��� BOYS BASKETBALL STATE SCORES | Northwest Montana A Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BOYS BASKETBALL STATE SCORES

March 10, 2013
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

BOYS BASKETBALL

 

SAT., 03-09
Class AA
Great Falls Four Seasons Arena
Skyview 42, Billings West 40 OT, loser out
Kalispell Glacier 68, Great Falls 52, loser out
Billings Skyview 62, Kalispell Glacier 52, consolation
Missoula Hellgate 58 Helena Capital 53, championship
 
Class A
Billings Rimrock Auto Arena
Laurel 55, Belgrade 36, loser out
Columbia Falls 64, Butte Central 47, loser out
Columbia Falls 48, Laurel 46, consolation
Stevensville 73 Billings Central 59, championship
 
Class B
Butte Civic Center
Bigfork 65, Columbus 44, loser out
Florence 57, Choteau 52, loser out
Florence 61, Bigfork 49, consolation
Malta 66 Wolf Point 62 3OT, championship
 
Class C
Bozeman Breeden Field House
Arlee 89, Victor 60, loser out
Fairview 72, Big Sandy 58, loser out
Arlee 51, Fairview 49, consolation
Roy-Winifred 62 Westby-Grenora 39, championship

 

FRI., 03-08
Class AA
Great Falls Four Seasons Arena
Friday
Billings West 70, Butte 49, loser out
Great Falls 57, Missoula Big Sky 44, loser out
Missoula Hellgate 48, Kalispell Glacier 45, semifinal
Helena Capital 59, Billings Skyview 56, semifinal
 
Class A
Billings Rimrock Auto Arena
Friday
Columbia Falls 72, Browning 56, loser out
Belgrade 66, Frenchtown 50, loser out
Stevensville 52, Laurel 49, semifinal
Billings Central 54, Butte Central 41, semifinal
 
Class B
Butte Civic Center
Friday
Columbus 62, Whitehall 43, loser out
Choteau 60, Forsyth 37, loser out
Wolf Point 54, Florence 44, semifinal
Malta 47, Bigfork 35, semifinal
 
Class C
Bozeman Breeden Field House
Friday
Fairview 80, Wibaux 39, loser out
Victor 62, Melstone 57, loser out
Roy-Winifred 68, Arlee 49, semifinal
Westby-Grenora 55, Big Sandy 52, semifinal

 

THURS., 03-07
Class AA
Great Falls Four Seasons Arena
Missoula Hellgate 60, Billings West 59
Kalispell Glacier 75, Butte 39
Helena Capital 61, Great Falls 53
Billings Skyview 59, Missoula Big Sky 52
 
Class A
Billings Rimrock Auto Arena
Laurel 59, Columbia Falls 50
Stevensville 65, Browning 64
Billings Central 56, Frenchtown 42
Butte Central 39, Belgrade 34
 
Class B
Butte Civic Center
Wolf Point 53, Whitehall 46
Florence 56, Columbus 45
Malta 75, Forsyth 44
Bigfork 61, Choteau 53
 
Class C
Bozeman Breeden Field House
Roy-Winifred 55, Wibaux 37
Arlee 63, Fairview 53
Westby-Grenora 64, Victor 58
Big Sandy 64, Melstone 51

 

FRI., 03-01
Northern B at Cut Bank
Loser Out
Fairfield 53, Plentywood 40
Rocky Boy 60, Conrad 46
 
Semifinal
Choteau 60, Malta 52
Wolf Point 56, Glasgow 30
 
Southern B at Billings (Metra)
Loser Out
Columbus 49, Baker 43
Red Lodge 66, Shepherd 49
 
Semifinal
Forsyth 55, Big Timber 53
Whitehall 55, Manhattan 42
 
Southern C at Miles City
Loser Out
Broadview-Lavina 71, Harlowton-Ryegate 46
Plenty Coups 67, Park City 48
 
Semifinal
Melstone 80, St. Labre 60
Wibaux 66, Northern Cheyenne 62

 

THURS., 02-28
Class AA playoffs
Billings West 64, Billings Senior 38
Great Falls 55, Great Falls Russell 50
Missoula Big Sky 74, Helena 56
Missoula Hellgate 44, Kalispell Flathead 33
 
Northern B at Cut Bank
First Round
Glasgow 55, Rocky Boy 48
Malta 64, Fairfield 51
Wolf Point 36, Conrad 30
 
Southern B at Billings (Metra)
First Round
Big Timber 71, Shepherd 56
Forsyth 69, Red Lodge 59
Whitehall 56, Columbus 46
 
Southern C at Miles City
First Round
Melstone 71, Harlowton-Ryegate 38
Northern Cheyenne 81, Plenty Coups 68
St. Labre 74, Broadview-Lavina 43

 

MON., 02-25
Eastern A
Challenge Game
At Billings
Laurel 41, Glendive 39
 
Northern C
Challenge Game
At Great Falls
Big Sandy 49, Highwood 47
 
Western C
Challenge Game
At Philipsburg
Arlee 68, Ennis 60
 
SAT., 02-23
Billings West 70, Great Falls 61
Bozeman 81, Billings Senior 60
Great Falls Russell 64, Billings Skyview 42
Missoula Big Sky 45, Helena 44
 
Central A at Great Falls
Loser Out
Lewistown (Fergus) 59, Havre 56
 
Third Place
Livingston 76, Lewistown (Fergus) 34
 
Championship
Belgrade 65, Browning 56
 
Eastern A at Billings
Loser Out
Glendive 62, Sidney 59
Miles City 67, Hardin 57
 
Third Place
Glendive 39, Miles City 33
 
Championship
Billings Central 36, Laurel 34
 
Northwest A at Ronan
Loser Out
Whitefish 65, Libby 41
 
Third Place
Whitefish 59, Polson 40
 
Championship
Columbia Falls 64, Frenchtown 54
 
Southwest A at Butte
Loser Out
Anaconda 61, Corvallis 51
Dillon 47, Hamilton 43
 
Third Place
Dillon 57, Anaconda 54, 2OT
 
Championship
Stevensville 55, Butte Central 45
 
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out
Missoula Loyola 55, Eureka 30
St. Ignatius 62, Deer Lodge 46
 
Third Place
Missoula Loyola 56, St. Ignatius 46
 
Championship
Florence 48, Bigfork 38
 
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out
Culbertson 59, Circle 47
Hinsdale 53, Scobey 44
 
Third Place
Culbertson 59, Hinsdale 38
 
Championship
Fairview 53, Westby-Grenora 45
 
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Big Sandy 58, Box Elder 57
Dutton-Brady 49, Great Falls Central 45
 
Third Place
Big Sandy 49, Dutton-Brady 44
 
Championship
Roy-Winifred 48, Highwood 39
 
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out
Arlee 61, Superior 42
Drummond 63, Manhattan Christian 51
 
Third Place
Arlee 66, Drummond 46
 
Championship
Victor 51, Ennis 33
 
FRI., 02-22
Billings Skyview 64, Great Falls 57
Billings West 62, Great Falls Russell 52
Butte 73, Billings Senior 68
Kalispell Glacier 69, Missoula Hellgate 37
Missoula Sentinel 40, Helena Capital 39
 
Central A at Great Falls
Semifinal
Belgrade 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 51
Browning 84, Livingston 77
 
Eastern A at Billings
Semifinal
Billings Central 53, Glendive 40
Laurel 57, Miles City 38
 
Northwest A at Ronan
Semifinal
 
Columbia Falls 51, Polson 40
Frenchtown 57, Whitefish 53

 

Southwest A at Butte

Semifinal
Butte Central 38, Dillon 35, 3OT
Stevensville 66, Anaconda 55
 
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
Loser Out
Eureka 45, Troy 43
St. Ignatius 63, Thompson Falls 29
 
Semifinal
Bigfork 46, Missoula Loyola 27
Florence 59, Deer Lodge 30
 
Eastern C at Wolf Point
Loser Out
Circle 68, Frazer 65
Hinsdale 53, Nashua 30
 
Semifinal
Fairview 49, Scobey 32
Westby-Grenora 57, Culbertson 44
 
Northern C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Big Sandy 61, Denton 47
Great Falls Central 63, Simms 43
 
Semifinal
Highwood 40, Dutton-Brady 26
Roy-Winifred 62, Box Elder 53
 
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out
Arlee 59, Gardiner 57
Drummond 52, Twin Bridges 49
 
Semifinal
Ennis 55, Superior 46
Victor 56, Manhattan Christian 42

 

THURS., 02-21
Helena 63, Missoula Sentinel 54
Helena Capital 64, Missoula Big Sky 54
Kalispell Glacier 52, Kalispell Flathead 40
 
Central A at Great Falls
First Round
Livingston 46, Havre 33
 
Eastern A at Billings
First Round
Glendive 53, Hardin 39
Miles City 57, Sidney 52
 
Northwest A at Ronan
First Round
Polson 47, Libby 40
 
Southwest A at Butte
First Round
Anaconda 42, Hamilton 39
Butte Central 50, Corvallis 27
 
Western B at Kalispell Flathead
First Round
Bigfork 68, St. Ignatius 37
Deer Lodge 58, Troy 50
Florence 44, Eureka 13
Missoula Loyola 58, Thompson Falls 35
 
Eastern C at Wolf Point
First Round
Culbertson 60, Nashua 47
Fairview 72, Frazer 41
Scobey 46, Circle 36
Westby-Grenora 62, Hinsdale 52
 
Northern C at Great Falls
First Round
Box Elder 68, Simms 61
Dutton-Brady 63, Big Sandy 61
Highwood 53, Denton 31
Roy-Winifred 53, Great Falls Central 39
 
Western C at Hamilton
Loser Out
Twin Bridges 54, Seeley-Swan 47
 
First Round
Manhattan Christian 65, Arlee 57
Victor 68, Gardiner 52
 
SAT., 02-16
Billings Skyview 51, Laurel 46, 2OT
Billings West 71, Butte 36
Bozeman 68, Great Falls 57
Browning 75, Havre 46
Butte Central 57, Anaconda 53
Great Falls Russell 63, Billings Senior 54
Hardin 73, Sidney 48
Helena Capital 70, Kalispell Flathead 40
Kalispell Glacier 57, Helena 46
Missoula Big Sky 60, Missoula Sentinel 49
Stevensville 75, Dillon 45
Whitefish 54, Polson 46
 
District 1B at Shelby
Loser Out
Conrad 45, Shelby 30
Fairfield 58, Cut Bank 44
 
Consolation Final
Conrad 55, Fairfield 49
 
Championship
Rocky Boy 76, Choteau 53
District 2B at Glasgow
 
Loser Out
Glasgow 69, Poplar 44
Plentywood 60, Harlem 41
 
Championship
Malta 52, Wolf Point 43
 
District 3B at Colstrip
Consolation Final
Lodge Grass 61, Colstrip 54
 
Championship
Forsyth 66, Baker 49
 
District 4B at Columbus
Consolation Final
Red Lodge 54, Joliet 42
 
Championship
Columbus 64, Shepherd 44
 
District 5B at Belgrade
Loser Out
Whitehall 41, Jefferson (Boulder) 32
 
Consolation Final
Whitehall 57, Townsend 53, OT
 
Championship
Big Timber 69, Manhattan 63
 
District 6B at Hamilton
Consolation Final
Deer Lodge 73, St. Ignatius 56
 
Championship
Florence 53, Missoula Loyola 41
 
District 7B
Consolation Final
Thompson Falls 65, Eureka 59
 
Championship
Bigfork 52, Troy 21
 
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out
Circle 59, Brockton 41
Culbertson 63, Savage 20
 
Championship
Fairview 44, Westby-Grenora 43
 
District 3C at Malta
Loser Out
Frazer 74, Dodson 70
Hinsdale 60, Lustre Christian 42
 
Championship
Nashua 49, Scobey 45
 
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Northern Cheyenne 74, Terry 49
St. Labre 55, Jordan 52
 
Championship
Melstone 57, Wibaux 42
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out
Harlowton-Ryegate 69, Bridger 43
Park City 60, Reed Point-Rapelje 31
 
Consolation Final
Park City 49, Harlowton-Ryegate 40
 
Championship
Plenty Coups 68, Broadview-Lavina 61
 
District 7C at Lewistown
Loser Out
Denton 47, Hobson 37
Winnett-Grass Range 51, Moore-Judith Gap 45
 
Consolation Final
Denton 26, Winnet-Grass Range 24
 
Championship
Roy-Winifred 46, Stanford-Geyser 17
 
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Belt 59, Fort Benton 47
Centerville 58, Augusta 42
 
Championship
Highwood 39, Great Falls Central 38
 
District 9C at Havre
Consolation Final
Chinook 63, Hays-Lodgepole 54
 
Championship
Box Elder 89, Big Sandy 85, 3OT
 
District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 56, Heart Butte 45
Valier 54, Power 53
 
Consolation Final
Valier 55, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48
 
Championship
Dutton-Brady 51, Simms 34
 
District 11-12C at Butte
Loser Out
Ennis 66, Harrison-Willow Creek 40
Manhattan Christian 69, Shields Valley 50
 
Consolation Final
Ennis 71, Manhattan Christian 58
 
Championship
Twin Bridges 65, Gardiner 61
 
District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out
Darby 52, Valley Christian 44
Seeley-Swan 70, Phillipsburg 43
 
Consolation Final
Seeley-Swan 63, Darby 42
 
Championship
Drummond 72, Victor 64
 
District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out
Noxon 58, Hot Springs 51, OT
Two Eagle River 71, Charlo 65
 
Consolation Final
Two Eagle River 62, Noxon 49
 
Championship
Arlee 49, Superior 46
 
FRI., 02-15
Billings Skyview 44, Butte 37
Bozeman 64, Great Falls Russell 56
Dillon 70, Corvallis 44
Frenchtown 72, Libby 60
Great Falls 74, Billings Senior 62
Helena 67, Kalispell Flathead 54
Kalispell Glacier 46, Helena Capital 41
 
District 2B at Glasgow
Semifinal
Malta 57, Glasgow 47
Wolf Point 46, Plentywood 29
 
District 3B at Colstrip
Loser Out
Colstrip 54, Broadus 49
Lodge Grass 105, Lame Deer 89
 
District 4B at Columbus
Loser Out
Joliet 56, Roundup 36
Red Lodge 55, Huntley Project 46
 
District 5B at Belgrade
Semifinal
Big Timber 54, Three Forks 40
Manhattan 46, Whitehall 36
 
District 6B at Hamilton
First Round
Missoula Loyola 73, Deer Lodge 61
 
Semifinal
Florence 63, St. Ignatius 34
 
District 2C at Sidney
Loser Out
Brockton 66, Richey-Lambert 58
Savage 59, Froid/Medicine Lake 42
 
Semifinal
Fairview 49, Culbertson 35
Westby-Grenora 52, Circle 38
 
District 3C at Malta
Loser Out
Dodson 50, Saco-Whitewater 43
 
Semifinal
Nashua 59, Hinsdale 50
Scobey 60, Frazer 57
 
District 4C at Miles City
Loser Out
Jordan 69, Plevna 57
Terry 45, Hysham 36
 
Semifinal
Melstone 55, St. Labre 35
Northern Cheyenne 61, Wibaux 56
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
Loser Out
Harlowton-Ryegate 70, Fromberg 41
Reed Point-Rapelje 46, Roberts 35
 
Semifinal
Broadview-Lavina 54, Bridger 40
Plenty Coups 59, Park City 51
 
District 8C at Great Falls
Loser Out
Augusta 40, Geraldine 38
Fort Benton 50, Cascade 47
 
Semifinal
Great Falls Central 50, Belt 45
Highwood 56, Centerville 41
 
District 9C at Havre
Loser Out
Chinook 63, North Star 35
Hays-Lodgepole 73, Turner 53
 
District 10C at Conrad
Loser Out
Valier 55, Sunburst 26
 
Semifinal
Dutton-Brady 55, Power 44
Simms 60, Heart Butte 51
 
District 11-12C at Butte
Loser Out
Harrison-Willow Creek 51, White Sulphur Springs 45
Shields Valley 69, Lone Peak 49
 
Semifinal
Gardiner 44, Ennis 41
Twin Bridges 59, Manhattan Christian 44
 
District 13C at Frenchtown
Loser Out
Phillipsburg 49, Alberton 36
Valley Christian 56, Lincoln 47
 
Semifinal
Drummond 53, Darby 44
Victor 60, Seeley-Swan 47
 
District 14C at Ronan
Loser Out
Two Eagle River 68, St. Regis 45
 
Semifinal
Arlee 55, Noxon 33
Superior 59, Charlo 38

 

THURS., 02-14
Columbia Falls 67 Polson 56
Corvallis 61, Hamilton 54
Missoula Big Sky 47, Missoula Hellgate 45
 
District 2B at Glasgow
First Round
Glasgow 52, Harlem 38
Plentywood 77, Poplar 39
 
District 3B at Colstrip
Semifinal
Baker 68, Lodge Grass 59
Forsyth 83, Colstrip 61
 
District 4B at Columbus
Semifinal
Columbus 64, Joliet 51
Shepherd 50, Huntley Project 44
 
District 5B at Belgrade
First Round
Big Timber 50, Jefferson (Boulder) 40
Manhattan 56, Townsend 41
 
District 7B
Semifinal
Bigfork 82, Eureka 38
Troy 48, Thompson Falls 45
 
District 3C at Malta
First Round
Frazer 48, Lustre Christian 41
Hinsdale 62, Dodson 59, 2OT
Nashua 67, Saco-Whitewater 23
 
District 4C at Miles City
Quarterfinal
Hysham 70, Melstone 27
Wibaux 72, Plevna 46
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
First Round
Bridger 66, Reed Point-Rapelje 40
Broadview-Lavina 53, Roberts 33
 
District 8C at Great Falls
First Round
Belt 64, Augusta 41
Centerville 56, Fort Benton 39
Great Falls Central 60, Geraldine 31
Highwood 63, Cascade 35
 
District 9C at Havre
Semifinal
Big Sandy 73, Hays-Lodgepole 59
 
Box Elder 64, Chinook 41
 
District 10C at Conrad
First Round
Heart Butte 70, Sunburst 24
Power 42, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40
Simms 54, Valier 53
 
District 11-12C at Butte
First Round
Ennis 61, Lone Peak 34
Manhattan Christian 65, White Sulphur Springs 33
Twin Bridges 82, Harrison-Willow Creek 43
 
District 13C at Frenchtown
First Round
Darby 64, Phillipsburg 54
Drummond 66, Alberton 36
Seeley-Swan 72, Valley Christian 15
Victor 60, Lincoln 39
 
District 14C at Ronan
First Round
Arlee 65, St. Regis 15
Charlo 44, Hot Springs 35

 

TUES., 02-12
Billings Central 71, Lewistown (Fergus) 53
Helena Capital 79 Anaconda 45
Kalispell Flathead 65, Whitefish 64
Missoula Hellgate 59, Missoula Sentinel 37
 
District 6B at Hamilton
Play-In
St. Ignatius 56, Ronan 51
 
District 7B
Play-In
Eureka 60, Plains 57
 
District 4C at Miles City
First Round
Hysham 61, Ekalaka 31
Northern Cheyenne 95, Terry 60
Plevna 50, Rosebud 42
St. Labre 77, Jordan 32
 
District 6C at Huntley Project
Play-In
Fromberg 47, Absarokee 39
Roberts 44, Custer 24

 

SAT., 02-09
Alberton 32, Darby 30
Arlee 82, Two Eagle River 37
Baker 51, Wibaux 44
Belt 50, Fort Benton 33
Big Timber 82, Manhattan 66
Bigfork 77, Thompson Falls 32
Billings Central 50, Glendive 41
Billings Skyview 73, Bozeman 69
Broadview-Lavina 60, Roberts 26
Butte Central 57, Corvallis 36
Colstrip 56, Shepherd 47
Columbia Falls 79, Whitefish 59
Denton 36, Winnett-Grass Range 30
Dillon 65, Hamilton 36
Drummond 57, Deer Lodge 51
Dutton-Brady 58, Heart Butte 53
Ennis 74, Gardiner 65
Foothills Christian 69, Rimrock Christian 62
Foothills Christian 76, Yellowstone Homeschool 71
Frenchtown 90, Plains 53
Helena Capital 60, Helena 39
Hot Springs 51, St. Regis 16
Joliet 43, Roundup 28
Kalispell Flathead 44, Missoula Sentinel 40
Kalispell Glacier 64, Missoula Big Sky 51
Laurel 52, Sidney 40
Lincoln 56, Philipsburg 38
Manhattan Christian 80, Harrison 55
Nashua 62, Saco-Whitewater 16
Northern Cheyenne 86, Rosebud 18
Plentywood 72, Harlem 41
Polson 54, Libby 44
Rimrock Christian 63, Great Falls Homeschool 19
Roy-Winifred 77, Moore-Judith Gap 40
Shields Valley 88, White Sulphur Springs 55
St. Ignatius 44, Troy 31
Terry 54, Ekalaka 51
Twin Bridges 80, Sheridan 43
Victor 49, Seeley-Swan 44
Whitehall 57, Anaconda 36
Wolf Point 63, Malta 54

 

FRI., 02-08
Belgrade 67, Three Forks 51
Belt 61, Augusta 27
Billings Central 62 Sidney 41
Billings Senior 75 Miles City 40
Billings West 93, Hardin 32
Box Elder 68, Sunburst 45
Centerville 70, Moore-Judith Gap 62
Chinook 63, Geraldine 44
Columbia Falls 84, Ronan 52
Columbus 50, Red Lodge 46
Drummond 63, Lincoln 31
Dutton-Brady 64, Cut Bank 27
Ekalaka 53, Rosebud 37
Ennis 78, Sheridan 54
Fairfield 59, Shelby 33
Fairview 52, Richey-Lambert 37
Florence 55, Bigfork 38
Foothills Christian 69, Rimrock Christian 62
Frazer 61, Hinsdale 58
Fromberg 38, Absarokee 33
Harlowton-Ryegate 59, Roberts 41
Havre 57, Conrad 39
Heart Butte 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 54
Huntley Project 60, Shepherd 57
Jefferson (Boulder) 63, Deer Lodge 54
Laurel 42, Glendive 39, OT
Lewistown (Fergus) 65, Livingston 46
Malta 68, Glasgow 51
Manhattan Christian 59, Gardiner 52
Melstone 75, Hysham 26
Missoula Hellgate 75, Stevensville 57
Mount Ellis Academy 51, Auburn Adventist Academy, Wash. 45
Nashua 63, Dodson 41
North Star 43, Denton 31
Northern Cheyenne 98, Plevna 68
Plenty Coups 51, Bridger 40
Plentywood 62, Poplar 52
Polson 51, Corvallis 48
Roundup 60, Winnett-Grass Range 42
Roy-Winifred 87, Hobson 22
Savage 60, Bainville 47
Scobey 57, Saco-Whitewater 26
Seeley-Swan 45, Darby 38
St. Labre 76, Terry 63
Superior 39, Noxon 29
Townsend 50, Whitehall 40
Troy 51, Eureka 46
Victor 65, Phillipsburg 41
Westby-Grenora 75, Brockton 32
White Sulphur Springs 60, West Yellowstone 30
Wibaux 87, Jordan 49
Wolf Point 70, Harlem 63
Yellowstone Home School53, Great Falls Home School 15

 

THURS., 02-07
Butte 55, Anaconda 44
Colstrip 60, Huntley Project 52
Manhattan 42 Belgrade 40
Missoula Loyola 64, Frenchtown 54
Stevensville 64, Hamilton 54
Stillwater Christian 50, Troy 32
Superior 54, St. Regis 13
Valley Christian 42, Alberton 38
Whitefish 80, Plains 37

 

TUES., 02-05
Belgrade 45, Butte Central 40
Billings Skyview 54, Billings West 46
Dillon 62, Butte 42
Florence 52, Missoula Loyola 50
Forsyth 60, Baker 47
Helena Capital 68, Bozeman 59
Kalispell Glacier 71, Missoula Sentinel 50
Libby 68, Eureka 44
Livingston 78, Big Timber 64
Miles City 56, Broadus 49
Missoula Big Sky 48, Kalispell Flathead 43
Missoula Hellgate 68, Helena 54
Noxon 51, Thompson Falls 38
Twin Bridges 67, Lima 37
Two Eagle River 54, Valley Christian 51

 

SAT., 02-02
Belgrade 56, Lewistown 24
Billings Central 66 Miles City 43
Billings Senior 68, Butte 60
Billings Skyview 73, Great Falls 60
Billings West 69, Great Falls CMR 49

Box Elder 79, Heart Butte 70

Browning 78 Cut Bank 61

Butte Central 65, Livingston 57
Charlo 56, Philipsburg 39
Chinook 64, Turner 49
Columbia Falls 57, Polson 35
Florence 68, Deer Lodge 45
Hamilton 41, Anaconda 38
Havre 62, Shelby 25
Helena 58, Missoula Big Sky 52
Helena Capital 57, Missoula Sentinel 28
Hot Springs 61, Plains 50
Missoula Hellgate 61, Kalispell Flathead 56
Scobey 53, Nashua 44
Seeley-Swan 60, Lincoln 22
Shepherd 64, Red Lodge 40
Superior 75, Two Eagle River 34
Troy 43, Ronan 38, OT
Victor 55, Alberton 26
Wolf Point 47, Baker 30

 

FRI., 02-01
Anaconda 70, Corvallis 49
Big Sandy 68, Chinook 61
Bigfork 67, Troy 22
Billings Central 83, Hardin 38
Billings Skyview 48, Great Falls Russell 37
Billings West 72, Great Falls 53
Box Elder 79, Hays-Lodgepole 50
Bozeman 62, Belgrade 40
Bridger 74, Fromberg 26
Broadview-Lavina 64, Absarokee 40
Browning 91, Cut Bank 49
Centerville 66, Cascade 46
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 43, Power 29
Choteau 78, Conrad 56
Columbus 67, Huntley Project 64
Culbertson 74, Richey-Lambert 48
Darby 58, St. Regis 34
Denton 52, Hobson 34
Drummond 54, Alberton 19
Dutton-Brady 73, Stanford-Geyser 57
Ennis 61, Shields Valley 48
Fairfield 72, Valier 40
Fairview 62, Circle 42
Foothills Christian 78, Billings Christian 76, OT
Forsyth 53, Broadus 42
Gardiner 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 47
Geraldine 61, Great Falls Central 57
Harlem 46, Glasgow 44
Heart Butte 56, Simms 46
Highwood 59, Augusta 25
Hinsdale 53, Dodson 52
Jordan 65, Plevna 48
Lewistown (Fergus) 49, Havre 39
Lodge Grass 83, Baker 65
Malta 76, Roundup 40
Manhattan 59, Three Forks 42
Moore-Judith Gap 55, Winnett-Grass Range 44
Nashua 48, Lustre Christian 36
North Star 56, Sunburst 44
Noxon 45, Hot Springs 38
Plenty Coups 73, Miles City 45
Plenty Coups 73, Custer 45
Poplar 67, Saco-Whitewater 43
Red Lodge 48, Park City 34
Roy-Winifred 63, Turner 21
Savage 58, Brockton 52
Scobey 55, Frazer 39
Sheridan 54, West Yellowstone 28
Sidney 50, Plentywood 37
St. Ignatius 71, Missoula Loyola 50
St. Labre 71, Northern Cheyenne 67
Twin Bridges 69, Manhattan Christian 59
Valley Christian 54, Lincoln 41
Whitefish 47, Libby 41
Wibaux 72, Ekalaka 29
Yellowstone Home School 66, Great Falls Home School 28

 

THURS., 01-31
Belt 59, Centerville 49
Bigfork 48, Columbia Falls 47
Bozeman 81, Butte 39
Broadus 45, Colstrip 41
Deer Lodge 67, Ronan 58
Dillon 49, Butte Central 40
Florence 68, Frenchtown 51
Forsyth 92, Lame Deer 67
Glendive 57, Sidney 50
Helena 52, Missoula Sentinel 38
Helena Capital 42, Missoula Big Sky 41
Hysham 57, Rosebud 39
Jefferson 62, Harrison 35
Joliet 77, Harlowton-Ryegate 35
Laurel 49, Miles City 34
Melstone 74, Moore-Judith Gap 46
Missoula Hellgate 53, Kalispell Glacier 32
Polson 64, Eureka 51
Rimrock Christian 61, Mount Ellis 54
Rocky Boy 77, Big Sandy 71
Seeley-Swan 54, Philipsburg 48
Shelby 44, Harlem 33
Stevensville 84, Corvallis 47
Superior 61, Charlo 46
Thompson Falls 55, Plains 47
Townsend 67, Shields Valley 49
Two Eagle River 59, St. Regis 50
Valier 76, Sunburst 57
Victor 57, Valley Christian 30
Whitehall 76, Sheridan 40

 

TUES., 01-29
Billings Central 65, Sidney 32
Billings West 87, Billings Senior 64
Ekalaka 74, Rosebud 43
Hamilton 41, Missoula Loyola 40
Livingston 57, Dillon 55
Malta 59, Havre 30
Nashua 91, Dodson 68
Shepherd 80, Hardin 67
Wibaux 63, Beach, N.D. 40
 
MON., 01-28
Dickinson 64 Miles City 48

 

SAT., 01-26
Arlee 69, St. Regis 20
Bigfork 67, St. Ignatius 51
Bozeman 71, Missoula Sentinel 32
Butte Central 64, Hamilton 53
Columbia Falls 63, Libby 40
Conrad 60, Cut Bank 24
Dillon 59, Corvallis 50
Drummond 71, Philipsburg 53
Ekalaka 72, Plevna 51
Fairfield 57 Lewistown 54
Great Falls CMR 74 Havre 49
Helena Capital 58, Kalispell Glacier 52
Kalispell Flathead 59, Helena 53
Laurel 24 Glendive 23
Manhattan 75, Deer Lodge 62
Missoula Loyola 51, Ronan 41
Noxon 63, Charlo 59
Plains 47, Eureka 43
Seeley-Swan 44, Alberton 18
Sidney 76, Hardin 50
St. Labre 56, Hysham 26
Stevensville 63, Anaconda 32
Superior 67, Hot Springs 51
Troy 56, Thompson Falls 48
Victor 82, Lincoln 37
Whitefish 63, Frenchtown 55

 

FRI., 01-25
Baker 44, Lame Deer 35
Billings Senior 71 Billings Central 59
Billings Skyview 67 Miles City 61
Box Elder 72, North Star 41
Browning 65 Fairfield 62
Columbia Falls 88, Eureka 48
Deer Lodge 63, Plains 61
Drummond 82, Valley Christian 49
Florence 60, Corvallis 40
Frenchtown 58 Polson 38
Glendive 48 Glasgow 43
Hamilton 57 Ronan 55
Harrison 63, Lima 47
Hinsdale 52, Lustre Christian 47
Jordan 61, Hysham 49
Laurel 53, Lewistown 47
Libby 48, Troy 33
Lincoln 30, Alberton 27
Missoula Hellgate 54, Missoula Big Sky 52
Missoula Loyola 58, Arlee 52
Noxon 60, St. Regis 33
Park City 48, Absarokee 31
Roberts 30, Custer 9
Seeley-Swan 45, Hot Springs 43
St. Labre 62, Ekalaka 18
Wibaux 60, Terry 51

 

THURS., 01-24
Bigfork 46, Whitefish 38
Billings Skyview 57, Billings Senior 44
Charlo 65, Two Eagle River 63
Columbus 71, Big Timber 70, 3 OT
Conrad 49, Heart Butte 43
Denton 57, North Star 45
Dillon 50, Anaconda 33
Dutton-Brady 70, Sunburst 29
Ennis 76, Lima 29
Glasgow 61, Saco-Whitewater 19
Great Falls 51, Havre 32
Great Falls CMR 66, Butte 47
Harlowton-Ryegate 74, Custer 34
Huntley Project 54, Red Lodge 40
Laurel 63, Hardin 36
Malta 80, Rocky Boy 48
Nashua 58, Jordan 47
Stevensville 59, Polson 35
Superior 52, Thompson Falls 37
Terry 68, Rosebud 30
Wolf Point 64, Sidney 59

 

TUES., 01-22
Darby 59, Valley Christian 34
Florence 70, St. Ignatius 43
Glendive 47, Wolf Point 40
Livingston 61, Three Forks 51
Lustre Christian 60, Dodson 29
Missoula Hellgate 51, Missoula Sentinel 33
Northern Cheyenne 105, Jordan 59
Plentywood 53, Froid/Medicine Lake 39
Rocky Boy 63, Conrad 52
Sidney 51, Williston, N.D. 42
 
MON., 01-21
Malta 63 Lewistown 33
Ennis 71 Sheridan 35
Flathead 69 Coeur d'Alene 52
Culbertson 47 Froid/Lake 46

 

SAT., 01-19
Arlee 79, Hot Springs 67
Baker 57, Colstrip 54
Belt 51, Highwood 49, OT
Billings West 67, Butte 44
Box Elder 66, Chinook 48
Broadus 61, Ekalaka 21
Butte Central 51, Stevensville 47, OT
Charlo 54, St. Regis 45
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 48, Simms 47
Columbia Falls 58, Frenchtown 47
Deer Lodge 74, St. Ignatius 72
Drummond 46, Seeley-Swan 32
Dutton-Brady 40, Power 35
Forsyth 62, Joliet 49
Fromberg 64, Custer 40
Great Falls 58, Billings Senior 50
Great Falls Russell 67, Bozeman 65
Hays-Lodgepole 47, Moore-Judith Gap 45
Heart Butte 75, Sunburst 44
Helena Capital 44, Dillon 34
Hinsdale 49, Saco-Whitewater 44
Huntley Project 65, Lewistown (Fergus) 57
Jefferson (Boulder) 50, Manhattan 48
Laurel 80, Columbus 75, 2OT
Lustre Christian 55, Jordan 42
Malta 63, Plentywood 36
Manhattan Christian 77, Lima 36
Melstone 59, Rosebud 25
Missoula Hellgate 72, Helena 42
Missoula Loyola 57, Anaconda 47
Nashua 60, Frazer 30
Northern Cheyenne 86, Terry 46
Noxon 42, Troy 32
Park City 33, Roberts 23
Phillipsburg 54, Alberton 44
Plenty Coups 80, Reed Point-Rapelje 37
Red Lodge 77, Lodge Grass 67
Ronan 64, Eureka 47
Scobey 64, Dodson 40
Shepherd 64, Roundup 23
Three Forks 69, Big Timber 65
Twin Bridges 68, Gardiner 58
White Sulphur Springs 63, Sheridan 32
Whitefish 56, Polson 53
Wibaux 70, Plevna 34
Winnett-Grass Range 66, Hobson 50
Wolf Point 44, Glasgow 30
 
Northwest Shoot Out
Bainville 62, Burke County, N.D. 39
Powers Lake, N.D. 67, Savage 64

 

FRI., 01-18
Arlee 47, Superior 43
Baker 65, Ekalaka 21
Belgrade 51, Havre 36
Belt 58, Cascade 29
Big Sandy 74, Box Elder 72, OT
Big Timber 60, Townsend 58
Bigfork 70, Eureka 32
Billings Skyview 56, Butte 41
Bozeman 67, Great Falls 59
Bridger 58, Custer 37
Broadview-Lavina 73, Fromberg 29
Browning 77, Livingston 55
Charlo 70, St. Regis 31
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57, Sunburst 34
Chinook 61, North Star 46
Cut Bank 61, Shelby 56, OT
Darby 54, Lincoln 47
Drummond 51, Victor 48
Dutton-Brady 64, Valier 55
Ennis 78, West Yellowstone 44
Fairfield 49, Conrad 47
Fairview 53, Culbertson 32
Forsyth 62, Roundup 39
Frazer 68, Saco-Whitewater 39
Glasgow 47, Sidney 28
Glendive 60, Hardin 28
Great Falls Russell 68, Billings Senior 67
Harlem 73, Rocky Boy 52
Hays-Lodgepole 52, Winnett-Grass Range 44
Highwood 54, Geraldine 43
Hinsdale 44, Nashua 43
Hot Springs 69, Two Eagle River 46
Huntley Project 55, Joliet 48
Kalispell Flathead 64, Polson 34
Laurel 37, Billings Central 31
Libby 46, Thompson Falls 29
Lima 47, Sheridan 37, OT
Malta 81, Poplar 28
Manhattan 60, Manhattan Christian 47
Melstone 54, St. Labre 44
Missoula Loyola 74, Deer Lodge 66
Plenty Coups 87, Harlowton-Ryegate 73
Plevna 68, Rosebud 48
Red Lodge 66, Lame Deer 43
Rimrock Christian 70, Heritage Christian 61
Roberts 46, Absarokee 44
Savage 68, Froid/Medicine Lake 57
Scobey 48, Lustre Christian 18
Seeley-Swan 63, Valley Christian 24
Shepherd 57, Columbus 54
Shields Valley 71, Gardiner 64
Stevensville 62, Missoula Big Sky 50
Terry 51, Jordan 37
Troy 61, Plains 59, OT
Twin Bridges 75, Harrison-Willow Creek 44
Wibaux 51, Hysham 35

 

THURS., 01-17
Bigfork 68, Plains 21
Browning 87, Shelby 53
Choteau 65, Fairfield 61
Circle 66, Lustre Christian 37
Dillon 58, Whitehall 37
Ennis 61, Lone Peak 32
Florence 60, Thompson Falls 28
Fort Benton 42, Augusta 37
Glendive 51, Colstrip 40
Heart Butte 64, Valier 58
Helena 53, Butte Central 49
Helena Capital 54, Missoula Hellgate 39
Kalispell Glacier 91, Whitefish 60
Missoula Sentinel 56, Corvallis 40
Northern Cheyenne 107, Hysham 63
Noxon 59, Two Eagle River 35
Ronan 62, Troy 42
Sidney 62, Miles City 43
St. Ignatius 53, Charlo 46
Victor 71, Darby 57
Wibaux 62, Jordan 43
 
TUES., 01-15
Billings West 67, Billings Skyview 55
Florence 52, Ronan 23
Foothills Christian 64, Great Falls Home School 32
Hamilton 60, Missoula Sentinel 58
Kalispell Flathead 68, Columbia Falls 53
Kalispell Glacier 60, Libby 27
Melstone 64, Hysham 26
Miles City 62, Hardin 26
Missoula Big Sky 93, Frenchtown 65
Mount Ellis Academy 55, Shields Valley 44
Northern Cheyenne 97, Rosebud 28
Phillipsburg 51, Valley Christian 45
Roy-Winifred 73, Stanford-Geyser 59
Savage 63, Brockton 35
St. Labre 45, Broadus 41
Superior 61, Alberton 23
Trenton, N.D. 83, Bainville 28
Wolf Point 62, Harlem 33

 

SAT., 01-12
Arlee 107, Two Eagle River 68
Belt 72, Fort Benton 37
Bigfork 71, Thompson Falls 32
Billings Central 41, Glendive 38
Billings West 78, Billings Senior 46
Bozeman 82, Missoula Big Sky 66
Butte Central 69, Corvallis 44
Centerville 62, Highwood 52
Circle 57, Bainville 34
Conrad 50, Havre 46
Darby 43, Alberton 25
Denton 49, Winnett-Grass Range 41
Dillon 50, Hamilton 48
Drummond 68, Deer Lodge 66
Ennis 79, Gardiner 60
Fairfield 53, Cut Bank 35
Forsyth 59, Baker 44
Frenchtown 63, Anaconda 56
Great Falls 58, Helena Capital 54
Great Falls Russell 57, Kalispell Flathead 55
Hot Springs 46, St. Regis 24
Huntley Project 66, Shepherd 55
Hysham 59, Plevna 45
Libby 48, Polson 47
Noxon 66, Eureka 51
Power 71, Sunburst 50
St. Ignatius 52, Troy 33
Victor 33, Seeley-Swan 32
Whitefish 50, Columbia Falls 35
Whitehall 70, Missoula Loyola 46

 

FRI., 01-11
Belgrade 39, Three Forks 30
Belt 67, Augusta 37
Big Timber 57 Livingston 52
Billings Senior 76, Miles City 61
Billings Skyview 53, Bozeman 49
Billings West 72, Sheridan, Wyo. 33
Bridger 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 49
Columbus 61, Red Lodge 51
Drummond 68, Lincoln 37
Heart Butte 55, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 51
Jefferson (Boulder) 51, Deer Lodge 49
Lame Deer 44, Broadus 41
Plains 54, Ronan 47
Roy-Winifred 73, Hobson 26
Seeley-Swan 42, Darby 35
Shepherd 67, Colstrip 49
Stevensville 58, Missoula Hellgate 45
Terry 49, Ekalaka 38
Troy 59, Eureka 43
Two Eagle River 62, Valley Christian 51
Victor 86, Phillipsburg 50

 

THURS., 01-10
Butte Central 49, Butte High 41
Charlo 55, Hot Springs 51, OT
Kalispell Glacier 67 Columbia Falls 42
Libby 54, Thompson Falls 41
Plentywood 80, Poplar 38
Red Lodge 55, Joliet 40
Shields Valley 56, Harrison-Willow Creek 51
St. Ignatius 57, Ronan 43
Stanford-Geyser 70, Hobson 42
Superior 64, St. Regis 17
Valley Christian 49, Alberton 35
 
TUES., 01-08
Baker 65, Wibaux 44
Dodson 76, Harlem JV 44
Florence 73, Missoula Loyola 33
Great Falls Russell 50, Great Falls 38
Lincoln 45, Alberton 27
Manhattan 48, Belgrade 35
Missoula Big Sky 47, Missoula Sentinel 34
Missoula Hellgate 79, Frenchtown 36
Polson 66, Corvallis 49
Shepherd 74, Hardin 58
Stevensville 76, Hamilton 57
Stillwater Christian 51, Eureka 35
Whitefish 61, Plains 49
Yellowstone Home School 65, Rimrock Christian 63

 

SAT., 01-05
Absarokee 53, Fromberg 47
Arlee 81, St. Ignatius 57
Belgrade 59, Lewistown 36
Belt 68, Hobson 36
Big Timber 37, Jefferson 34
Billings Central 62, Miles City 19
Box Elder 62, Heart Butte 49
Butte Central 63, Livingston 48
Charlo 50, Philipsburg 42
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 65, North Star 47
Colstrip 66, Lame Deer 43
Drummond 63, Darby 31
Ennis 63, White Sulphur Springs 54
Florence 80, Deer Lodge 50
Frenchtown 64, Libby 53
Gardiner 65, Sheridan 43
Glasgow 50, Plentywood 40
Glendive 47, Sidney 38
Great Falls CMR 60, Butte 28

Hamilton 50, Anaconda 49

Havre 57 Shelby 34

Harlowton 58, Roberts 43
Helena Capital 51, Helena 40
Hinsdale 51, Poplar 45
Hot Springs 56, Plains 45
Hysham 58, Ekalaka 32
Kalispell Flathead 59, Missoula Big Sky 36
Kalispell Glacier 56, Missoula Sentinel 32
Laurel 50, Billings Skyview 48
Melstone 76, Moore-Judith Gap 42
Missoula Loyola 57, Polson 54
Park City 63, Custer 36
Plenty Coups 74, Bridger 68
Red Lodge 59, Shepherd 58
Rocky Boy 66, Fairfield 47
Shields Valley 54, Manhattan Christian 51
St. Labre 74, Jordan 43
Stevensville 52, Dillon 46
Superior 81, Two Eagle River 53
Terry 52, Plevna 43
Thompson Falls 57, Eureka 47
Valley Christian 54, Lincoln 41
Victor 68, Alberton 33
Whitehall 36, Manhattan 34, OT
Wibaux 53, Northern Cheyenne 47
Yellowstone Homeschool 53, Helena Homeschool 38

 

FRI., 01-04
Big Sandy 53, Chinook 48
Big Timber 61, Joliet 49
Bigfork 57, Troy 30
Billings Central 70, Hardin 34
Billings Skyview 91, Billings Senior 55
Bozeman 74, Billings West 65
Browning 64, Conrad 58
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 57, Power 47
Circle 55, Savage 39
Denton 60, Hobson 38
Drummond 77, Alberton 22
Fairview 63, Froid/Medicine Lake 38
Forsyth 77, Lame Deer 44
Glasgow 57, Harlem 47
Glendive 82, Wolf Point 54
Havre 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 53
Heart Butte 73, Simms 54
Hot Springs 30, Noxon 29
Jordan 66, Plevna 43
Laurel 60, Miles City 27
Lima 60, West Yellowstone 49
Malta 67, Roundup 33
Missoula Hellgate 83, Hamilton 42
North Star 51, Sunburst 45
Red Lodge 67, Absarokee 27
Roy-Winifred 73, Turner 47
Seeley-Swan 61, Lincoln 18
Sidney 54 Plentywood 50
Stevensville 59, Corvallis 48
Superior 61, Charlo 49
Terry 46, Rosebud 34
Thompson Falls 58, Plains 50
Three Forks 57, Manhattan 42
Two Eagle River 70, St. Regis 25
Victor 69, Valley Christian 26
Westby-Grenora 72, Brockton 41
Whitefish 59, Eureka 32
Whitehall 55, Twin Bridges 30
Wibaux 82, Ekalaka 50

 

THURS., 01-03
Anaconda 52, Corvallis 48
Arlee 59, Noxon 57
Browning 79, Cut Bank 50
Butte 46, Great Falls 41
Centerville 65, Belt 53
Choteau 57, Conrad 53
Colstrip 54, Broadus 51
Columbia Falls 61, Bigfork 59, OT
Columbus 48, Roundup 34
Darby 53, St. Regis 23
Deer Lodge 87, Ronan 70

Dillon 44, Butte Central 36

Florence 78 Frenchtown 68

Frazer 89, Richey-Lambert 56
Geraldine 70, Fort Benton 53
Great Falls Russell 52, Helena 35
Havre JV 65, Turner 64, OT
Hinsdale 49, Dodson 39
Joliet 59, Broadview-Lavina 48
Kalispell Glacier 70, Missoula Big Sky 50
Melstone 65, Winnett-Grass Range 11
Missoula Hellgate 43, Helena Capital 32
Missoula Loyola 75, St. Ignatius 69, OT
Rocky Boy 96, Big Sandy 77
Seeley-Swan 70, Phillipsburg 46
St. Labre 66, Northern Cheyenne 57
Valier 75, Sunburst 55
Whitefish 56, Libby 39

 

WED., 01-02
Bozeman 72 Belgrade 66

 

SAT., 12-22
Baker 50, Broadus 49
Bigfork 71, St. Ignatius 50
Box Elder 55, Denton 51, 2OT
Bozeman 75, Billings Senior 58
Broadview-Lavina 66, Park City 55
Coeur d’Alene, Idaho 70, Kalispell Glacier 68
Columbia Falls 47, Libby 42
Culbertson 46, Savage 45
Frazer 82, Poplar 80
Frenchtown 61 Whitefish 42
Glendive 43, Miles City 27
Harlem 66, Shelby 60, OT
Jefferson (Boulder) 45, Choteau 40
Noxon 75, Two Eagle River 44
Plains 67, Eureka 49
Plevna 65, Ekalaka 46
Roy-Winifred 61, Winnett-Grass Range 21
Simms 70, Sunburst 34
St. Labre 72, Rosebud 25
Superior 44, Hot Springs 39
Terry 58, Hysham 46

 

FRI., 12-21
Baker 70, Lame Deer 52
Belt 53, Great Falls Central 48
Billings West 76, Billings Central 52
Circle 69, Brockton 41
Darby 55, Valley Christian 43

Deer Lodge 92, Plains 52

Dickinson 51 Glendive 48

Drummond 60, Philipsburg 45
Dutton-Brady 66, Sunburst 32
Ennis 72, Manhattan Christian 53
Fairview 54, Westby-Grenora 52
Florence 65, Hamilton 49
Forsyth 66, Colstrip 41
Hot Springs 39, Seeley-Swan 34
Joliet 54, Columbus 51
Jordan 86, Ekalaka 50
Laurel 62, Lewistown 46
Lodge Grass 63, Broadus 60
Malta 82, Harlem 47
Melstone 91, Plevna 38
Missoula Hellgate 70, Butte 49
Missoula Loyola 49, Arlee 40
Moore-Judith Gap 52, Denton 46
Noxon 57, Charlo 46
Red Lodge 65, Roundup 33
Reed Point-Rapelje 46, Custer 35
Ronan 29, Polson 28
St. Labre 70, Hysham 50
Stevensville 70, Anaconda 38
Whitefish 60 Bigfork 54 OT
Wibaux 58, Rosebud 31
Wolf Point 86, Poplar 37

 

THURS., 12-20
Absarokee 46, Custer 43, OT
Arlee 63, St. Regis 18
Billings Central 57, Billings Senior 46
Billings Skyview 61, Miles City 35
Butte Central 51, Belgrade 41
Charlo 80, Two Eagle River 58
Colstrip 87, Lodge Grass 77
Columbia Falls 73, Eureka 38
Columbus 56, Big Timber 53
Conrad 57, Cut Bank 56, OT
Dutton-Brady 48, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 40
Florence 77, St. Ignatius 64
Frenchtown 50, Polson 48
Gardiner 78, West Yellowstone 25
Glasgow 56, Saco-Whitewater 33
Great Falls 69, Havre 43
Great Falls CMR 53, Helena Capital 46
Helena 51, Bozeman 44
Highwood 56, Great Falls Central 42
Hinsdale 52, Turner 29
Laurel 68, Hardin 27
Libby 51, Troy 42
Manhattan 66, Deer Lodge 54
Manhattan Christian 69, White Sulphur Springs 37
Missoula Big Sky 76, Corvallis 43
Northern Cheyenne 73, Lame Deer 70
Reed Point-Rapelje 58, Fromberg 41
Roy-Winifred 67, Big Sandy 61
Shepherd 55, Joliet 43
Stevensville 69, Missoula Sentinel 33
Thompson Falls 46, Superior 43
Three Forks 63, Whitehall 59
Twin Bridges 66, Shields Valley 41
Wibaux 45, Terry 37
Wolf Point 59, Sidney 41

 

TUES., 12-18
Belgrade 52, Livingston 48
Belt 72, Geraldine 39
Browning 68 Fairfield 61
Butte Central 54, Hamilton 41
Chinook 63, Dodson 47
Drummond 79, Valley Christian 31
Fairview 59, Nashua 47
Missoula Loyola 59, Ronan 22
Plenty Coups 70, Roberts 25
Plentywood 40, Scobey 33
Red Lodge 52, Huntley Project 46
Shields Valley 68, Lone Peak 38
Victor 62, Two Eagle River 20

 

SAT., 12-15
Arlee 50, Hot Springs 46
Belgrade 75, Browning 59
Big Sandy 56, Denton 48
Big Timber 53, Townsend 45
Bigfork 70, Plains 27
Billings Senior 51, Casper Natrona, WY 46
Billings Skyview 58, Casper Kelly Walsh, WY 49
Broadus 66, Ekalaka 24
Butte Central 61, Anaconda 40
Charlo 50, St. Regis 23

Circle 79, Bainville 49

Columbia Falls 72 Frenchtown 67

Drummond 60, Victor 59
Fairfield 39, Conrad 34
Florence 80, Thompson Falls 35
Froid-Lake 60, Brockton 52
Glendive 66, Colstrip 38
Great Falls CMR 47, Missoula Sentinel 29
Helena Capital 51, Bozeman 46
Kalispell Flathead 66, Libby 49
Kalispell Glacier 57, Great Falls 47
Laurel 58, Columbus 33

Lewistown 64 Huntley Project 45

Livingston 52, Havre 44

Lodge Grass 62, Red Lodge 60
Malta 72, Plentywood 32
Manhattan Christian 84, Lima 22
Melstone 60, St. Labre 40

Miles City 58 Hardin 38

Missoula Big Sky 65, Butte 55

Nashua 51, Hinsdale 39
Northern Cheyenne 99, Terry 61
Noxon 48, Troy 41
Park City 65, Absarokee 23
Philipsburg 45, Alberton 40
Polson 41, Hamilton 34
Ronan 68, Eureka 52
Scobey-Opheim 58, Dodson 46
Seeley-Swan 51, Valley Christian 28
Wibaux 57, Hysham 37

 

FRI., 12-14
Baker 57, Colstrip 36
Billings Skyview 64, Casper Nitrona 49
Bridger 77, Absarokee 66
Browning 69, Livingston 58
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 77, Sunburst 57
Culbertson 64, Bainville 16
Dillon 47, Three Forks 27
Drummond 45, Seeley-Swan 35
Dutton-Brady 71, Valier 37
Ennis 67, Twin Bridges 64
Fairview 76, Brockton 50
Florence 59, Ronan 35
Forsyth 46, Roundup 39
Fromberg 53, Custer 43
Glasgow 41, Broadus 23
Glendive 71, Hardin 28
Hamilton 49, Corvallis 22
Hinsdale 55, Saco-Whitewater 36
Hot Springs 64, Two Eagle River 48
Huntley Project 64, Joliet 56
Jefferson 59, Whitehall 40
Kalispell Flathead 53, Columbia Falls 50
Lincoln 47, St. Regis 26
Malta 66, Poplar 22
Manhattan 54, Manhattan Christian 32
Melstone 83, Rosebud 27
Miles City 62, Sidney 45
Missoula Hellgate 52, Great Falls 41
Missoula Loyola 73, Thompson Falls 46
Nashua 71, Circle 45
Northern Cheyenne 83, Hysham 30
Park City 54, Roberts 41
Plenty Coups 66, Reed Point-Rapelje 45
Plentywood 55, Wolf Point 41
Richey-Lambert 64, Froid-Lake 43
Roy-Winifred 56, Denton 37
Shields Valley 57, Gardiner 49
St. Ignatius 68, Charlo 49
Stanford-Geyser 59, Moore-Judith Gap 52
Superior 69, Arlee 59
Troy 62, Plains 56
Victor 53, Darby 37
Westby-Grenora 40, Scobey 39
White Sulphur Springs 74, Hobson 53
Wibaux 68, Plevna 54

 

THURS., 12-13
Box Elder 80, Big Sandy 66
Broadus 54, St. Labre 52
Chinook 68, North Star 36
Columbus 62, Shepherd 51
Conrad 48, Shelby 32
Darby 72, Lincoln 35
Deer Lodge 64, St. Ignatius 58
Fairfield 56, Choteau 53
Frenchtown 73, Anaconda 58
Great Falls CMR 49, Helena 42
Helena Capital 69, Butte 63
Laurel 70, Billings Central 48
Lodge Grass 80, Lame Deer 67
Missoula Sentinel 45, Corvallis 44
Sheridan 55, Lima 31
Stevensville 62, Butte Central 61

 

TUES., 12-11
Belgrade 56, Whitehall 32
Billings Central 84, Lewistown (Fergus) 58
Billings West 87, Hardin 44
Dickinson, N.D. 49, Miles City 46
Kalispell Glacier 65, Whitefish 29
Malta JV 55, Dodson 40
Missoula Big Sky 70, Stevensville 61
Missoula Loyola 60, Deer Lodge 51
Mount Ellis Academy 71, Yellowstone Home School 60
Phillipsburg 65, Valley Christian 49
Roy-Winifred 59, Highwood 50
Scobey 45, Lustre Christian 28
Wibaux 59, Beach, N.D. 44
Williston, N.D. 69, Sidney 56

 

SAT., 12-08
Alberton 40, St. Regis 21
Arlee 70, Drummond 65
Belt 60, St. Ignatius 36
Billings Skyview 61, Missoula Big Sky 53
Billings West 70, Missoula Sentinel 34
Billings West JV 75, Forsyth 61
Broadview-Lavina 61, White Sulphur 44
Browning 72, Hardin 62
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 47, Hinsdale 42
Coeur d'Alene Charter 51, Lone Peak 31
Columbia Falls 56, Corvallis 44
Columbia Falls 56, Corvallis 44
Columbus 69, Conrad 53
Darby 53, Jordan 49
Deer Lodge 82, Choteau 75
Dillon 43, Bigfork 41
Ennis 52, Shepherd 50
Fort Benton 62, Helena Christian 32
Frenchtown 74, Ronan 48
Geraldine 75, Valier 61
Great Falls 62, Kalispell Flathead 50
Great Falls CMR 68, Havre 41
Heart Butte 77, Browning JV 53
Helena 51, Bozeman 43
Heritage Christian 63, Plevna 50
Hot Springs 62, Plains 44
Jefferson 61, Shelby 28
Joliet 60, Colstrip 55
Laurel 62, Butte Central 55
Malta 64, Lewistown 49
Missoula Hellgate 67, Billings Senior 55
Missoula Loyola 51, Livingston 49
Moore-Judith Gap 81, Fromberg 50
Park City 65, Harrison 35
Polson 58, Anaconda 54, 2 OT
Rosebud 41, Custer 39
Roundup 52, Baker 50
Salmon, ID 59, Billings Central 57
Stevensville 64, Libby 34
Stillwater Christian 51, Eureka 50
Superior 41, Seeley-Swan 40
Townsend 68, Cut Bank 46
Twin Bridges 81, Big Timber 56
Westby-Grenora 82, Poplar 47
Whitefish 36, Hamilton 33
Whitehall 45, Manhattan Christian 44
Winnett-Grass Range 73, Ekalaka 36
Wolf Point 46, Red Lodge 36

 

FRI., 12-07
Arlee 70, Seeley-Swan 51
Augusta 66, Sunburst 50
Big Timber 63, Shelby 48
Bigfork 72, Hamilton 41
Billings Central 56, Livingston 36
Billings Skyview 81, Missoula Sentinel 40
Broadview-Lavina 78, Ekalaka 42
Browning 70, Rocky Boy 37
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 77, Helena Christian 28
Columbia Falls 57, Anaconda 45
Corvallis 36, Libby 32
Darby 49, Bridger 43
Dillon 61, Polson 41
Fairview 70, Bainville 13
Florence 62, Columbus 45
Frazer 68, St. Stephens, Wyo. 61
Fromberg 39, Rosebud 32
Glendive 48, Williston, N.D. 33
Highwood 56, North Star 17
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 72, Custer 27
Hysham 60, Roberts 18
Jefferson (Boulder) 55, Belt 37
Kainai, Alberta 49, Hays-Lodgepole 38
Laurel 18, Missoula Loyola 7
Malta 67, Havre 31
Melstone 75, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 32
Missoula Big Sky 68, Billings Senior 46
Missoula Hellgate 60, Billings West 49
Moore-Judith Gap 72, Custer 27
Northern Cheyenne 64, Wyoming Indian JV, Wyo. 26
Noxon 62, Plains 46
Plentywood 53, Lustre Christian 34
Richey-Lambert 59, Sidney JV 53
Ronan 59, Whitefish 56
Salmon, Idaho 68, Hardin 40
Scobey 48, Circle 42
Shepherd 80, Conrad 47
Stevensville 84, Frenchtown 60
Stillwater Christian 51, Troy 44
Superior 70, Drummond 56
Thompson Falls 51, Hot Springs 29
Three Forks 70, St. Ignatius 39
Townsend 60, Ennis 56
Whitehall 57, Cut Bank 40
Winnett-Grass Range 40, White Sulphur Springs 33
Wolf Point 62, Joliet 56

 

TUES., 12-04    
LIBBY 41 BONNERS FERRY 40
BUTTE 63 BELGRADE 59  

 

SAT., 12-01    
GLENDIVE 58 GLASGOW 45
DARBY 50 PHILIPSBURG 41
BILLINGS WEST 82 SHERIDAN 42
CIRCLE 52 FROID/LAKE 38
HINSDALE 48 SCOBEY/OPEIM 43
WESTBY/GRENORA 70 BAINVILLE 32

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner