��� BADLANDS BOWL ROSTER ANNOUNCED | Northwest Montana A Conference Football | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

BADLANDS BOWL ROSTER ANNOUNCED

February 3, 2013
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Montana Badlands Bowl roster

  

20th Knights of Columbus Badlands Bowl

at Connors Stadium, Miles City

June 15

Montana roster

Offense

Quarterbacks -- Dawson Reardon, Helena; Quinn McQueary, Manhattan.

Running backs -- Zach Bunny, Butte; Nolan Saraceni, Billings Senior; Gunnar Brekke, Helena Capital.

Wide receivers -- Jacob Stanton, Billings Central; Austin Carver, Dillon; Josh Janssen, Missoula Sentinel; Kyle Griffith, Kalispell; Bryce Armstrong, Butte.

Centers -- Drew Schleeman, Butte; Cody Walk, Billings Skyview.

Offensive line -- Riley Sampson, Polson; Dylan Mahoney, Great Falls Russell; Melvin Ware, Hardin; Caleb Gillis, Dillon; Nick Butorovich, Butte.

Tight ends -- Josh Horner, Great Falls Russell.

Defense

Defensive ends/line -- Devin Jeffries, Kalispell Glacier; Anthony Moritz, Butte; Avery Baldry, Billings Central; Nate Bradley, Billings West; Levi Dawes, Helena Capital.

Linebackers -- Dylan Hanser, Billings Central; Tucker Schye, Malta; Mac Bignell, Drummond; Riley Martello, Bozeman; Jason Baker, Billings West; Colton Welhaven, Billings Central.

Defensive backs -- Tucker Meyer, Fairfield; Cody Vitt, Fairview; Adam Kay, Superior; Reid Siderius, Kalispell Glacier; Rial Gunlikson, Kalispell Glacier.

Alternates -- Sean Sullivan, Red Lodge; Cole Baker, Missoula Big Sky; Christian Parr, Forsyth; Matt Fuhrman, Billings Skyview; Bryce Herman, Laurel; Connor Cerkovnik, Billings Central; B.J. Briggs, Colstrip; Drew Singer, Miles City; Andrew Alt, Roundup; Jim Topp, Sidney; Devin Beggar, Miles City; Nathan Vanderby, Manhattan; Thurman Holdsclaw, Havre; C.J. Holland, Helena; Stewart Harris, Billings West; Sam Van Beck, Belgrade; Josy Orrino, Anaconda; Garrett Flaming, Billings Central; Nico Graham, Missoula Big Sky; Blake Schwagler, Forsyth; Jace Taylor, Fairview.

Coaching staff -- Arie Grey, head coach. Assistants: Brian Arnston, Jim Stanton, Scott King, Dale McQueary and Alan Labbe.


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner