��� BOYS BASKETBALL STATE SCORING LEADERS | Northwest Montana A Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BOYS BASKETBALL STATE SCORING LEADERS

March 10, 2013
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

POINTS/GAME AS DETERMINED FROM NEWSPAPER ARTICLES.

MISSING GAMES: GLENDIVE(COLSTRIP)

SAT., 03-09-13


 

Player Name School Games Points Pts/Gm
Payne,M12 Livingston 21 410 19.524
Meyer,Dan Billings Central 23 435 18.913
Chapman, J11 nFrenchtown 22 381 17.318
Lazyboy,D Browning 22 360 16.364
Warp,D09 Havre 20 312 15.6
Thompson,B12 Laurel 25 376 15.04
Winslow,J11 nLibby 20 297 14.85
Tippett,B12 Butte Central 24 356 14.833
Kazlauskas,L12 nColumbia Falls 24 350 14.583
Boehning,B11 Glendive 21 290 13.81
Olson,Cooper12 nWhitefish 21 273 13
Sims,J10 Stevensville 24 308 12.833
Warren,B11 Miles City 22 275 12.5
Gavlak,Z11 Stevensville 24 300 12.5
Sampson,R12 nPolson 17 211 12.412
Stenseth,D11 Lewistown 21 260 12.381
Schultz,J11 Stevensville 24 297 12.375
Jenne,B12 Dillon 20 244 12.2
Walker,C11 Corvallis 19 230 12.105
Folsom,B12 Dillon 19 227 11.947
Ricketts,L09 Livingston 21 242 11.524
Harwood,L12 nWhitefish 20 230 11.5
Presnell,A11 nColumbia Falls 24 271 11.292
Jessop,J12 Corvallis 18 203 11.278
Rismon,K11 Havre 20 224 11.2
Moran,Colin Sidney 20 219 10.95
Trinastich,J11 nColumbia Falls 24 262 10.917
Brown,J12 Sidney 16 173 10.813
Ragar,J12 Belgrade 23 242 10.522
Smith,C11 nPolson 19 199 10.474
Karnath,B12 Belgrade 23 239 10.391
Stanton,J12 Billings Central 21 217 10.333
Nelson,K12 nLibby 20 205 10.25
Bolstad,N11 Butte Central 24 244 10.167
Wagner,J11 Anaconda 22 220 10
Mahn,T11 Belgrade 20 197 9.85
Hall,D Browning 22 214 9.7273
Scott,T11 Dillon 17 164 9.6471
Croff,J Browning 22 210 9.5455
Beller,K12 Stevensville 24 229 9.5417
Cyr, K12 nFrenchtown 20 190 9.5
Benson,C Sidney 16 147 9.1875
Maida,T11 Laurel 25 228 9.12
Truett,B10 nFrenchtown 22 197 8.9545
Nicholson,K11 nWhitefish 21 183 8.7143
Wallace,O Hardin 16 139 8.6875
Jones,E11 Laurel 25 216 8.64
Hall,G Browning 19 162 8.5263
Lapka,B12 nLibby 20 169 8.45
Bryant,J12 Belgrade 20 168 8.4
Darr,J Livingston 21 176 8.381
Kohn,K Hamilton 19 158 8.3158
Stanhope,B12 Glendive 20 166 8.3
Shepard, L12 nFrenchtown 22 181 8.2273
Regan,T10 Miles City 16 131 8.1875
Bartels,J12 Hamilton 19 154 8.1053
Guldseth,K11 Butte Central 24 192 8
Kalbfleisch,J12 nWhitefish 21 168 8
Bauder,J11 Hamilton 16 126 7.875
Price, M12 nFrenchtown 21 164 7.8095
Bachmeier,C11 Glendive 22 171 7.7727
Butcher,A12 Lewistown 18 137 7.6111
Schwartz,Tan11 Glendive 22 167 7.5909
Derheim,J10 Lewistown 21 159 7.5714
Hanser,D12 Billings Central 21 154 7.3333
Powell,A11 Corvallis 18 130 7.2222
Stanberry,D11 Anaconda 22 158 7.1818
Sandau,B12 Billings Central 23 163 7.087
Fode,B11 Anaconda 22 151 6.8636
Lords,A12 Stevensville 24 164 6.8333
Herman,B12 Laurel 24 163 6.7917
Ray,M10 Lewistown 19 129 6.7895
Davey,W12 nPolson 21 142 6.7619
Stetzner,C09 Anaconda 15 101 6.7333
Morgan.T10 nColumbia Falls 24 159 6.625
Isherwood,R12 Hamilton 17 112 6.5882
Ferriter,M10 Butte Central 24 158 6.5833
Cummins,K Hardin 19 125 6.5789
Lebsock, D12 nFrenchtown 22 140 6.3636
Christopher,S11 Belgrade 23 146 6.3478
Leggins,D12 nLibby 20 126 6.3
Townsend,R Belgrade 22 138 6.2727
Holdsclaw,T12 Havre 19 118 6.2105
Woosley,L11 Miles City 20 124 6.2
Congdon,H12 nPolson 21 130 6.1905
Gilder,J Corvallis 19 116 6.1053
Havens,EJ11 nWhitefish 20 122 6.1
Madplume,W Browning 22 133 6.0455
Gillis,C12 Dillon 20 120 6
Bragg,N Livingston 21 124 5.9048
Doorn,A11 nWhitefish 17 100 5.8824
Green,J12 Anaconda 22 125 5.6818
LaForge,V Hardin 18 102 5.6667
McNabb,C Browning 20 110 5.5
Brannon,P Sidney 20 110 5.5
Nardella,S12 Laurel 25 136 5.44
Moran,Colton Sidney 17 92 5.4118
McKay,I Browning 20 103 5.15
Keith,B10 Miles City 21 108 5.1429
Stanberry,C11 Anaconda 22 113 5.1364
Peel,D10 nPolson 18 91 5.0556
Blome,T11 Hamilton 19 96 5.0526
Bell,J Browning 20 100 5
Stradley,A10 Miles City 22 102 4.6364
Martin,A12 nColumbia Falls 24 110 4.5833
Bradley,T10 Lewistown 21 93 4.4286
Cerkovnik,C12 Billings Central 22 96 4.3636
Heath,J Hamilton 16 69 4.3125
Peoples,D10 Butte Central 24 102 4.25

 


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner