��� GIRLS BASKETBALL STATE SCORES | Northwest Montana A Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GIRLS BASKETBALL STATE SCORES

March 10, 2013
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

GIRLS BASKETBALL 

 

SAT., 03-09
Class AA
Great Falls Four Seasons Arena
Billings West 45, Great Falls 40, loser out
Senior 51, Butte 47, loser out
Billings West 42, Senior 37, consolation
Missoula Sentinel 49 Helena Capital 40, championship
 
Class B
Butte Civic Center
Colstrip 53, Conrad 46, loser out
Deer Lodge 47, Malta 44, loser out
Colstrip 59, Deer Lodge 40, consolation
Fairfield 45 Townsend 32, championship

 

FRI., 03-08
Class AA
Great Falls Four Seasons Arena
Billings West 43, Kalispell Glacier 37, loser out
Billings Senior 53, Kalispell Flathead 37, loser out
Missoula Sentinel 52, Butte 43, semifinal
Helena Capital 40, Great Falls 38 OT, semifinal
 
Class B
Butte Civic Center
Colstrip 46, Shepherd 35, loser out
Malta 62, Florence 58, loser out
Fairfield 70, Deer Lodge 42, semifinal
Townsend 44, Conrad 26, semifinal

 

THURS., 03-07

Class AA
Great Falls Four Seasons Arena
Butte 47, Kalispell Glacier 40
Missoula Sentinel 39, Billings West 33
Helena Capital 55, Billings Senior 45
Great Falls 58, Kalispell Flathead 36
 
Class B
Butte Civic Center
Fairfield 59, Shepherd 46
Deer Lodge 58, Colstrip 50, OT
Townsend 55, Malta 37
Conrad 59, Florence 39

 

SAT., 03-02
State A
At Butte Civic Center
Browning 56, Frenchtown 47, loser out
Butte Central 51, Laurel-Havre 37, loser out
Browning 51, Butte Central 41, consolation
Laurel 33, Billings Central 31, championship
 
State C pairings
at Belgrade Events Center
Twin Bridges 45, Drummond 32, loser out
Hinsdale 58, Westby-Grenora 44, loser out
Twin Bridges 62, Hinsdale 46, consolation
Belt 40, Winnett-Grass Range 34, championship

 

FRI., 03-01
State AA Playoffs
Billings Senior 38, Great Falls Russell 33
Kalispell Flathead 50, Missoula Big Sky 44
 
State A Tournament at Butte
Loser Out
Butte Central 39, Columbia Falls 37
Frenchtown 46, Stevensville 38
 
Semifinal
Billings Central 50, Browning 36
Laurel 46, Havre 35
 
Southern B at Billings (Metra)
Loser Out
Forsyth 64, Big Timber 40
Huntley Project 60, Red Lodge 50
 
Semifinal
Shepherd 41, Manhattan 35
Townsend 46, Colstrip 42
 
State C Tournament at Belgrade
Loser Out
Drummond 44, Ekalaka 34
Hinsdale 58, St. Labre 53
 
Semifinal
Belt 59, Twin Bridges 39
Winnet-Grass Range 44, Westby-Grenora 25

 

THURS., 02-28
State AA Playoffs
Butte 52, Billings Skyview 36
Kalispell Glacier 43, Helena 38
 
State A Tournament at Butte
First Round
Billings Central 61, Columbia Falls 49
Browning 57, Butte Central 41
Laurel 53, Frenchtown 42
Havre 40, Stevensville 36
 
Southern B at Billings (Metra)
First Round
Colstrip 50, Red Lodge 39
Manhattan 40, Forsyth 39
Shepherd 62, Big Timber 36
Townsend 64, Huntley Project 50
 
State C Tournament at Belgrade
First Round
Belt 68, St. Labre 58
Twin Bridges 51, Hinsdale 37
Westby-Grenora 40, Drummond 38

 

MON., 02-25
Northwestern A
Challenge game
At Ronan
Columbia Falls 48 Polson 38
 
Eastern A
Challenge game
At Billings
Laurel 48, Hardin 26
 
Central A
Challenge game
Great Falls
Browning 62, Livingston 36
 
Southwestern A
Challenge game
At Corvallis
Stevensville 48, Hamilton 46, OT
 
Western C
Challenge Game
At Bozeman
Twin Bridges 57, Shields Valley 30
 
SAT., 02-23
Billings Senior 46, Bozeman 41
Great Falls 45, Billings West 43
Great Falls Russell 41, Billings Skyview 39, 2OT
Missoula Big Sky 44, Helena 40
 
Central A at Great Falls Russell
Loser Out
Lewistown (Fergus) 64, Belgrade 53
 
Third Place
Livingston 52, Lewistown (Fergus) 48
 
Championship
Havre 69, Browning 42
 
Eastern A at Billings
Loser Out
Laurel 56, Glendive 49
Sidney 48, Miles City 42
 
Third Place
Laurel 48, Sidney 40
 
Championship
Billings Central 69, Hardin 54
 
Northwest A at Ronan
Loser Out
Polson 58, Whitefish 26
 
Third Place
Polson 48, Libby 27
 
Championship
Frenchtown 49, Columbia Falls 37
 
Southwest A at Butte
Loser Out
Dillon 42, Corvallis 31
Stevensville 40, Anaconda 38
 
Third Place
Stevensville 49, Dillon 37
 
Championship
Butte Central 44, Hamilton 32
 
Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out
Cut Bank 58, Wolf Point 55, OT
Malta 55, Choteau 38
 
Third Place
Malta 52, Cut Bank 21
 
Championship
Fairfield 65, Conrad 33
 
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Challenge Game
Florence 67, Eureka 55
 
Northern C at Great Falls
Challenge Game
Winnet-Grass Range 44, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30
 
Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out
Harlowton-Ryegate 54, Broadview-Lavina 51, OT
Wibaux 44, Jordan 42
 
Third Place
Wibaux 50, Harlowton-Ryegate 34
 
Championship
Ekalaka 56, St. Labre 51
 
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out
Seeley-Swan 56, Arlee 39
Shields Valley 35, Gardiner 27
 
Third Place
Shields Valley 44, Seeley-Swan 19
 
Championship
Drummond 48, Twin Bridges 46
 
FRI., 02-22
Billings West 53, Great Falls Russell 45
Butte 55, Billings Senior 40
Great Falls 61, Billings Skyview 50
Kalispell Glacier 68, Missoula Hellgate 36
Missoula Sentinel 67, Helena Capital 57
 
Central A at Great Falls Russell
Semifinal
Browning 71, Belgrade 60
Havre 54, Livingston 28
 
Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal
Billings Central 46, Laurel 39
Hardin 50, Sidney 46
 
Northwest A at Ronan
Semifinal
Columbia Falls 38, Libby 30
Polson 46, Frenchtown 33
 
Southwest A at Butte
Semifinal
Butte Central 53, Anaconda 40
Hamilton 55, Corvallis 34
 
Northern B at Glasgow
Loser Out
Malta 56, Plentywood 18
Wolf Point 50, Glasgow 34
 
Semifinal
Conrad 54, Cut Bank 51
Fairfield 38, Choteau 26
 
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out
Florence 52, Bigfork 39
Missoula Loyola 53, Thompson Falls 36
 
Consolation Final
Florence 64, Missoula Loyola 51
 
Championship
Deer Lodge 51, Eureka 33
 
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out
Culbertson 49, Nashua 43
Saco-Whitewater 44, Fairview 40
 
Consolation Final
Saco-Whitewater 38, Culbertson 35
 
Championship
Hinsdale 58, Westby-Grenora 44
 
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, Chinook 43
North Star 40, Dutton-Brady 30
 
Consolation Final
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43, North Star 30
 
Championship
Belt 46, Winnet-Grass Range 36
 
Southern C at Laurel
Loser Out
Broadview-Lavina 59, Park City 41
Jordan 56, Reed Point-Rapelje 26
 
Semifinal
Ekalaka 57, Wibaux 44
St. Labre 57, Harlowton-Ryegate 42
 
Western C at Polson
Loser Out
Arlee 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 45
Shields Valley 63, Superior 50
 
Semifinal
Drummond 43, Gardiner 38
Twin Bridges 53, Seeley-Swan 35


 

THURS., 02-21
Helena Capital 88, Missoula Big Sky 51
Kalispell Glacier 42, Kalispell Flathead 36
Missoula Sentinel 54, Helena 17
 
Central A at Great Falls Russell
First Round
Livingston 44, Lewistown (Fergus) 35
 
Eastern A at Billings
First Round
Billings Central 46, Miles City 38
Sidney 46, Glendive 40
 
Northwest A at Ronan
First Round
Libby 25, Whitefish 17
 
Southwest A at Butte
First Round
Anaconda 32, Dillon 27
Corvallis 35, Stevensville 33
 
Northern B at Glasgow
First Round
Choteau 51, Wolf Point 33
Conrad 49, Malta 44
Cut Bank 60, Plentywood 54
Fairfield 55, Glasgow 19
 
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out
Bigfork 40, St. Ignatius 35
Thompson Falls 47, Plains 42
 
Semifinal
Deer Lodge 80, Florence 60
 
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out
Nashua 47, Circle 22
Saco-Whitewater 52, Scobey 24
 
Semifinal
Hinsdale 35, Fairview 30
Westby-Grenora 39, Culbertson 34
 
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 51, Roy-Winifred 50, OT
Dutton-Brady 45, Geraldine 44
 
Semifinal
Belt 58, North Star 38
Winnet-Grass Range 43, Chinook 36
 
Southern C at Laurel
First Round
Ekalaka 52, Broadview-Lavina 35
Harlowton-Ryegate 59, Jordan 35
St. Labre 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 23
Wibaux 54, Park City 23
 
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out
Superior 57, Darby 50
 
First Round
Drummond 38, Harrison-Willow Creek 33
Gardiner 48, Arlee 42
 
SAT., 02-16
Butte 60, Billings West 49
Butte Central 54, Anaconda 39
Glendive 63, Miles City 51
Great Falls 59, Bozeman 51
Great Falls Russell 54, Billings Senior 47
Helena Capital 57, Kalispell Flathead 43
Kalispell Glacier 50, Helena 45, OT
Laurel 62, Billings Skyview 53
Missoula Sentinel 77, Missoula Big Sky 50
Polson 51, Whitefish 25
Sidney 56, Hardin 53
Stevensville 41, Dillon 32
 
District 1B at Shelby
Loser Out
Choteau 60, Rocky Boy 44
Cut Bank 61, Shelby 51
 
Consolation Final
Choteau 41, Cut Bank 21
 
Championship
Fairfield 42, Conrad 31
 
District 2B at Glasgow
Loser Out
Glasgow 61, Poplar 40
Malta 74, Harlem 19
 
Championship
Plentywood 73, Wolf Point 58
 
District 3B at Colstrip
Consolation Final
Broadus 65, Lodge Grass 52
 
Championship
Colstrip 52, Forsyth 43
 
District 4B at Columbus
Consolation Final
Red Lodge 38, Columbus 33
 
Championship
Shepherd 49, Huntley Project 44
 
District 5B at Belgrade
Loser Out
Big Timber 52, Whitehall 43
Jefferson (Boulder) 37, Three Forks 24
 
Consolation Final
Big Timber 34, Jefferson (Boulder) 30
 
Championship
Townsend 46, Manhattan 28
 
District 6B at Hamilton
Consolation Final
Florence 49, St. Ignatius 44
 
Championship
Deer Lodge 32, Missoula Loyola 24
 
District 7B
Consolation Final
Bigfork 41, Plains 33
 
Championship
Eureka 59, Thompson Falls 53
 
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out
Circle 66, Brockton 51
Westby-Grenora 60, Richey-Lambert 25
 
Championship
Culbertson 49, Fairview 38
 
District 3C at Malta
Loser Out
Nashua 52, Lustre Christian 23
Scobey 38, Dodson 28
 
Championship
Hinsdale 39, Saco-Whitewater 36
 
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Ekalaka 69, Hysham 39
Jordan 66, Northern Cheyenne 48
 
Championship
Wibaux 48, St. Labre 42
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
Consolation Final
Reed Point-Rapelje 45, Park City 42
 
Championship
Harlowton-Ryegate 48, Broadview-Lavina 39
 
District 7C at Lewistown
Loser Out
Denton 57, Hobson 39
Stanford-Geyser 46, Moore-Judith Gap 27
 
Championship
Winnet-Grass Range 66, Roy-Winifred 15
 
District 8C at Great Falls
Challenge Game
Geraldine 48, Cascade 32
 
District 9C at Havre
Consolation Final
Big Sandy 67, Box Elder 51
 
Championship
Chinook 48, North Star 38
 
District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out
Dutton-Brady 45, Sunburst 32
Simms 34, Power 31
 
Consolation Final
Dutton-Brady 49, Simms 48
 
Championship
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Valier 28
 
District 11-12C at Butte
Loser Out
Gardiner 52, White Sulphur Springs 24
Shields Valley 56, Manhattan Christian 29
 
Championship
Twin Bridges 48, Harrison-Willow Creek 47
 
District 13C at Frenchtown
Consolation Final
Darby 35, Valley Christian 33
 
Championship
Seeley-Swan 40, Drummond 33
 
District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out
Charlo 41, Hot Springs 11
St. Regis 35, Noxon 16
 
Consolation Final
Charlo 42, St. Regis 21
 
Championship
Arlee 56, Superior 44
 
FRI., 02-15
Billings Central 58, Billings West 45
Butte 52, Billings Skyview 30
Dillon 52, Corvallis 43
Frenchtown 41, Libby 40
Great Falls 47, Billings Senior 35
Helena Capital 53, Kalispell Glacier 45
Kalispell Flathead 49, Helena 37
Lewistown (Fergus) 56, Livingston 39
 
District 2B at Glasgow
Semifinal
Plentywood 45, Malta 43
Wolf Point 49, Glasgow 47
 
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out
Broadus 64, Lame Deer 24
Lodge Grass 63, Baker 55
 
District 4B at Columbus
Loser Out
Columbus 42, Roundup 33
Red Lodge 57, Joliet 44
 
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal
Manhattan 42, Jefferson (Boulder) 36
Townsend 53, Big Timber 27
 
District 6B at Hamilton
Semifinal
Deer Lodge 54, St. Ignatius 25
Missoula Loyola 52, Florence 45
 
District 3C at Malta
Loser Out
Dodson 56, Frazer 36
 
Semifinal
Hinsdale 37, Nashua 21
Saco-Whitewater 38, Scobey 20
 
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Hysham 46, Melstone 31
Northern Cheyenne 66, Terry 64
 
Semifinal
St. Labre 59, Jordan 45
Wibaux 58, Ekalaka 53
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out
Park City 43, Absarokee 22
Reed Point-Rapelje 56, Plenty Coups 38
 
District 7C at Lewistown
Semifinal
Roy-Winifred 42, Denton 32
Winnett-Grass Range 66, Stanford-Geyser 15
 
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Cascade 63, Augusta 43
Great Falls Central 50, Fort Benton 31
 
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Big Sandy 53, Hays-Lodgepole 41
Box Elder 60, Turner 38
 
District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out
Sunburst 53, Heart Butte 41
 
Semifinal
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 42, Dutton-Brady 30
Valier 54, Simms 47
 
District 11-12C at Butte
Loser Out
Manhattan Christian 47, Sheridan 27
White Sulphur Springs 35, Ennis 29
 
Semifinal
Harrison-Willow Creek 41, Shields Valley 35
Twin Bridges 60, Gardiner 56
 
District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out
Darby 54, Victor 48
Valley Christian 46, Lincoln 34
 
District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out
Charlo 60, Two Eagle River 5
 
Semifinal
Arlee 53, Hot Springs 49
Superior 59, St. Regis 43

 

THURS., 02-14
Columbia Falls 61 Polson 52
Hamilton 63 Corvallis 27
Missoula Big Sky 53, Missoula Hellgate 43
 
District 2B at Glasgow
First Round
Plentywood 63, Poplar 19
Wolf Point 48, Harlem 32
 
District 3B at Colstrip
Semifinal
Colstrip 62, Broadus 37
Forsyth 55, Baker 36
 
District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal
Huntley Project 44, Red Lodge 41
Shepherd 41, Columbus 28
 
District 7B
First Round
Thompson Falls 58, Plains 52
 
District 2C at Sidney
Semifinal
Fairview 58, Westby-Grenora 57, 2OT
 
District 3C at Malta
First Round
Hinsdale 59, Frazer 18
Nashua 64, Dodson 35
Scobey 29, Lustre Christian 17
 
District 4C at Miles City
Quarterfinal
St. Labre 85, Melstone 20
Wibaux 61, Northern Cheyenne 48
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out
Absarokee 48, Bridger 32
Plenty Coups 46, Roberts 42
 
Semifinal
Broadview-Lavina 32, Park City 25
Harlowton-Ryegate 52, Reed Point-Rapelje 14
 
District 7C at Lewistown
First Round
Stanford-Geyser 53, Hobson 44
 
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Cascade 44, Centerville 41
Great Falls Central 51, Highwood 47
 
Semifinal
Belt 64, Fort Benton 23
 
District 9C at Havre
Semifinal
Chinook 61, Box Elder 29
North Star 58, Big Sandy 49
 
District 11-12C at Butte
First Round
Gardiner 40, Manhattan Christian 30
Shields Valley 48, White Sulphur Springs 22
Twin Bridges 54, Sheridan 19
 
District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out
Darby 58, Phillipsburg 32
Valley Christian 52, Alberton 27
 
District 14C at Ronan
First Round
Hot Springs 31, Noxon 30
St. Regis 30, Charlo 25
Superior 59, Two Eagle River 18

 

TUES., 02-11
Belgrade 48, Livingston 36
Billings Central 64, Lewistown (Fergus) 48
Billings West 38, Billings Senior 30
Helena Capital 65 Anaconda 26
Kalispell Flathead 48, Whitefish 12
Missoula Sentinel 56, Missoula Hellgate 38
 
District 6B at Hamilton
Play-In
St. Ignatius 47, Ronan 32
 
District 7B
Play-In
Bigfork 43, Troy 19
 
District 2C at Sidney
First Round
Circle 66, Savage 43
Culbertson 64, Richey-Lambert 30
Fairview 57, Froid/Medicine Lake 29
Westby-Grenora 79, Brockton 45
 
District 4C at Miles City
First Round
Jordan 40, Terry 38
Melstone 34, Plevna 26

 

SAT., 02-09
Anaconda 55, Whitehall 44
Arlee 79, Two Eagle River 17
Belt 59, Fort Benton 24
Bigfork 58, Thompson Falls 43
Billings Central 48, Glendive 40
Billings Senior 41 Miles City 39
Bozeman 66, Billings Skyview 29
Broadview-Lavina 62, Roberts 28
Browning 74, Lewistown 59
Butte Central 55, Corvallis 29
Choteau 63, Rocky Boy 40
Colstrip 48, Shepherd 40
Columbia Falls 67, Whitefish 25
Columbus 35, Three Forks 32
Darby 54, Alberton 20
Deer Lodge 63, Drummond 54
Dutton-Brady 68, Heart Butte 28
Ekalaka 53, Terry 46
Foothills Christian 54, Yellowstone Homeschool 44
Frenchtown 59, Plains 31
Hamilton 43, Dillon 33
Harlowton-Ryegate 55, Custer 12
Harrison 45, Manhattan Christian 29
Hinsdale 34, Scobey 20
Hot Springs 44, St. Regis 39
Joliet 59, Roundup 33
Kalispell Glacier 66, Missoula Big Sky 53
Laurel 55, Sidney 38
Lincoln 48, Philipsburg 37
Malta 65, Wolf Point 37
Manhattan 44, Big Timber 33
Missoula Sentinel 54, Kalispell Flathead 36
Park City 57, Fromberg 33
Plenty Coups 55, Absarokee 49
Plentywood 68, Harlem 43
Polson 49, Libby 32
Reed Point-Rapelje 49, Bridger 29
Richey-Lambert 49, Brockton 35
Roy-Winifred 56, Moore-Judith Gap 13
Saco-Whitewater 57, Nashua 43
Seeley-Swan 74, Victor 41
Shields Valley 58, White Sulphur Springs 12
St. Ignatius 51, Troy 23
Townsend 70, Jefferson 36
Winnett-Grass Range 67, Denton 27

 

FRI., 02-08
Absarokee 45, Fromberg 18
Arlee 57, Charlo 44
Belgrade 43, Three Forks 23
Belt 68, Augusta 30
Big Sandy 75, Hays-Lodgepole 42
Billings West 80, Hardin 44
Box Elder 59, Sunburst 49
Broadview-Lavina 55, Reed Point-Rapelje 28
Centerville 44, Moore-Judith Gap 28
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 65, Heart Butte 22
Chinook 31, Geraldine 22
Columbia Falls 69, Ronan 48
Drummond 49, Lincoln 27
Dutton-Brady 30, Cut Bank 20
Ekalaka 49, Rosebud 24
Eureka 61, Troy 25
Fairfield 79, Shelby 19
Fairview 42, Richey-Lambert 15
Florence 63, Bigfork 40
Great Falls 51, Great Falls Russell 39
Great Falls Central 41, Cascade 40
Harlowton-Ryegate 56, Roberts 11
Harrison-Willow Creek 44, Shields Valley 38
Havre 49, Conrad 25
Helena Capital 42, Helena 21
Hinsdale 58, Frazer 11
Laurel 42, Glendive 27
Malta 53, Glasgow 21
Manhattan Christian 31, Gardiner 22
Nashua 65, Dodson 33
North Star 40, Denton 28
Northern Cheyenne 70, Plevna 37
Park City 68, Custer 33
Plentywood 58, Poplar 42
Saco-Whitewater 49, Scobey 41
Savage 66, Bainville 54
Seeley-Swan 69, Darby 32
Shepherd 51, Huntley Project 48
Sidney 44, Billings Central 41
St. Labre 87, Terry 66
Stanford-Geyser 56, Power 28
Stevensville 48, Missoula Hellgate 36
Townsend 76, Whitehall 20
Valier 62, Simms 49
Victor 54, Phillipsburg 39
Westby-Grenora 68, Brockton 23
White Sulphur Springs 60, West Yellowstone 30
Wibaux 41, Jordan 25
Winnett-Grass Range 70, Roundup 23
Wolf Point 55, Harlem 33
Yellowstone Home School 38, Great Falls Home School 26

 

THURS., 02-07
Box Elder 49, Sunburst 38
Butte 68 Anaconda 34
Charlo 47, Hot Springs 16
Frenchtown 57, Missoula Loyola 43
Hardin 96, Lodge Grass 50
Huntley Project 65, Colstrip 57, OT
Manhattan 47 Belgrade 41
Miles City 41 Broadus 31
Missoula Big Sky 46, Kalispell Flathead 41
Plains 52, Whitefish 24
Polson 43 Corvallis 27
Red Lodge 39, Joliet 36
Stillwater Christian 60, Troy 27
Superior 54, St. Regis 29
Thompson Falls 52, Noxon 21
Valley Christian 62, Alberton 22

 

TUES., 02-05
Big Timber 50, Livingston 41
Butte 57, Dillon 30
Butte Central 46, Belgrade 36
Eureka 53 Libby 40
Florence 66, Missoula Loyola 55
Helena 57, Missoula Hellgate 48
Helena Capital 48, Bozeman 46
Kalispell Glacier 49, Missoula Sentinel 37
Lustre Christian 56, Brockton 46
St. Labre 70, Lame Deer 25
Stevensville 45, Hamilton 44
Trenton, N.D. 68, Bainville 38
Valley Christian 69, Two Eagle River 14

 

SAT., 02-02
Alberton 41, Victor 39
Arlee 46, St. Ignatius 41
Baker 56, Wolf Point 28
Belgrade 50 Lewistown 41
Billings West 37, Great Falls CMR 24
Box Elder 75, Heart Butte 40
Broadview-Lavina 33, Park City 28
Butte 48, Billings Senior 43
Butte Central 32 Livingston 22
Columbia Falls 51 Polson 32

Culbertson 43, Westby-Grenora 33

Cut Bank 62 Browning 60

Eureka 65, Thompson Falls 29
Fairview 54, Savage 19
Glasgow 51, Plentywood 42
Great Falls 56, Billings Skyview 32
Hamilton 60, Anaconda 31
Harlowton 61, Bridger 21
Havre 56 Shelby 24
Helena 38, Missoula Big Sky 33
Hinsdale 36, Poplar 23
Huntley Project 64, Lodge Grass 43
Miles City 45, Billings Central 44
Missoula Sentinel 52, Helena Capital 47
Nashua 43, Scobey 21
Plains 54, Hot Springs 29
Plenty Coups 42, Roberts 37
Ronan 48, Troy 34
Sidney 55 Glendive 36
Superior 59, Two Eagle River 14
Townsend 67, Three Forks 43
Winnett-Grass Range 82, Melstone 3

 

FRI., 02-01
Anaconda 58, Corvallis 32
Augusta 46, Highwood 30
Baker 49, Lodge Grass 47
Bigfork 44, Troy 19
Billings Skyview 40, Great Falls Russell 28
Box Elder 51, Hays-Lodgepole 45
Bridger 66, Fromberg 25
Broadview-Lavina 57, Absarokee 26
Butte Central 43, Dillon 21
Cascade 48, Centerville 41
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57, Power 35
Chinook 59, Big Sandy 49
Choteau 50, Conrad 38
Columbus 38, Huntley Project 35
Cut Bank 62, Browning 60
Deer Lodge 57, Ronan 34
Denton 46, Hobson 38
Drummond 59, Alberton 27
Dutton-Brady 53, Stanford-Geyser 45
Fairfield 84, Valier 35
Fairview 53, Circle 29
Forsyth 52, Broadus 26
Gardiner 47, Harrison-Willow Creek 45
Geraldine 48, Great Falls Central 26
Glasgow 58, Harlem 29
Glendive 48, Wolf Point 38
Great Falls 58, Billings West 48
Great Falls Home School 45, Yellowstone Home School 36
Hardin 54, Shepherd 51
Havre 49, Lewistown (Fergus) 40
Hinsdale 41, Dodson 28
Jordan 63, Plevna 12
Kalispell Flathead 51, Missoula Hellgate 27
Lincoln 50, Valley Christian 29
Malta 50, Roundup 22
Manhattan 40, Three Forks 28
Nashua 47, Lustre Christian 22
North Star 53, Sunburst 21
Noxon 38, Hot Springs 32
Plains 40, Thompson Falls 38
Plenty Coups 55, Custer 50
Polson 46, Eureka 31
Red Lodge 55, Park City 41
Reed Point-Rapelje 46, Roberts 41, OT
Roy-Winifred 55, Turner 16
Scobey 63, Frazer 17
Shields Valley 43, Ennis 17
Sidney 69, Plentywood 52
Simms 72, Heart Butte 31
St. Regis 47, Darby 38
Superior 50, Charlo 36
Terry 57, Hysham 49
Twin Bridges 51, Manhattan Christian 25
Wibaux 57, Ekalaka 54
Winnett-Grass Range 77, Moore-Judith Gap 22

 

THURS., 01-31
Arlee 74, Noxon 38
Belt 63, Centerville 8
Browning 46 Conrad 40
Butte 64, Bozeman 57
Columbia Falls 58, Bigfork 46
Forsyth 68, Lame Deer 15
Frenchtown 76, Florence 44
Geraldine 58, Fort Benton 36
Hardin 43, Billings Central 42
Harrison 43, Jefferson 35
Helena Capital 55, Missoula Big Sky 37
Hysham 52, Rosebud 14
Joliet 59, Harlowton-Ryegate 54, OT
Kalispell Glacier 53, Missoula Hellgate 35
Laurel 53, Miles City 50
Missoula Loyola 48, St. Ignatius 42
Missoula Sentinel 43, Helena 37
Moore-Judith Gap 59, Melstone 30
Plains 40, Thompson Falls 38
Rocky Boy 59, Big Sandy 54
Seeley-Swan 66, Philipsburg 29
Shelby 50, Halem 42, OT
St. Regis 59, Two Eagle River 25
Townsend 62, Shields Valley 37
Valier 49, Sunburst 23
Valley Christian 50, Victor 44, OT
Whitehall 42, Sheridan 36

 

TUES., 01-29
Colstrip 41, Broadus 27

Dillon 35 Livingston 22

Ekalaka 53, Rosebud 3

Hamilton 56, Missoula Loyola 41
Kalispell Glacier 55, Kalispell Flathead 43
Nashua 60, Dodson 37
Noxon 69, Two Eagle River 48
Sidney 57, Williston, N.D. 28
St. Labre 64, Plevna 6
Stevensville 29, Corvallis 26
Whitefish 45, Libby 41
 
MON., 01-28
Dickinson 40 Miles City 33
Sidney 69 Williston 28

 

SAT., 01-26
Arlee 44, St. Regis 32
Belt 69, Great Falls Central 33
Billings Central 40 Billings Senior 36
Broadview-Lavina 66, Plenty Coups 39
Charlo 54, Noxon 14
Colstrip 52, Forsyth 45
Columbia Falls 52, Libby 48
Culbertson 68, Bainville 43
Dillon 41, Corvallis 19
Drummond 65, Philipsburg 21
Ekalaka 49, Plevna 22
Eureka 51, Plains 42
Fairfield 64 Lewistown 40
Frenchtown 67, Whitefish 21
Great Falls CMR 50, Havre 43
Hamilton 67, Butte Central 56
Hardin 59, Sidney 58
Helena Capital 59, Kalispell Glacier 44
Kalispell Flathead 45, Helena 39
Laurel 57 Glendive 42
Lincoln 35, Victor 31
Missoula Sentinel 67, Bozeman 50
Nashua 53, Richey-Lambert 37
Roberts 44, Fromberg 27
Ronan 58, Missoula Loyola 51
Seeley-Swan 47, Alberton 13
St. Ignatius 39, Bigfork 25
St. Labre 66, Hysham 52
Stevensville 40, Anaconda 32
Superior 54, Hot Springs 39
Thompson Falls 57, Troy 39
Wibaux 55, Rosebud 11

 

FRI., 01-25
Anaconda 26, Dillon 23
Belgrade 68 Livingston 43
Billings Central 52 Sidney 48
Broadview-Lavina 67, Bridger 28
Choteau 51, Jefferson 32
Circle 45, Richey-Lambert 32
Columbia Falls 54 Eureka 44
Culbertson 51, Brockton 20
Drummond 41, Valley Christian 30
Fairfield 67 Browning 48
Florence 55 Corvallis 39
Glendive 54 Glasgow 34
Hinsdale 43, Lustre Christian 13
Joliet 59, Columbus 35
Kalispell Glacier 46, Helena 39
Laurel 52 Lewistown 38
Libby 29, Troy 18
Lincoln 40, Alberton 30
Lodge Grass 66, Broadus 62
Miles City 49 Billings Skyview 45
Missoula Big Sky 53, Missoula Hellgate 46
Missoula Loyola 59, Arlee 43
Plenty Coups 39, Fromberg 33
Roberts 43, Custer 22
Ronan 47, Hamilton 44
Seeley-Swan 49, Hot Springs 15
Shields Valley 66, Sheridan 26
St. Labre 58, Ekalaka 50
St. Regis 47, Noxon 25
Thompson Falls 55, Superior 46
Trinity Christian, ND 66, Savage 34
Wibaux 67, Terry 32
Yellowstone Homeschool 44, Rimrock Christian 35

 

THURS., 01-24
Bigfork 52, Whitefish 18
Butte 75, Great Falls CMR 48
Charlo 72, Two Eagle River 20
Columbus 50, Big Timber 31
Darby 55, Philipsburg 29
Dutton-Brady 58, Sunburst 48
Glasgow 38, Saco-Whitewater 31
Great Falls 54, Havre 31
Hardin 65, Laurel 56
Harlowton-Ryegate 68, Custer 10
Huntley Project 51, Red Lodge 39
Jordan 45, Nashua 26
Malta 49, Rocky Boy 36
Miles City 57, Glendive 54, 2 OT
North Star 40, Denton 29
Sidney 55, Wolf Point 36
Stevensville 49, Polson 41

 

TUES., 01-22
Beach, N.D. 61, Wibaux 40
Billings Senior 45, Billings Skyview 29
Circle 46, Fairview 34
Colstrip 83, Lodge Grass 55
Florence 72, St. Ignatius 65
Frenchtown 52 Polson 14
Lustre Christian 42, Dodson 40
Missoula Sentinel 65, Missoula Hellgate 17
Plentywood 72, Froid/Medicine Lake 37
Three Forks 50, Livingston 47
Valley Christian 36, Darby 28
 
MON., 01-21
Browning 57 Havre 44
Malta 55 Lewistown 42

 

SAT., 01-19
Arlee 47, Hot Springs 27
Belt 56, Highwood 13
Bozeman 48, Great Falls Russell 39
Bridger 60, Absarokee 33
Butte 54, Billings West 44
Butte Central 41, Stevensville 29
Charlo 36, Victor 16
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 45, Simms 43
Colstrip 54, Baker 16
Columbia Falls 53, Frenchtown 49
Culbertson 37, Froid/Medicine Lake 28
Deer Lodge 53, St. Ignatius 44
Dutton-Brady 42, Power 28
Ekalaka 49, Broadus 36
Eureka 46, Ronan 37
Fairview 54, Richey-Lambert 23
Forsyth 59, Joliet 49
Fromberg 36, Custer 29
Gardiner 43, Twin Bridges 37
Great Falls 52, Billings Senior 46
Harlowton-Ryegate 37, Broadview-Lavina 21
Hays-Lodgepole 40, Moore-Judith Gap 30
Helena 37, Missoula Hellgate 26
Helena Capital 59, Dillon 21
Jordan 56, Lustre Christian 22
Laurel 54, Columbus 29
Lewistown (Fergus) 43, Huntley Project 39, OT
Malta 43, Plentywood 32
Manhattan 43, Jefferson (Boulder) 26
Manhattan Christian 39, Lima 19
Missoula Loyola 62, Anaconda 38
Nashua 51, Frazer 12
Northern Cheyenne 62, Terry 43
Park City 43, Roberts 29
Phillipsburg 36, Alberton 30
Plenty Coups 57, Reed Point-Rapelje 56
Polson 65, Whitefish 13
Red Lodge 51, Lodge Grass 49
Rosebud 44, Melstone 30
Saco-Whitewater 44, Hinsdale 37
Scobey 50, Dodson 16
Shepherd 57, Roundup 9
St. Regis 50, Lincoln 41
Sunburst 53, Heart Butte 31
Three Forks 48, Big Timber 43
Townsend 56, Choteau 46
Wibaux 64, Plevna 8
Winnett-Grass Range 77, Hobson 35
Wolf Point 63, Glasgow 58, 3OT

 

FRI., 01-18
Arlee 64, Superior 52
Baker 44, Ekalaka 40
Belgrade 50, Havre 37
Belt 60, Cascade 19
Billings Senior 39, Great Falls Russell 36
Bridger 65, Custer 15
Broadview-Lavina 61, Fromberg 7
Browning 64, Livingston 47
Butte 58, Billings Skyview 41
Charlo 38, St. Regis 36
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57, Sunburst 24
Circle 67, Brockton 34
Culbertson 39, Fairview 34
Cut Bank 68, Shelby 37
Deer Lodge 50, Missoula Loyola 46
Drummond 59, Victor 39
Eureka 52, Bigfork 28
Fairfield 69, Conrad 39
Forsyth 57, Roundup 18
Geraldine 55, Highwood 38
Glendive 58, Hardin 42
Great Falls 54, Bozeman 51
Harlowton-Ryegate 54, Plenty Coups 17
Hinsdale 38, Nashua 27
Hobson 56, White Sulphur Springs 37
Hot Springs 44, Two Eagle River 12
Huntley Project 44, Joliet 33
Jefferson (Boulder) 53, Whitehall 31
Jordan 65, Terry 58
Kalispell Glacier 50, Stillwater Christian 43
Libby 45, Thompson Falls 43
Lincoln 45, Darby 33
Malta 67, Poplar 20
Manhattan 47, Manhattan Christian 38
Missoula Big Sky 36, Stevensville 34
North Star 38, Chinook 28
Plains 30, Troy 29
Reed Point-Rapelje 52, Park City 50
Richey-Lambert 52, Bainville 43
Roberts 41, Absarokee 39
Rocky Boy 78, Harlem 42
Rosebud 45, Plevna 14
Saco-Whitewater 63, Frazer 14
Savage 52, Froid/Medicine Lake 42
Scobey 36, Lustre Christian 16
Seeley-Swan 51, Valley Christian 21
Shepherd 46, Columbus 39
Sheridan 45, Lima 35
Shields Valley 49, Gardiner 40
Sidney 52, Glasgow 35
Simms 46, Power 42, OT
St. Labre 72, Melstone 19
Stanford-Geyser 48, Moore-Judith Gap 26
Townsend 50, Big Timber 27
Turner 61, Dodson 32
Twin Bridges 51, Harrison-Willow Creek 46
Valier 46, Dutton-Brady 34
Wibaux 54, Hysham 33
Wolf Point 51, Plentywood 42

 

THURS., 01-17
Billings Central 70, Laurel 54
Billings West 34, Billings Skyview 23
Broadus 55, St. Labre 52
Charlo 32, St. Ignatius 21
Colstrip 50, Glendive 42
Dillon 59, Whitehall 35
Fairfield 65, Choteau 47
Florence 62, Thompson Falls 36
Fort Benton 54, Augusta 40
Helena 39, Butte Central 34
Helena Capital 55, Missoula Hellgate 18
Kalispell Flathead 44, Polson 35
Kalispell Glacier 66, Whitefish 15
Missoula Sentinel 67, Corvallis 13
Northern Cheyenne 58, Hysham 49
Plains 39, Bigfork 31
Ronan 50, Troy 30
Roy-Winifred 47, Denton 34
Sidney 53, Miles City 50
Superior 55, Alberton 29
Valier 62, Heart Butte 25
Victor 60, Darby 47
Wibaux 49, Jordan 39
 
TUES., 01-15
Florence 54, Ronan 45
Frenchtown 57, Missoula Big Sky 39
Hardin 65, Custer 54
Hysham 52, Melstone 26
Kalispell Flathead 49, Columbia Falls 35
Kalispell Glacier 60, Libby 27
Missoula Sentinel 69, Hamilton 41
Northern Cheyenne 55, Rosebud 26
Roy-Winifred 67, Stanford-Geyser 42
Saco-Whitewater 61, Nashua 34
Savage 52, Brockton 42
Shields Valley 53, Mount Ellis Academy 31
Trenton, N.D. 68, Bainville 37
Valley Christian 46, Phillipsburg 36
Wolf Point 50, Harlem 35

 

SAT., 01-12
Belt 76, Fort Benton 36
Billings Central 41, Glendive 37
Billings Senior 57, Miles City 42
Bridger 64, Roberts 44
Broadview-Lavina 59, Custer 17
Butte Central 47, Corvallis 34
Chinook 49, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 47
Columbia Falls 55, Whitefish 29
Columbus 39, Three Forks 36
Conrad 38, Havre 35
Darby 47, Alberton 35
Deer Lodge 60, Drummond 28
Eureka 65, Noxon 11
Fairfield 74, Cut Bank 31
Fairview 61, Brockton 38
Frenchtown 63, Anaconda 38
Gardiner 57, Ennis 28
Geraldine 58, Augusta 37
Great Falls Russell 50, Kalispell Flathead 37
Hamilton 43, Dillon 38
Hardin 74, Lodge Grass 35
Harlowton/Ryegate 65, Fromberg 19
Harrison-Willow Creek 36, Manhattan Christian 25
Helena Capital 62, Great Falls 58
Highwood 47, Centerville 25
Hot Springs 35, St. Regis 32
Hysham 55, Plevna 22
Kalispell Glacier 52, Lake City, Idaho 42
Lincoln 43, Phillipsburg 26
Malta 70, Wolf Point 38
Manhattan 48, Big Timber 45
Missoula Loyola 46, Whitehall 25
Park City 68, Plenty Coups 26
Polson 52, Libby 37
Reed Point-Rapelje 45, Absarokee 28
Roy-Winifred 57, Moore-Judith Gap 14
Seeley-Swan 47, Victor 19
Shepherd 61, Huntley Project 34
St. Ignatius 38, Troy 21
Sunburst 40, Power 26
Thompson Falls 48, Bigfork 30
Townsend 65, Jefferson (Boulder) 17
Twin Bridges 60, Sheridan 39
White Sulphur Springs 40, West Yellowstone 39
Winnett-Grass Range 72, Denton 40

 

FRI., 01-11
Absarokee 41, Plenty Coups 32
Belgrade 41, Three Forks 34
Belt 76, Augusta 20
Big Timber 51, Livingston 41
Bridger 69, Reed Point-Rapelje 44
Cascade 52, Great Falls Central 44
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57, Heart Butte 16
Colstrip 49, Shepherd 32
Columbus 53, Red Lodge 38
Deer Lodge 55, Jefferson (Boulder) 35
Ekalaka 51, Terry 49
Fairfield 69, Shelby 30
Florence 63, Bigfork 58
Gardiner 60, Manhattan Christian 20
Missoula Hellgate 54, Stevensville 32
Park City 66, Fromberg 18
Plains 45, Ronan 40
Polson 55 Corvallis 32
Sheridan, Wyo. 55, Billings West 48
Superior 72, Noxon 31
Thompson Falls 42, Libby 29
Valley Christian 65, Two Eagle River 22
Victor 49, Phillipsburg 36

 

THURS., 01-10
Butte 55, Butte Central 52
Charlo 30, Hot Springs 10
Choteau 44, Shelby 25
Colstrip 48, Huntley Project 41
Great Falls 58, Great Falls Russell 38
Hamilton 52, Stevensville 51
Kalispell Glacier 57, Columbia Falls 35
Malta 55, Glasgow 23
Manhattan 36, Belgrade 34
Plains 45, Whitefish 29
Red Lodge 58, Joliet 44
Shields Valley 41, Harrison-Willow Creek 30
St. Ignatius 37, Ronan 29
Superior 62, St. Regis 46
Valley Christian 43, Alberton 37
 
TUES., 01-08
Baker 43, Wibaux 34
Billings Senior 28, Billings West 27
Bozeman 58, Billings Skyview 43
Broadus 43, Miles City 36
Dodson 56, Harlem JV 20
Florence 53, Missoula Loyola 48
Frenchtown 56, Missoula Hellgate 48
Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Livingston 40
Lincoln 51, Alberton 28
Missoula Sentinel 56, Missoula Big Sky 29
Roberts 46, Fromberg 34
Shepherd 54, Hardin 44
Stillwater Christian 41, Eureka 40

 

SAT., 01-05
Arlee 44, St. Ignatius 38
Belgrade 45, Lewistown 30
Belt 69, Hobson 24
Billings Central 49, Miles City 40
Billings Skyview 45, Laurel 43, OT
Box Elder 48, Heart Butte 44
Bridger 71, Plenty Coups 44
Charlo 49, Philipsburg 13
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 53, North Star 35
Choteau 69, Cut Bank 48
Colstrip 2, Lame Deer 0
Conrad 59, Browning 44
Deer Lodge 69, Florence 40
Dillon 38, Stevensville 37
Drummond 64, Darby 36
Ekalaka 38, Hysham 22
Fairfield 68, Rocky Boy 38
Forsyth 50, Broadus 33
Frenchtown 71, Libby 32
Gardiner 56, Sheridan 28
Hamilton 61, Anaconda 35
Harlowton-Ryegate 63, Roberts 23
Havre 63, Shelby 17
Hinsdale 47, Poplar 14
Jefferson 48, Big Timber 38
Kalispell Flathead 58, Missoula Big Sky 44
Livingston 56, Butte Central 31
Manhattan 48, Whitehall 27
Missoula Loyola 49, Polson 41
Missoula Sentinel 54, Kalispell Glacier 29
Moore-Judith Gap 57, Melstone 43
Plains 46, Hot Springs 24
Saco-Whitewater 69, Dodson 34
Shepherd 58, Red Lodge 39
Shields Valley 58, Manhattan Christian 24
St. Labre 47, Jordan 39
Terry 50, Plevna 20
Thompson Falls 47, Eureka 35
Valley Christian 39, Lincoln 36, OT
Victor 45, Alberton 34
Wibaux 59, Northern Cheyenne 23

 

FRI., 01-04
Baker 63, Lodge Grass 53
Bigfork 43, Troy 15
Bozeman 49, Belgrade 38
Butte Central 39, Dillon 27
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 63, Power 26
Chinook 50, Big Sandy 42
Choteau 50, Conrad 36
Circle 47, Savage 41
Deer Lodge 58, Ronan 25
Denton 53, Hobson 25
Drummond 58, Alberton 16
Fairfield 70, Valier 26
Fairview 37, Froid/Medicine Lake 22
Geraldine 48, Great Falls Central 40
Glasgow 50, Harlem 32
Glendive 54, Wolf Point 35
Hamilton 65, Missoula Hellgate 63
Harrison-Willow Creek 26, Ennis 24
Havre 46, Lewistown (Fergus) 25
Helena Capital 52, Helena 19
Huntley Project 51, Columbus 42
Joliet 59, Big Timber 44
Jordan 58, Plevna 8
Malta 62, Roundup 18
Manhattan 50, Three Forks 41
Manhattan Christian 51, Sheridan 16
Missoula Loyola 59, St. Ignatius 40
Nashua 32, Scobey 26
North Star 54, Sunburst 33
Noxon 54, Hot Springs 33
Red Lodge 50, Absarokee 23
Reed Point-Rapelje 46, Roberts 27
Saco-Whitewater 70, Poplar 32
Seeley-Swan 58, Lincoln 19
Simms 55, Heart Butte 35
St. Regis 55, Two Eagle River 14
Townsend 54, Shields Valley 21
Twin Bridges 67, Whitehall 36
Valley Christian 45, Victor 43
Westby-Grenora 66, Brockton 42
Wibaux 58, Ekalaka 47

 

THURS., 01-03
Augusta 36, Highwood 35
Belt 56, Centerville 14
Billings Central 59, Hardin 52
Billings Senior 35, Billings Skyview 18
Bozeman 47, Billings West 42
Broadview-Lavina 34, Joliet 27

Charlo 37, Superior 29

Columbia Falls 47 Bigfork 35

Cut Bank 64, Browning 58
Darby 54, St. Regis 36
Frenchtown 68, Florence 37
Geraldine 37, Fort Benton 23
Glendive 57, Sidney 45
Great Falls 67, Butte 64, OT
Great Falls Russell 42, Helena 36
Helena Capital 70, Missoula Hellgate 28
Hinsdale 47, Dodson 28
Hysham 56, Rosebud 35
Kalispell Glacier 61, Missoula Big Sky 45
Libby 52, Whitefish 17
Missoula Sentinel 66, Kalispell Flathead 24
Richey-Lambert 67, Frazer 27
Rocky Boy 65, Big Sandy 55, OT
Seeley-Swan 59, Phillipsburg 19
St. Labre 55, Northern Cheyenne 39
Stevensville 54, Corvallis 40
Thompson Falls 60, Plains 52
Valier 52, Sunburst 30
Winnett-Grass Range 74, Melstone 7

 

SAT., 12-22
Baker 54, Broadus 39
Billings Senior 57, Bozeman 46
Broadview-Lavina 42, Park City 37
Brockton 68, Bainville 54
Choteau 48, Jefferson (Boulder) 33
Columbia Falls 65, Libby 28
Culbertson 55, Savage 23
Denton 43, Box Elder 27
Ekalaka 42, Plevna 13
Eureka 47, Plains 29
Frenchtown 56, Whitefish 16
Harlowton/Ryegate 49, Bridger 39
Poplar 63, Frazer 37
Shelby 49, Harlem 30
Simms 56, Sunburst 32
St. Ignatius 38, Bigfork 28
St. Labre 61, Rosebud 19
Superior 63, Hot Springs 34
Terry 49, Hysham 29
Winnett-Grass Range 42, Roy-Winifred 32

 

FRI., 12-21
Arlee 53, Missoula Loyola 49
Bigfork 43, Whitefish 26
Billings West 58, Billings Central 49
Bridger 56, Park City 51
Broadus 66, Lodge Grass 41
Broadview-Lavina 65, Plenty Coups 33
Butte 66, Missoula Hellgate 20
Cascade 43, Fort Benton 23
Choteau 66, Simms 29
Circle 56, Brockton 37
Colstrip 52, Forsyth 38
Darby 47, Valley Christian 41
Deer Lodge 49, Plains 30
Denton 43, Moore-Judith Gap 36
Drummond 58, Philipsburg 15
Dutton-Brady 45, Sunburst 32
Ekalaka 48, Jordan 34
Hamilton 65, Florence 49
Harlowton-Ryegate 63, Absarokee 24
Jefferson 35, Three Forks 26
Laurel 53, Lewistown 38
Malta 68, Harlem 12
Melstone 30, Plevna 19
Power 51, Heart Butte 36
Red Lodge 54, Roundup 28
Reed Point-Rapelje 72, Custer 18
Saco-Whitewater 61, Lustre Christian 23
Sidney 43, Glasgow 23
St. Labre 52, Hysham 41
Stevensville 49, Anaconda 33
Thompson Falls 45, Troy 26
Townsend 71, Manhattan 23
Westby-Grenora 48, Fairview 42
Wibaux 56, Rosebud 6
Winnett-Grass Range 67, Stanford-Geyser 38
Wolf Point 68, Poplar 30

 

THURS., 12-20
Absarokee 34, Custer 19
Arlee 52, St. Regis 46
Belgrade 46, Butte Central 42
Billings Skyview 45, Miles City 36
Bozeman 50, Helena 35
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 41, Dutton-Brady 21
Colstrip 65, Lodge Grass 24
Columbia Falls 54, Eureka 48
Columbus 40, Big Timber 21
Conrad 46, Cut Bank 26
Deer Lodge 63, Manhattan 36
Dickinson, N.D. 46, Glendive 41
Dillon 41, Anaconda 35, OT
Frenchtown 56, Polson 50
Gardiner 58, West Yellowstone 16
Great Falls 46, Havre 43
Hardin 51, Laurel 40
Harrison 44, Sheridan 13
Helena Capital 54, Great Falls CMR 49, OT
Hinsdale 53, Turner 16
Manhattan Christian 49, White Sulphur Springs 23
Missoula Big Sky 40, Corvallis 34
Missoula Sentinel 63, Stevensville 31
Nashua 46, Lustre Christian 20
Reed Point-Rapelje 54, Fromberg 9
Richey-Lambert 46, Circle 45
Roy-Winifred 51, Big Sandy 38
Saco-Whitewater 55, Glasgow 51
Shepherd 59, Joliet 37
Sidney 67, Wolf Point 39
Superior 77, Thompson Falls 76
Three Forks 58, Whitehall 32
Troy 30 Libby 26
Twin Bridges 43, Shields Valley 42, OT
Wibaux 58, Terry 20

 

TUES., 12-18
Belt 74, Geraldine 29
Billings Senior 40, Billings Central 34
Billings West 54, Hardin 53
Butte Central 62, Hamilton 40
Chinook 72, Dodson 33
Drummond 65, Valley Christian 41
Fairfield 78, Browning 42
Forsyth 55, Shepherd 41
Great Falls 62, Helena 33
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 45, Highwood 38
Malta 48, Rocky Boy 43
Noxon 33, St. Regis 29
Plentywood 58, Scobey 20
Red Lodge 36, Huntley Project 27
Roberts 54, Plenty Coups 43
Ronan 39, Missoula Loyola 34
Victor 69, Two Eagle River 36

 

SAT., 12-15
Alberton 52, Philipsburg 40
Arlee 43, Hot Springs 22
Belgrade 65, Browning 51
Big Sandy 52, Denton 42
Bigfork 38, Plains 37
Billings Skyview 49, Casper Kelly Walsh, WY 36
Broadview-Lavina 44, Bridger 34
Butte 61, Missoula Big Sky 54
Butte Central 42, Anaconda 23
Casper Natrona, WY 45, Billings Senior 26

Circle 67, Bainville 41

Columbia Falls 45 Frenchtown 43

Culbertson 47, Bainville 28
Drummond 63, Victor 45
Ekalaka 49, Broadus 36
Fairfield 52, Conrad 30
Fairview 46, Culbertson 44
Florence 73, Thompson Falls 59
Forsyth 34, Joliet 21

Glasgow 47, Wolf Point 42

Glendive 60 Colstrip 57

Great Falls 49, Kalispell Glacier 36
Hamilton 56, Polson 38
Harlowton-Ryegate 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 37
Havre 64, Livingston 42

Helena Capital 57, Bozeman 35

Huntley Project 45 Lewistown 35

Jefferson 53, Manhattan 40

Kalispell Flathead 49, Libby 22

Laurel 50 Columbus 27

Malta 55, Plentywood 32
Manhattan Christian 55, Lima 12
Park City 57, Absarokee 22
Plenty Coups 59, Fromberg 36
Red Lodge 62, Lodge Grass 49
Roberts 43, Custer 40, OT
Ronan 57, Eureka 52
Scobey-Opheim 48, Dodson 37
Seeley-Swan 45, Valley Christian 28
Shields Valley 60, West Yellowstone 14
St. Regis 39, Charlo 35
Terry 59, Northern Cheyenne 43
Three Forks 47, Big Timber 42, 2 OT
Townsend 68, Choteau 44
Troy 36, Noxon 20
Twin Bridges 46, Gardiner 35

 

 

FRI., 12-14
Arlee 62, Superior 51
Billings Senior 48, Casper Kelly Walsh, WY 37
Bridger 60, Absarokee 34
Broadus 47, Glasgow 40
Broadview-Lavina 48, Harlowton-Ryegate 47, OT
Browning 63, Livingston 45
Charlo 40, St. Ignatius 27
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 65, Sunburst 20
Colstrip 56, Baker 27
Conrad 35, Shelby 25
Darby 57, Victor 36
Drummond 53, Seeley-Swan 34
Forsyth 67, Roundup 24
Froid-Lake 46, Richey-Lambert 32
Great Falls 63, Missoula Hellgate 39
Hamilton 53, Corvallis 32
Havre 58, Belgrade 46
Hot Springs 48, Two Eagle River 23
Jefferson 52, Whitehall 32
Kalispell Flathead 42, Columbia Falls 40
Laurel 55, Billings Central 49
Malta 58, Poplar 22
Manhattan 41, Manhattan Christian 21
Missoula Loyola 61, Thompson Falls 55
Nashua 42, Circle 33
Park City 60, Roberts 19
Plains 36, Troy 26
Red Lodge 57, Lame Deer 14
Reed Point-Rapelje 62, Plenty Coups 45
Ronan 74, Florence 69, 3 OT
Rosebud 38, Melstone 21
Roy-Winifred 55, Denton 35
Shields Valley 46, Gardiner 34
Sidney 53, Miles City 31
St. Regis 31, Lincoln 30
Stanford-Geyser 54, Moore-Judith Gap 28
Valier 50, Dutton-Brady 31
Westby-Grenora 49, Scobey-Opheim 35
Winnett-Grass Range 80, Hays-Lodgepole 26

 

THURS., 12-13
Anaconda 62, Frenchtown 60 OT
Big Sandy 60, Box Elder 48
Butte Central 66, Stevensville 60, 2 OT
Chinook 53, North Star 29
Darby 52, Lincoln 29
Deer Lodge 55, St. Ignatius 41
Eureka 40, Bigfork 24
Fairfield 50, Choteau 30
Great Falls CMR 54, Helena 21
Helena Capital 64, Butte 48
Missoula Sentinel 68, Corvallis 14
Shepherd 61, Columbus 36
Sheridan 40, Lima 28
Superior 68, Alberton 28

 

TUES., 12-11
Belgrade 57, Whitehall 14
Billings Central 55, Lewistown (Fergus) 34
Bonners Ferry 54 Libby 38
Deer Lodge 57, Missoula Loyola 40
Ekalaka 57, Baker 48
Kalispell Glacier 59, Whitefish 14
Lodge Grass 71, Lame Deer 28
Lustre Christian 25, Scobey 24
Malta JV 47, Dodson 14
Miles City 65 Dickinson 55
Missoula Big Sky 43, Stevensville 40
Missoula Sentinel 39, Great Falls Russell 29
Roy-Winifred 58, Chinook 38
St. Labre 54, Broadus 44
Sidney 69 Williston 35

 

SAT., 12-08
Alberton 44, Lone Peak 21
Anaconda 47, Polson 24
Baker 46, Roundup 17
Belt 56, Twin Bridges 38
Big Timber 55, Shelby 42
Billings Senior 56, Missoula Hellgate 30
Bozeman 54, Helena 39
Broadview-Lavina 52, White Sulphur 20
Brockton 69, Two Eagle River 27
Butte Central 41, Laurel 36
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40, Hinsdale 24
Choteau 47, Deer Lodge 45
Coeur d'Alene Charter 42, St. Regis 40
Colstrip 64, Red Lodge 32
Columbia Falls 57, Corvallis 35
Conrad 57, Columbus 53
Custer 34, Rosebud 31
Darby 52, Jordan 36
Dillon 44, Bigfork 25
Drummond 49, Arlee 33
Florence 63, Manhattan 56
Forsyth 48, Billings West JV 38
Fort Benton 39, Helena Christian 26
Frenchtown 66, Ronan 27
Gallatin Valley Christian 35, Plevna 19
Geraldine 39, Valier 32, 2 OT
Great Falls 56, Kalispell Flathead 47
Hamilton 58, Whitefish 17
Hardin 60, Browning 56
Hays-Lodgepole 68, Heart Butte 43
Hobson 59, Bridger 49
Hot Springs 31, Noxon 27
Huntley Project 46, St. Labre 44
Hysham 56, Absarokee 15
Jefferson 40, St. Ignatius 33
Livingston 56, Missoula Loyola 41
Lodge Grass 66, Plenty Coups 48
Malta 60, Lewistown 17
Manhattan Christian 43, Whitehall 23
Missoula Big Sky 49, Billings Skyview 43, OT
Missoula Sentinel 44, Billings West 39
Northern Cheyenne 65, St. Stephens, WY 49
Park City 44, Harrison 39
Salmon, ID 55, Billings Central 33
Seeley-Swan 52, Superior 40
Stanford-Geyser 47, Melstone 10
Stevensville 48, Libby 27
Stillwater Christian 59, Eureka 40
Thompson Falls 53, Plains 33
Townsend 77, Cut Bank 62
Valley Christian 48, Centerville 30
Westby-Grenora 61, Poplar 35
Winnett-Grass Range 50, Ekalaka 43
Wyoming Indian JV, WY 65, Frazer 19
Wyoming Indian, WY 57, Lame Deer 26

 

FRI., 12-07
Augusta 60, Sunburst 23
Baker 36, Glasgow 34
Billings Central 55, Livingston 37
Billings West 51, Missoula Hellgate 32
Bridger 43, Darby 40
Butte Central 72, Browning 52
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 68, Helena Christian 13
Choteau 53, Manhattan 38
Colstrip 53, Joliet 27
Columbia Falls 69, Anaconda 46
Corvallis 28, Libby 27
Cut Bank 68, Whitehall 22
Deer Lodge 40, Manhattan Christian 23
Dillon 41, Polson 29
Drummond 57, Superior 31
Fairfield 66, Belt 43
Fairview 63, Bainville 30
Florence 63, Columbus 54
Forsyth 60, Huntley Project 38
Glendive 67, Williston, N.D. 46
Hamilton 53, Bigfork 31
Harlowton-Ryegate 51, Jordan 30
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 54, Melstone 10
Hysham 49, Roberts 27
Jefferson (Boulder) 52, Twin Bridges 41
Lame Deer 60, Two Eagle River 7
Malta 47, Havre 44
Northern Cheyenne 60, Wyoming Indian JV, Wyo. 43
Plentywood 45, Lustre Christian 22
Richey-Lambert 41, Sidney JV 39
Ronan 44, Whitefish 29
Scobey 40, Circle 31
Seeley-Swan 57, Arlee 33
Shepherd 44, Conrad 38
Shields Valley 65, Absarokee 17
St. Ignatius 54, Big Timber 43
St. Labre 47, Billings Senior JV 37
St. Stephens, Wyo. 66, Frazer 42
Stevensville 40, Frenchtown 39
Thompson Falls 50, Hot Springs 24
Three Forks 33, Shelby 17
Townsend 63, Ennis 22
Wolf Point 59, Red Lodge 47
Wyoming Indian, Wyo. 65, Brockton 27

 

TUES., 12-04  
BUTTE 72 BELGRADE 53

 

SAT., 12-01    
GLENDIVE 46 GLASGOW 33
DARBY 70 PHILIPSBURG 23
CIRCLE 37 FROID/LAKE 33 OT
CULBERTSON 55 SACO 39
FAIRVIEW 33 NASHUA 26  
HINSDALE 33 SCOBEY/OPEHIM 18
SHERIDAN 53 BILLINGS WEST 30
WESTBY/GRENORA 52 BAINVILLE 27

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner