��� CFALLS BOYS AND WFISH GIRLS WIN DIVISIONAL | Northwest Montana A Conference Track & Field | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Track & Field News

CFALLS BOYS AND WFISH GIRLS WIN DIVISIONAL

May 20, 2012
By Terry Werner of Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Northwestern A divisional track: Cats, Dogs in charge

 

 

Posted: Saturday, May 19, 2012 10:14 pm

COLUMBIA FALLS — Derrick Williams ran away from the field in both the 800 and 3,200 and Josiah Osborne took firsts in the 100 and 200 as the Columbia Falls boys claimed the 2012 Northwestern A divisional track title on Saturday.  Josiah Osborne was a double winner for the Cats in the 100 and 200 meter dash.

Columbia Falls scored 174.5 points to 126 for second place Whitefish. Frenchtown was third with 80.5

Williams turned in a 1:55.65 in the 800 and 9:38.42 in the 3,200. The margin between him and second place was more than seven seconds in the 800 and 42 seconds in the 3,200.

On the girls side, it was Marlow Schulz and Amanda Foley leading the Whitefish Bulldogs to a lopsided victory.

Schulz and Foley finished 1-2 in both the 100 and 200 and Foley claimed the 300 hurdles and was second in long jump as Whitefish outdistanced second place Polson 205 to 132. Columbia Falls was third with 105.

Polson’s Riley Sampson was the other double winner on the day, with victories in both the shot put (50-3.5) and discus (138-1).

 

Class A Northwestern Divisional - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012            
                            Columbia Falls, Montana                            
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 34                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Whitefish                          WHIT            205  
                2 Polson                             PLSO            132  
                3 Columbia Falls                     COFA            105  
                4 Libby                              LIBB             46  
                5 Frenchtown                         FREN             36  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Columbia Falls                     COFA            174.5
                2 Whitefish                          WHIT            126  
                3 Frenchtown                         FREN             80.5
                4 Libby                              LIBB             73  
                5 Polson                             PLSO             71  



 
Licensed to Columbia Falls High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 06:59 PM
           Class A Northwestern Divisional - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012            
                            Columbia Falls, Montana                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schulz, Marlow               Whitefish              12.62      12.48   10   
  2 Foley, Amanda                Whitefish              12.78      12.62    8   
  3 DiGiallonardo, Anna          Polson                 12.76      12.85    6   
  4 Webster, Elly                Libby                  13.15      13.17    4   
  5 Christianson, Morgan         Columbia Fal           13.20      13.38    2   
  6 Moon, Savanna                Columbia Fal           13.53      13.41    1   
  7 Devivier, Marijka            Whitefish              13.53      13.45  
  8 Guercio, Phoebe              Whitefish              13.20      13.52  
  9 Howell, Kinzie               Columbia Fal           13.68      13.78  
 10 Tamburelli, Angela           Columbia Fal           13.66      13.84  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Marlow               Whitefish              26.36      25.59   3  10   
  2 Foley, Amanda                Whitefish              26.54      25.90   3   8   
  3 DiGiallonardo, Anna          Polson                 26.34      26.81   3   6   
  4 Webster, Elly                Libby                  27.55      27.35   3   4   
  5 Christianson, Morgan         Columbia Fal           28.48      27.80   3   2   
  6 Devivier, Marijka            Whitefish              29.05      28.06   2   1   
  7 Guercio, Phoebe              Whitefish              28.00      28.16   3 
  8 Stevenson, Shyla             Libby                  28.34      28.36   3 
  9 Tamburelli, Angela           Columbia Fal           28.60      28.44   3 
 10 Wallen, Shalea               Frenchtown             28.22      28.49   3 
 11 Gross, Mary                  Columbia Fal           29.00      28.61   2 
 12 Davis, Taylor                Polson                 29.22      28.68   2 
 13 Howell, Kinzie               Columbia Fal           30.00      28.69   1 
 14 Mcnally, Darby               Frenchtown             29.79      28.92   2 
 15 Kallis, Alyssa               Frenchtown             29.20      28.94   2 
 16 Moon, Savanna                Columbia Fal           28.60      29.07   3 
 17 Krueger, Courtney            Frenchtown             29.40      29.11   2 
 18 Gaynor, Natalie              Whitefish              30.14      29.26   1 
 19 Alfiero, Erica               Polson                 29.71      29.29   2 
 20 Sicz, Alicia                 Polson                 29.94      29.84   2 
 21 Sickler, Madisen             Libby                  30.73      30.26   1 
 22 Hewston, Maddie              Polson                 30.01      30.32   1 
 23 Bundy, Jaylyn                Frenchtown             30.50      30.34   1 
 24 Berget, Kacie                Libby                  30.34      31.29   1 
 25 Nash, Sarah                  Libby                  31.14      31.56   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Marlow               Whitefish              57.68      57.35   2  10   
  2 Foley, Amanda                Whitefish            1:00.13      59.67   2   8   
  3 Latcham, Sarah               Whitefish            1:05.30    1:02.66   2   6   
  4 Christianson, Morgan         Columbia Fal         1:03.64    1:03.12   2   4   
  5 Stevenson, Shyla             Libby                1:03.13    1:03.28   2   2   
  6 Jordt, Cedar                 Columbia Fal         1:05.80    1:03.94   2   1   
  7 Wallen, Shalea               Frenchtown           1:04.40    1:04.35   2 
  8 Jore, Alisha                 Polson                          1:04.75   1 
  8 Holmquist, Maja              Frenchtown           1:05.20    1:04.75   2 
 10 Hoerner, Payton              Columbia Fal         1:08.24    1:05.99   1 
 11 Neise, Courtney              Columbia Fal         1:06.78    1:06.42   1 
 12 Delvanthal, Danielle         Columbia Fal         1:07.00    1:07.40   1 
 13 Krueger, Courtney            Frenchtown           1:08.00    1:08.16   1 
 14 Millette, Michela            Whitefish            1:09.00    1:08.94   1 
 15 Hewston, Maddie              Polson               1:07.40    1:09.17   1 
 16 Millette, Katherine          Whitefish            1:10.80    1:09.60   1 
 -- Mcnally, Darby               Frenchtown           1:06.00         DQ   2 
 -- Hewston, Claudia             Polson               1:06.40         DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Marlow               Whitefish            2:17.80    2:21.34   10   
  2 Hewston, Claudia             Polson               2:26.54    2:24.37    8   
  3 Latcham, Sarah               Whitefish            2:30.99    2:30.60    6   
  4 Delvanthal, Danielle         Columbia Fal         2:34.00    2:31.99    4   
  5 Starkey, Aja                 Polson                          2:32.85    2   
  6 Stevenson, Shyla             Libby                2:45.00    2:33.21    1   
 -- Christian, Kristine          Whitefish            3:01.00         DQ  
 -- Jordt, Cedar                 Columbia Fal         2:42.00         DQ  
 -- Brist, Nicole                Whitefish            2:33.90         DQ  
 -- Hoerner, Payton              Columbia Fal         2:41.00         DQ  
 -- Jore, Alisha                 Polson                               DQ  
 -- Eason, Sami                  Whitefish            2:56.20         DQ  
 -- Craig, Hailey                Libby                2:48.97         DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewston, Claudia             Polson               5:29.04    5:26.64   10   
  2 Osborne, Jinise              Columbia Fal         5:35.14    5:30.09    8   
  3 Starkey, Aja                 Polson               5:37.35    5:32.57    6   
  4 Brist, Nicole                Whitefish            5:37.70    5:38.52    4   
  5 Mundel, Samantha             Columbia Fal         5:48.00    5:40.33    2   
  6 Swartz, Brittany             Columbia Fal         6:23.00    6:12.50    1   
  7 Breidenbach, Laura           Frenchtown           6:14.00    6:14.95  
  8 Sawyer, Jacey                Frenchtown           6:23.45    6:15.55  
  9 Eason, Sami                  Whitefish            6:40.00    6:39.62  
 10 Christian, Kristine          Whitefish            6:32.00    6:46.34  
 -- Normand, Noel                Frenchtown           6:59.00         DQ  
 -- Marchetti, Emma              Whitefish            6:12.00         DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Jinise              Columbia Fal        11:49.26   11:56.84   10   
  2 Starkey, Aja                 Polson              11:51.09   12:10.80    8   
  3 Mundel, Samantha             Columbia Fal        12:13.24   12:21.29    6   
  4 Brist, Nicole                Whitefish           12:29.20   12:26.14    4   
  5 Breidenbach, Laura           Frenchtown          13:38.00   13:56.21    2   
 -- Marchetti, Emma              Whitefish           14:25.00         DQ  
 -- Hewston, Claudia             Polson              12:26.54         DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neise, Courtney              Columbia Fal           17.64      17.43   10   
  2 Kobelt, Ella                 Whitefish              17.95      17.51    8   
  3 Alfiero, Erica               Polson                 18.23      17.95    6   
  4 Wear, Maura                  Frenchtown             18.10      18.25    4   
  5 Tabish, Erin                 Whitefish              18.50      18.69    2   
  6 Brennan, Sarah               Frenchtown             19.50      19.23    1   
  7 Gilder, Kaitlyn              Libby                  20.44      20.25  
  8 Johnson, Jenny               Libby                  21.04      20.59  
  9 Tindall, Bre                 Libby                  22.19      22.36  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foley, Amanda                Whitefish              46.70      48.60   2  10   
  2 Christianson, Morgan         Columbia Fal           50.80      49.95   2   8   
  3 Alfiero, Erica               Polson                 53.50      50.52   2   6   
  4 Neise, Courtney              Columbia Fal           51.70      50.66   2   4   
  5 Wear, Maura                  Frenchtown             51.80      51.82   2   2   
  6 Kobelt, Ella                 Whitefish              51.57      52.01   2   1   
  7 Tabish, Erin                 Whitefish              54.10      52.49   2 
  8 Cyr, Haley                   Frenchtown             51.80      53.55   2 
  9 Brennan, Sarah               Frenchtown             56.10      55.30   1 
 10 Berget, Kacie                Libby                1:00.04      59.04   1 
 -- Johnson, Jenny               Libby                1:01.42         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Polson  'A'                                         52.44      52.07   10   
     1) Sicz, Alicia                    2) Davis, Taylor                  
     3) Alfiero, Erica                  4) DiGiallonardo, Anna            
  2 Whitefish  'A'                                      51.30      52.16    8   
     1) Guercio, Phoebe                 2) Kobelt, Ella                   
     3) Latcham, Sarah                  4) Devivier, Marijka              
  3 Columbia Falls  'A'                                 52.15      52.77    6   
     1) Tamburelli, Angela              2) Nicosia, Carla                 
     3) Burlage, Hope                   4) Moon, Savanna                  
  4 Frenchtown  'A'                                     53.20      53.80    4   
     1) Furniss, Jasmine                2) Kallis, Alyssa                 
     3) Krueger, Courney                4) Wallen, Shalea                 
  5 Libby  'A'                                          54.47      54.09    2   
     1) Snyder, Lana                    2) Stevenson, Shyla               
     3) Forster, Myka                   4) Webster, Elly                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenchtown  'A'                                   4:28.84    4:17.52   10   
     1) Kallis, Alyssa                  2) Holmquist, Maja                
     3) Wallen, Shalea                  4) Mcnally, Darby                 
  2 Polson  'A'                                       4:24.12    4:19.03    8   
     1) Jore, Alisha                    2) Davis, Taylor                  
     3) Hewston, Maddie                 4) Hewston, Claudia               
  3 Columbia Falls  'A'                               4:23.20    4:23.27    6   
     1) Neise, Courtney                 2) Delvanthal, Danielle           
     3) Jordt, Cedar                    4) Nicosia, Carla                 
  4 Whitefish  'A'                                    4:12.00    4:24.00    4   
     1) Latcham, Sarah                  2) Brist, Nicole                  
     3) Tabish, Erin                    4) Kobelt, Ella                   
  5 Libby  'A'                                        4:50.00    5:05.21    2   
     1) Craig, Hailey                   2) Gilder, Kaitlyn                
     3) Forster, Myka                   4) Berget, Kacie                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Webster, Elly                Libby                4-06.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 DiGiallonardo, Anna          Polson               4-09.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Lee, Kidron                  Polson               4-07.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 White, Cortney               Columbia Fal         4-08.00   J4-08.00    4   
  5 Nicosia, Carla               Columbia Fal         4-08.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Coe, Torrey                  Whitefish            4-06.00    4-06.00    1   
  7 Berta, Ashton                Columbia Fal         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Burgi, Julia                 Columbia Fal         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Mcnally, Darby               Frenchtown           4-09.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Benda, Carley Jo             Columbia Fal         4-08.00         DQ  
 -- Tabish, Erin                 Whitefish            4-02.00         DQ  
 -- Kyle, Ceara                  Libby                4-02.00         DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Furniss, Jasmine             Frenchtown           8-06.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Forster, Myka                Libby                8-03.00   J9-00.00    8   
  3 Johnson, Jenny               Libby                8-09.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Hewston, Claudia             Polson               8-06.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Birgensmith, Brielle         Whitefish            7-06.00   J8-00.00    2   
  6 Llaguno, Mariana             Polson               7-06.00   J8-00.00    1   
  7 Medland, Katharina           Polson               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8 Clairmont, Nicole            Polson               7-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Weaver, Bekah                Whitefish            7-06.00    7-06.00  
  8 Stevenson, Shyla             Libby                7-06.00    7-06.00  
  8 Berta, Ashton                Columbia Fal         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 12 Swartz, Brittany             Columbia Fal         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 12 Walker, Tabitha              Polson               6-06.00    7-00.00  
 14 Caldwell, Jamie              Columbia Fal         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 14 Casazza, Ashley              Columbia Fal         7-00.00    6-06.00  
 14 Jones, Asia                  Libby                7-00.00    6-06.00  
 14 Tindall, Bre                 Libby                6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DiGiallonardo, Anna          Polson              16-02.50   16-06.00   10   
  2 Foley, Amanda                Whitefish           14-09.00   15-11.50    8   
  3 Christianson, Morgan         Columbia Fal        15-07.00   15-04.75    6   
  4 Guercio, Phoebe              Whitefish           14-09.00   15-04.50    4   
  5 Benda, Carley Jo             Columbia Fal        15-02.00   15-02.50    2   
  6 Gress, Tayler                Columbia Fal        15-01.25   15-00.00    1   
  7 Burlage, Summer              Columbia Fal        14-04.00   14-11.00  
  8 Cyr, Haley                   Frenchtown          14-05.00   14-09.00  
  9 Burlage, Hope                Columbia Fal        14-05.00   14-05.25  
 10 Johnson, Jenny               Libby               14-09.00   14-00.50  
 11 Troyer, Laura                Libby               13-00.00   13-08.50  
 12 Forster, Myka                Libby               13-09.00   13-04.75  
 13 Coe, Torrey                  Whitefish           14-06.00   13-03.00  
 14 Snyder, Lana                 Libby               13-02.00   13-02.25  
 15 Erbaugh, Katie               Frenchtown          13-09.00   12-11.25  
 16 Millette, Michela            Whitefish           12-02.00   12-09.50  
 17 Millette, Katherine          Whitefish           12-05.00   11-05.25  
 18 Clairmont, Nicole            Polson              12-04.00   10-09.50  
 -- Carlyle, Gracie              Polson              14-03.00         DQ  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Marlow               Whitefish           33-05.00   34-06.50   10   
  2 Benda, Carley Jo             Columbia Fal        32-07.00   34-02.50    8   
  3 Guercio, Phoebe              Whitefish           32-08.00   33-10.75    6   
  4 Nicosia, Carla               Columbia Fal        33-01.00   33-04.50    4   
  5 Cyr, Haley                   Frenchtown          31-05.50   32-01.50    2   
  6 Webster, Elly                Libby               30-06.00   31-06.50    1   
  7 Erbaugh, Katie               Frenchtown          31-06.00   31-05.50  
  8 Berta, Ashton                Columbia Fal        32-05.00   31-02.25  
  9 Gress, Tayler                Columbia Fal        31-00.50   31-00.75  
 10 Howell, Kinzie               Columbia Fal        30-06.00   29-10.00  
 11 Millette, Katherine          Whitefish           28-07.00   28-03.00  
 12 Clairmont, Nicole            Polson              26-01.00   27-10.00  
 13 Nash, Sarah                  Libby               27-05.00   27-05.00  
 14 Polk, Kendall                Polson              27-06.00   26-06.50  
 -- Millette, Michela            Whitefish           29-03.00         DQ  
 -- Birgensmith, Brielle         Whitefish           28-06.00         DQ  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Eviann             Whitefish           32-11.00   31-02.00   10   
  2 Strellnauer, Abby            Whitefish           32-00.25   30-01.00    8   
  3 Zakit-Ackerman, Jewel        Polson              32-04.00  J30-01.00    6   
  4 Mallon, Shelbi               Polson              31-11.00   29-11.00    4   
  5 MeGinnis, Shannon            Polson              29-10.00   29-07.00    2   
  6 Bauer, Faith                 Frenchtown          27-09.00   29-04.25    1   
  7 Jore, Melina                 Polson              26-03.00   28-05.00  
  8 Lafferty, Trisha             Polson              29-08.00   28-02.50  
  9 Devivier, Marijka            Whitefish           25-02.00   27-02.25  
 10 Hochhalter, Lacey            Frenchtown          31-05.00   27-01.75  
 11 Sabin, Kaylarae              Whitefish           26-04.00   25-06.50  
 12 Livingston, Melissa          Columbia Fal        24-06.00   24-05.00  
 13 Fairbank, Taylir             Columbia Fal        24-06.00   23-11.00  
 14 Rohletter, Kristen           Columbia Fal        24-04.00   23-04.50  
 15 Poe, Melissa                 Whitefish           22-10.00   23-02.00  
 16 Cruz, Sophie                 Frenchtown          22-05.00   21-10.50  
 17 Shear, Kelsey                Frenchtown          23-07.00   21-02.00  
 18 Mecham, Reagan               Frenchtown                     20-00.00  
 -- Buffington, Paige            Columbia Fal        25-04.75         DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strellnauer, Abby            Whitefish             112-07     116-07   10   
  2 Zakit-Ackerman, Jewel        Polson                106-06     109-00    8   
  3 Reynolds, Eviann             Whitefish              95-04      99-06    6   
  4 Mallon, Shelbi               Polson                 97-06      94-05    4   
  5 Harrod, Amanda               Polson                 86-04     J94-05    2   
  6 MeGinnis, Shannon            Polson                 94-03      93-09    1   
  7 Livingston, Melissa          Columbia Fal           85-00      91-03  
  8 Bauer, Faith                 Frenchtown             75-05      85-06  
  9 Jore, Melina                 Polson                 80-07      85-02  
 10 Craig, Hailey                Libby                  82-04      79-11  
 11 Poe, Melissa                 Whitefish              78-00      73-00  
 12 McDaniel, LE                 Columbia Fal           68-02      70-00  
 12 Mecham, Reagan               Frenchtown             68-04      70-00  
 14 Stephens, Kyla               Columbia Fal        63-03.75      65-00  
 15 Rohletter, Kristen           Columbia Fal           70-01      60-00  
 15 Hochhalter, Lacey            Frenchtown             63-05      60-00  
 17 Shear, Kelsey                Frenchtown             64-07      55-00  
 18 Weaver, Bekah                Whitefish              60-00      50-00  
 18 Sabin, Kaylarae              Whitefish              71-00      50-00  
 20 Cruz, Sophie                 Frenchtown             55-00      45-00  
 -- Buffington, Paige            Columbia Fal           74-06         DQ  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Bekah                Whitefish              93-09     106-08   10   
  2 Reynolds, Eviann             Whitefish              96-03      99-07    8   
  3 Gilder, Kaitlyn              Libby                  92-06      99-06    6   
  4 Strellnauer, Abby            Whitefish              93-10      96-06    4   
  5 Burlage, Hope                Columbia Fal          103-07      94-02    2   
  6 Dierenfield, Alli            Columbia Fal           88-04      89-06    1   
  7 Craig, Hailey                Libby                  79-07      87-09  
  8 Tabish, Erin                 Whitefish              85-03      87-06  
  9 Snyder, Lana                 Libby                  76-09      78-06  
 10 Fairbank, Taylir             Columbia Fal           77-02      78-02  
 11 Jones, Asia                  Libby                  77-02      78-00  
 12 Sabin, Kaylarae              Whitefish                         76-00  
 13 Jore, Melina                 Polson                 77-00      74-00  
 14 McDaniel, LE                 Columbia Fal           83-10      73-06  
 15 Hochhalter, Lacey            Frenchtown             97-00      71-00  
 16 Shepard, Lindsey             Frenchtown             68-00      70-00  
 17 Forster, Myka                Libby                  76-08      62-00  
 18 Fall, Megan                  Frenchtown             47-09      58-00  
 19 Shear, Kelsey                Frenchtown             64-04      45-00  
 20 Normand, Noel                Frenchtown             65-00      43-00  
 -- Buffington, Paige            Columbia Fal           79-05         DQ  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Josiah              Columbia Fal           11.51      11.43   10   
  2 Lowery, Anthony              Frenchtown             11.58      11.53    8   
  3 Owens, John                  Whitefish              11.81      11.55    6   
  4 DiGiallonardo, Vince         Polson                 11.66      11.57    4   
  5 McClurg, Paul                Polson                 11.72      11.65    2   
  6 Province, Travis             Columbia Fal           11.78      11.83    1   
  7 Correa, Anthony              Columbia Fal           11.62      11.84  
  8 Blumhardt, Zach              Whitefish              11.93      11.85  
  9 Purdy, Tanner                Columbia Fal           11.81      11.89  
 10 Hoyer, Chase                 Libby                  11.85      11.93  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Osborne, Josiah              Columbia Fal           23.50      23.63   3  10   
  2 Lapka, Elias                 Libby                  23.55      23.71   3   8   
  3 Owens, John                  Whitefish              23.78      23.85   3   6   
  4 Kazlauskus, Luke             Columbia Fal           24.29      24.09   2   4   
  5 Cardon, Luke                 Whitefish              24.12      24.12   2   2   
  6 Broden, Nolan                Libby                  23.44      24.13   3   1   
  7 Lowery, Anthony              Frenchtown             23.50      24.15   3 
  8 DiGiallonardo, Vince         Polson                 24.10      24.18   2 
  9 McClurg, Paul                Polson                 24.06      24.25   3 
 10 Harwood, Logan               Whitefish              23.60      24.29   3 
 11 King, Colin                  Columbia Fal           23.96      24.38   3 
 12 Peterson, Colby              Frenchtown             23.50      24.39   3 
 13 Olson, Gharret               Frenchtown             24.17      24.41   2 
 14 Cote, Chris                  Polson                 24.30      24.64   2 
 15 Haverkorn, Josh              Columbia Fal           24.80      24.80   1 
 16 Blumhardt, Zach              Whitefish              25.30      24.98   1 
 17 Price, Matt                  Frenchtown             24.68      25.08   2 
 18 Camel, Zak                   Polson                 24.61      25.14   2 
 19 Nelson, Phil                 Libby                  25.54      25.57   1 
 20 Bergman, Derek               Frenchtown             24.90      25.74   1 
 21 Araos, Vincent               Polson                            26.85   1 
 22 Grove, Keaton                Whitefish              25.60      27.04   1 
 -- Correa, Anthony              Columbia Fal           23.48         DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Correa, Anthony              Columbia Fal           50.95      51.07   2  10   
  2 Harwood, Logan               Whitefish              50.90      51.81   2   8   
  3 Cardon, Luke                 Whitefish              52.21      51.97   2   6   
  4 Williams, Derrick            Columbia Fal           51.78      51.98   2   4   
  5 Kazlauskus, Luke             Columbia Fal           53.89      52.58   2   2   
  6 Peterson, Colby              Frenchtown             53.50      52.99   2   1   
  7 Cote, Chris                  Polson                 52.99      53.05   2 
  8 Hayes, Travis                Polson                 53.50      53.58   2 
  9 Broden, Nolan                Libby                  53.24      53.95   2 
 10 Osborne, Josiah              Columbia Fal           53.89      54.30   2 
 11 Camel, Zak                   Polson                 54.23      54.45   1 
 12 Brock, Tanner                Whitefish              54.95      54.92   1 
 13 Gray, Gavin                  Columbia Fal           54.52      55.25   1 
 14 Owens, John                  Whitefish              56.34      55.82   1 
 15 Pope, Frank                  Polson                 57.54      56.62   1 
 16 Butler, Gus                  Frenchtown             56.50      57.19   1 
 17 Jones, Andrew                Whitefish            1:00.40    1:01.97   1 
 -- Bjorge, Jimmy                Polson                 55.65         DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick            Columbia Fal         1:55.69    1:55.65   10   
  2 Hayes, Travis                Polson               2:09.34    2:02.85    8   
  3 Vasquez, Gage                Whitefish            2:06.70    2:02.87    6   
  4 Cardon, Luke                 Whitefish            2:03.10    2:03.72    4   
  5 Motichka, Tel                Polson               2:09.58    2:04.44    2   
  6 Thomas, Jacob                Libby                2:07.71    2:06.01    1   
  7 Cyr, Kyle                    Frenchtown           2:09.33    2:07.78  
  8 Cote, Chris                  Polson               2:10.44    2:08.50  
  9 Ratzlaff, James              Columbia Fal         2:10.44    2:08.98  
 10 Gray, Connor                 Whitefish            2:12.67    2:09.05  
 -- Kyes, Robin                  Libby                2:13.90         DQ  
 -- Demmons, Gabe                Frenchtown           2:12.00         DQ  
 -- Normand, Blake               Frenchtown           2:15.00         DQ  
 -- Camel, Zak                   Polson               2:08.00         DQ  
 -- Bjorge, Jimmy                Polson               2:12.00         DQ  
 -- Collins, Clayton             Whitefish            2:25.00         DQ  
 -- Hale, Spencer                Whitefish            2:25.00         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick            Columbia Fal         4:18.00    4:34.70   10   
  2 Vasquez, Gage                Whitefish            4:54.40    4:45.35    8   
  3 Kalbfleisch, Jace            Whitefish            4:50.74    4:45.74    6   
  4 Gangemi, Fischer             Whitefish            4:49.84    4:45.99    4   
  5 Bjorge, Jimmy                Polson               4:44.74    4:46.22    2   
  6 Motichka, Tel                Polson               4:52.45    4:47.70    1   
  7 Thomas, Jacob                Libby                4:52.80    4:48.34  
  8 Ratzlaff, James              Columbia Fal         4:53.00    4:48.69  
  9 Brunz, Zayne                 Columbia Fal         4:59.00    4:52.80  
 10 Crismore, Colton             Libby                4:57.97    4:55.21  
 11 Nabozney, Gunnar             Frenchtown           4:55.00    4:58.78  
 12 Normand, Blake               Frenchtown           5:00.00    5:01.44  
 13 Nystrom, Alex                Polson               5:22.00    5:02.77  
 14 Coty, Colton                 Frenchtown           5:03.00    5:03.11  
 15 Barrick, Cody                Libby                5:32.60    5:40.34  
 16 Fry, Zac                     Columbia Fal         5:34.00    5:40.62  
 -- Henson, Thomas               Whitefish            5:10.00         DQ  
 -- Taylor, Elias                Whitefish            5:16.10         DQ  
 -- Brewer, Chaz                 Polson               5:06.97         DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Derrick            Columbia Fal         9:43.41    9:38.42   10   
  2 Kalbfleisch, Jace            Whitefish           10:28.34   10:20.40    8   
  3 Gangemi, Fischer             Whitefish           10:29.00   10:24.76    6   
  4 Thomas, Jacob                Libby               10:27.39   10:25.38    4   
  5 Crismore, Colton             Libby               10:42.22   10:25.66    2   
  6 Nabozney, Gunnar             Frenchtown          10:41.97   10:26.62    1   
  7 Ratzlaff, James              Columbia Fal        11:00.00   10:45.95  
  8 Nystrom, Alex                Polson              10:57.90   10:49.75  
  9 Brunz, Zayne                 Columbia Fal        10:52.51   10:54.15  
 10 Henson, Thomas               Whitefish           11:10.54   10:58.96  
 -- Taylor, Elias                Whitefish           11:34.90         DQ  
 -- Holdhusen, Will              Whitefish           11:41.50         DQ  
 -- Barrick, Cody                Libby               12:04.17         DQ  
 -- Normand, Blake               Frenchtown          10:51.50         DQ  
 -- Kadrmas, Devin               Frenchtown          11:29.00         DQ  
 -- Bjorge, Jimmy                Polson              10:53.00         DQ  
 -- Coty, Colton                 Frenchtown          11:28.00         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baughman, Brady              Frenchtown             15.50      15.74   2  10   
  2 Wobschall, Trevor            Columbia Fal           16.19     J15.74   2   8   
  3 Beatty, Dakota               Whitefish              16.06      15.84   2   6   
  4 Grove, Keaton                Whitefish              16.24      16.14   2   4   
  5 Schmidt, Adam                Polson                 16.94     J16.14   2   2   
  6 Diehl, David                 Frenchtown             16.50      16.24   2   1   
  7 Westlund, Errik              Libby                  17.64      17.14   1 
  8 Hayes, Matt                  Frenchtown             17.30     J17.14   1 
  9 Nicholson, Keaton            Whitefish              17.18     J17.14   2 
 10 Chapman, John                Frenchtown             16.90      17.44   2 
 11 Rubel, Jared                 Polson                 18.14      18.14   1 
 12 Foote, Josh                  Libby                  17.34      18.84   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baughman, Brady              Frenchtown             39.42      39.62   2  10   
  2 Grove, Keaton                Whitefish              42.74      42.05   2   8   
  3 Schmidt, Adam                Polson                 44.14      42.19   2   6   
  4 Hayes, Matt                  Frenchtown             43.00      42.44   2   4   
  5 Wobschall, Trevor            Columbia Fal           43.50      43.19   2   2   
  6 Rubel, Jared                 Polson                 45.41      43.83   2   1   
  7 Foote, Josh                  Libby                  43.45      44.09   2 
  8 Haverkorn, Josh              Columbia Fal           46.50      44.53   2 
  9 Westlund, Errik              Libby                  48.87      46.74   1 
 10 Chapman, John                Frenchtown             45.90      46.84   2 
 11 Hader, Mark                  Columbia Fal           46.50      47.36   1 
 12 Keniston, Kienan             Polson                 48.80      47.78   1 
 -- Province, Travis             Columbia Fal           46.01         DQ   2 
 -- Nicholson, Keaton            Whitefish              50.00         DQ   1 
 -- Beatty, Dakota               Whitefish              47.30         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbia Falls  'A'                                 44.90      44.40   10   
     1) Province, Travis                2) Osborne, Josiah                
     3) Kazlauskus, Luke                4) Correa, Anthony                
  2 Frenchtown  'A'                                     44.63      44.69    8   
     1) Price, Matt                     2) Lowery, Anthony                
     3) Baughman, Brady                 4) Olson, Gharret                 
  3 Libby  'A'                                          45.38      44.93    6   
     1) Nelson, Phil                    2) Broden, Nolan                  
     3) Hoyer, Chase                    4) Lapka, Elias                   
  4 Polson  'A'                                         45.49      45.35    4   
     1) Schmidt, Adam                   2) McClurg, Paul                  
     3) Cote, Chris                     4) DiGiallonardo, Vince           
  5 Whitefish  'A'                                      46.20      45.51    2   
     1) Blumhardt, Zach                 2) Cardon, Luke                   
     3) Owens, John                     4) Harwood, Logan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitefish  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:32.22   10   
     1) Cardon, Luke                    2) Kalbfleisch, Jace              
     3) Harwood, Logan                  4) Vasquez, Gage                  
  2 Frenchtown  'A'                                   3:37.00    3:32.82    8   
     1) Diehl, David                    2) Lowery, Anthony                
     3) Peterson, Colby                 4) Baughman, Brady                
  3 Polson  'A'                                       3:39.28    3:34.52    6   
     1) Camel, Zak                      2) Motichka, Tel                  
     3) Cote, Chris                     4) Hayes, Travis                  
  4 Columbia Falls  'A'                               3:27.24    3:43.94    4   
     1) Presnell, Alex                  2) Gray, Gavin                    
     3) King, Colin                     4) Hader, Mark                    
  5 Libby  'A'                                        3:40.07    3:48.81    2   
     1) Berget, Dylan                   2) Kyes, Robin                    
     3) Crismore, Colton                4) Foote, Josh                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Matt                  Frenchtown           6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Correa, Anthony              Columbia Fal         5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Chapman, John                Frenchtown           5-10.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 King, Colin                  Columbia Fal         5-08.00   J5-08.00    4   
  5 Kelly, Kyle                  Columbia Fal         5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Harwood, Logan               Whitefish                      J5-06.00    1   
 -- Fouty, Drew                  Polson               5-02.00         DQ  
 -- Gallatin, Joe                Polson               5-05.00         DQ  
 -- Rubel, Jared                 Polson               5-04.00         DQ  
 -- Havens, EJ                   Whitefish            5-07.00         DQ  
 -- Wehrli, Bryce                Whitefish            5-06.00         DQ  
 -- Ross, Marcus                 Columbia Fal         5-06.00         DQ  
 -- DiGiallonardo, Vince         Polson               6-00.00         DQ  
 -- Reiten, Markie               Columbia Fal         5-08.00         DQ  
 -- Ashby, Austin                Polson               5-06.00         DQ  
 -- Westlund, Errik              Libby                5-01.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diehl, David                 Frenchtown          13-08.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Hoyer, Chase                 Libby               12-09.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Broden, Nolan                Libby               12-00.00  J13-00.00    6   
  4 Foley, Sean                  Whitefish           12-00.00  J13-00.00    4   
  5 Havens, EJ                   Whitefish           12-06.00   12-06.00    2   
  6 Fouty, Drew                  Polson              12-00.00   12-00.00    1   
  7 Munzig, Hans                 Whitefish           12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 Wehrli, Bryce                Whitefish           11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Berget, Dylan                Libby               11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Rubel, Jared                 Polson              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Apple, Madison               Whitefish           11-06.00   11-06.00  
 12 Lemmons, Cody                Frenchtown          11-00.00   11-00.00  
 12 Bleazard, Brock              Polson              12-00.00   11-00.00  
 12 Lapka, Barak                 Libby               10-03.00   11-00.00  
 12 Burgess, Benjamin            Columbia Fal        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 16 Womack, Doug                 Frenchtown          11-00.00   10-06.00  
 16 Kelley, Dylan                Polson              11-00.00   10-06.00  
 -- Butler, Gus                  Frenchtown           9-06.00         DQ  
 -- Nelson, Jesse                Libby               10-06.00         DQ  
 -- Lebsock, Dan                 Frenchtown           9-06.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Colin                  Columbia Fal        20-03.50   21-02.25   10   
  2 Reiten, Markie               Columbia Fal        19-08.00   20-08.00    8   
  3 Osborne, Josiah              Columbia Fal        20-09.00   20-05.00    6   
  4 Wehrli, Bryce                Whitefish           19-04.00   20-03.25    4   
  5 Price, Matt                  Frenchtown          20-04.00   20-02.00    2   
  6 Diehl, David                 Frenchtown          19-11.00   20-00.00    0.50
  6 Hader, Mark                  Columbia Fal        19-02.00   20-00.00    0.50
  8 DiGiallonardo, Vince         Polson              20-03.50   19-08.00  
  9 Foley, Sean                  Whitefish           19-02.00   19-02.00  
 10 Westlund, Errik              Libby               18-03.00   18-09.00  
 11 Lapka, Barak                 Libby               17-00.00   18-04.00  
 12 Kelley, Dylan                Polson              17-10.00   18-00.75  
 13 Lemmons, Cody                Frenchtown          18-06.00   17-10.50  
 14 Ashby, Austin                Polson              17-11.00   17-10.00  
 15 Lapka, Elias                 Libby               21-02.00   17-07.00  
 16 McClurg, Paul                Polson              17-06.00   17-05.25  
 17 Nelson, Jesse                Libby               16-03.00   16-05.25  
 18 Womack, Doug                 Frenchtown          18-06.00   16-04.25  
 -- Smith, Gage                  Whitefish           17-05.00         DQ  
 -- Kazlauskus, Luke             Columbia Fal        20-02.00         DQ  
 -- Harwood, Logan               Whitefish           18-03.00         DQ  
 -- Erbaugh, Bobby               Frenchtown          18-07.00         DQ  
 -- Guercio, Max                 Whitefish           17-01.00         DQ  
 -- Williamson, Eric             Polson              17-11.00         DQ  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lapka, Elias                 Libby               41-08.00   41-09.75   10   
  2 Williams, Conner             Columbia Fal        39-01.00   41-06.50    8   
  3 Lapka, Barak                 Libby               37-09.00   41-05.75    6   
  4 Reiten, Markie               Columbia Fal        39-05.25   40-08.50    4   
  5 Nicholson, Keaton            Whitefish           40-07.00   40-07.75    2   
  6 Price, Matt                  Frenchtown          39-04.00   39-07.00    1   
  7 Havens, EJ                   Whitefish           38-07.00   39-05.75  
  8 Kyes, Robin                  Libby               38-06.00   39-04.50  
  9 Presnell, Alex               Columbia Fal        39-05.00   39-00.50  
 10 Erbaugh, Bobby               Frenchtown          40-04.00   37-10.75  
 11 Province, Travis             Columbia Fal        39-09.00   37-10.00  
 12 Wehrli, Bryce                Whitefish           36-00.00   37-08.50  
 13 Westlund, Errik              Libby               36-11.00   37-07.25  
 14 Forrest, Christopher         Whitefish           36-01.00   36-09.00  
 15 Kazlauskus, Luke             Columbia Fal        39-00.00   36-07.50  
 16 Tibbles, Tom                 Polson              35-00.00   35-10.00  
 17 Womack, Doug                 Frenchtown          34-03.00   35-05.25  
 18 Kelley, Dylan                Polson              36-03.00   34-05.50  
 19 Corne, Seth                  Whitefish           33-08.00   33-10.00  
 -- McDonald, Tom                Polson              35-00.00         DQ  
 -- Williamson, Eric             Polson              38-10.00         DQ  
 -- Hayes, Travis                Polson              37-08.00         DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sampson, Riley               Polson              52-07.00   50-03.50   10   
  2 Rubel, Clark                 Polson              50-06.00   49-04.50    8   
  3 Jones, Daniel                Columbia Fal        50-01.50   49-03.00    6   
  4 Zimmerman, Sawyer            Libby               44-09.00   47-01.00    4   
  5 Babcock, Jacob               Columbia Fal        44-08.00   45-08.75    2   
  6 Emery, Joey                  Libby               43-07.00   43-02.50    1   
  7 Kyes, Robin                  Libby               39-09.00   42-09.50  
  8 White, Jack                  Frenchtown          41-10.00   41-09.50  
  9 Smith, Maxl                  Whitefish           40-03.00   40-11.50  
 10 Cahala, Austin               Frenchtown          41-11.00   39-01.75  
 11 Kanistanaux, Koler           Whitefish           37-06.00   37-09.50  
 12 May, Jake                    Whitefish           34-02.00   37-07.00  
 13 Topel, Sam                   Columbia Fal        35-09.00   37-03.50  
 14 Nicosia, Mike                Columbia Fal        36-08.00   36-04.50  
 15 Smith, Gage                  Whitefish           39-11.50   36-02.50  
 16 Jorgenson, Riley             Frenchtown          36-03.00   36-02.00  
 17 Forrest, Jacob               Whitefish           37-02.50   35-09.50  
 18 Totzauer, Morgan             Columbia Fal        34-06.00   35-06.00  
 19 Hodges, Kevin                Frenchtown          35-04.00   34-07.00  
 20 Dilworth, Jacob              Frenchtown          35-07.00   34-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sampson, Riley               Polson                141-02     138-01   10   
  2 Jones, Daniel                Columbia Fal        52-01.50     136-08    8   
  3 Nelson, Kraig                Libby                 121-08     136-07    6   
  4 Rubel, Clark                 Polson                142-06     134-05    4   
  5 Kanistanaux, Koler           Whitefish             121-03     132-04    2   
  6 Forrest, Christopher         Whitefish             123-05     128-02    1   
  7 Cano, Edgar                  Libby                 117-02     120-09  
  8 Hodges, Kevin                Frenchtown            111-11     120-01  
  9 Forrest, Jacob               Whitefish             119-04     118-09  
 10 Gallatin, Joe                Polson                109-00     113-09  
 11 White, Jack                  Frenchtown            123-07     112-04  
 12 Berget, Dylan                Libby                 120-02     110-04  
 13 Boles, Jimmy                 Whitefish             118-03     107-11  
 14 Cahala, Austin               Frenchtown            109-02     104-09  
 15 Burgess, Andrew              Columbia Fal          102-07     101-02  
 16 Dilworth, Jacob              Frenchtown             99-09     101-00  
 16 Peterson, Cameron            Columbia Fal           98-08     101-00  
 18 Jorgenson, Riley             Frenchtown             93-00      99-00  
 19 Smith, Gage                  Whitefish             102-04      94-08  
 20 Totzauer, Morgan             Columbia Fal          101-05      86-04  
 21 Nicosia, Mike                Columbia Fal           98-03      83-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel                Columbia Fal          190-05     202-06   10   
  2 Broden, Nolan                Libby                 171-11     161-02    8   
  3 Forrest, Christopher         Whitefish             160-00     158-11    6   
  4 May, Jake                    Whitefish             139-10     157-03    4   
  5 Hader, Mark                  Columbia Fal          139-11     152-03    2   
  6 Morgan, Ty                   Columbia Fal        49-01.75     150-02    1   
  7 Mullen, Joey                 Polson                150-03     149-03  
  8 Kanistanaux, Koler           Whitefish             130-08     146-01  
  9 Cano, Edgar                  Libby                 146-03     142-07  
 10 White, Jack                  Frenchtown            146-09     141-04  
 11 Trinastich, Jared            Columbia Fal          124-03     131-06  
 12 Smith, Maxl                  Whitefish             132-09     129-00  
 13 Guercio, Max                 Whitefish             129-00     127-10  
 14 Cook, Taylor                 Libby                 112-01     124-03  
 15 Lundell, Cayden              Frenchtown            133-00     123-09  
 16 Hughes, Seth                 Libby                 124-08     123-06  
 17 Nelson, Kraig                Libby                 113-06     120-08  
 18 Province, Travis             Columbia Fal          114-06     109-05  
 19 Hodges, Kevin                Frenchtown            111-06     107-04  
 20 Dilworth, Jacob              Frenchtown             96-06      99-00  
 -- McDonald, Tom                Polson                128-07         DQ  
 -- Pitts, Taylor                Polson                135-08         DQ  
 -- Normand, Blake               Frenchtown            133-02         DQ  


Central A

at Havre

BOYS

Team scores -- Belgrade 182, Lewistown 170, Havre 75, Livingston 72, Browning 18.

100 -- Mason Case, Hav, 11.11; Brock Butcher, Lew, 11.49; Brandon Toney, Liv, 11.43; Ry Abraham, Bel, 11.63; Zach Petrich, Liv, 11.46; Ty Simenson, Lew, 11.73.

200 -- Mason Case, Hav, 22.74; Chris Allen, Bel, 22.92; Brock Butcher, Lew, 23.33; Andrew Bautista, Lew, 23.61; Brandon Toney, Liv, 23.66; Zach Petrich, Liv, 23.72.

400 -- Chris Allen, Bel, 52.44; Brock Butcher, Lew, 53.95; Brandon Toney, Liv, 55.24; Mason Case, Hav, 55.25; Stephan Juarez, Brn, 55.47; Nick Omeasoo, Brn, 55.50.

800 -- Chris Allen, Bel, 2:05.56; Garrett Aauillard, Hav, 2:06.02; Ryan McKinney, Lew, 2:06.61; Charles Vance, Liv, 2:08.07; Trysten, Bousquet, Bel, 2:09.43; Nick Evans, Bel, 2:09.83.

1,600 -– Monte Cole, Liv, 4:35.90; Garrett Aguillard, Hav, 4:43; Colton Hegdal, Bel, 4:43.30; Emmitt DustyBull, Bro, 4:43.40; Charles Vance, Liv, 4:43.80; Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 4:47.50.

3,200 -- Monte Cole, Liv, 10:06.80; Garrett Aguillard, Hav, 10:27.90; Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 10:28.40; Colton Hegdal, Bel, 10:29.00; Marc Klimas, Hav, 10:30.40; Emmitte DustyBull, Brn, 10:38.00.

400 relay -- Belgrade, 45.40; Lewistown, 45.85; Livingston, 46.65; Browning, 47.73.

1600 relay -- Belgrade 3:37.30; Browning 3:38.78; Livingston 3:39.0; Lewistown 3:42.8; Havre 3:46.9.

110 hurdles -- James Derhiem, Lew, 17.57; Logan Betts, Bel, 17.74; Michael Richards, Hav, 17.97; Nolan Anselmi, Bel, 18.47; Jimmy Malone, Lew, 19.99.

300 hurdles – Jimmy Malone, Lew, 43.91; Daniel Thibault, Bel, 44.41; James Derhelm, Lew, 44.70; Hunter Grover, Lew, 45.72; Joseph Bremmer, Bro, 47.89; Michael Richards, Hav, 48.52.

Long jump -- Brock Butcher, Lew, 20-00 1/2; Zach Petrich, Liv, 19-07 3/4; Zach Plum, Hav, 19-03; Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 18-07 1/4; Paul Reibe, Bel, 18-06; Tristen Walker, Bel, 18-00 1/2.

High jump -– Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 5-8; Brock Butcher, Lew, 5-6; Nick Evans, Bel, 5-4; Brayden Koncol, Bel, 5-2.

Triple jump -- Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 40-6 ½; Thurmon Holdsclaw, Hav, 40-1 3/4; Paul Reibe, Bel, 39-0 ½; Brayden Koncol, Bel, 36-07 1/4; Hunter Grover, Lew, 36-01; Carson Feller, Lew, 35-01 ¾.

Shot put -- Chris Emter, Liv, 44-08; Mike Baumberger, Bel, 42-03 3/4; Kyle Satre, Liv, 42-03; Daniel Thibault, Bel, 41-06 1/2; Clifford Ollinger, Brn, 40-09 1/4; Kade Rismon, Hav, 39-11.

Discus -- Connor Rehm, Bel, 143-0; Chance Zahn, Liv, 139-9; Mike Baumberger, Bel, 138-2; Daniel Thibault, Bel, 128-0; Chris Emter, Liv, 123-0; Calvin Swanson, Bel, 120-0.

Javelin -- Dylan Stenseth, Lew, 163-9; Paul Reibe, Bel, 160-5; Carson Feller, Lew, 160-1; Kade Rismon, Hav, 141-1; Ryen Antley, Hav, 138-8; Chris Emter, Liv, 132-5.

Pole vault -- Thurmon Holdsclaw, Hav, 12-6; Thomas Gruber, Hav, 12-0; Matt Emge, Hav, 11-6; Zach Plum, Hav, 11-0; Gunner Aageson, Hav, 10-6; Austin Stowell, Bel, 10-6.

GIRLS

Team scores -- Belgrade 177, Lewistown 113.5, Havre 110.5, Livingston 94, Browning 24.

100 -- Tiara Show, Brn, 12.79; Sammy Evans, Hav, 12.93; Emily Foss, Bel, 13.01; Holly Dahinden, Bel, 13.02; Kayla Novotny, Bel, 13.06; Isis Covington, Liv, 13.31.

200 -- Sammy Evans, Hav, 26.33; Holly Dahinden, Bel, 26.97; Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 26.59; Tiara Show, Brn, 27.23; Kayla Novotny, Bel, 27.30; Kiera Bulluck 27.45.

400 -- Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 1:02.2; Tanna Holiday, Bel, 1:03.64; Emily Foss, Bel, 1:03.72; Madeline Orrell, Bel, 1:03.77; Megan Hawkins, Liv, 1:04.11; Ashlynn VanVoast, Hav, 1:05.72.

800 -- Sadie Reddick, Bel, 2:24.9; Ashlynn VanVoast, Hav, 2:28.17; Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 2:28.49; Peyton Filius, Hav, 2:28.71; McKenzie Fradley, Lew, 2:35.97; Maida Walters, 2:39.8.

1,600 -- Sadie Reddick, Bel, 5:39.0; Peyton Filius, Hav, 5:46.0; Dalainy Tedesco, Lew, 5:51.0; Miranda Keenan, Liv, 5:52.0; Espe Battrick, Lew, 5:56.0; Maida Walters, Lew, 5:57.0.

3,200 -- Dalainy Tedesco, Lew, 12:23.70; Sarah Foster, Lew, 12:24.90; Miranda Keenan, Liv, 12:39.10; Marissa Westenskow, Liv, 12:57.10; Maida Walters, Lew, 13:13.70; Kierstyn Brandt, Bel, 13:17.30.

100 hurdles -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 15.36; Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 15.63; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 15.88; Courtney Stromme, Bel, 16.51; Kyra Fisher, Bel, 16.88; Taylor Jensen, Lew, 17.01.

300 hurdles -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 45.47; Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 46.27; Jade Scheffelmaer, Lew, 47.64; Megan Hawkins, Liv, 47.79; Kyra Fisher, Lew, 49.41; Taylor Jensen, Lew, 49.81.

400 relay -- Belgrade, 50.48; Lewistown, 51.49; Livingtson, 53.15; Havre, 54.94.

1,600 relay -- Livingston 4:15.10; Lewistown, 4:26; Havre, 4:29.8.

High jump -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 5-4; Marti Eaglefeathers, Brn, 5-0; Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 5-0; Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 5-0; Dylan Fowler, Bel, 4-10; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 4-10.

Long jump -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 16-10 3/4; Dylan Fowler, Bel, 16-10 1/2; Sammy Evans, Hav, 16-9 1/4; Sarah Bates, Bel, 16-1 1/2; Nichole Karhi, Lew, 15-11; Marti Eaglefeathers, Brn, 15-10 1/4.

Triple jump -- Sammy Evans, Hav, 34-10 ¾; McCalle Feller, Lew, 34-0 ½; Sarah Bates, Bel, 33-04; Madison Page, Bel, 32-11 ½; Dylan Fowler, Bel, 32-10 ¼; Jennifer Nordgulen, Hav, 32-02 ½.

Shot put -- Shelby Schwendeman, Bel, 32-10 ¾; Gabby Moore, Lew, 32-1; Claire Meyer, Liv, 30-9; Cheyenne Monger, Bel, 29-3; Jennifer Fowler, Bel, 27-10 ¼.

Pole vault -- Lacey Waid, Hav, 9-6; Sydney Stivers, Lew, 9-0; Mary Jane Smiley, Bel, 8-6; Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 8-6; Lissa Quinlan, Lew, 8-0; Octavia Durnam, Bel, 7-6.

Discus -- Shelby Schwendeman, Bel, 105-10; Claire Meyer, Liv, 94-0; McCalle Feller, Lew, 92-0; Gabby Moore, Lew, 88-7; Jamie Woolman, Bel, 87-0; Syndee Schwendeman, Bel, 85-9.

Javelin -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 130-7; Lissa Quinlan, Lew, 112-11; Madison Page, Bel, 110-1; Alyssa Cornell, Liv, 106-2; Mikaela Olson, Lew, 102-10; Neya Bischoff, Hav, 95-7.


Southwestern A

at Anaconda

BOYS

Team Scores — 1, Corvallis, 161.25; 2, Dillon, 126.5; 3, Stevensville, 113; 4, Hamilton, 81; 5, Anaconda, 27; 6, Butte Central, 17.25.

100 — 1, Austin Carver, Dil, 11.12; 2, Carson Stevens, Ste, 11.21; 3, Josh Lords, Ste, 11.27; 4, Joshua Haynes, Ste, 11.37; 5, Beau Maus, Cor, 11.53; 6, Branden Butt, Cor, 11.87.

200 — 1, Josh Lords, Ste, 22.75; 2, Austin Carver, Dil, 23.21; 3, John Luke Koslosky, Dil, 24.08; 4, Matt Turley, Ham, 24.11; 5, Cooper Lamey, Dil, 24.4; 6, Gage Kindberg, Dil, 24.46.

400 - 1, Beau Maus, Cor, 51.18; 2, Colby Henderson, Cor, 52.1; 3, Bobby Smollack, Ana, 53.58; 4, Jadin Casey, Ste, 53.59; 5, Tyler Murry, Ham, 54.74; 6, Matt Turley, Ham, 54.86.

800 — 1, Colby Henderson, Cor, 1:57.93; 2, Jake Purlee, Cor, 2:03.86; 3, Austin Schurg, Dil, 2:04.24; 4, Greg Beck, Ham, 2:04.25; 5, Karill Appendaile, Ham, 2:04.5; 6, Julien Kimball, Ham, 2:05.73.

1,600 - 1, Colby Henderson, Cor, 4:35.38; 2, Chase Stoker, Cor, 4:41.85; 3, Easton Albert, Ham, 4:44.74; 4, Anthony Schmalz, Ham, 4:45.68; 5, Christopher Lords, Ste, 4:45.69; 6, Jake Purlee, Cor, 4:45.75.

3,200 — 1, Chase Stoker, Cor, 10:15.09; 2, Easton Albert, Ham, 10:29.67; 3, Aidan Theard, Ana, 10:40.55; 4, Sage Schoonen, Dil, 10:40.57; 5, Morgan Larson, Dil, 10:45.0-3; 6, Denny Hoselton, Ham, 10:48.71.

110 Hurdles - 1, Raymond Jessop, Cor, 15.96; 2, Holden Garrison, Dil, 16.18; 3, John Luke Koslosky, Dil, 16.4; 4, Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 16.43; 5, Jadin Casey, Ste, 16.99; 6, Kris Cleveland, Ham, 16.99.

300 Hurdles — 1, Bobby Smollack, Ana, 40.74; 2, Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 41.82; 3, Jadin Casey, Ste, 42.72; 4, Kris Cleveland, Ham, 42.75; 5, Cory Stanberry, Ana, 43.17; 6, Raymond Jessop, Cor, 43.48.

400 Relay - 1, Stevensville (Jessie Sims, Carson Stevens, Josh Lords, Josh Haynes), 43.89; 2, Dillon (A.J. Johnston, Austin Carver, Eathyn Peterson, Cooper Lamey), 44.94; 3, Corvallis (Tyler Berner, Tanner Palin, Beau Maus, Branden Butt, 45.57; 4, Hamilton (Matt Turley, Tyler Murry, Kris Cleveland, Jonathon McLane), 46.28; 5, Butte Central (Zach Kasperick, Kevin Burt, Harley Davidson, Connor McGree), 46.59.

1,600 Relay — 1, Corvallis (Colby Henderson, Emmett Stoker, Tanner Palin, Beau Maus), 3:31.84; 2, Hamilton (Julien Kimball, Matt Turley, Colin Robinson, Tyler Murry), 3:35.71; 3, Stevensville (Kyle Behner, Christopher Lords, Austin Lords, Daniel Pendergast), 3:39.36; 4, Dillon (Mick Paffhausen, Cooper Lamey, Boyd Jenne, Austin Schurg), 3:41.63; 5, Butte Central (Harley Davidson, Zach Kasperick, Connor McGree, Kaemen Richards), 3:48.64; 6, Anaconda (Matt Bowdish, Alan Clark, Aidan Theard, Bobby Smollack), 3:52.86.

High Jump — 1, Dace Moerkurke, Ham, 6-0; 2, Jadin Casey, Ste, 5-10; 3, Boyd Jenne, Dil, 5-8; 3, Holden Garrison, Dil, 5-8; 3, Emmett Stoker, Cor, 5-8; 3, Kevin Burt, BC, 5-8.

Long Jump - 1, Josh Lords, Ste, 21-2; 2, Carson Stevens, Ste, 20-11 ¾; 3, Cody Brunett, Ste, 20-7 ¾; 4, Josh Haynes, Ste, 20-7; 5, Zach Girard, Dil, 20-6; 6, Stuart Landis, Cor, 19-9 ¼.

Triple Jump — 1, Josh Haynes, Ste, 44-0; 2, Abe Westfall, Ham, 43-8; 3, Stuart Landis, Cor, 42-7 1/4; 4, Cody Brunett, Ste, 41-6 1/4; 5, Raymond Jessop, Cor, 41-2 3/4; 6, Jadin Casey, Ste, 40-7 1/2.

Javelin — 1, Raymond Jessop, Cor, 177-1; 2, Seth Ray, Ham, 172-1; 3, Zach Kasperick, BC, 172-1; 4, Stuart Landis, Cor, 169-1; 5, Josh Haynes, Ste, 165-2; 6, Trae Williams, Dil, 158-4.

Discus — 1, Brandne Butt, Cor, 158-1; 2, Jimmy Henderson, Cor, 155-11; 3, Zeke Koslosky, Dil, 147-3; 4, Austin Atkins, Cor, 144-6; 5, Kyle Moore, Dil, 143-11; 6, Seth Ray, Ham, 142-5.

Shot Put - 1, Kyle Moore, Dil, 49-4; 2, Zeke Koslosky, Dil, 48-4; 3, Jimmy Henderson, Cor, 48-2; 4, Jake Simkins, BC, 47-0; 5, Jessie Sims, Ste, 44-6; 6, Austin Atkins, Cor, 42-1.

Pole Vault - 1, Tyler Berner, Cor, 13-0; 2, Holden Garrison, Dil, 13-0; 3, Austin Williams, Dil, 12-6; 4, Abe Westfall, Ham, 12-0; 5, Matt Bowdish, Ana, 11-6; 6, Ethan Blume, Ana, 11-0; 6, Miles Thelen, Cor, 11-0.

GIRLS

Team Scores — 1, Corvallis, 238.25; 2, Dillon, 73; 3, Hamilton, 67.5; 4, Anaconda, 59.25; 5, Butte Central, 56; 6, Stevensville, 31.

100 — 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 12.92; 2, Nikki Barrson, Cor, 13.29; 3, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 13.45; 4, Caitlin Sullivan, Ana, 13.64; 5, Hannah Gale, Cor, 13.82; 6, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 13.98.

200 — 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 26.1; 2, Holly Anderson, Dil, 27.43; 3, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 28.26; 4, Emilee Starkel, Dil, 28.37; 5, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 28.58; 6, Hannah Gale, Cor, 28.71.

400 - 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 58.49; 2, Emilee Starkel, Dil, 1:03.19; 3, Hanna Smith, Cor, 1:04.04; 4, Mariah Cooney, BC, 1:05.41; 5, Marina McGourty, Ham, 1:06.45; 6, Shaneesta Jessop, Cor, 1:08.25.

800 — 1, Ayden Eickhoff, Cor, 2:18.38; 2, Hanna Smith, Cor, 2:30.38; 3, Jaylee Albert, Ham, 2:32.35; 4, Annie Jessop, Cor, 2:36.12; 5, Amelia Gardener, Cor, 2:36.6; 6, Jordyn Schindler, Dil, 3:05.41.

1,600 - 1, Ayden Eickhoff, Cor, 5:29.16; 2, Isabella Pape, Cor, 5:32.98; 3, Olivia Wood, Ana, 5:34.44; 4, Kaycie Stewart, Cor, 5:41.45; 5, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 5:58.78; 6, Jenny Smith, Ham, 6:03.15.

3,200 — 1, Isabella Pape, Cor, 11:48.42; 2, Olivia Wood, Ana, 11:50.53; 3, Kaycie Stewart, Cor, 12:30.76; 4, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 13:05.33; 5, Caleigh Buckmaster, Dil, 13:12; 6, Jenny Smith, Ham, 13:37.58.

400 Relay - 1, Corvallis (Nikki Barron, Sadi Henderson, Lakyn Connors, Jessica Lewis), 50.29; 2, Dillon (Taylor Chase, Holly Anderson, Cierra Lamey, Emilee Starkel), 53.5; 3, Anaconda (McKenah Blume, Carleigh Garrett, Hayleigh Garrett, Kjersti Walund), 54.09; 4, Hamilton (Marina McGourty, Sami Kratofil, Camie Westfall, unidentified), 54.49; 5, Butte Central (Mollie McIntyre, Mariah Cooney, Cassidy McGree, Alysea Pica), 55.02.

1,600 Relay — 1, Corvallis (Ayden Eickhoff, Hanna Smith, Jessica Lewis, Kaitlynn Frost), 4:14.93; 2, Dillon (Cierra Lamey, Katie Hawkins, Holly Anderson, Emilee Starkel), 4:30.31; 3, Hamilton (Marina McGourty, Kaitlin Stromberg, Tess Gallager-Clancy, Jaylee Albert), 4:33.08; 4, Anaconda (Carleigh Garrett, Hayleigh Garrett, Micalea Moreni, McKenah Blume), 4:45.81; 5, Butte Central (Erin Antonioli, Cassidy McGree, Mollie McIntyre, Alysea Pica), 4:56.94.

100 Hurdles - 1, Lakyn Connors, Cor, 14.93; 2, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 16.6; 3, Holly Anderson, Dil, 16.71; 4, Jordan Miller, Cor, 17.65; 5, Maddison Channer, Cor, 18.38; 6, Katie Malachinski, Ste, 18.63.

300 Hurdles — 1, Lakyn Connors, Cor, 45.86; 2, Holly Anderson, Dil, 48.2; 3, Cierra Lamey, Dil, 50.93; 4, Maddison Channer, Cor, 52.63; 5, Jane Booth, Cor, 53.34; 6, Megan Brouwer, Cor, 53.73.

High Jump — 1, Jessica Lewis, Cor, 5-0; 1, Mollie McIntyre, BC, 5-0; 3, Jane Booth, Cor, 4-10; 3, Katie Malachinski, Ste, 4-10; 5, Camie Westfall, Ham, 4-8; 6, Ellie Hurlbert, Ham, 4-6; 6, Jordan Miller, Cor, 4-6; 6, Hayleigh Garrett, Ana, 4-6; 6, Jaylee Albert, Ham, 4-6.

Long Jump - 1, Mariah Cooney, BC, 16-1 ¾; 2, Mollie McIntyre, BC, 15-10; 3, Kaitlynn Frost, Cor, 15-5 ¾; 4, Bre Orr, Ham, 15-1; 5, Alysea Pica, BC< 14-11 ½; 6, Cassidy McGree, BC, 14-11 ½.

Triple Jump — 1, Lakyn Connors, Cor, 35-2; 2, Mollie McIntyre, BC, 33-5 1/4; 3, Mariah Cooney, BC, 33-0; 4, Bre Orr, Ham, 32-5; 5, Annika Moore, Ham, 32-0; 6, Sami Kratofil, Ham, 31-10 1/4.

Shot Put — 1, Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 36-0; 2, Carlie Jessop, Cor, 34-10; 3, Jacqueline Verlanic, Ana, 34-4; 4, Michaela Wood, Cor, 32-0; 5, Courtney Albright, Cor, 30-3; 6, Jaynae Buell, Dil, 29-10.

Pole Vault — 1, Camie Westfall, Ham, 10-6; 1, Aspen Evans, Cor, 10-6; 3, Jane Booth, Cor, 8-6; 4, Kaitlynn Frost, Cor, 8-0; 5, McKenah Blume, Ana, 7-0; 6, Caitlin Sullivan, Ana, 6-6.

Javelin - 1, Mia Estes, Ana, 132-4; 2, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 123-7; 3, Caitlin Sullivan, Ana, 121-11; 4, Mariah Cooney, BC, 114-8; 5, Breann Luedecke, Cor, 107-6; 6, Taylor Flynn, Ana, 102-9.

Discus - 1, Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 121-7 (meet record); 2, Carlie Jessop, Cor, 115-6; 3, Jacqueline Verlanic, Ana, 115-3; 4, Josee Pendleton, Dil, 111-9; 5, Courtney Albright, Cor, 105-1; 6, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 104-1.



Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner