��� SAT., 12-08 WRESTLING RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

SAT., 12-08 WRESTLING RESULTS

December 9, 2012
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Mining City Duals: Rough go for Flathead; Glacier, C-Falls finish strong

Posted: Saturday, December 8, 2012

BUTTE — The Flathead wrestling team failed to advance to the semifinals of the Mining City Duals after losing both its matches in championship round pool play on Saturday.

Butte edged the Braves 45-42 despite the efforts of Jed Cheff, Dylan Guzman, Gavyn Wilson, Jake Egley, Mitchell Stivers, Riley Leigh and Axel Bladholm, who all tallied pins.

Flathead also lost 61-21 to Havre in pool play before losing its consolation dual 47-39 to Corvallis.

Glacier and Columbia Falls each finished 2-0 in their consolation pools, with Glacier routing Helena Capital 71-12 and beating Polson 51-24. Columbia Falls topped Ronan, 42-31, and Huntley Project, 51-33.

Polson lost its other consolation dual 45-27 to Helena Capital to finish the day 0-2.

Sidney edged Havre 42-40 in the championship dual.

Mining City Duals

Butte

Day 2

Championship

Sidney 42, Havre 40

Third-place

Billings Skyview 43, Bozeman 30

Championship semifinals

Sidney 39, Skyview 39 (Sidney advances, 8-7 in bouts)

Havre 33, Bozeman 32

Championship Pool 1

1, Sidney 2-0; 2, Helena 1-1; 3, Billings West 0-2

Helena 39, West 34

Sidney 49, West 30

Sidney 51, Helena 30

Championship Pool 2

1, Bozeman 2-0; 2, Great Falls 1-1; 3, Corvallis 0-3

Bozeman 74, Corvallis 10

Great Falls 68, Corvallis 9

Bozeman 41, Great Falls 33

Championship Pool 3

1, Havre 2-0; 2, Butte 1-1; 3, Flathead 0-2

Butte 45, Flathead 42

98 - Jed Cheff (Flathead) def. Blake Bowen (Butte) pin at 1:24. 105 - Dylan Guzman (Flathead) def. Tyler Ossello (Butte) pin at 1:46. 112 - Bridger Mooney (Butte) def. Lukas DeCock (Flathead) pin at :43. 119 - Gavyn Wilson (Flathead) def. Braxton Henningson (Butte) pin at 2:46. 125 - Joey Blunt (Butte) def. Daniel Duvall (Flathead) pin at :35. 130 - Gage Weston (Butte) def. Tyler Davis (Flathead) pin at 3:18. 135 - Levi Renz (Butte) def. Tanner Fletcher (Flathead) pin at 4:22. 140 - Jarrett Rowling (Butte) def. Gauge Tripplett (Flathead) pin at 1:08. 145 - Andre Vialapondo (Butte) def. Jacob Ridgeway (Flathead) pin at 1:33. 152 - Tommy Challeen (Butte) def. Suny Cheff (Flathead) 5-1. 160 - Bryce Armstrong (Butte) def. Anthony Wright (Flathead) pin at 1:20. 171 - Jake Egley (Flathead) def. Lee Cannon (Butte) pin at 3:12. 189 - Mitchell Stivers (Flathead) def. Daniel Kloepfel (Butte) pin at 1:20. 215 - Riley Leigh (Flathead) def. Johnny Walker (Butte) pin at 3:15. 285 - Axel Bladholm (Flathead) def. Billy Robinson (Butte) pin at 3:50.

Havre 45, Butte 31

Havre 61, Flathead 21

Championship Pool 4

1, Billings Skyview 1-1; 2, Billings Senior 1-1; 3, Missoula Sentinel 1-1

Skyview 46, Senior 28

Sentinel 37, Skyview 34

Senior 51, Sentinel 31

Final Consolation Matches

Great Falls 66, Billings West 19

Billings Senior 45, Helena 27

Corvallis 47, Flathead 39

Missoula Sentinel 48, Butte 34

Consolation Pool 1

Glacier 71, Helena Capital 12

Glacier 51, Polson 24

Helena Capital 45, Polson 27

Consolation Pool 2

Columbia Falls 42, Ronan 31

Ronan 48, Huntley Project 30

Columbia Falls 51, Huntley Project 33

Consolation Pool 3

Missoula Big Sky 45, CMR 37

Missoula Big Sky 60, Conrad 15

CMR 76, Conrad 12

Consolation Pool 4

Dillon 54, Anaconda 36

Belgrade 51, Dillon 28

Belgrade 54, Anaconda 30

 

Glasgow Invitational

Saturday

Note: No team scores were kept and third-place matches weren't wrestled.

Championships

98 -- Ledeau, Wolf Point, p. Mitchell, Chinook, 1:41

105 -- Martinez, Wolf Point, m.d. Reyling, Glasgow, 9-1

112 -- Snider, Harlem p. Taylor, Harlem, 1:01

119 -- Shawver, Glasgow, p. Allen, Harlem, 2:39

125 -- Jones, Harlem, d. Grover, Lewistown, 9-3

130 -- Armstrong, Lewistown, d. Bulluck, Lewistown, 4-1

135 -- Johnson, Harlem, p. Youngman, Poplar, 3:57

140 -- Diezinger, Lewistown, d. Gorder, Poplar, 4-0

145 -- Simanton, Malta, d. Kountz, Glasgow, 7-2

152 -- Malone, Lewistown, p. Frigon, Glasgow, 1:30

160 -- Blythe, Lewistown, p. Kohler, Havre, 4:46

171 -- Blythe, Lewistown, p. Martin, Big Sandy, 1:59

189 -- Burshia, Poplar p. Gregg, Glasgow, 2:55

215 -- S. Adams, Harlem, d. T. Adams, Havre, 12-8

Hwt. -- Noel, Harlem d. King, Malta, 1-0



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/wrestling/scoreboard-prep-wrestling/article_229031ba-8b71-5293-9a1a-11972316b3a8.html#ixzz2EXKFGyLj


Superior Invitational

Team scores – Frenchtown 196.5, Libby 140, St. Ignatius-Charlo 129.5, Cut Bank 127, Browning 100.5, Eureka 78.5, Kalispell Glacier JV 74, Thompson Falls 69, Plains-Hot Springs 58, Arlee 47, Superior 31.5, Noxon 30.

Finals

98 – Cody Warner, F, p. Lena Babcock, TF, :29; 105 – Anthony Parkin, SU, tech. fall Kenny Stockard, SU, 5:50; 112 – Garrett White, E, def. Tyler Ishler, F, 11-6; 119 – Kylan Berkram, CB, p. Zach Durden, E, 3:40; 125 – Russel Kujala, PH, p. Rabe Whitford, CB, 1:37; 130 – Zach Crace, L, maj. dec. Travis Vermulm, CB, 12-4; 135 – Mitch Haugan, L, dec. Reid VandenBos, CB, 10-8; 140 – Cody Lemons, F, p. John Gunderson, TF, 1:11; 145 – Zeus Rutherford, B, p. Jack Nerison, F, 2:26; 152 – Garret Chapel, L, dec. Tanner Stupack, GJV, 6-2; 160 – Josh Bowers, L, p. Alex Bertollt, A, 3:19; 171 – Jacen Petersen, SC, p. David Anderson, F, 5:26; 189 – Sam Gordon, F, p. Jacob Ferkin, GJV, :44; 215 – Barrett Sargent, SC, dec. Rand Pritzkau, F, 5-2; Hwt – Dakota Rutherford, B, p. Jordan Zuraff, F, 1:59.

Consolation finals

105 – Morgan Shultz, SC, p. Ty Height, L, :23; 112 – Josh Schmidt, E, dec. Daniel Overman, N, 9-2; 119 – Jamie Mullins, SC, p. Jonathon Blanchard, F, 1:27; 125 – Jace Berkram, CB, p. Levi Lambertson, E, 1:17 ; 130 – Wendell Afterbuffalo, B, p. Logan Goodwin, PH, 3:39; 135 – Nikko Bakkila, E, dec. Bridger Lapierre, 4-0; 140 – Neil Johnson, CB, p. Arik Lybeck, GJV, 2:30; 145 – Austin Rubel, A, dec. Ricky Roach, L, 3-2; 152 – Robert Jennings, CB, won forf. Steven Bravo, MC; 160 – Doug Womack, F, dec. Davis Lawson, TF, 6-3; 171 – Austin Bailey, L, dec. David Wilson, E, 5-2; 189 – William Ollinger, B, p. Joseph Hawkins, SC, 2:47; 215 – Jason Gervais, B, dec. Emilio Bravo, SC, 4-0; Hwt – Ben Gorham, PH, p. Che’ Little Dog, CB, 1:45.

 

Hamilton Invitational

Team scores: Missoula Hellgate 179.5, Hamilton 168, Whitefish 141, Salmon, Idaho, 109, Drummond-Philipsburg 97.5, Florence 81, Missoula Big Sky JV 72.5, Missoula Sentinel JV 63, Polson JV 62, Frenchtown JV 23, Corvallis JV 22.

Championship matches

98 – James Buckley, Wfsh, pinned Colter Krass, Wfsh, :36; 105 – Dimitri Koures, Hgt, pinned Conner Burley, Sal, 2:55 112 – Steven Scheffer, Ham, dec. Billy Godfrey, 6-4; 119 – Torren Lawson, Flo, dec. Kyle Lubke, Ham, 7-3; 125 – Colton Cox, Ham, pinned Dylan Lewis, Hgt, 4:53; 130 – CHandler Paulson, Sent, dec. Cade estes, Dru, 18-14; 135 – Tony Bergerson, Dru, tech. fall Easton Albert, Ham, 16-1; 140 – Kody Keenan, Hgt, pinned Matthew Sampson, Wfsh, 1:18; 145 – Ryan Kesl, sal, pinned Ty Pocha, Dru, 4:28; 152 – Ethan Cheff, Hgt, pinned Zach Tompkins, Ham, :58; 160 – James McCormick, H, pinned Mason Klocke, Ftn, 4:31; 171 – Tyler Scheffer, Ham, pinned Kyle Bowerman, Wfsh, :42; 189 – Zach Bauer, Hgt, dec. Byron Rollins, Sent, 13-7; 215 – Keenan Hendrickson, Flo, pinned Tyler Brewer, MBS, 1:21; Hwt – Wolf Zinke, Wfsh, pinned Cameron Howard, MBS, 1:19.

Consolation matches

98 – Chris Carroll, Dru, pinned Luke Hazelbaker, MBS, 2:29; 105 – Casey Burley, Sal, pinned Kris Anderson, Ham, 2:21; 112 – Shawn Olson, Hgt, pinned Tristan Caye, Pol, 1:09; 119 – Derek Baker, Hgt, dec. Preston Downward, Ftn, 7-4; 125 – Logan McGreevey won by forfeit; 130 – Matt Barton, Wfsh, dec. Matt Robinson, Sent, 6-1; 135 – Malachi Stickler, Sent, pinned Noah Fouty, Pol, 3:27; 140 – Braxton Wilcox, MBS, tech. fall, Chance Bennett, Sal, 19-1; 145 – Judah Prestegaard, Wfsh, maj. dec. Keith Clark, Ftn, 10-0; 152 – Peyden Prince, Dru, pinned Jace Pancake, Flo, 3:42; 160 – Konrad Zinke, Wfsh, pinned Drake Pruitt, Hgt, 2:59; 171 – Josiah Edington, Pol, pinned Solomon McCrossin, Ham, 1:14; 189 – Jake Martinich, Hgt, pinned Phillip Whitney, Ham, 3:33; 215 – Conner Bumham, Sal, pinned Nathan Bennett, Ftn, :25; Hwt – Dan Davis, MBS, dec. Robert Bearheart, Pol, 2-0.


Mining City Duals

at Butte

Championship

Sidney 42, Havre 40

98 lbs. Keegan Kennedy (Havre) win by forfeit; 105 lbs. Logan Pleninger (Havre) def. Wyatt Vanburren (Sidney) pin at 2:48; 112 lbs. Layne Shafer (Sidney) Grayson Brenna (Havre) def. Layne Shafer (Sidney) 13-1; 119 lbs. double forfeit; 125 lbs. Gresh Jones (Sidney) def. Dylan Stewart (Havre) pin at :39; 130 lbs. Thomas Gruber (Havre) def. Ryan Chatterson (Havre) 10-5; 135 lbs. Gilbert Bara (Havre) def. Cody Johnson (Sidney) 12-10 OT; 140 lbs. Jordan Stevens (Sidney) def. Gunnar Aageson (Havre) pin at 2:17; 145 lbs. Bradyn Rooks (Sidney) def. Pribyl (Havre) 7-5 OT; 152 lbs. Spencer Brost (Sidney) def. Jordan Schroeder (Havre) pin at :22; 160 lbs. Cody Christian (Sidney) def. JT Belcourt (Havre) pin at 3:47; 171 lbs. Ryder Peterson (Sidney) def. Jake Williams (Havre) pin at 3:03; 189 lbs. Grant Pattison (Havre) wins by forfeit; 215 lbs. Dace Fisher (Sidney) def. Tyler Adams (Havre) 2-0; 285 lbs. Dustin Odegard (Havre) def. Josh Alexander (Sidney) pin at 1:34.

Third Place

Billings Skyview 43, Bozeman 30

98 lbs. Jacob Gunter (Bozeman) def. Nathan Kennedy (Skyview) pin at 1:17; 105 lbs. Kale Evenson (Bozeman) win by forfeit; 112 lbs. Stetson Hinbauch (Skyview) def. Devyn Harris (Bozeman) pin at :11; 119 lbs. Luke Cathey (Skyview) won by forfeit; 125 lbs. Holman (Skyview) def. Ben Manion (Bozeman) 9-7 OT; 130 lbs. Silas Hopkins (Bozeman) def. Korbin Sanderlin (Skyview) pin at 2:42; 135 lbs. Justin Waterson (Skyview) def. Aaron Gordon (Bozeman) 13-5; 140 lbs. Spencer Heyneman (Skyview) def. Finn Johnston (Bozeman) 5-3; 145 lbs. Seth Ehlong (Skyview) def. Ty Johnston (Bozeman. 9-6; 152 lbs. Max Miller (Skyview) def. Hunter May (Bozeman) pin at :59; 160 lbs. Joe Malchuski (Skyview) def. Douglas Bertelsen (Bozeman) 7-2; 171 lbs. Cody Wiers (Bozeman) def. Nick Prophet (Skyview) pin at :52; 189 lbs. Reece Quade (Skyview) def. Keavon Buckley (Bozeman) 8-4; 215 lbs. Thomas Walsh (Skyview) def. Andersen (Bozeman) pin at 1:46; 285 lbs. Josh Felicia (Bozeman) def. Riley Rutschke (Skyview) pin at 1:05.

Semifinals

Sidney ties Billings Skyview 39-39

(Sidney advances, 8-7 in bouts)

98 lbs. Wyatt Vanburren (Sidney) win by forfeit; 105 lbs Nathan Kennedy (Skyview) win by fofeit; 112 lbs. Stetson Hinbauch (Skyview) def. Layne Shafer (Sidney) pin at :25; 119 lbs. Gresh Jones (Sidney) def. Luke Cathey (Skyview) pin at :39; 125 lbs. Jace Holman (Skyview) def. Brady Gorder Sidney) pin at :50; 130 lbs. Ryan Chatterson (Sidney) def. Korbin Sanderlin (Skyview) pin at 5:59; 135 lbs. Justin Waterson (Skyview) def. Cody Johnson (Sidney) 15-0; 140 lbs. Jordan Stevens (Sidney) def. Spencer Heyneman (Skyview) pin at 1:10; 145 lbs. Seth Ehlong (Skyview) def. Bradyn Rooks (Sidney) 11-1; 152 lbs. Spencer Brost (Sidney) def. Max Miller (Skyview) 6-1; 160 lbs. Cody Christian (Sidney) def. Joe Malchuski (Skyview) 7-4; 171 lbs. Ryder Peterson (Sidney) def. Nick Prophet (Skyview) pin at :48; 189 lbs. Dace Fisher (Sidney) def. Reece Quade (Skyview) 5-3 OT; 215 lbs. Thomas Walsh (Skyview) def. Josh Alexander (Sidney) pin at 1:40; 285 lbs. Riley Rutschke (Skyview) win by forfeit.

Havre 33, Bozeman 32

98 lbs. Keegan Kennelly (Havre) def. Jacob Gunter (Bozeman) 6-1; 105 lbs. Kale Evenson (Bozeman) def. Logan Pleninger (Havre) 8-2; 112 lbs. Grayson Brenna (Havre) def. Devyn Harris (Bozeman) pin at 1:50; 119 lbs. Dylan Stewart (Havre) win by forfeit; 125 lbs. Ben Mannion Bozeman) win by forfeit; 130 lbs. Thomas Gruber (Havre) def. Silas Hopkins (Bozeman) 9-5; 135 lbs. Aaron Gordon (Bozeman) def. Gilbert Bara (Havre) 13-6; 140 lbs. Finn Johnston (Bozeman) def. Gunnar Aageson (Havre) 13-5; 145 lbs. Ty Johnston (Bozeman) def. Kody Pribyl (Havre) 14-5; 152 lbs. Jordan Schroeder (Havre) def. Hunter May (Bozeman) pin at :54; 160 lbs. Douglas Bertelsen (Bozeman) def. J.T. Belcourt (Havre) 9-5; 171 lbs. Jake Williams (Havre) def. Cody Wiers (Bozeman) 8-4; 189 lbs. Keavon Buckley (Bozeman) def. Grant Pattison (Havre) 7-0; 215 lbs. Tyler Adams (Havre) def. Keyten Andersen (Bozeman) pin at 5:30; 285 lbs. Josh Felicia (Bozeman) def. Dustin Odegard (Havre) pin at 2:18.

Forsyth Invitational

Team scores — Glendive 255, Forsyth 238.5, Choteau 235, Hardin 163.5, Cody 137, Laurel 133.5, Colstrip 131, Billings Senior JV 106, Fairfield 94, Sheridan 89.

Order of finish

98 — Jess Lockwood, Broadus; Mason Misner, West JV; Clay Smith, Senior JV; Eric Lafontaine, Hardin; Trevor Moore, Choteau; Garrett Earnhart, Senior JV.

105 — Robert Rhodes, Fairfield; Eddie Day, Laurel; Dominic Miller, Sheridan; Tori Watts, Miles City; Brandon Contreraz, Senior JV; Zach Wong, Senior JV.

112 — Zach Wall, Central; Lane Torgerson, Colstrip; Quintel Fuchs, Senior JV; Eric Burgos, Greybull; Alex Hanify, Sheridan; Keenan Messmer, Senior JV.

119 — Gage Currier, Colstrip; Colt McDaniel, Forsyth; Corbin Adams, Cody; Cody Bilbrey, Glendive; Tyler Stauffer, Sheridan; Chandler Metcalf, Hardin.

125 — Matt Weber, Forsyth; Tate Stortz, Glendive; Kalen Lightner, Choteau; Chaz Marsicano, Laurel; Cash Giles, Fairfield; Ty Linebaugh, Powell.

130 — Dillon Tennant, Glendive; Karson Kukes, Laurel; Tyler Forcella, Glendive; JJ Werdal, Choteau; Logan Harms, Forsyth; Seth Currier, Colstrip.

135 — Luke Weber, Forsyth; Bryant Dorn, Hardin; Layne Lantis, Glendive; Tanner Brown, Laurel; Silas Clark, Fairfield; Thomas Sawatzke, West JV.

140 — Tyler Kinn, Glendive; Taylor French, Forsyth; Trey Stone, CHoteau; Ryan Lesofski, Fairfield; John Lemmon, Hardin; Kacen French, Glendive.

145 — Chris Nile, Forsyth; Dillon Beeler, Glendive; Russ Wilde, Cody; Cody Olson, Laurel; Cole Campbell, Hardin; Austin Blaede, Colstrip.

152 — Brandon Weber, Forsyth; John Beaudrie, Cody; Steeler French, Choteau; Kenny McCormick, Choteau; Travis Kaufman, Glendive; Richard Mullenberg, West JV.

160 — Cole Bilbrey, Glendive; Luke Zeller, Greybull; Cole Werdal, Choteau; Skylar Landerman, Cody; George Smith, Central; Levi Butkay, Hardin.

171 — Jake French, Choteau; Sean Getchell, Central; Graham Cobb, Central; Casey Fredericks, Hardin; Kevin Bakkehaug, Sheridan; Derringham Gillespie Senior.

189 — Greg Hinojosa, Choteau; Steven KEeten, Hardin; Cody Lawson, Forsyth; Spencer Redland, Greybull; Ejay Stuen, Glendive; Devin Maua, Senior JV.

215 — Joe Murdock, Hardin; Erik Denney, Powell; Owen DeBruycker, Choteau; Byron Perry, Cody; Jake Sessions, Colstrip; Dane Strike, Skyview JV.

Hwt — Tucker Yates, Colstrip; Cody Stone-Murphy, Laurel; Chris Scott, Senior JV; Hunter Herbaugh, Glendive; Benji Cripen, Colstrip; Cord Murray, Miles City.

 

Butte Central Mixer

Teams — Anaconda, Butte Central, Corvallis, Hamilton, Havre and Livingston.

98 — Clay Stillwagon, BC, pinned Davvis, Cor. Stillwagon, BC, dec. Keneally, Havre, 5-2. Kenneally, Havre, tech fall Trey Smollack, Ana, 16-1. Daffin, Cor, pinned Scholler, Ana, 1:55.

105 — Allsop, Cor, dec. Bryce Noctor, BC, 6-3. Noctor, BC, pinned Bess, Ham, :35. Pleminger, Havre, pinned Anderson, Ham, 1:10.Pleninger, Havre, dec. Allsap, Cor, 6-3. Meyer, Ana, tech. fall Banks, Ham. Dailey, Ana, pinned Bess, Ham, 1:10.

112 — Connor, Cor, dec. Brenna, Havre, 9-2. Anderson, Ham, pinned Kelly Dailey, Ana, :59. Scheffer, Ham, pinned Slone Ueland, Ana, 1:20. Brenna, Havre, tech. fall Banks, Ana. Conner, Cor, pinned Ueland, Ana, 2:35.

119 — Venema, Cor, pinned, Sean Cooney, BC, :39. Venema, Cor, dec. Thomas Moore, Ana, 11-3. Lubke, Ham, pinned Cooney, BC, 3:30. Lubke, Ham, dec. Moore, Ana, 6-4.

125 — Fairbrother, Cor, pinned Aidan Theard, Ana, :25.5. Funk, Ham, pinned Drew Vaughn, Ana, 33.9. Olsen, Cor, tech. fall Stewart, Havre, 16-1. Fairbrother, Cor, pinned Stewart, Havre, 2:42.

135 — Zach Hart, BC, pinned Burt, Cor, 3:25. Hart, Bc, pinned, Doodle, Liv, 1:10.Bara, Havre, pinned Albert, Ham, 2:45. Gruber, Havre, tech fall Few, Ham. Mason Mavrinac, Ana, pinned Doudle, Liv, 2:45.Few, Ham, pinned Luis Fernandez, Ana, 1:21. Mavrinac, Ana, pinned Bara, Havre, 2:11.

140 — Keighton Svejkovsky, BC, pinned Jessop, Cor, 3:15. Angeson, Havre, pinned Andrew Crum, Ana, 2:08. McComber, Liv, pinned Sturm, Ana, 1:25. Svejkovsky, BC, pinned Sturm, Ana, 1:04. Crum, Ana, pinned McComber, Liv, :14.6.

145 — Prybil, Havre, pinned Borgen, Ham, :43. Jesse Cooper, Ana, pinned Fitzgerald, Liv, 2:55. Penno, Liv, pinned Holdaway, Ana, :28.6. Linville, Liv, pinned Holdaway, Ana, 3:28.

152 — Lott, Cor, pinned Perino, Liv, :41.3. Jessop, Cor, dec. Tompkins, Ham, 5-2.

160 — McCormick, Ham, major dec. Austin Flack, Ana, 15-3. Schroeder, Havre, pinned Flack, Ana, :37. Ethan Reich, Ana, pinned Schroeder, Havre, :26.8. Reich, Ana, pinned McCormick, Ham, 2:40.

171 — Belcourt, Havre, pinned McCrossin, Ham, 1:22. Williams, Havre, pinned Scheffer, Ham, 2:50. Williams, Havre, pinned Berdette, Cor, 1:10. Scheffer, Ham, pinned Michael, Ana, 1:20.Burdette, Cor, pinned Michael, Ana, :44. Jesson, Liv, pinned J.J. Zenahlik, Ana, :40. Jesson, Liv, pinned Belcourt, Havre, 2:05. McCrossin, Havre, pinned Zenahlik, Ana, 3:10.

189 — Pattison, Havre, pinned Jessop, Cor, 1:28. Pattison, Havre, pinned Giovani, Molina, Ana, :26. Whtiney, Ham, pinned Ben Holt, BC, 3:10. Molina, Ana, pinned Chance Standish, BC, 1:14.Jessop, Cor, dec. Holt, BC, 5-2. Whitney, Ham, pinned Standish, BC, :54.

215 — Seamus Tweedy, Ana, pinned Bastrup, Liv, 1:04. Oedegard, Havre, pinned Schmidt, Cor, :16.2. Adams, Havre, dec. Weidow, Cor, 9-1. Bryce Wigert, Ana, dec. Odeguard, Havre, 11-4. Adams, Havre, dec. Wigert, Ana, 9-4.

Arlee Mixer

112 – Daniel Overman, Noxon, pinned Shea Miller, Florence, :41; 119 – Torren Lawsen Florence, pinned Austin Johnson Noxon, 3:07; 125 – Dean Klakken, Florence pinned Will Wood, Noxon, 3:26’ 125 – Conner Rogers Deer Lodge pinned Brady Wilson, Noxon, 1:28; 125 – Sean Cozby, Deer Lodge pinned Jacob Mitchell, Noxon :54; 130 – Dan Dunlop, Arlee pinned Sheldon Danforth, Deer Lodge, 3:43; 130 – Dylan Roselles, Deer Lodge, pinned Cody Edens, Florence, :48; 135 – Jacob Duerr, Deer Lodge, pinned Brook Reed, Florence, 1:28; 145 – Austin Rubel, Arlee, pinned Jace Pancake, Florence, 1:22; 145 – Tristen Huff, Deer Lodge, pinned Luke Crowe, Noxon, 3:54; 160 – Kaleb Fickas, Noxon, dec. Alex Bertollt, Arlee, 17-10; 160 – Albert Plant, Arlee pinned Frank Stolp, Deer Lodge, :46; 215 – Keenan Hendrickson, Florence, pinned Anthony Ewell, Arlee, 1:18; 215 – Calvin Hendren, Arlee, pininned John Onofrey, Noxon, 4:50; 112 – Shea Miller, Florence pinned Jacob Mitchell, Noxon, 2:45; 112 – Torren Lawsen, Florence, maj. dec. Daniel Overman, Noxon, 11-0; 125 – Conner Rogers, Deer Lodge, pinned Dean Klakken, Florence, 1:53; 119 – Sean Cozby, Deer Lodge, pinned, Austin Johnson, Noxon, 1:18; 125 – Cody Edens, Florence, pinned Will Wood, Noxon, 3:00;

130 – Sheldon Danforth, Deer Lodge, pinned Brook Reed, Florence, 4:03; 130 – Daniel Dunlop, Arlee, pinned Dylan Roselles, Deer Lodge, 1:36; 145 – Austin Rubel, Arlee, pinned Jacob Duerr, Deer Lodge, 1:35; 145 – Jace Pancake, Florence, pinned Luke Crowe, Noxon, 3:35; 160 – Alex Bertollt, Arlee, pinned Frank Stolp, Deer Lodge, :42; 160 – Albert Plant, Arlee,dec. Kaleb Fickas, Noxon, 7-2; 215 – Keenan Hendrickson, Florence, pinned John Onofrey, Noxon, 2:34; 215 – Logan Potts, Arlee, tech. fall Calvin Hendren, Arlee, 16-0; 119 – Brady Wilson, Noxon, pinned Shean Cozby, Deer Lodge, 4:00; 145 – Austin Rubel, Arlee, tech. fall Tristen Huff Deer Lodge, 18-0; 125 – Torren Lawson, Florence, dec. Conner Rogers Der Lodge, 9-0; 125 – Sheldon Danforth, Deer Lodge, pinned Dean Klakken, Florence, 1:45; 125 – Daniel Dunlop, Arlee, tech. fall Will Wood, Noxon, 15-0; 119 – Brady Wilson, Noxon, pinned Sean Miller, Florence, 1:57; 135 – Dylan Roselles, Deer Lodge pinned Brook Reed, Florence, 2:00; 125 – Cody Edens, Florence, dec. Austin Johnson, Noxon, 11-4; 140 – Jacob Duerr Deer Lodge, pinned Luke Crowe, Noxon, 1:01; 145 – Jace Pancake, Florence, pinned Tristen Huff, Deer Lodge, 1:33; 171 – Kaleb Fickas, Noxon, pinned Frank Stolp, Deer Lodge, :49; 215 – John Onofrey, Noxon, dec. Anthony Ewell, Arlee, 8-0; 215 – Keenan Hendrickson, Florence, pinned Logan Potts, Arlee, 5:10.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/wrestling/scoreboard-prep-wrestling/article_f2ee1bc6-1575-55cb-b24e-71a1bcabc55d.html#ixzz2Ec6wUHHR


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner