��� SAT., 12-01 BOYS BASKETBALL RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

SAT., 12-01 BOYS BASKETBALL RESULTS

December 2, 2012
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

SAT., 12-01    
GLENDIVE 58 GLASGOW 45
DARBY 50 PHILIPSBURG 41
BILLINGS WEST 82 SHERIDAN 42
CIRCLE 52 FROID/LAKE 38
HINSDALE 48 SCOBEY/OPEIM 43
WESTBY/GRENORA 70 BAINVILLE 32

 

Billings West 82, Sheridan 42

Billings West 23  27  22  10  82 
Sheridan 12  17  42 

Billings West (1-0) — Josh Zeller 1 0-0 2, Brennan Whittmeyer 2 0-0 5, Nate Deming 1 2-2 4, Tanner Berg 2 1-1 6, Andrew Campbell 5 1-2 14, Michael Tessmer 1 0-0 3, Ty Webb 5 3-5 14, Jared Samuelson 9 0-0 18, Danny Betcher 0 0-0 0, Stewart Harris 5 6-7 16. Totals: 31 13-17 82. 3-point goals: 5 (Whittmeyer, Berg, Campbell 3). Totals: 16.

Sheridan, Wyo. — Brandt Ross 1 0-0 2, Spencer Welch 0 1-2 1, Reed Ritterbush 11 3-4 28, Dylan Daniels 2 2-2 7, Anthony Newton 0 1-2 1, Jackson Craft 1 0-0 2, Judson White 0 1-2 1. 15 8-12 42. 3-point goals: 4 (Ritterbush 3, Daniels). Total fouls: 14. Fouled out: White.

 


Glendive 58, Glasgow 45

Glasgow 11  17  45 
Glendive 13  14  22  58 

Glasgow — Bryan Larson 10, Chase Fossum 9, Jake Page 14, Lachlan Vaira 4, Keil Krumweide 6, Jake Kolstad 2.

Glendive — Ryan Hood 4, Taylor Schwartz 10, Blake Stanhope 10, Tanner Schwartz 13, Colter Bachmeier 2, Bryden Boehning 19.


Westby-Grenora 70, Bainville 32

Bainville 10  32 
Westby-Grenora 17  20  18  15  70 

Bainville — Drue Nelson 4, DJ Taylor 2, Chance Hyatt 16, Aaron Knudsen 2, Rhett Harmon 5, Beau Hyatt 2, Michael Shahan 1.

Westby-Grenora — Brady Olson 23, Cooper Olson 7, Thomas Field 8, Adam Carlson 12, Kent Bendixson 10, Parker Westgard 2, Cleve Gannan 2, Kevin Rust 4, Allan Kness 2.


Circle 52, Froid-Lake 38

Circle  23  11  4  14    52
Froid-Lake  9  13  10  6    38

Circle — Bryce Loudon 8, Collin Yarger 2, Ryan Kasten 18, James Ford 11, Jonathon Cornelia 4, Lee Delp 9.

Froid-Lake — Jalen Hendrickson 16, Tanner Holton 9, Layne Johnson 11, Emmerson Engstrom 1, Nolan Nelson 1.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/basketball/boys/scoreboard-boys-basketball/article_f1c96365-0f26-5fc6-a5dc-b5973c8c7f4e.html#ixzz2DsOwyPyU


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner