��� BADLANDS BOWL ROSTER ANNOUNCED | Northwest Montana A Conference Football | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

BADLANDS BOWL ROSTER ANNOUNCED

February 3, 2013
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Montana Badlands Bowl roster

  

20th Knights of Columbus Badlands Bowl

at Connors Stadium, Miles City

June 15

Montana roster

Offense

Quarterbacks -- Dawson Reardon, Helena; Quinn McQueary, Manhattan.

Running backs -- Zach Bunny, Butte; Nolan Saraceni, Billings Senior; Gunnar Brekke, Helena Capital.

Wide receivers -- Jacob Stanton, Billings Central; Austin Carver, Dillon; Josh Janssen, Missoula Sentinel; Kyle Griffith, Kalispell; Bryce Armstrong, Butte.

Centers -- Drew Schleeman, Butte; Cody Walk, Billings Skyview.

Offensive line -- Riley Sampson, Polson; Dylan Mahoney, Great Falls Russell; Melvin Ware, Hardin; Caleb Gillis, Dillon; Nick Butorovich, Butte.

Tight ends -- Josh Horner, Great Falls Russell.

Defense

Defensive ends/line -- Devin Jeffries, Kalispell Glacier; Anthony Moritz, Butte; Avery Baldry, Billings Central; Nate Bradley, Billings West; Levi Dawes, Helena Capital.

Linebackers -- Dylan Hanser, Billings Central; Tucker Schye, Malta; Mac Bignell, Drummond; Riley Martello, Bozeman; Jason Baker, Billings West; Colton Welhaven, Billings Central.

Defensive backs -- Tucker Meyer, Fairfield; Cody Vitt, Fairview; Adam Kay, Superior; Reid Siderius, Kalispell Glacier; Rial Gunlikson, Kalispell Glacier.

Alternates -- Sean Sullivan, Red Lodge; Cole Baker, Missoula Big Sky; Christian Parr, Forsyth; Matt Fuhrman, Billings Skyview; Bryce Herman, Laurel; Connor Cerkovnik, Billings Central; B.J. Briggs, Colstrip; Drew Singer, Miles City; Andrew Alt, Roundup; Jim Topp, Sidney; Devin Beggar, Miles City; Nathan Vanderby, Manhattan; Thurman Holdsclaw, Havre; C.J. Holland, Helena; Stewart Harris, Billings West; Sam Van Beck, Belgrade; Josy Orrino, Anaconda; Garrett Flaming, Billings Central; Nico Graham, Missoula Big Sky; Blake Schwagler, Forsyth; Jace Taylor, Fairview.

Coaching staff -- Arie Grey, head coach. Assistants: Brian Arnston, Jim Stanton, Scott King, Dale McQueary and Alan Labbe.


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner