��� SAT., 12-01 WRESTLING RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

SAT., 12-01 WRESTLING RESULTS

December 2, 2012
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Polson Invitational

At Polson, Missoula Sentinel’s wrestling team took first place in the Owen Polson wrestling tournament.

The Spartans totaled 214 points while Corvallis came in second with 159. Kalispell Glacier rounded out the top three with 143.5.

Sentinel’s victory was in large part due to four first-place finishes in varying weight classes, which included Dylan Schulte (130), Jordan Hegel (135), Michael Cloud (160) and Jaydn Wilson (heavyweight).

Polson Invite

Team results: 1, Sentinel 214; 2, Corvallis 159; 3, Glacier 143.5; 4, Frenchtown 139.5; 5, Polson 113; 6, Ronan 108; 7, Columbia Falls 107; 8, Eureka 74; 9, St. Ignatius 69.5; 10, Whitefish 46; 11, Thompson Falls 30.5; 12, Superior 25.5; 13, Hamilton 22.

98 – 1, Cody Warner, Frenchtown; 2, Jake Hagel, Sentinel; 3, Caleb Bagnell, Frenchtown; 4, Thunder Morales, Polson.

105 – 1, Anthony Parkin, Superior; 2, Jace Koyalicky, Sentinel; 3, Paul Allsop, Corvallis; 4, Dillon Thornsteinson, Whitefish.

112 – 1, Shonn Roberts, Columbia Falls; 2, Garrett White, Eureka; 3, Dylan Duffalo, Sentinel; 4, Chase Connor, Corvallis.

119 – 1, Zach Durden, Eureka; 2, Cody Decker, Glacier; 3, Carlos Quinones, Polson; 4, Josh Venema, Corvallis.

125 – 1, Tyler Olsen, Corvallis; 2, Gunnar Fairbrother, Corvallis; 3, Dylan Moll, Polson; 4, Jake Marr, Sentinel.

130 – 1, Dylan Schulte, Sentinel; 2, Quinn Barber, Glacier; 3, Chase Rhine, Ronan; 4, Jarrett Krause, Eureka.

135 – 1, Jordan Hegel, Sentinel; 2, Brandon Dumont, Ronan; 3, Josiah Osborne, Columbia Falls; 4, Nikko Bakkila, Eureka.

140 – 1, Craig Feistner, Polson; 2, Kaleb Mitchell, Glacier; 3, Cody Lemon, Frenchtown; 4, Arik Lybeck, Glacier.

145 – 1, Alek Mitchell, Glacier; 2, Cotton Gove, Columbia Falls; 3, Morley Jessop, Corvallis; 4, Jack Nerison, Frenchtown.

152 – 1, Mike Devlin, Polson; 2, Logan Fisher, Frenchtown; 3, Tanner Stupak, Glacier; 4, Steven Bravo, St. Ignatius.

160 – 1, Michael Clo9ud, Sentinel; 2, Jackson Barber, Glacier; 3, Wyatt Jessop, Corvallis; 4, Konrad Zinke, Whitefish.

171 – 1, Jacen Petersen, St. Ignatius; 2, Quentin Denton, Ronan; 3, David Anderson, Frenchtown; 4, Tyler Scheffer, Hamilton.

189 – 1, Colby Roberts, Ronan; 2, Monty Jessop, Corvallis; 3, Colin Hammock, Sentinel; 4, Sam Gordon, Frenchtown.

215 – 1, James Weidow, Corvallis; 2, Emillo Bravo, St. Ignatius; 3, Jake Rebish, Sentinel; 4, Isaiah Willims, Polson.

Hwt – 1, Jaydn Wilson, Sentinel; 2, Jordan Zuraff, Frenchtown; 3, Wolf Zinke, Whitefish; 4, Zach Dennehy, Glacier.

 

Havre Invitational
Team scores — 1. Great Falls 295.5; 2. Havre 231; 3. C.M. Russell 163; 4. Lewistown 139.5; 5. Cut Bank 106; 6. Glasgow 89; 7. Browning 78; 7. Libby 78; 9. Butte Central 62; 10. Fort Benton 45.5; 11. CJI 29; 12. Chinook 27; 13. Big Sandy 10; 14. Malta 0.
Championship bouts
98 — Clay Stillwagon, BC, pin Keegan Kennelly, HAV 1:19; 105 — Grayson Brenna, HAV, md. Logan Pleninger, HAV, 11-2; 112 — Jarren Komac, GFH, md. Kooper Marquart, CMR, 13-2; 119 — Dylan Stewart, HAV, dec. Kylan Berkram, CB, 5-4; 125 — Casey Dobson, GFH, pin Hunter Grover, LEW, 1:50; 130 — Zach Crece, LIB, dec. Kenton Evans, GFH, 9-4; 135 — Austin Shupe, GFH, dec. Thomas Gruber, HAV, 7-3; 140 — Isiah Yates, CMR, dec. Kessler Leonard, GFH, 3-2; 145 — Gage Bently, GFH, md. Kody Pribyl, HAV, 10-3; 152 — Jim Malone, LEW, dec. Jordan Schroeder, HAV, 9-3; 160 — Cody Henderson, GFH, md Payton Sexe, CMR, 16-4; 171 — Ethan Blythe, LEW, dec. Jace Billy, HAV, 5-0; 189 — Grant Pattison, HAV, dec. Bryan Evans, CMR, 3-1; 215 — Tyler Adams, HAV, pin Zack Dolezal, LIB, 1:36; 275 — Andreas Geranios, GFH, pin Shalon Norick, CJI, 3;30.
3rd-4th place
98 — Blade Massey, GFH, pin Gavin Martin, CMR 1:52; 105 — Tyler Meyer, GFH, pin Mick Reyling, GLA, 2:05; 112 — Dylan Roby, LIB, pin Evan Faber, CB, :44; 119 — Jake Shawver, GLA, pin Andrew Olson, LEW, :38; 125 — Jace Berkram, CB, pin PJ Ayers, FB, 2:57; 130 — Travis Vermulm, CB, dec. Trei Bulluck, LEW, 9-4; 135 — Mitch Haugen, LIB, dec. Zach Hart, BC, 2-0; 140 — Braden Dieziger, LEW, pin Neil Johnson, CB, 2;03; 145 — Zeus Rutherford, BRN, md Ben Kountz, GLA, 9-1; 152 — Jared Dickson, CMR, dec. Robert Jennings, CB, 7-2; 160 — Travis Austin, GLA, pin Lance Massey, GFH, 4:51; 171 — Randy Kessler, GFH, md Jake Williams, HAV, 12-1; 189 — Eric Weaver, GFH, pin Michael Ollinger, BRN, 1:30; 215 — Travis Adams, HAV, pin Jason Gervais, BRN, 3:22; 275 — Robbie Henville, GLA, dec. Che’ Little Dog, CB, 8-1.
5th-6th place
98 — Garrison Mitchell, CHI, bye; 105 — Connor DeBruycker, FB, pin Bryce Noctor, BC, 4:22; 112 — Waylon Ladue, BRN, pin Lucas Uecker, LEW, 1:50; 119 — Riley Ware, CMR, pin Randon Anderson, CB, 1:53; 125 — Jake Hengtes, GLA, pin Doug McDonald, 2:45; 130 — Brennan Armstrong, LEW, dec. Chase Mammon, CMR, 7-0; 135 — Jesse Johnson, CMR, pin Geoff Quallis CHI, 1:16; 140 — Gilbert Bara, HAV, pin Quinn Trindle, FB, :49; 145 — Ricky Roach, LIB, pin Michael Kraft, CB, 2:44; 152 — Carrett Chappel, LIB, pin Walker Ferda, GFH 1:52; 160 — Josh Bowers, LIB, dec. David Borris, HAV, 4-2; 171 — Austin Balley, LIB, dec. Travis Brugman, CMR, 3-0; 189 — Mateo Amatto-Catteneo, GFH, dec. Ben Holt, BC, 13-6; 215 — Roberto Smith, GFH, pin Killian Gregg, GLA, 4:53; 275 — Lane Urick, GFH, pin Dusty Odegard, HAV, 1:27.
Friday
Round Robin results

(Teams include Great Falls High, CMR, Havre, Butte Central, Big Sandy, Browning, Chinook, CJI, Cut Bank, Lewistown, Fort Benton, Glasgow, Libby, Malta)
98—Clay Stillwagon, BC, p. Blade Massey, GFH, 1:06; Keegan Kennelly, Hav, p. Gavin Martin, CMR, 1:03; Massey, GFH, p. Martin, CMR, 2:41; Kennelly, Hav, p. Garrison Mitchell, Chi, 1:05; Stillwagon, BC, p. Martin, CMR, :42; Massey, GFH, p. Mitchell, Chi, :33; Stillwagon, BC, dec. Kennelly, Hav, 3-0; Martin, CMR, by T-Fall (15-0) over Mitchell, Chi;
105—Mick Reyling, Glas, p. Conner DeBruycker, FB, 1:30; Logan Fleninger, Hav, dec. Reyling, 7-1; Fleninger, Hav, p. DeBruycker, FB, 2:24; Tyler Meyer, GFH, p. Bryce Noctor, BC, 1:09; Grayson Brenna, Hav, p. Meyer, GFH, :38; Brenna Hav, p. Noctor, BC, 1:39
112—Dylan Roby, Lib, p. Donovan Moon, Chi, :26; Jarren Komac, GFH, p. Kooper Marquart, CMR, 5:12; Marquart, CMR, p. Donovan Moon, Chi, 1:41; Komac, GFH, p. Dylan Roby, Lib, 1:07; Komac, GFH, p. Moon, Chi, 2:49; Roby, Lib, p. Marquart, CMR, :24; Waylon Ladue, Brown, p. Lucas Uecker, Lew, 1:42; Evan Faber, CB, d. Ladue, Brown, 6-0; Faber, CB, p. Uecker, Lew, 2:40
119—Riley Wavra, CMR, p. Jake Norby, Chi, 3:32; Dylan Stewart, Hav, d. Kylan Berkram, CB, 7-6; Berkram, CB, p. Wavra, CMR, 4:42; Stewart, Hav, p. Norby, Chi, 2:43; Stewart, Hav, d. Wavra, CMR, 13-4; Berkram, CB, p. Norby, Chi, 2:11; Isaac Wippert, Brown, p. Randy Williams, Lib, :41; Jake Shawver, Glas, p. Chad Landers, Lew, :52; Landers, Lew, p. Williams, Lib, :55; Shawver, Glas, p. Isaac Wippert, Brown, 1:01; Landers, Lew, p. Wippert, Brown, 1:03; Logan Taylor, FB, p. Milo Kaufman, Lew, 1:26; Randon Anderson, CB, p. Gus Bullshoe, Brown, :38; Owen Powell, Chi, p. Andrew Olson, Lew, 5:55; Anderson, CB, dec. Taylor, FB, 10-7; Powell, Chi, p. Kaufman, Lew, 2:55; Olson, Lew, p. Anderson, CB, 1:00; Kaufman, Lew, dec. Bullshoe, Brown, 6-5; Olson, Lew, dec. Taylor, FB, 14-2; Powell, Chi, p. Bullshoe, Brown, :57; Anderson, CB, p. Kaufman, Lew, 5:15
125—Casey Dobson, GFH, p. PJ Ayers, FB 1;57; Jace Berkram, CB, dec. Cody King, Glas, 11-0; Berkram, CB, dec. Ayers, 6-5; Dobson, GFH, p. King, Glas, 1:36; Ayers, FB, dec. King, 8-4; Dobson, GFH, p. Berkram, CB, 5:09; Hunter Gunsch, Lew, p. Josh Solf, BS, 1:16; Doug McDonald, Brown, p. Sam Cantwell, CMR, 1:06; McDonald, Brown, p. Solf, BS, 2:30; Gunsch, Lew, p. Cantwell, CMR, 1:57; Cantwell, CMR, p. Solf, BS, 1:24; McDonald, Brown, dec. Gunsch, Lew, 8-6; Jake Hangtes, Glas, p. Rabe Whitford, CB, 5:27; Hunter Grover, Lew, p. Shawn Cooney, BC, 2:43; Grover, Lew, p. Rabe Whitford, CB, 1:20; Hengtes, Glas, dec. Shawn Cooney, BC, 12-2; Whitford, CB, dec. Cooney, 6-5; Grover, Lew, p. Hengtes, Glas, 1:59
130—Kenton Evans, p. Zach Crace, Lib, 2:35; Travis Vermulm, CB, dec. Evans, 7-5; Crace, Lib, dec. Vermulm, CB, 12-6; Brennan Armstrong, Lew, p. Ryan Tempel, CJI, 1:54; Tempel, CJI, p. Trei Bullock, Lew, 5:17; Armstrong, Lew, p. Bullock, Lew, 1:05; Chase Marmon, CMR, p. Zak Higereda, Lib, 1:48; Chris Steinmentz, Hav, dec. Marmon, CMR, 5-0; Steinmentz, Hav, p. Higareda, Lib, 1:03
135—Austin Shupe, GFH, d. Zach Hart, BC, 2-1; Thomas Gruber, Hav, dec. Mitch Haugen, Libby, 6-4; Shupe, GFH, dec. Haugen, Lib, 10-4; Hart, BC, dec. Gruber, Hav, 4-2; Shupe, GFH, dec. Gruber, Hav, 10-5; Haugen, Lib, dec. Hart, BC, 3-2; Jesse Johnson, CMR, dec. Nathan Applegate, FB, 3-2; Georff Qualls, Chi, p, Reid VandenBos, CB, 3:00; Johnson, CMR, p. Vandenbos, CB, 5:03; Qualls, Chi, p. Jordy Moody, Lew, 1:07; VAndenbos, CB, p. Applegate, FB, 1:47; Johnson, CMR, p. Moody, Lew, 1:07; Applegate, FB, p. Qualls, Chi, 5:46; Vandenbos, CB, p. Moody, Lew, :30; Ricky Cook, BS, p. Carter Epperson, Mal, 3:16; Thad Kucera, Lew, dec. Brenden Swartz, GFH, 8-2; Kucera, Lew, p. Ricky Cook, BS, 1:08; Swartz, GFH, p. Epperson, Mal, 1:27; Swartz, GFH, p. Cook, BS, 2:51; Kucera, Lew, p. Carter Epperson, Mal, 3:48
140—Isiah Yates, CMR, dec. Keighton Swykovsky, BC, 17-8; Kessler Leonard, GFH, dec. Gilbert Bara, Hav, 6-1; Leonard, GFH, p. Swykovsky, BC, 2:23; Yates, CMr, dec. Bara, Hav, 7-3; Bara, Hav, p. Swykovsky, BC, 4:20; Leonard, GFH, dec. Yates, CMR, 3-1; Quinn Trindle, FB, p. Evan Finstead, CB, 3:02; Gunnar Aageson, Hav, p. Kyle Gooch, Hav, 3:41; Trindle, FB, dec. Aageson, hav, 4-0; Finstead, CB, p. Gooch, Hav, 2:24; Trindle, FB, p. Gooch, Hav, 1:03; Aageson, Hav, dec. Finstead, CB, 13-5
145—Braden Dieziger, Lew, p. Victor Littledog, Brown, :56; Neil Johnson, CB, p. Gage Cusker, Glas, 1:43; Neil Johnson, CB, p. Victor Littledog, Brown, 1:15; Cusker, Glas, dec. Sundance Lodge, Hav, 21-5; Dieziger, Lew, dec. Johnson, 4-3; Littledog, Brown, dec. Lodge, Hav, 18-9; Dieziger, Lew, p. Cusker, Glas, :48; Johnson, CB, p. Lodge, Hav, :48; Gage Bentley, GFH, dec. Zeus Rutherford, Brown, 13-4; Kody Pribyl, Hav, dec. Ben Kountz, Glas, 12-5; Rutherford, Brown, dec. Kountz, Glas, 11-3; Bentley, GFH, dec. Pribyle, Hav, 8-2; Rutherford, Brown, p. Pribyle, Hav, 5:38; Bentley, GFH, dec. Kountz, Glas, 12-5; Michael Kraft, CB, p. Jesse McDowell, Chi, :41; Ricky Roach, Lib, p. Alex Yeadon, Lib, 1:10; Roach, Lib, p. McDowell, Chi, :38; Kraft, CB, p. Yeadon, Lib, 3:03; Yeadon, Lib, p. McDowell, Chi, :32; Roach, Lib, dec. Kraft, CB, 15-2
152—Jared Dickson, CMR, dec. Walker Ferda, GFH, 10-3; Jordan Schroeder, Hav, p. Kevin Frigon, Glas, :27; Schroeder, Hav, dec. Ferda, GFH, 9-6; Jim Malone, Lew, p. Frigon, Glas, :57; Dickson, CMR, dec. Schroeder, Hav, 12-3; Malone, Lew, dec. Ferda, GFH, 7-2; Dickson, CMR, p. Frigon, Glas, 1:10; Schroeder, Hav, p. Malone, Lew, 2:52; Erik Kelly, CJI, p. Brenden Johnson, CB, 5:30; Johnson, CB, p. Ken Pruttis, Chi, 3:47; Kelly, CJI, p. Pruttis, Chi, :18; Jesse Dannels, Chi, by DQ over Brandon Gilham, Brown; Garret Chapel, Lib, p. Daniels, 1:05; Chapel, Lib, dec. Gilham, Brown, 8-2; Robert Jennings, CB, p. Kage Hanson, Hav, 2:27; Dusty Gasvoda, BS, dec. Hanson, Hav, 10-2
160—Cody Henderson, GFH, p. Devin Blythe, Lew, 3:44; Payton Sexe, CMR, p, Jayson Kohler, Hav, 2:51; Sexe, CMR, p. Blythe, Lew, 1:59; Henderson, GFH, T-Fall over Kohler, Hav, 18-2; Blythe, Lew, p. Kohler, Hav, 2:59; Henderson, GFH, p. Sexe, CMR, 5:41; Allen Gobert, Brown, p. Adrian Gasvoda, BS, 3:20; Travis Austin, Glas, dec. Josh Bowers, Lib, 8-0; Gobert, Brown, p. Austin, Glas, 3:03; Bowers, Lib, p. Mason Buck, Hav, :11; Austin, Glas, dec. Gasvoda, BS, 13-2; Buck, Hav, by default over Gobert, Brown; Bowers, Lib, dec. Gasvoda, BS, 10-1; Austin, Glas, p. Buck, Hav, :36; Patrick Valentine, Lib, by forfeit over Zack Wippert, Brown; David Bossis, Hav, p. Flint Brewer, Chi, :35; Lance massey, GFH, dec. Jacob Marmon, CMR, 8-7; Borris, Hav, by forfeit over Wippert, Brown; Massey, GFH, p.Valentine, Lib, 2:30; Brewer, Chi, by forfeit over Marmon, CMr; Massey, GFH by forfeit over Wippert, Brown; Borris, Hav, by forfeit over Marmon, CMR; Valentine, Lib, p. Brewer, Chi, :23; Marmon, CMR, by forfeit over Wippert, Brown; Massey, GFH, by T-Fall over Brewer, Chi, 13-2; Borris, Hav, p. Valentine, Lib, 3:05
171—Randy Kessler, GFH, dec. Ethan Blythe, Lew, 7-5; Kessler, GFH, dec. Jake Williams, Hav, 10-1; Blythe, Lew, dec. Williams, Hav, 1-0; Travis Brugman, CMR, dec. Austin Bailey, Lib, 7-5; JT Belcourt, Hav, dec. Brugman, CMR, 11-0; Bailey, Lib, dec. Belcourt, Hav, 5-3; Isaiah Crawford, Brown, p. Harley Hatch, CJI, 2:41; Jace Billy, Hav, p. Isaiah Crawford, Brown, 1:16; Billy, Hav, p. Hatch, CJI, 3:49
189—Ben Holt, BC, p Jarrett Guyer, Lew, 2:51; Michael Ollinger, BRN, p Wyatt Wickum, CJI, 1:07; Holt, BC, p, Wickum, CJI, 4:21; Ollinger, BRN, p, Guyer, Lew, 4:00; Ollinger, BRN, d Holt, BC, 8-3; Wickum, CJI, p Guyer, Lew, 1:23; Mateo Amatto-Cattaneo, GFH, p Chance Stanich, BC, 0:19; Kameron Chirstofferson, Mal, p Falko Rammier, Cut, 2:30; Rammier, Cut, p Stanich, BC, 0:34; Amatto-Cattaneo, GFH, p Chirstofferson, Mal, 1:28; Chirstofferson, Mal,p Stanich, BC, 0:31; Amatto-Cattaneo, GFH, p Rammier, Cut, 0:51; Bryan Evans, CMR, d Eric Weaver, GFH, 4-0; Grant Pattison, Hav, f Rob Klingaman, Chi; Evans, CMR, f Klingaman, Chi; Pattinson, Hav, d Weaver, GFH, 6-5; Pattison, Hav, d Evans, CMR, 5-2, Weaver, GFH, f Klingman, Chi.
215—Jason Gervais, Brn, d Killian Gregg, GLS, 5-2; Tyler Adams, Hav, d Roberto Smith, GFH, 5-2; Adams, Hav, d, Gregg, GLS, 9-2; Smith, GFH, p Derek Martinez, GLS, 0:37; Adams, Hav, d Jason Grevais, Brn, 7-2; Gregg, GLS, p Martinez, Cut, 0:18; Adams, Hav, p Martinez, Cut, 0:33; Jordan Wanner, CMR, p Josh McGough, Lib, 1:01; Travis Adams, Hav, p Jeffrey Gunter, GLS, 2:48; Gunter, GLS, p McGough, Lib, 4:33; Adams, Hav, p Wanner, CMR, 0:48; Adams, Hav, p McGough, Lib, 0:39; Wanner, CMR, p Gunter, GLS, 1:08; Kevin Young, Chi, p Eddy Daggett, Gls, 1:21; Zack Dolezal, Lib, p Jaiden LittleDog, Cut, 1:21; Young, Chi, p LittleDog, Cut, 2:11; Dolezal, Lib, p Daggett, Gls, 4:56; Dolezal, Lib, p Young, Chi, 1:29; Daggett, Gls, p LittleDog, Cut, 0:42.
HWT—Shalon Norick, CJI, p Terrydon Hall, Brn, 0:41; Andreas Geranios, GFH, p Hall, Brn, 1:40; Geranios, GFH, d Norick, CJI, 4-2; Lane Urick, GFH, p Robbie Henville, Gls, 1:07; Dusty Odegard, Hav, d Henville, Gls, 16-7; Urick, GFH, p Odegard, Hav,1:49; Gage Haugen, Chi, p Colton Wippert, Brn, 1:47; Che’ LittleDog, Cut, p Haugen, Chi, 0:29; LittleDog, Cut, p Wippert, Brn, 0:29.


CAPITAL CITY DUALS


Championship
Helena High 52, Flathead 33

98 – Jed Cheff, Ftat, pin Austin Dunlap, HHS, 2:52; 105 – Nick Moreni, HHS, pin Lucas DeCock, Flat, 1:04; 112 – Dylan Guzman, Flat, dec. Chris Abrego, HHS, 10-6; 119 – Grant Boggs, HHS, pin Gavyn Wilson, Flat, 1:43; 125 – Landon Bailey, HHS, pin Easton Terry, Flat, 1:09; 130 – Tyler Davis, Flat, forfeit; 135 – Brodie Long, HHS, pin Tanner Fletcher, Flat, 4:25; 140 – Cooper Ryan, HHS, mj dec Logan Wilson, Bu, 10-2; 145 – Joey Jeffrey, HHS, pin Cole Delaughter, Flat, 3:47; 152 – Suny CXheff, Flat, pin Jacob Van Dyke, Flat, 1:07; 160 – Tanner Erickson, HHS, forfeit; 171 – Jake Egley, Flat, pin Josh Diaz, HHS, 1:58; 189 – Brenden Kjorstad, HHS, pin Jake Shaffer, Flat, 1:41; 215 – Derek Petrie, HHS, pin Mitch Stivers, Flat, :47; Hvwt – Axel Bladholm, Flat, inj default Cody Maykuth, HHS.
Third place
Butte 48, Capital High 24

98 – Josh Rolfe, CHS, pin Blake Bowers, Bu, 3:23; 105 – Open; 112 – Devin Lundin, CHS, pin Kelly Merrick, Bu, 4:35; 119 – Braxton Henningson, Bu, pin Trevor Ball, CHS, 3:05; 125 – Joey Blunt, Bu, dec Eric Emge, CHS, 6-1; 130 – Willy Shea, Bu, pin Matt Lesofski, CHS, 1:38; 135 – Gage Weston, Bu, pin James Jewett, CHS, 1:37; 140 – Levi Renz, Bu, dec Sam Asay, CHS, 5-1; 145 – Jarret Rowling, Bu, pin Jackson Haider, CHS, 3:20; 152 – Tommy Challeen, Bu, dec Chaz McGurn, CHS, 9-3; 160 – Andre Vialpando, Bu, dec Addison Boyer, CHS, 2-0; 171 – Lee Cannon, Bu, pin Asa Coker, CHS, 3:00; 189 – Dillon Koffman, CHS, forfeit; 215 – Alan Schmitz, CHS, forfeit; Hvwt – Billy Robinson, Bu, pin Colton Tamol, CHS, 4:00.
Fifth place
Missoula Big Sky 44, Anaconda 39

98 – Jon Conklin, MBS, pin Trey Smollack, Ana, 2:32; 105 – Carson Meyer, Ana, dec Ryan Rowe, MBS, 10-9; 112 – Slone Ueland, Ana, forfeit; 119 – Thomas Moore, Ana, pin Dylan Lindsley, MBS, :59; 125 – Josh Brunner, MBS, pin Drew Vaughn, Ana, 1:40; 130 – Matt Bowdish, Ana, pin Tanner Olson, MBS, :41; 135 – Mason Mavrinac, Ana, pin Ryan Glenn, MBS, :41; 140 – Brady Sturm, Ana, forfeit; 145 – Keon Gallagher, MBS, mj dec Jesse Cooper, Ana, 13-2; 152 – Luke Entzel, MBS, mj dec Ethan Reich, Ana, 14-4; 160 – Scotty Morgan, MBS, pin Dylan Flack, Ana, 4:21; 171 – Jason Riekena, MBS, forfeit; 189 – Giovoni Molina, Ana, forfeit; 215 – Darby Maier, MBS, pin Bryce Wigert, Ana, 2:27; Hvwt – Colter Miller, MBS, pin Seamus Tweedy, Ana, 3:10.
Seventh place
Dillon 42, Missoula Hellgate 39

98 – Timmy Anderson, Dil, forfeit; 105 – Kohltin Starkel, Dil, forfeit; 112 – Chance Snellman, Dil, forfeit; 119 – Derek Baker, MH, forfeit; 125 – Open; 130 – Jack Lewis, MH, forfeit; 135 – Chandon Hamel, MH, pin Colton Buckmaster, Dil, 2:55; 140 – Dylan Clark, MH, pin Drake Sprinkle, Dil, :48; 145 – Isaac Koslosky, Dil, pin Kody Keenan, :36; 152 – Ethan Cheff, MH, pin Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 1:34; 160 – Lane Boka, Dil, forfeit; 171 – Phillip Vial, Dil, pin Drake Pruitt, MH, 3:44; 189 – Zach Brauer, MH, dec Parker Tezak, Dil, 11-6; 215 – Ryan Wozniak, MH, pin Josh Harris, Dil, 1:04; Hvwt – Donovan Hucke, Dil, pin, Skylar Nowlan, MH, 39.
Round 1
Helena 87, Hellgate 0

98 – Austin Dunlap, HHS, forfeit; 105 – Nick Moreni, HHS, forfeit; 112 – Chris Abrego, HHS, dec. Shawn Olson, 10-9; 119 – Grant Boggs, HHS, pin Derek Baker, MH, 1:35; 125 – Landon Bailey, HHS, forfeit; 130 – Ryan Reed, HHS, pin Jack Lewis, MH, :56; 135 – Brodie Long, HHS, pin Chandon Hamel, MH, 1:00; 140 – Cooper Ryan, HHS, pin Dylan Clark, MH, 1:06; 145 – Joey Jeffrey, HHS, pin Kody Keenan, MH, :40; 152 – Jacob Van Dyke, HHS, pin Ethan Cheff, MH, 3:16; 160 – Tanner Erickson, HHS, forfeit; 171 – Josh Diaz, HHS, pin Drake Pruitt, MH, 1:28; 189 – Brendan Kjorstad, HHS, pin Zach Bauer, MH, 3:14; 215 – Derek Petrie, HHS, pin Ryan Wazniak, MH, 1:33; Hvwt – Cody Maykuth, HHS, pin Skylar Nowlan, MH, 5:05.
Capital 45, Big Sky 42
98 – Jon Conklin, MBS, pin Josh Rolfe, CHS, :23; 105 – Ryan Rowe, MBS, forfeit; 112 – Devin Lundin, CHS, forfeit; 119 – Trevor Ball, CHS, pin Dylan Lindsley, MBS, :36; 125 – Eric Emge, CHS, pin Josh Brunner, MBS, 3:04; 130 – Tanner Olson, MBS, pin Matt Lesofski, CHS, :23; 135 – James Jewett, VHS, pin Ryan Glenn, MBS, :58; 140 – Sam Asay, CHS, forfeit; 145 – Jackson Haider, CHS, pin Kevin Gallagher, MBS, 5:35; 152 – Luke Entzel, MBS, pin Chaz McGurn, CHS, 3:02; 160 – Addison Boyer, CHS, dec Scotty Morgan, MBS, 7-2; 171 – Jason Riekena, MBS, pin Asa Coker, CHS, :55; 189 – Dillon Koffman, CHS, default Conner Gordon, MBS; 215 – Darby Maier, CHS, forfeit; Hvwt – Colter Miller, MBS, pin Kolby Tamol, CHS, 2:45.
Butte 52, Anaconda 36
98 – Trey Smollock, Ana, pin Blake Bower, Bu, 2:35; 105 – Carson Meyer, Ana, forfeit; 112 – Kelly Merrick, Bu, pin Stone Ueland, Ana, 3:33; 119 – Braxton Henningson, Bu, pin Thomas Moore, Ana, 3:03; 125 – Joey Blunt, Bu, pin Carter Callaway, Ana, 1:00; 130 – Matt Bowdish, Ana, pin Willy Shea, Bu, 1:35; 135 – Mason Mavrinac, Ana, pin Gage Weston, Bu, 2:37; 140 – Levi Renz, Bu, pin Brady Storm, Ana, :23; 145 – Jarrett Rowling, Bu, pin Jesse Cooper, Ana, :28; 152 – Tommy Challeen, Bu, maj. dec. Ethan Reich, Ana, 14-2; 160 – Andre Vialpando, Bu, pin Dylan Hack, Ana, 1:44; 171 – Lee Cannon, Bu, pin JJ Zenalic, Ana, :31; 189 – Blake Kraus, Bu, pin Giovani Molina, Ana, :53; 215 – Seamus Teveedy, Ana, forfeit; Hvwt – Bryce Wigert, Ana, pin Billy Robinson, Bu, 1:24.
Flathead 63, Dillon 24
98 – Kolten Starkel, Dil, pin Jed Cheff, Flat, :33; 105 – Lucas DeCock, Flat, pin Timmy Anderson, Dil, 1:32; 112 – Dylan Guzman, Flat, pin Chance Snellman, Dil, 4:17; 119 – Gavin Wilson, Flat, forfeit; 125 – Easton Terry, Flat, forfeit; 130 – Tyler Davis, Flat, forfeit; 135 – Tanner Fletcher, Flat, pin Colton Buckmaster, Dil, :16; 140 – Logan Wilson, Flat, pin Drake Sprinkle, Dil, :24; 145 – Isaac Koslosky, Dil, pin Cole DeLaughter, Flat, 3:06; 152 – Suny Cheff, Flat, tech fall Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 19-3; 160 – Nick Iavicolli, Flat, dec Lane Boka, Dil, 5-4; 171 – Jake Egley, Flat, pin Phillip Vial, Dil, 2:29; 189 – Parker Tezak, Dil, pin Jake Schaffer, Flat, 1:27; 215 – Mitch Stivers, Flat, pin Josh Harris, Dil 2:54; Hvwt – Donovan Hucke, Dil, pin Axel Bladholm, Flat, 2:59.
Round 2
Helena 67, Anaconda 18

98 – Smollack, Ana, pin Dunlap, HHS, 3:52; 105 – Moreni, HHS, mj. dec Meyer, 12-1; 112 – Abrego, HHS, pin Ueland, Ana, 3:14; 119 – Boggs, HHS, pin Moore, Ana, :49; 125 – Bailey, HHS, pin Callaway, Ana, 1:06; 130 – Bowdish, Ana, pin Reed, HHS, 1:20; 135 – Mavrinac, Ana, pin Long, 4:38; 140 – Ryan, HHS, pin Storm, Ana, :16; 145 – Jeffrey, HHS, pin Cooper, Ana, :57; 152 – Van Dyke, HHS, pin Reich, Ana, 3:15; 160 – Erickson, HHS, pin Flack, Ana, 3:03; 171 – Diaz, HHS, pin Zenahlik, Ana, 1:00; 189 – Kjorstad, HHS, pin Molina, Ana, :22; 215 – Petrie, HHS, dec Wigert, Ana, 5-4; Hvwt – Maykuth, HHS, pin Tweedy, Ana, :18.
Capital 43, Dillon 42
98 – Starkel, Dil, pin Rolfe, CHS, 2:27; 105 – Anderson, Dil, forfeit; 112 – Snellman, Dil, pin Lundin, CHS, 3:30; 119 – Ball, CHS, forfeit; 125 – Emge, CHS, forfeit; 130 – Lesofski, CHS, forfeit; 135 – Jewett, CHS, pin Buckmaster, Dil, :46; 140 – Asay, CHS, pin Sprinkle, Dil, :37; 145 – Haider, CHS, tech fall Koslosky, Dil, 16-1; 152 – McGurn, CHS, mj. dec Paffhausen, Dil, 14-3; 160 – Boka, Dil, pin Boyer, CHS, 1:20; 171 – Vial, Dil, pin Coker, CHS, 2:20; 189 – Tezar, Dil, forfeit; 215 – Koffman, CHS, mj dec Austin, Dil, 12-4; Hvwt – Hurke, Dil, pin Tamol, CHS, :28.
Butte 66, Hellgate 15
98 – Bowen, Bu, forfeit; 105 – Open; 112 – Merrick, Bu, pin Olson, MH, 4:42; 119 – Henningson, Bu, pin Baker, MH, 5:42; 125 – Blunt, Bu, forfeit; 130 – Shea, Bu, pin Lewis, MH, 1:30 ; 135 – Weston, Bu, pin Hamel, MH, 3:26; 140 – Renz, Bu, pin Clark, MH, 3:15; 145 – Rowling, Bu, pin Keenen, MH, :21; 152 – Challeen, Bu, pin Cheff, MH, 4:54; 160 – Vialapando, Bu, forfeit; 171 – Cannon, Bu, pin Pruitt, MH, 1:15; 189 – Bauer, Dil, dec Kraus, Bu, 8-6; 215 – Wazniak, Dil, forfeit; Hvwt – Nowlan, MH, pin Robinson, Bu:24.
Flathead 45, Big Sky 39
98 – Conklin, MBS, pin J. Cheff, Flat, 1:26; 105 – Rowe, MBS, pin DeCock, Flat, 1:25; 112 – Guzman, Flat, forfeit; 119 – G. Wilson, Flat, pin Lindsley, MBS, :39; 125 – Brunner, MBS, pin Terry, Flat, 1:28; 130 – Davis, Flat, pin Olson, MBS, 1:27; 135 – Glenn, MBS, pin Fletcher, Flat, 1:32; 140 – L. Wilson, Flat, forfeit; 145 – Gallagher, MBS, pin DeLaughter, Flat, 4:36; 152 – Entzel, MBS, dec S. Cheff, Flat, 3-1; 160 – Iaviacoli, Flat, dec Morgan, MBS, 7-5; 171 – Egley, Flat, pin Riekena, MBS, 5:09; 189 – Shaeffer, Flat, forfeit; 215 – Maier, MBS, pin Stivers, Flat, 2:17; Hvwt – Bladholm, Flat, pin Miller, MBS, 3:33.
Round 3
Helena 40, Butte 36

98 – Dunlap, HHS, pin Bowen, Bu, :31; 105 – Moreni, HHS, forfeit; 112 – Merrick, Bu, dec Abrego, HHS, 13-10; 119 – Boggs, HHS, pin Henningson, Bu, :30; 125 – Bailey, HHS, mj dec Blunt, Bu, 15-2; 130 – Shea, Bu, forfeit; 135 – Weston, Bu, pin Long, HHS, 2:18; 140 – Ryan, HHS, dec Renz, Bu, 8-6; 145 – Rowling, Bu, pin Jeffrey, HHS, 3:03; 152 – Challeen, Bu, pin Van Dyke, HHS, 2:41; 160 – Erickson, HHS, dec Vialapando, Bu, 11-8; 171 – Cannon, Bu, dec Diaz, HHS, 8-7; 189 – Kjarstad, HHS, inj default Kraus, Bu; 215 – ; Hvwt – Robinson, Bu, pin Maykuth, HHS, 1:59.
Flathead 55, Capital 21
98 – J. Cheff, Flat, pin Rolfe, CHS, 3:41; 105 – DeCock, Flat, forfeit; 112 – Guzman, Flat, dec Lundin, CHS, 7-2; 119 – G. Wilson, Flat, dec Ball, CHS, 6-2; 125 – Emge, CHS, pin Terry, Flat, 3:15; 130 – Davis, Flat, tech fall Lesofski, CHS; 135 – Fletcher, Flat, pin Jewett, CHS, 3:50; 140 – Asay, dec L. Wilson, Flat, 7-3; 145 – Haider, CHS, pin DeLaughter, Flat, :22; 152 – S. Cheff dec McGurn, 6-1; 160 – Iavaicoli, Flat, pin Boyer, CHS, 1:59; 171 – Egley, Flat, pin, Coker, CHS, 3:30; 189 – Koffman, CHS, pin Shaffer, Flat, :49; 215 – Stivers, Flat, forfeit; Hvwt – Bladholm, Flat, pin Tamol, CHS, 4:40.
Anaconda 54, Hellgate 36
98 – Smollack, Ana, forfeit; 105 – Meyer, Ana, forfeit; 112 – Olson, MH, pin Ueland, Ana, 1:21; 119 – Moore, Ana, pin Baker, MH, 4:43; 125 – Callaway, Ana, forfeit; 130 – Bowdish, Ana, pin Lewis, MH, :45; 135 – Mavrinac, Ana, pin Hamel, MH, :58; 140 – Clark, MH, pin Sturm, Ana, :30; 145 – Keenan, MH, pin Cooper, Ana, 2:54; 152 – Reich, Ana, pin Cheff, MH, 2:51; 160 – Flack, Ana, forfeit; 171 – Pruitt, MH, forfeit; 189 – Bauer, MH, pin Molina, Ana, :37; 215 – Wigert, Ana, pin Wazniak, MH, 3:45; Hvwt – Nowlan, MH, pin Tweedy, Ana, :28.
Big Sky 51, Dillon 30
98 – Conklin, MBS, pin Starkel, Dil, 3:09; 105 – Rowe, MBS, pin Anderson, Dil, :54; 112 – Snellman, Dil, forfeit; 119 – Lindsley, MBS, forfeit.; 125 – Brunner, MBS, forfeit; 130 – Olson, MBS, forfeit; 135 – Glenn, MBS, pin Colton Buckmartz, Dil, :47; 140 – Sprinkle, Dil, for; 145 – Koslosky, Dil, pin Gallagher, MBS, 1:13; 152 – Entzle, MBS, pin Paffhausen, Dil, 1:25; 160 – Boka, Dil, pin Morgan, MBS, :52; 171 – Riekena, MBS, dec Vial, Dil, 5-2; 189 – Tezak, Dil, forfeit; 215 – Maier, MBS, pin Harris, Dil, :26; Hvwt – Hucke, Dil, pin Miller, MBS, 1:52.


Billings Invitational

Team scores -- Gillette (Wyo.) 260.5, Billings West 251, Billings Skyview 233.5, Billings Senior 227.5, Belgrade 146.5, Laurel 134, Hardin 87.5, Billings Senior JV 65, Conrad 55, Huntley Project 43.5, Billings West JV 35, Shepherd 31, Billings Skyview JV 28, Billings Central 21.5.

Finals

98 -- Clayton Carter, Lau, d. Brendon Vladic, BSR, 6-0.

105 -- Dillon Hoppe, BWH, p. Eddy Day, Lau, 3:04.

112 --Trent Olson, Gil, t.f. Trayson Marker, BWH, 15-0.

119 -- Evan Smith, Gil, m.d. Zach Wall, Cen, 11-2.

125 -- Jace Holman, Sky, p. Matt Schmidt, BSR, 1:21.

130 -- Greg Contreraz, BSR, p. Lyle Degen, Bel, 1:07.

135 -- Justin Waterson, Sky, d. Karson Kukes, Lau, 7-4.

140 -- Bryce Weatherston, Bel, d. Koby Reyes, BWH, 8-4.

145 -- Alex Lacasse, Gil, won by injury default over Brady Baxter, BWH.

152 -- Max Miller, Sky, d. Kris Miller, Gil, 12-8.

160 -- Lukas Poloncic, Gil, p. Keevan Pickle, Bel, 2:56.

171 -- Luke Paine, BSR, won by injury default over Matt Dillon, Sky.

189 -- Jake Leinwand, BWH, m.d. Carson Mock, Gil, 15-2.

215 -- Thomas Walsh, Sky, d. Jace Jacob, Gil, 11-3.

Hwt. -- Taylor Barbour, Gil, p. Bryce Blumenschein, Bel, 5:18.

 Third place

98 -- Clay Smith, SR2, won by injury default over Taylor Rambin, BWH.

105 -- Tyger Frye, BSR, d. Mason Misner, BW2, 16-9.

112 -- Stetson Hinebauch, Sky, m.d. Quintel Fuchs, SR2, 13-5.

119 -- Evan Turnquist, BSR, p. Chandler Metcalf, Har, 2:43.

125 -- Jarrett Degen, Bel, d. Austin Zigray, Gil, 5-4.

130 -- Brady Vogel, Gil, d. Christian Duke, BWH, 8-3.

135 -- Tanner Brown, Lau, d. Bryant Dorn, Har, 9-2.

140 -- Spencer Heyneman, Sky, p. Ian Emborg, SK2, 2:40.

145 -- Seth Ehlang, Sky, m.d. Tyller Cortez, BSR, 12-0.

152 -- Hunter Gerth, BWH, p. Jake Worden, Lau, 2:26.

160 -- Levi Butkay, Har, d. Gerit Bruhaug, BSR, 9-2.

171 -- Taylor Bigelow, Gil, d. Jordan Jacobson, BWH, 2-0.

189 -- Colter Krebil, BSR, p. Reece Quade, Sky, 4:50.

215 -- Sam Vanbeek, Bel, d. Koby Jeffers, BSR, 7-0.

Hwt. -- Tanner Fisher, Shp, p. Riley Rutschke, Sky, 3:42.

 Fifth place

98 -- Eric Lafontaine, har, m.d. Michael Cunningham, Gil, 11-0.

105 -- Michael Wark, Shp, p. Jacob Winter, Sky, 2:20.

112 -- Zach Meschke, Lau, won by forfeit over Brett Ness, BSR.

119 -- Connor Ludwig, Lau, p. James Deboo, Con, 3:19.

125 -- Nate Richardson, BWH, p. Chaz Marsicano, Lau, 4:30.

130 -- Brennan Vies, SR2, won by forfeit.

135 -- Tristan Gradney, BWH, m.d. Justin Gordon, BW2, 12-4.

140 -- Jon Verlanic, Lau, p. Jon Lemon, Har, :54.

145 -- Skylar Conklin, Hun, d. Brandon French, Con, 12-5.

152 -- Saud Al-Aissa, BSR, won by injury default over Garrett Moritz, Con.

160 -- JR Slotsve, BWH, p. Michael Middleton, Hun, 2:19.

171 -- Braden Carpenter, Shp, won by injury default over Bryce Akers, Bel.

189 -- Steven Keeten, Har, p. Connor Murdock, Har, 1:59.

215 -- Jacob Oblander, Hun, p. Garrett Schuck, BWH, 1:36.

Hwt. -- Justin Ratzberg, Con, won by injury default over Michael Quesenberry, BWH.

 Semifinals

98 -- Clayton Carter, Lau, p. Taylor Rambin, BWH, 4:53; Brendon Vladic, BSR, p. Michael Cunningham, Gil, 3:26.

105 -- Dillon Hoppe, BWH, d. Tyger Frye, BSR, 4-3; Eddy Day, Lau, p. Mason Misner, BW2, 1:52.

112 -- Trayson Marker, BWH, won by forfeit over Brett Ness, BSR; Trent Olson, Gil, m.d. Stetson Hinebauch, Sky, 11-1.

119 -- Zach Wall, Cen, t.f. James Deboo, Con, 17-0; Evan Smith, Gil, m.d. Evan Turnquist, BSR, 9-1.

125 -- Matt Schmidt, BSR, d. Austin Zigray, Gil, 4-0; Jace Holman, Sky, m.d. Jarrett Degen, Bel, 12-4.

130 -- Greg Contreraz, BSR, p. Christian Duke, BWH, 1:06; Lyle Degen, Bel, d. Brady Vogel, Gil, 4-3.

135 -- Justin Waterson, Sky, p. Bryant Dorn, Har, 2:29; Karson Kukes, Lau, p. Justin Gordon, BW2, 2:07.

140 -- Bryce Weatherston, Bel, p. Ian Emborg, SK2, 1:49; Koby Reyes, BWH, p. Jon Verlanic, Lau, 3:57.

145 -- Alex Lacasse, Gil, m.d. Tyller Cortez, BSR, 8-0; Brady Baxter, BWH, won by DQ over Seth Ehlang, Sky.

152 -- Kris Miller, Gil, p. Hunter Gerth, BWH, 3:39; Max Miller, Sky, p. Garrett Mortiz, Con, 2:45.

160 -- Lukas Pononcic, Gil, m.d. Michael Middleton, Hun, 14-2; Keevan Pickle, Bel, t.f. JR Slotsve, BWH, 18-3.

171 -- Luke Paine, BSR, d. Taylor Bigelow, Gil, 10-4; Matt Dillon, Sky, d. Bryce Akers, Bel, 6-1.

189 -- Jake Leinwand, BWH, d. Colter Krebil, BSR, 3-2; Carson Mock, Gil, d. Reece Quade, Sky, 8-4.

215 -- Thomas Walsh, Sky, d. Sam Vanbeek, Bel, 9-5; Jace Jacob, Gil, p. Koby Jeffers, BSR, 1:08.

Hwt. -- Taylor Barbour, Gil, d. Riley Rutschke, Sky, 6-4 OT; Bryce Blumenschein, Bel, p. Michael Quesenberry, BWH, 4:21.

 Second-round consolation

98 -- Eric Lafontaine, Har, received a bye; Garreth Ernhardt, SR2, p. Parker Snyder, Hun, 1:34; Abi Gontarek, Lau, won by injury default over Nathan Kennedy, Sky; Clay Smith, SR2, received a bye.

105 -- Reno Klotz, Bel, received a bye; Michael Wark, Shp, received a bye; Remington Malensek, Har, received a bye; Jacob Winter, Sky, received a bye.

112 -- Quintel Fuchs, SR2, received a bye; Colter Craig, Lau, received a bye; Zach Meschke, Lau, received a bye; Logan Underwood, Shp, received a bye.

119 -- Chandler Metcalf, Har, p. Jayden Covers Up, Har, 2:28; Marcus Nortfill, BWH, p. Alec Moore, Shp, :47; James Spence, Shp, p. Kade Pitsch, Har, 1:32; Connor Ludwig, Lau, won by injury default over Anakin Miller, Sky.

 125 -- Jordan Besel, BW2, m.d. Austin Smart, SK2, 13-4; Chaz Marsicano, Lau, m.d. Logan Larson, SK2, 10-2; Nate Richardson, BWH, p. Morgan Koenig, Con, 4:06; Luke Cathehy, Sky, p. Jordan Shovar, Lau, 1:35.

 130 -- Blaien Berg, Con, received a bye; Logan Taylor, SK2, received a bye; Brennan Vies, SR2, received a bye; Korbin Sanderlin, Sky, received a bye.

135 -- Tristan Gradney, BWH, won by injury default over Cory Wegner, BSR; Thomas Sawatzke, BW2, d. Dixon Walker, Hun, 4-0; Daniel Lafontaine, har, p. Taylor Salay, 1:50; Tanner Brown, Lau, p. Ryne Icenoggle, Sk2, 3:25.

140 -- Jake Kiedrowski, SK2, p. Donovan Fitzpatrick, Bel, 2:56; Jon Lemon, Har, p. Dakota Suta, Con, 2:35; Tyler Richter, Con, won by injury default over Cole Campbell, Har; Spencer Heyneman, Sky, won by forfeit over Jake Cervantez, BSR.

145 -- John Manning, Hun, p. Tyler Schultz, Con, 4:17; Brandon French, Con, p. Connor Hintt, BW2, 1:32; Skylar Conklin, Hun, p. Patrick Toyne, Har, :53; Noah Criner, Bel, p. Jaxon Banfield, SR2, 12-5.

152 -- Richard Mullenberg, BW2, d. Andrew Johnson, SR2, 7-6; Saud Al-issa, BSR, p. Buea Stevens, SR2, :06; Ben Askelson, SR2, d. Sonny Meyer, SR2, 7-4; Jake Worden, Lau, p. Geoff Gorham, Shp, 2:30.

 160 -- Gerit Bruhaug, BSR, d. Josh Cohen, BW2, 9-3; Darien Cellmer, Lau, received a bye; Andrw Angle, Bel, p. Lorin Holzheimer, Sky, :33; Levi Butkay, Har, p. Ryan Roche, Sky, :30.

171 -- Raven Cunningham, Bel, p. Derrington Gillespie, SR2, 4:21; Braden Carpenter, Shp, p. Draike Grider, BW2, 1:35; Jordan Jacobson, BWH, p. Mitchell Thompson, Lau, 2:35; Miguel Marquez, SR2, p. Spencer Johnson, BW2, 2:33.

189 -- Spnecer Foster, Lau, p. Alfredo Meseuger, Hun, :52; Steven Keeten, har, p. Justin Stewart, Har, 1:51; Connor Murdock, Har, m.d. Nate Krakel, Lau, 12-1; Mathew Welch, SK2, d. Dillon Marks, Bel, 4-0.

215 -- David Doney, SKY2, p. Zack Zukowski, Har, :15; Jacob Oblander, Hun, p. Gage McClanahan, Hun, :58; Garrett Schuck, BWH, p. Peyton Anderson, SK2, 1:57; Dane Strike, SK2, p. Jake Foster, SR2, 2:47.

 Hwt. -- Avery Whelan, Bel, d. Lucas Dekker, Shp, 9-2; Justin Ratzberg, Con, p. Robert Becker, Har, :43; Chris Scott, SR2, d. Kael Giebink, BSR, 7-2; Tanner Fisher, Shp, p. Chase Molina, Har, 1:23.

 Consolation quarterfinals

98 -- Eric Lafontaine, Har, p. Garreth Ernhardt, SR2, :46; Clay Smith, SR2, p. Abi Gontarke, Lau, 1:29.

105 -- Michael Wark, Shp, p. Reno Klotz, Bel, :36; Jacob Winter, Sky, p. Remington Malensek, har, 4:06.

112 -- Quintel Fuchs, SR2, p. Colter Craig, Lau, 1:59; Zach Meschke, Lau, won by forfeit.

119 -- Chandler Metcalf, Har, p. Marcus Nortfill, BWH, :50; Connor Ludwig, Lau, p. James Spence, Shp, 2:58.

125 -- Chaz Marsicano, Lau, p. Jordan Besel, BW2, 1:21; Nate Richardson, BWH, p. Luke Cathey, Sky, 2:15.

130 -- Double forfeit; Brennan Vies, SR2, d. Korbin Sanderlin, Sky, 9-6.

135 -- Tristan Gradney, BWH, d. Thomas Sawatzke, BW2, 6-2; Tanner Brown, Lau, p. Daniel Lafontaine, Har, 1:43.

140 -- Jon Lemon, Har, p. Jake Kiedrowski, SK2, 2:04; Spencer Heyneman, Sky, d. Tyler Richter, Con, 4-2.

145 -- Brandon French, Con, d. John Manning, Hun, 4-0; Skylar Conklin, Hun, t.f. Noah Criner, Bel, 16-1.

152 -- Saud Al-Aissa, BSR, d. Richard Mullenberg, BW2, 9-4; Jake Worden, lau, p. Ben Askelson, SR2, 1:57.

160 -- Gerit Bruhaug, BSR, p. Darien Cellmer, Lau, 1:53; Levi Butkay, Har, p. Andrew Angle, Bel, :27.

171 -- Braden Carpenter, Shp, d. Raven Cunningham, Bel, 12-7; Jordan Jacobson, BWH, p. Miguel Marquez, SR2, 3:50.

189 -- Steven Keeten, Har, p. Spencer Foster, Lau, 1:39; Connor Murdock, Har, p. Matthew Welch, Sky2, 4:48.

215 -- Jacob Oblander, Hun, p. David Doney, Sk2, 4:23; Garrett Schuck, BWH, p. Dane Strike, SK2, :49.

Hwt. -- Justin Ratzberg, Con, p. Avery Whelan, Bel, 1:38; Tanner Fisher, Shp, p. Chris Scott, SR2, 4:46.

 Consolation semifinals

98 -- Taylor Rambin, BWH, p. Eric Lafontaine, Har, :59; Clay Smith, SR2, d. Michael Cunningham, Gil, 7-1.

105 -- Tyger Frye, BSR, p. Michael Wark, Shp, :56; Mason Misner, BW2, p. Jacob Winter, Sky, :30.

112 -- Quintel Fuchs, SR2, won by forfeit; Stetson Hinebauch, Sky, p. Zach Meschke, Lau, :26.

119 -- Chandler Metcalf, Har, p. James Deboo, Con, 2:54; Evan Turnquist, BSR, p. Connor Ludwig, Lau, :29.

125 -- Austin Zigray, Gil, d. Chaz Marsicano, Lau, 3-1; Jarrett Degen, Bel, p. Nate Richardson, BWH, 1:37.

130 -- Christian Duke, BWH, won by forfeit; Brady Vogel, Gil, p. Brennan Vies, SR2, 2:14.

135 -- Bryant Dorn, Har, p. Tristan Gradney, BWH, :46; Tanner Brown, Lau, p. Justin Gordon, BW2, 5:40.

140 -- Ian Emborg, SK2, d. Jon Lemon, Har, 10-8 OT; Spencer Heyneman, Sky, d. Jon Verlanic, Lau, 5-1.

145 -- Tyller Cortez, BSR, m.d. Brandon French, Con, 13-4; Seth Ehlang, Sky, p. Skylar Conklin, Hun, 1:39.

152 -- Hunter Gerth, BWH, p. Saud Al-Aissa, BSR, :48; Jake Worden, Lau, won by injury default over Garrett Moritz, Con.

160 -- Gerit Bruhaug, BSR, d. Michae Middleton, Hun, 7-5; Levi Butkay, Har, p. JR Slotsve, BWH, 4:55.

171 -- Taylor Bigelow, Gil, d. Braden Carpenter, Shp, 7-0; Jordan Jacobson, BWH, won by injury default over Bryce Akers, Bel.

189 -- Colter Krebil, BSR, m.d. Steven Keeten, Har, 10-0; Reece Quade, Sky, t.f. Connor Murdock, Har, 18-3.

215 -- Sam Vanbeek, Bel, p. Jacob Oblander, Hun, 1:40; Koby Jeffers, BSR, d. Garrett Schuck, BWH, 9-3.

Hwt. -- Riley Rutschke, Sky, p. Justin Ratzberg, Con, 2:03; Tanner Fisher, Shp, p. Michael Quesenberry, BWH, :57.

 


Sidney Invitational

Team scores -- Sidney 209, Forsyth 202, Williston, N.D., 163, Glendive 139, Baker 117.5, Killdeer, N.D., 62, Beulah, N.D., 45.5, Broadus 44, Miles City 43.5, Bowman, N.D., 41, Wolf Point 39, Dickinson, N.D., 11, Poplar 6, Circle 6.

Order of finish

98 -- JessLockwood, Bro; Wyatt Vanburen, Sid; Jeremy Lentz, Beu; Tyler Longland, Bow; Matt Hidembrant, Bow.

105 -- Meastro Martinez, WP; Torrey Watts, MC; Austin Luther, Wil.

112 -- Ethan Graves, Sid; Layne Schafer, Sid; Gabe Nelson, For; Garratt Forristall, Beu; Trey Sokolski, Gle; Tyrell Mellmer, Beu.

119 -- Gresh Jones, Sid; Colt McDaniel, For; Matt Carlson, Bro; Patrick Ferrell, Wil; Cody Bilbrey, Gle; Zach Ward, Bro

125 -- Matt Weber, For; Tate Stortz, Gle; Brady Gorder, Sid; Haydon Rossol, Wil; Zach Amsden, Bro; Dane Larson, Kil

130 -- Dillon Tenant, Gle; Tyler Forcella, Gle; Ryan Chatterton, Sid; Logan Harms, For; Beau Bergeron, Wil; Cody Perry, Bak

135 -- Layne Lantis, Gle; Luke Weber, For; Jonny Weisman, Bak; tanner Rhode, Kil; Eric Bucholz, Bow

140 -- Jordon Stevens; Taylor French, For; Logan Eisenbeis, Beu; BVrittan Hausman, Wil; Lane Gorder, Pop; Quincy Stormer, Cir.

145 -- Chris Nile, For; Dillon Beeler, Gle; Travis Koenig, Bak; Troy Steele, Bow; Braden Rooks, Sid; Sonny Herzog, Beu.

152 -- Brandon Weber, For; Spencer Brost; Garrett Horsman, WP; Collin Thielen, Dic.

160 -- Paul Michaelson, Wil; Cole Bilbrey, Gle; Cody Christian, Sid; Sheldon Ridenhauer, Bak; Coy Tournquist, Wil; Travis Kaufman, Gle.

171 -- Mason Melby, Bak; Ryder Peterson, Sid; Frank Marcy, For; david Thibideuax, Bak; Garrett Pronta; Brian Leininger, Wil.

189 -- Dace Fisher, Sid; Alex Haaland, Wil; Codey Lawson, For; Brett Sandberg, Wil; Austin Burshia, Pop; Zach Rehm, Bak.

215 -- Zach Corneliusen, Wil; Dustin Irgens, Bak; Chris Mann, Wil; David Dukart, Kil; Joey Beach, MC; Steve Gabel, For.

Hwt -- Anthony Mann, Wil; T.J. Moore, Kil; Hunter Herbough, Gle; Joe Charleston, Bow; Brady Rehm, Bak; Mac Stuber, Bow.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/wrestling/scoreboard-prep-wrestling/article_5b5542d1-9f59-5b41-8950-2f8744ca1504.html#ixzz2DuaRdQ5Q


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner