, FTN, bye; Shawn Scholler, ANA, vs. Clayton Carter, LAU; Keegan Kenelly, HAV, vs. James Buckley, WFH; Eric LaFontane, HAR, vs. Kohtin Starkel, DIL; Wyatt Van Buren, SID, vs. Trey Smollack, ANA; Thunder Morales, POL, vs. Cody Warner, FTN.

105 -- Carson Meyer, ANA, vs. Kade Pitsch, HAR; Ty Hight, LIB, vs. Logan Pleninger, HAV; Cody Hadeen, POL, bye; Kris Anderson, HAM, vs. Ethan Graves, SID; Grayson Brenna, HAV, vs. Dillon Thorsteinson, WFH; Torrey Watts, MCY, vs. Paul Allsop, COR; Eddy Day, LAU, vs. Bryce Noctor, BUC; Cameron Goodwin, CFS, vs. Cameron Linstead, CFS.

112 -- Chase Connor, COR, vs. Jordan Shovar, LAU; Kaleb Gravelin, CFS, vs. Chad Landers, LEW: Tyler Ishler, FTN, vs. Milo Kaufman, LEW; Slone Ueland, ANA, vs. Zach Wall, CEN; Dylan Stewart, HAV, vs. Jaben Wenzel, POL; Trey Sokoloski, GLE, vs. Steven Scheffler, HAM; Layne Schafer, SID, vs. Chance Snellman, DIL; Sean Galloway, COR, vs. Shonn Roberts, CFS.

119 -- Josh Venema, COR, vs. Brady Gorder, SID; Jon Blanchard, FTN, vs. Dakota Erickson, BEL; Haze Bell, CFS, vs. Drew Vaughan, ANA; Sean Cooney, BUC, vs. Gresh Jones, SID; Hunter Grover, LEW, vs. Alex Helgeson, POL; Chandler Metcalf, HAR, vs. Thomas Moore, ANA; Cody Bilbrey, GLE, vs. Kyle Lubke, HAM; Anthony James, GLE, vs. Carlos Quinones, POL.

125 -- Gunnar Fairbrother, COR, vs. Connor Ludwig, LAU; Seth McCall, CFS, vs. Trei Bulluck, LEW; Dylan Moll, POL, vs. Hunter Gunsch, LEW: Aiden Theard, ANA, vs. Tate Stortz, GLE; Jarrett Degen, BEL, vs. Dalton Nelson, CFS; Chaz Marsicano, LAU, vs. Matt Bowdish, ANA; Ryan Chatterton, SID, vs. Coltin Cox, HAM; Bobby Lyons, LIV, vs. Zach Crace, LIB.

130 -- Bryce Armstrong, ANA, vs. Emmit Schmidt, WFH; Brennan Armstrong, LEW, vs. Karson Kukes, LAU; Tanner Johnson, BEL, vs. Tyler Forcella, GLE; Austin Gaswint, HAM, vs. Josiah Osborne, CFS; Thomas Grubner, HAV, vs. Gabino Ramirez, HAR; Donivan Williams, COR; Colton Gove, CFS; Robert Few, HAM, vs. Matt Barton, WFH; Matt Dowdle, LIV, vs. Dillon Tennant, GLE.

135 -- Zach Hart, BUC, vs. Wyatt Price, WFH; Lyle Degen, BEL, vs. Bryant Dorn, HAR; Gilbert Bara, HAV, vs. Jon Verlanic, LAU; Drake Sprinkle, DIL, vs. Mitch Haugen, LIB; Bryce Weatherston, BEL, vs. Bradyn Rooks, SID; Easton Albert, HAM, vs. Cody Lemons, FTN; Mason Mavrinac, ANA, vs. Skyler Higareda, LIB; Thad Kucera, LEW, vs. Layne Lantis, GLE.

140 -- Riley Jessop, COR, vs. Kody Wilson, FTN; Noah Criner, BEL, vs. Jordan Stevens, SID; Braden Dieziger, LEW, vs. Cole Campbell, HAR; Oakley Chase, SID, vs. Craig Feistner, POL; Kody Pribyl, HAV, vs. Jon Lemon, HAR; Andrew Crum, ANA, vs. Chase Ramberg, CFS; Keighton Svejkovsky, BUC, vs. Matthew Sampson, WFH; Victor Littldog, BRW, vs. Dillon Beeler, GLE.

145 -- Wyatt Lott, COR, vs. Ricky Roach, LIB; Braden Fitzgerald, LIV, vs. Shawn Purcell, HAR; Zeus Rutherford, BRW, vs. Cody Johnson, SID; Clark Mocilac, DIL, vs. Bryan Shaffer, CFS; Keaton Sterling, BEL, vs. Jesse Ziler, SID; Isaak Koslosky, DIL, vs. Jack Nerison, FTN; Morly Jessop, COR, vs. Judah Prestegaard, WFH; Gunnar Aagenson, HAV, vs. Tyler Kinn, GLE.

152 -- Zack Thompkins, HAV, vs. Cody Walters, CFS; Alan Gobert, BRW, vs. George Smith, CEN; Jordan Schroeder, HAV, vs. Spencer Brost, SID; Dylan Flack, ANA, vs. Logan Fisher, FTN; Jim Malone, LEW, vs. Tyler Kutzler, GLE; Mick Paffhausen, DIL, vs. Garret Chapel, LIB; Tucker Jessop, COR, vs. Madison McWhirter, WFH; Michael Barday, BEL, vs. Levi Butkay, HAR.

160 -- Lane Boka, DIL, vs. Jason Kohler, HAV; Travis Kaufman, GLE, vs. Doug Womack, FTN; Cody Christian, SID, vs. Tel Motichka, POL; James McCormick, HAM, vs. Keevan Pickle, BEL; Cole Bilbrey, GLE, vs. Josh Bowers, LIB; Wyatt Jessop, COR, vs. Devin Blythe, LEW; Ethan Reich, Ana, vs. J.T. Belcourt, HAV; Dayton Cogdill, CEN, vs. Jacob Burgess, CFS.

171 -- Tyler Scheffer, HAM, vs. Isaiah Crawford, BRW; Casey Fredericks, HAR, vs. Austin Bailey, LIB; Sean Getchell, CEN, vs. Cameron Peterson, CFS; Sam Burdette, COR, vs. Ethan Blythe, LEW; Ryder Peterson, SID, vs. Tel Seeman, POL; Phil Vial, DIL, vs. Bryce Akers, BEL; Alex Draper, HAM, vs. Jake Williams, BEL; Tanner Delp, HAR, vs. David Anderson, FTN.

189 -- Parker Tezak, DIL, vs. William Ollinger, BRW; Colton Welhaven, CEN, vs. Aaron Vick, CFS; Dace Fisher, SID, vs. Mike Corrigan, POL; Monty Jessop, COR, vs. Grant Pattison, HAV; Steven Keeten, HAR, vs. Patrick Valentine, LIB; Austin Brentlinger, DIL, vs. Jase Billy, HAV; Michael Bumgarner, vs. Jaden Bryant, BEL; Connor Murdock, HAR, vs. Sam Gordon, FTN.

215 -- Bryce Wigert, ANA, vs. Marshall Ray, BRW; Spencer Foster, LAU, vs. Rand Pritzkau, FTN; Ejah Stuen, GLE, vs. Matt Erhart, CFS; Luke Channer, COR, vs. Tyler Adams, HAV; Joe Murdock, HAR, vs. Isaiah Williams, POL; Joshua Harris, DIL, vs. Sam Van Beek, BEL; James Weidow, COR; vs. Travis Adams, HAV; Joey Beach, MCY, vs. Zach Dolezal, LIB.

Hwt -- Donovan Hucke, DIL, vs. Dustin Odegard, HAV; Christian Gomez, SID, vs. Jordan Zuraff, FTN; Hunter Herbaugh, GLE, vs. Ross Spencer, CFS; Mic Wetherbee, DIL, vs. Dakota Rutherford, BRW; Cody Stone-Murphy, LAU, vs. Nathan Bennett, FTN; Cordell Lott, COR, vs. Chris Empter, LIV; Cole Schmitt, COR, vs. Bryce Blumenschein, BEL; Robert Becker, HAR, vs. Wolf Zinke, WFH.

 

CLICK ON FOLLOWING LINK TO VIEW STATE 'A' WRESTLING BRACKETS.

 

STATE 'A' WRESTLING


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner