��� 2012 WRESTLING ROSTERS | Northwest Montana A Conference Wrestling | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

2012 WRESTLING ROSTERS

December 11, 2012
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

COLUMBIA FALLS MATCATS

First Name Last Name Grade Weight   Last Name First Name Grade Weight
Jordan  Hughes 10 98   Abel Manteca 9 145
Cameron Goodwin 9 105   Franko Diaz 9 152
Dan Batt 9 112   Gray Gavin 12 152
Shonn Roberts 10 112   Jones Deian 11 152
Cameron Linstead 9 119   Schwiekert Ike 10 152
Kaleb Gravelin 9 119   Shaffer Bryan 11 152
Clayton Moore 10 119   Joubert Garret 9 160
Tyler Neise 9 119   Walters Cody 10 160
Haze Bell 10 125   Peterson Cameron 11 171
Seth McCall 12 125   Sonju Tyler 10 171
Micheal Edwards  9 130   Burgess Jacob 12 189
Dalton Nelson 11 130   Burgess Andrew 10 189
Kalob Nelson 9 130   Dennison Micheal  10 189
Taylor Mitchel 11 130   King  Jake 10 189
Marcus Howard 9 135   Erhart Matt 12 215
Josiah Osborne 11 135   Krissy Dakota 10 215
Colton Sweeny 9 135   Vick Aaron 10 215
Troy Meyer 9 135   Billsbourgh Trenton 10 285
Zayne Brunz 11 140   Motichkia Wayde 10 285
CJ Piland 10 140   Ross Spencer 10 285
Colton Gove 10 145   Totzauer Morgan 10 285
Chase Ramberg 11 145          
Managers:  Ashton  Barta            
  Ashley  Hader            
  Winfield  West            
Head Coach: Jessie Schaeffer            
Asst. Coaches:  Ben Schaeffer, Winfield West, Kohl Thompson      
Superintendent: Michael Nicosia,  Principal: Scott Gaiser          
Assistant Principal: John Thompson              
Activities Director: Troy Bowman Athletic Trainer: Troy Bowman        
Varsity Cheerleaders: Jessica Ream, Kaitlen Burley, Samantha Keller, Kayla Stephens      
Danielle Henderson, Kelcie Christenson, Abbey Snyder, Chelsea Norman, Jamie Caldwell    
Ashley Caffrey, Dylan Watkins, James Dutton            
Head Coach: Marissa Radabah  Manager: Shyla Crawford          

 

FRENCHTOWN BRONCS 2012-2013

 Weight Name Year            
98 Bagnell, Caleb 10            
98 Warner, Cody 9            
112 Ishler, Tyler 11            
112 Jauquet, William 10            
119 Downard, Preston 10            
125 Stenerson, Ryan 10            
125 Blanchard, Jonathon 9            
135 Wilson, Kody 12            
135 Kadrmas, Devin 11            
140 Lemons, Cody 11            
140 Clarke, Keith 9            
145 Nerison, Jack 12            
145 Tabert, Daniel 12            
145 Demmons, Gabe 11            
145 Jensen, Brett 9            
152 Fisher, Logan 12            
152 Levikow, Jason 10            
152 Camac, Lorenzo 9            
160 Womack, Doug 11            
160 Klocke, Mason 10            
171 Anderson, David 12            
189 Gordon, Sam 12            
215 Pritzkau, Rand 11            
215 Bennett, Nathan 10            
285 Zuraff, Jordan 12            
285 Marsh, Weston 11            
                 
Head Coach: Jesse Long              
Assistant Coaches: Zach Long, Blake Hoge, Bobby Henderson, Mel Blanchard, Chad Hansen
Managers: Katie Anderson, Megan Fall, Amanda Warren        
Superintendent: Randy Cline Principal: Dr. Rory Weishaar Activities Director: Mark McMurray

 

LIBBY LOGGER GREENCHAIN  2012-2013

105 Ty Height 10th
     
112 Dylan Roby 10th
     
119 Ian Edwards-Myslicki 12th    
119 Randy Williams 9th    
119 Justin Striplin 9th      
125 Michael Ayala 12th    
130 Zach Crace 10th      
130 Dominic Voorhies 9th    
130 Isaiah Sickler 9th      
135 Mitch Haugen 12th    
135 Bohdan Yakovenko 9th    
140 Skyler Higareda 11th    
140 Johnathan Miller 11th    
140 Tyler Boyd 10th      
145 Ricky Roach 12th      
145 Jacob Haflich 9th      
152 Garret Chapel 10th    
152 Alex Yeadon 10th      
160 Josh Bowers 11th      
160 Patrick Valentine 12th    
160 David Winter 10th    
171 Austin Bailey 12th    
215 Zach Dolezal 11th    
215 Josh McGough 9th    
Manager: Danielle Faris    
Head Coach: Kelly Morford    
Assistant coaches: Bill Moe, John Love, and Josh Chapel

 

POLSON PIRATES WRESTLING 2012-2013

WT NAME YEAR        
98 Thunder Morales 9        
105 Cody Hedeen 10        
112 Jaben Wenzel 9        
112 Tristan Caye 9        
119 Carlos Quinones 11        
119 Alex Helgeson 10        
125 Dylan Moll 11        
125 Donny Herman 9        
125 Chaz Brewer 10        
130 Rhett Burland 10        
130 Raz Walhood 12        
135 Drew Fouty 12        
135 Noah Fouty 10        
140 Craig Feistner 12        
140 Caleb Leonard 9        
145 Jared Young 11        
145 Nate McDonald 10        
145 Drew Carruth 11        
152 Mike Devlin 12        
152 Aaron Rasmussen 11        
152 Triston Martin 9        
160 Tel Motichka 10        
171 Tele Seemann 9        
171 Josiah Edington 11        
189 Mike Corrigan 9        
189 Marlin Burke 12        
215 Isaiah Williams 9        
215 Kaleb Auld 10        
285 Robert Bearheart 12        
Head Coach:  Bob Owen          
Asstistant Coaches:  Bill Owen, Eric Huffine, Bucky Cheff, Trae Fouty, Pat Owen  
Managers: Erica Alfiero          
Cheerleaders:  Jewel Zakit-Ackermann, Ashlee Berens, Chelsea Chowning, McKinley Colton
Laura Freeman, Kayla Forman, Mollybeth Hendrix, Brenna McGuinness, Dylan Noyes
Valerie Glantz, Grace Seivert, Shae Simshaw, Azia Smith, Dalton Noyes    
Jared Rubel, Damon Whealon          
Cheerleader Coaches:  Carol Jones, Alysha Valentine, Marete Frame, Melissa Chowning
Superintendent:  Dr. Linda Reksten          
Principal:  Rex Weltz   Asst. Principal/ADScott Wilson      
Colors:  Purple and Gold     Mascot:  Pirate             

 

WHITEFISH BULLDOG WRESTLING 2012-2013

VARSITY    
Name    Weight Class Year    
James Buckley 98 9    
Colter Krass 98 9    
Dillon Thornsteinson 105 9    
Garrett Rice 112 10
 
 
Skyler Bowerman 119 10    
Christian Newby 119 10   Cheerleaders:
Brooks Krause 119 10   Lindsey Johnson
Matt Barton 125 10   Phoebe Guercio
Trysten Armstrong 130 11   Kaylee Lockhart
Bradley Gerner 130 9   Brittany Barnes
Emmitt Schmidt 135 10   Lilly Birk
Wyatt Price 140 12   Krista Sims
Matthew  Sampson 145 10   Claire Owens
Judah Prestegaard 145 10   Libby George
DJ Buckley 145 12   Addie Elm
Madison McWhirter 152 12   Abby Reese
Konrad Zinke 160 9   Emerson Whitford
Jarrid Selway 171 12    
Kyle Bowerman 171 12    
Matt Carr 189 9    
Calub Thilmony 189 11
 
     
 
Steven Quimby 215 9
Matt Gulbrandson 215 10
Wolf Zinke 285 11
     
     
     
Captains    
Kyle Bowerman        
Wyatt Price        
Wolf Zinke        
Manager:  Dave Kaushik      
         
Trainer: Amanda Estepp       
Cheer Coaches:  Carling Watkins and Dani Beckett   
Superintendent:  Kate Orozco       
Principal:  Kerry Drown             
Assistant Principal/Activities Director:  Jackie Fuller   

Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner