Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

STATE FOOTBALL SCORES

November 17, 2012
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

SAT., 11-17

BILLINGS CENTRAL 37 DILLON 7

 

SAT., 11-10
DILLON 28 POLSON 7
BILLINGS CENTRAL 52 PARK 0

 

SAT., 11-03
BILLINGS CENTRAL 41 FRENCHTOWN 8
DILLON 56 HARDIN 12
PARK 48 ANACONDA 13
POLSON 9 LAUREL 7
Class B
Baker 16, Glasgow -Nashua-Hinsdale 13
Bigfork 21, Forsyth 20
Malta 38, Red Lodge 0
Missoula Loyola 41, Manhattan 13
Class C 6-Man
Big Sandy 46, Westby-Grenora 44
Hot Springs 80, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 12
Valier 64, Bridger 24
Class C 8-Man
Drummond 38, Wibaux 20
Ennis 44, Charlo 30
Fairview 64, Chinook 24
Superior 60, Broadview-Lavina 32

 

SAT., 10-27
ANACONDA 32 COLUMBIA FALLS 14
FRENCHTOWN 32 BUTTE CENTRAL 7
HARDIN 29 BELGRADE 14
LAUREL 48 HAVRE 13
 
Class B
Baker 36, Columbus 0
Fairfield 27, Glasgow -Nashua-Hinsdale 26
Forsyth 47, Shepherd 22
Malta 60, Townsend 19
Manhattan 41, Lincoln 16
Missoula Loyola 38, Cut Bank 0
Red Lodge 55, Florence 19
Class C 6-Man
Bridger 62, Terry 22
Geraldine-Highwood 46, Lima 18
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 47, Richey-Lambert 46
Hot Springs 66, Augusta 8
Valier 65, Alberton 41
Westby-Grenora 50, Custer-Melstone 12
Class C 8-Man
Broadview-Lavina 36, Culbertson-Bainville 30, OT
Charlo 72, Great Falls Central 31
Chinook 36, Victor 24
Drummond 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 14
Ennis 52, Circle 6
Fairview 48, Twin Bridges 28
Superior 66, Centerville 20
Wibaux 67, White Sulphur Springs 26

 

FRI., 10-19  
COLUMBIA FALLS 55 LIBBY 31  
FRENCHTOWN 28 WHITEFISH 7  
ANACONDA 48 HAMILTON 12  
BELGRADE 27 FERGUS 14  
BILLINGS CENTRAL V GLENDIVE
DILLON 58 BUTTE CENTRAL 13  
HARDIN 18 MILES CITY 12  
LAUREL 56 SIDNEY 10  
PARK 64 HAVRE 32  
STEVENSVILLE 55 CORVALLIS 0
Class AA – Friday  
#3 Helena 34, #1 Butte 28  
#2 Billings West 40, Missoula Big Sky 21
#4 Great Falls CMR 55, Kalispell Flathead 0
Billings Skyview 64, Missoula Sentinel 21
Bozeman 24, Missoula Hellgate 6  
Class B – Friday  
#1 Manhattan 61, Big Timber 12  
co-#3 Missoula Loyola 53, #5 Florence 20
#6 Forsyth 2, Lame Deer 0 (forfeit)  
#7 Fairfield 38, Cut Bank 32  
#8 Bigfork 41, Eureka 6  
#9 Townsend 29, Boulder 22  
Broadus 38, Lodge Grass 18  
Choteau 41, Conrad 12  
Deer Lodge 67, Plains 0  
Glasgow 14, Plentywood 7  
Shepherd 12, Huntley Project 6  
Ronan 40, St. Ignatius 25  
Troy 34, Thompson Falls 7  
Class C 8-man – Friday  
#4 Ennis 42, #3 Broadview-Lavina 14  
co-#7 Superior 68, Darby 32  
Victor 52, Seeley-Swan 30  
Twin Bridges 45, Park City 12  
Class C 6-man – Friday  
Savage 48, #5 Hysham 12  
Reed Point-Rapelje 58, #9 Custer-Melstone 38
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 30, Roy-Winifred 14
St. Regis 2, Two Eagle River 0 (forfeit)  
Ekalaka at Jordan  

 

FRI., 10-12      
FRENCHTOWN 42 COLUMBIA FALLS  6  
POLSON 44 LIBBY 0    
BELGRADE 27 WHITEFISH 21    
BILLINGS CENTRAL 49 HARDIN 0  
BUTTE CENTRAL 50 CORVALLIS 20  
DILLON 56 ANACONDA 0    
HAVRE 40 BROWNING 8    
LAUREL 55 GLENDIVE 0    
MILES CITY 24 SIDNEY 13    
PARK 31 FERGUS 7      
STEVENSVILLE 14 HAMILTON 0  
Class AA – Friday      
#2 Butte 42, Helena Capital 28    
#4 Helena 48, Missoula Sentinel 15  
#5 Kalispell Glacier 56, Great Falls 0  
Billings Skyview 47, Billings Senior 23  
Bozeman 48, Kalispell Flathead 7  
Missoula Big Sky 28, Missoula Hellgate 18  
Class B – Friday      
#1 Manhattan 41, Whitehall 13    
#2 Malta 28, Choteau 6    
#4 Missoula Loyola 49, #5 Bigfork 0  
#6 Florence 48, Ronan 28    
#7 Fairfield 42, Shelby 6    
#8 Forsyth 50, Broadus 0    
Shepherd 26, #9 Roundup 22    
#10 Townsend 32, Three Forks 0  
Baker 2, Lame Deer 0 (forfeit)    
Columbus at Joliet      
Cut Bank 36, Conrad 8    
St. Ignatius 15, Deer Lodge 6    
Eureka 39, Thompson Falls 13    
Glasgow 32, Wolf Point 6    
Plentywood 42, Harlem 14    
Boulder 41, Big Timber 0    
Colstrip 82, Lodge Grass 0    
Troy 50, Plains 0      
Class C 8-man – Friday    
#2 CJI 42, #10 Great Falls Central 22  
#3 Broadview-Lavina 72, White Sulphur Springs 28
#4 Ennis 74, Park City 0    
#5 Chinook 63, Fort Benton 16    
Philipsburg at #7 Superior    
#8 Drummond 58, Noxon 26    
#9 Charlo 72, Lincoln 12    
Darby 56, Seeley-Swan 14    
Belt 72, Cascade 0      
Circle at St. Labre      
Twin Bridges 42, Gardiner 6    
Absarokee 46, Sheridan 30    
Class C 6-man – Friday    
#1 Hot Springs 51, #8 Alberton 0  
#2 Westby-Grenora 68, Savage 7  
#4 Big Sandy 70, Heart Butte 6    
#5 Hysham 39, Terry 28    
#10 Bridger 54, #7 Custer-Melstone 24  
Fromberg-Roberts 27, #9 Reed Point-Rapelje 24
Richey-Lambert at Ekalaka    
West Yellowstone 46, St. Regis 30  
         
FRI., 10-05      
COLUMBIA FALLS 14 WHITEFISH 13  
POLSON 36 FRENCHTOWN 6    
HAVRE 27 LIBBY 21      
ANACONDA 29 STEVENSVILLE 21  
BILLINGS CENTRAL 41 LAUREL 7  
BUTTE CENTRAL 52 HAMILTON 29  
DILLON 56 CORVALLIS 0    
HARDIN 19 SIDNEY 7    
MILES CITY 42 GLENDIVE 6    
PARK 35 BELGRADE 7    
         
Class AA – Friday      
Missoula Hellgate 6, Great Falls 0  
#3 Butte 42, Missoula Big Sky 28  
#4 Kalispell Glacier 51, Missoula Sentinel 14
#5 Billings West 22, Billings Senior 14  
Billings Skyview 29, Bozeman 28  
#1 Great Falls CMR 27, #2 Helena 17  
Helena Capital 54, Kalispell Flathead 31  
         
Class B – Friday      
#4 Missoula Loyola 34, Ronan 14  
#6 Florence 51, Deer Lodge 20    
Baker 21, Plentywood 7    
Choteau 23, Cut Bank 14    
#8 Fairfield 41, Boulder 12    
#2 Malta 52, Glasgow 0    
#3 Red Lodge 35, #7 Roundup 0    
#1 Manhattan 20, #10 Townsend 7  
Lame Deer 30, Lodge Grass 28    
Three Forks 47, Big Timber 28    
#9 Forsyth 44, Colstrip 13    
#5 Bigfork 48, Thompson Falls 6    
Shepherd 12, Whitehall 6 (4OT)    
Columbus 33, Huntley Project 8    
Shelby 12, Conrad 0      
Eureka 69, Plains 6      
St. Ignatius at Troy, 7 p.m.    
Wolf Point 46, Harlem 10    

 

FRI., 10-05      
COLUMBIA FALLS 14 WHITEFISH 13  
POLSON 36 FRENCHTOWN 6    
HAVRE 27 LIBBY 21      
ANACONDA 29 STEVENSVILLE 21  
BILLINGS CENTRAL 41 LAUREL 7  
BUTTE CENTRAL 52 HAMILTON 29  
DILLON 56 CORVALLIS 0    

FERGUS 41 BROWNING 15

HARDIN 19 SIDNEY 7

   
MILES CITY 42 GLENDIVE 6    
PARK 35 BELGRADE 7    
         
Class AA – Friday      
Missoula Hellgate 6, Great Falls 0  
#3 Butte 42, Missoula Big Sky 28  
#4 Kalispell Glacier 51, Missoula Sentinel 14
#5 Billings West 22, Billings Senior 14  
Billings Skyview 29, Bozeman 28  
#1 Great Falls CMR 27, #2 Helena 17  
Helena Capital 54, Kalispell Flathead 31  
         
Class B – Friday      
#4 Missoula Loyola 34, Ronan 14  
#6 Florence 51, Deer Lodge 20    
Baker 21, Plentywood 7    
Choteau 23, Cut Bank 14    
#8 Fairfield 41, Boulder 12    
#2 Malta 52, Glasgow 0    
#3 Red Lodge 35, #7 Roundup 0    
#1 Manhattan 20, #10 Townsend 7  
Lame Deer 30, Lodge Grass 28    
Three Forks 47, Big Timber 28    
#9 Forsyth 44, Colstrip 13    
#5 Bigfork 48, Thompson Falls 6    
Shepherd 12, Whitehall 6 (4OT)    
Columbus 33, Huntley Project 8    
Shelby 12, Conrad 0      
Eureka 69, Plains 6      
St. Ignatius at Troy, 7 p.m.    
Wolf Point 46, Harlem 10    
         
Class C 8-man – Friday    
#10 Great Falls Central 13, Power/Dutton-Brady 6
#9 Superior 32, #4 Charlo 24    
#8 Drummond 58, Philipsburg 34  
#5 Ennis 50, Sheridan 8    
Twin Bridges 54, Shields Valley 16  
Circle at Culbertson-Bainville    
#1 Fairview 86, St. Labre 0    
#3 Broadview-Lavina 50, Gardiner 12  
Absarokee 18, Park City 6    
Noxon 60, Arlee 30      
         
Class C 6-man – Friday    
#9 Custer-Melstone 2, Denton 0 (forfeit)  
#8 Hysham 19, Richey-Lambert 6  
Fromberg-Roberts at West Yellowstone  
#4 Westby-Grenora 60, Jordan 22  
#3 Alberton at Billings Christian    
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap at #7 Bridger  
#5 Geraldine-Highwood 64, #2 Valier 40  

 

SAT., 09-29      
BELGRADE 32 BROWNING 0    
BILLINGS CENTRAL 44 MILES CITY 7  
Class B        
Florence 41, Eureka 0    
Class C 8-man      
Great Falls Central 41, Belt 40 (OT)  
Culbertson-Bainville at St. Labre    
Froid-Medicine Lake at Hays-Lodgepole  
Wibaux 61, Scobey 14    
White Sulphur Springs 76, Sheridan 14  
Centreville 52, Fort Benton 14    
Noxon 54, Lincoln 8      
Philipsburg 52, Seeley-Swan 44    
Class C 6-man      
Hot Springs 74, Billings Christian 28  
Box Elder at Augusta    
Bridger 44, Denton 6      
Terry 84, Jordan 44      
Stanford-Geyser 68, Heart Butte 40  
Lima at Two Eagle River    
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 27, Reed Point-Rapelje 21
Custer-Melstone 40, Fromberg-Roberts 26  
Geraldine-Highwood 26, North Star 12  
Lone Peak at West Yellowstone    

 

FRI., 09-28    
FRENCHTOWN 59 LIBBY 37  
PARK 36 COLUMBIA FALLS 26  
POLSON 42 WHITEFISH 10  
ANACONDA 46 CORVALLIS 0  
BUTTE CENTRAL 31 STEVENSVILLE 13
DILLON 56 HAMILTON 7  
HAVRE 40 FERGUS 35  
LAUREL 27 HARDIN 21 OT  
SIDNEY 41 GLENDIVE 7  
       
SAT., 09-29    
BELGRADE V BROWNING  
BILLINGS CENTRAL V MILES CITY
       
Class AA      
Missoula Big Sky 41, Missoula Sentinel 21
Billings Senior 21, Missoula Hellgate 14
Helena 50, Great Falls 6  
Great Falls CMR 34, Billings Skyview 27
Billings West 41, Helena Capital 7
Butte 28, Bozeman 19  
Kalispell Glacier 55, Kalispell Flathead 14
       
Class B – Friday    
MIssoula Loyola 38, St. Ignatius 0
Fairfield 35, Choteau 27  
Malta 44, Plentywood 6  
Colstrip 26, Wolf Point 13  
Manhattan 63, Three Forks 26  
Boulder 21, Whitehall 17  
Townsend 32, Columbus 23  
Deer Lodge 25, Ronan 8  
Big Timber 37, Conrad 0  
Baker 40, Broadus 0    
Huntley Project 54, Lame Deer 6
Bigfork 49, Troy 6    
Cut Bank 22, Shelby 0  
Roundup 41, Joliet 24  
Red Lodge 49, Shepherd 7  
Thompson Falls 46, Plains 0  
Forsyth 64, Lodge Grass 0  
Glasgow 66, Harlem 0  
       
Class B – Saturday    
Eureka at Florence, 1 p.m.  
       
Class C 8-man    
Charlo 52, Victor 46    
Superior 70, Arlee 14    
CJI 32, Power/Dutton-Brady 24  
Ennis 50, Twin Bridges 20  
Shields Valley 66, Park City 20  
Chinook 50, Cascade 12  
Fairview 76, Circle 12    
Drummond 44, Darby 6  
Simms 30, Sunburst 0  
       
Class C 6-man    
Alberton 55, St. Regis 6  
Valier 46, Big Sandy 44  
Richey-Lambert 66, Savage 40  
Westby-Grenora 42, Hysham 6  

 

FRI., 09-21    
FRENCHTOWN 36 LEWISTOWN 6
POLSON 35 COLUMBIA FALLS 0
WHITEFISH 45 LIBBY 29   
ANACONDA 28 BUTTE CENTRAL 27
BELGRADE 32 HAVRE 7  
BILLINGS CENTRAL 47 SIDNEY 0
DILLON 48 STEVENSVILLE 0  
HAMILTON 35 CORVALLIS 0  
HARDIN 54 GLENDIVE 13  
LAUREL 34 MILES CITY 12  
PARK 52 BROWNING 14  
Class AA      
Butte 62, Billings Senior 57  
Billings West 41, Missoula Hellgate 0
Missoula Sentinel 48, Kalispell Flathead 14
Helena Capital 35, Great Falls 6  
Great Falls CMR 42, Missoul Big Sky 14
Helena 31, Billings Skyview 7  
Kalispell Glacier 7, Bozeman 3  
Class B      
Bigfork def. Plains, forfeit  
Choteau 36, Shelby 0  
Colstrip 27, Broadus 0  
Eureka 36, Troy 14    
Florence 44, St. Ignatius 20  
Forsyth 28, Baker 21, 2OT  
Glasgow 20, Cut Bank 0  
Boulder 39, Three Forks 30  
Fairfield 47, Conrad 0    
Malta 63, Harlem 0    
Manhattan 49, Ronan 16  
Missoula Loyola 66, Deer Lodge 8
Red Lodge 52, Columbus 36  
Roundup 34, Huntley Project 21  
Townsend 33, Big Timber 3  
Whitehall 37, Thompson Falls 7  
Class C-8      
Arlee 40, Darby 18    
Charlo 50, Philipsburg 8  
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 44, Belt 6
Chinook 64, Centerville 61  
Broadview-Lavina 52, Park City 12
Drummond 26, Superior 24  
Ennis 52, White Sulphur Springs 8
Noxon 70, Seeley-Swan 46  
Shields Valley 50, Sheridan 32  
Fairview 70, Culbertson-Bainville 12
Class C-6      
Denton 44, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 41
Geraldine-Highwood 52, Heart Butte 12
Rimrock Christian 38, St. Regis 6
Savage 70, Ekalaka 7  
Westby-Grenora 68, Lambert-Richey 65

 

SAT., 09-15      
HARDIN 40 WHITEFISH 13    
BILLINGS CENTRAL 38 DILLON 17  
Big Sandy 49, Stanford-Geyser 24  
Charlo 61, Seeley-Swan 0    
Drummond 48 Arlee 18    
Fairview 74 Hays/Lodgepole 14    
Froid-Lake 70, St. Labre 16    
Glacier 64 Hellgate 6      
Great Falls Central 45 Centerville 6  
Hobson/Moore/Judith Gap 28 Custer/Melstone 18
Hot Springs 85, Two Eagle River 0  
North Star 59, Heart Butte 35    
Richey-Lambert 72, Terry 41    
Savage 32 Jordan 18      
Scobey 38, Circle 28      
Victor 2 Philipsburg 0    
Westby-Grenora 42, Ekalaka 0    

 

FRI., 09-14      
COLUMBIA FALLS 43 BROWNING 2  
POLSON 22 ANACONDA 7    
STEVENSVILLE 33 LIBBY 0    
BELGRADE 22 MILES CITY 16    
HAVRE 40 SIDNEY 26    
LAUREL 51 BUTTE CENTRAL 37  
PARK 57 CORVALLIS 8    
FERGUS 44 GLENDIVE 0    
Belt 26, Power-Dutton-Brady 18    
Bigfork 42, Conrad 0      
Billings Skyview 49, Great Falls 0  
Bozeman 21, Missoula Big Sky 14  
Bridger 26, Reed Point-Rapelje 22  
Broadview-Lavina 52, Sheridan 6    
Butte 45, Billings West 13    
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 52, Fort Benton 12
Chinook 47, Sunburst 8    
Choteau 44, Harlem 0    
Colstrip def. Lame Deer, forfeit    
Columbus 35, Shepherd 22    
Darby 70, Lincoln 36      
Drummond 48, Arlee 18    
Fairfield 35, Glasgow -Nashua-Hinsdale 7  
Great Falls Russell 54, Billings Senior 26  
Harlowton-Ryegate 58, Absarokee 50  
Helena 42, Kalispell Flathead 14    
Helena Capital 41, Missoula Sentinel 21  
Huntley Project 45, Joliet 15    
Hysham 55, Rosebud 25    
Lone Peak 49, St. Regis 0    
Malta 27, Cut Bank 6      
Manhattan 35, Jefferson (Boulder) 0  
Missoula Loyola 79, Plains 0    
Park City 66, Gardiner 22    
Plentywood/Westby 20, Broadus 0  
Roundup 40, Wolf Point 21    
Shelby 22, Thompson Falls 0    
St. Ignatius 32, Eureka 6    
Superior 62, Noxon 24    
Three Forks 26, Deer Lodge 20    
Townsend 38, Ronan 0    
Valier 54, Augusta 15    
Victor def. Philipsburg, forfeit    
Whitehall 18, Big Timber 0    
Wibaux 28, Culbertson-Bainville 26  
         
Postponements and cancellations  
Hamilton vs. Frenchtown, ppd. to Sep 15.  
Kalispell Glacier vs. Missoula Hellgate, ppd. to Sep 15.


 

SAT., 09-08      
BILLINGS CENTRAL 52 BUTTE  6CENTRAL
Alberton 53, West Yellowstone 20  
Augusta 28, North Star 20    
Billings Christian 50 Lima 13    
CJI 28 Centerville 26      
Forsyth 45, Wolf Point 0    
Fromberg-Roberts 34, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 20
Geraldine-Highwood 45, Stanford-Geyser 8  
Lone Peak 94, Two Eagle River 0  
PDB 50 Sunburst 12      
Shelby 48, Plains 0      
Westby-Grenora 2, Rosebud 0    
White Sulphur Springs 44 Shields Valley 0  
Wibaux 60, Circle 6      

 

FRI., 09-07      
ANACONDA 18 HARDIN 12 OT    
DILLON 42 FRENCHTOWN 14    
LAUREL 35 BELGRADE 7    
LEWISTOWN 28 SIDNEY 0    
LIBBY 34 CORVALLIS 12    
LIVINGSTON 44 GLENDIVE 0    
MILES CITY 35 HAVRE 14    
POLSON 40 HAMILTON 12    
STEVENSVILLE 41 COLUMBIA FALLS 14  
WHITEFISH 30 BROWNING 25    
Belt 52, Simms 6      
Bigfork 32, Deer Lodge 6    
Billings Senior 52, Missoula Sentinel 35  
Bozeman 37, Billings West 17    
Broadview-Lavina 56, Absarokee 28  
Butte 42, Missoula Hellgate 0    
Charlo 49, Arlee 6      
Chinook 29, Great Falls Central 21  
Choteau 20, Jefferson 7    
Colstrip 12, Plentywood 0    
Columbus 36, Big Timber 16    
Culbertson-Bainville 50, Froid-Lake 8  
Drummond 56, Seeley-Swan 6    
Ennis 51, Gardiner 24    
Fairview 68, Scobey 24    
Florence 54, Thompson Falls 13    
Glasgow 7, Baker 6      
Great Falls 47, Kalispell Flathead 33  
Great Falls CMR 28, Helena Capital 27, 4 OT
Helena 23, Kalispell Glacier 17    
Hot Springs 65, St. Regis 14    
Hysham 49, Ekalaka 0    
Lincoln 50, Philipsburg 48    
Malta 39, Shepherd 7    
Missoula Big Sky 28, Billings Skyview 21  
Missoula Loyola 54, Eureka 7    
Noxon 29, Darby 22      
Red Lodge 55, Three Forks 14    
Reed Point-Rapelje 58, Denton 14  
Ronan 36, Troy 14      
Roundup 40, Conrad 24    
Superior 54, Victor 46    
Terry 44, Savage 22      
Twin Bridges 56, Sheridan 6    

 

SAT., 09-01    
BILLINGS CENTRAL 50 ANACONDA 13
AUGUSTA 55 LONE PEAK 14  
BIG SANDY 56 RICHEY/LAMBERT 34
BOX ELDER V TWO EAGLE RIVER
BRIDGER V VALIER    
FAIRVIEW 64 WIBAUX 12  
FROMBERG/ROBERTS 35 TERRY 10
GARDINER 40 SHIELDS VALLEY 14
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 56 CASCADE 30
HYSHAM 33 DENTON 22  
NORTH STAR 47 ST REGIS 0  
REED POINT/RAPELJE 30 JORDAN 6
SCOBEY V ST LABRE  

STANFORD/GEYSER 77 ROSEBUD 12

VALIER 35 BRIDGER 22

VICTOR 64 NOXON 12  

 

FRI., 08-31        
COLUMBIA FALLS 27 CORVALLIS 20    
FRENCHTOWN 22 STEVENSVILLE 12    
HAMILTON 28 WHITEFISH 27      
LIBBY 28 BROWNING 21      
POLSON 9 BELGRADE 0      
BUTTE CENTRAL 61 HAVRE 19    
DILLON V PARK (CANCELED)      
GLASGOW 27 GLENDIVE 6      
LAUREL 51 FERGUS 13      
MILES CITY 42 DICKINSON 28      
WILLISTON 22 SIDNEY 7      
BILLINGS SKYVIEW 55 BUTTE 48    
BILLINGS WEST 31 HELENA 28    
BOZEMAN 31 GREAT FALLS 7      
GREAT FALLS CMR 24 KALISPELL GLACIER 21  
HELENA CAPITAL 42 BILLINGS SENIOR 13  
MISSOULA BIG SKY 44 KALISPELL FLATHEAD 7  
MISSOULA SENTINEL 15 MISSOULA HELLGATE 12  
ALBERTON 34 HEART BUTTE 30    
BAKER 51 WOLF PT 7      
BELT 52 SUNBURST 2      
BIGFORK 35 RONAN 8      
BROADVIEW/LAVINA 72 WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS 46
CENTERVILLE 36 SIMMS 20      
CHARLO 59 DARBY 28      
CIRCLE 64 FROID/LAKE 38      
CJI 26 CHINOOK 24        
COLUMBUS 17 COLSTRIP 7      
CONRAD 35 HARLEM 0      
CUSTER/MELSTONE 60 EKALAKA 12    
CUT BANK 46 EUREKA 8      
DEER LODGE 47 THOMPSON FALLS 7    
DRUMMOND 52 LINCOLN 6      
ENNIS 68 PARK CITY 24      
FLORENCE 27 TOWNSEND 14      
FORSYTH 34 PLENTYWOOD 0      
HAYS/LODGEPOLE V CULBERTSON/BAINVILLE  
HOBSON/MOORE/JUDITH GAP V SAVAGE  
HOT SPRINGS 45 GERALDINE/HIGHWOOD 13  
JEFFERSON 33 SHELBY 6      
JORDAN V REED POINT/RAPELJE    
LIMA 82 BOX ELDER 6      
MALTA 41 HUNTLEY PROJECT 7    
MANHATTAN 27 CHOTEAU 6      
MISSOULA LOYOLA 60 TROY 0    
PDB 50 FORT BENTON 14      
PHILIPSBURG 34 ARLEE 36      
RED LODGE 35 BIG TIMBER 6      
SHERIDAN 26 ABSAROKEE 20    
ST IGNATIUS 33 PLAINS 0      
SUPERIOR 56 SEELEY/SWAN 12    
TWIN BRIDGES 50 HARLOWTON/RYEGATE 6  
WEST YELLOWSTONE V ROY/WINIFRED  
WESTBY/GRENORA V BILLINGS CHRISTIAN  
WHITEHALL 46 JOLIET 12      


 

SAT., 08-25      
LIBBY 14 TIMBERLAKE 6    
WHITEFISH 45 HAVRE 24    
BELGRADE 33 BUTTE CENTRAL 20  
HARDIN 20 PARK 13    
LAUREL 35 CODY 0      
POWELL 38 MILES CITY 0    
ABSAROKEE 36 FROID/LAKE 22  
CHINOOK 27 POWER/DUTTON/BRADY 0  
CJI 40 SIMMS 0      
FAIRVIEW 44 ENNIS 0    
GREAT FALLS CENTRAL 26 FORT BENTON 18
PHILIPSBURG 42 DARBY 40    
VICTOR 40 DRUMMOND 36    
WIBAUX 2 CULBERTSON 0    

 

FRI., 08-24    
Anaconda 30 Browning 18  
Arlee 54, Seeley-Swan 36  
Billings Central 49, Hamilton 0  
Billings Senior 41, Kalispell Flathead 21
Billings West 36, Great Falls 22  
Bozeman 48, Missoula Sentinel 10
Butte 41, Great Falls CMR 20  
Centerville 32, Belt 20  
Charlo 55, Noxon 14    
Dickinson 44 Glendive 0  
Helena 34, Missoula Hellgate 6  
Helena Capital 32, Missoula Big Sky 25
Kalispell Glacier 38, Billings Skyview 14
Sunburst 32 Cascade 24  
Superior 58, Lincoln 0  

Details 1,335 Views
Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner