��� DIVISIONAL TRACK DAY 1 RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Track & Field | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Track & Field News

DIVISIONAL TRACK DAY 1 RESULTS

May 19, 2012
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Central  A Divisional

at Havre

Boys

Team scores -- Belgrade 65, Havre 65, Livingston 44, Lewistown 36, Browning 6.

100 -- Mason Cas, Hav, 11.11; Brock Butcher, Lew, 11.49; Brandon Toney, Liv, 11.43; Ry Abraham, Bel, 11.63; Zach Petrich, Liv, 11.46; Ty Simenson, Lew, 11.73.

200 -- Mason Case, Hav, 22.74; Chris Allen, Bel, 22.92; Brock Butcher, Lew, 23.33; Andrew Bautista, Lew, 23.61; Brandon Toney, Liv, 23.66; Zach Petrich, Liv, 23.72.

400 -- Chris Allen, Bel, 52.44; Brock Butcher, Lew, 53.95; Brandon Toney, Liv, 55.24; Mason Case, Hav, 55.25; Stephan Juarez, Brn, 55.47; Nick Omeasoo, Brn, 55.50.

800 -- Chris Allen, Bel, 2:05.56; Garrett Aauillard, Hav, 2:06.02; Ryan McKinney, Lew, 2:06.61; Charles Vance, Liv, 2:08.07; Trysten, Bousquet, Bel, 2:09.43; Nick Evans, Bel, 2:09.83.

3,200 -- Monte Cole, Liv, 10:06.80; Garrett Aguillard, Hav, 10:27.90; Jonathan Eastwood, Bel, 10:28.40; Colton Hegdal, Bel, 10:29.00; Marc Klimas, Hav, 10:30.40; Emmitte DustyBull, Brn, 10:38.00.

110 hurdles -- James Derhiem, Lew, 17.57; Logan Betts, Bel, 17.74; Michael Richards, Hav, 17.97; Nolan Anselmi, Bel, 18.47; Jimmy Malone, Lew, 19.99.

Long jump -- Brock Butcher, Lew, 20-00 1/2; Zach Petrich, Liv, 19-07 3/4; Zach Plum, Hav, 19-03; Brandon Stubbs, Bel, 18-07 1/4; Paul Reibe, Bel, 18-06; Tristen Walker, Bel, 18-00 1/2.

Shot put -- Chris Emter, Liv, 44-08; Mike Baumberger, Bel, 42-03 3/4; Kyle Satre, Liv, 42-03; Daniel Thibault, Bel, 41-06 1/2; Clifford Ollinger, Brn, 40-09 1/4; Kade Rismon, Hav, 39-11.

Pole vault -- Thurmon Holdsclaw, Hav, 12-6; Thomas Gruber, Hav, 12-0; Matt Emge, Hav, 11-6; Zach Plum, Hav, 11-0; Gunner Aageson, Hav, 10-6; Austin Stowell, Bel, 10-6.

Girls

Team scores -- Lewistown 96, Belgrade 90, Livingston 28, Havre 26, Browning 8.

100 -- Tiara Show, Brn, 12.79; Sammy Evans, Hav, 12.93; Emily Foss, Bel, 13.01; Holly Dahinden, Bel, 13.02; Kayla Novotny, Bel, 13.06; Isis Covington, Liv, 13.31.

200 -- Sammy Evans, Hav, 26.33; Holly Dahinden, Bel, 26.97; Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 26.59; Tiara Show, Brn, 27.23; Kayla Novotny, Bel, 27.30; Kiera Bulluck 27.45.

400 -- Jordyn Yarborough, Liv, 1:02.2; Tanna Holiday, Bel, 1:03.64; Emily Foss, Bel, 1:03.72; Madeline Orrell, Bel, 1:03.77; Megan Hawkins, Liv, 1:04.11; Ashlynn VanVoast, Hav, 1:05.72.

1,600 -- Sadie Reddick, Bel, 5:39.0; Peyton Filius, Hav, 5:46.0; Dalainy Tedesco, Lew, 5:51.0; Miranda Keenan, Liv, 5:52.0; Espe Battrick, Lew, 5:56.0; Maida Walters, Lew, 5:57.0. 

100 hurdles -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 15.36; Shelby Erdahl, Bel, 15.63; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 15.88; Courtney Stromme, Bel, 16.51; Kyra Fisher, Bel, 16.88; Taylor Jensen, Lew, 17.01.

High jump -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 5-4; Marti Eaglefeathers, Brn, 5-0; Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 5-0; Janessa Benjamin, Bel, 5-0; Dylan Fowler, Bel, 4-10; Jada Scheffelmaer, Lew, 4-10.

Long jump -- Kiera Bulluck, Lew, 16-10 3/4; Dylan Fowler, Bel, 16-10 1/2; Sammy Evans, Hav, 16-9 1/4; Sarah Bates, Bel, 16-1 1/2; Nichole Karhi, Lew, 15-11; Marti Eaglefeathers, Brn, 15-10 1/4.

Pole vault -- Lacey Waid, Hav, 9-6; Sydney Stivers, Lew, 9-0; Mary Jane Smiley, Bel, 8-6; Leighton Hirsch, Bel, 8-6; Lissa Quinlan, Lew, 8-0; Octavia Durnam, Bel, 7-6.

Discus -- Shelby Schwendeman, Bel, 105-10; Claire Meyer, Liv, 94-0; McCalle Feller, Lew, 92-0; Gabby Moore, Lew, 88-7; Jamie Woolman, Bel, 87-0; Syndee Schwendeman, Bel, 85-9.

Javelin -- McCalle Feller, Lew, 130-7; Lissa Quinlan, Lew, 112-11; Madison Page, Bel, 110-1; Alyssa Cornell, Liv, 106-2; Mikaela Olson, Lew, 102-10; Neya Bischoff, Hav, 95-7.

Northwestern A

at Columbia Falls

Girls

Team scores: Whitefish 85, Columbia Falls 53, Polson 46, Libby 21, Frenchtown 11.

400: 1. Marlow Schulz, WF, 57.35. 2. Amanda Foley, WF, 59.67. 3. Sarah Latcham, WF. 1:02.66. 4. Morgan Christianson, CF, 1:03.12. 5. Shyla Stevenson, L, 1:03.28. 6. Cedar Jordt, CF, 1:03.94.

1600: 1. Claudia Hewston, P, 5:26.64. 2. Jinise Osborne, CF, 5:30.09. 3. Aja Starkey, P, 5:32.57. 4. Nicole Brist, WF, 5:38.52. 5. Samantha Mundel, CF, 5:40.33. 6. Brittany Swartz, CF, 6:12.50.

100 hurdles: 1. Courtney Neise, CF, 17.43. 2. Ella Kobelt, WF, 17.51. 3. Erica Alfiero, P, 17.95. 4. Maura Wear, FT, 18.25. 5. Erin Tabish, WF, 18.69. 6. Sarah Brennan, FT, 19.23.

400 relay: 1. Polson (Alicia Sicz, Taylor Davis, Erica Alfiero, Anna DiGiallonardo), 52.07. 2. Whitefish (Phoebe Guercio, Ella Kobelt, Sarah Latcham, Marijka Devivier). 52.16. 3. Columbia Falls (Angela Tamburelli, Carla Nicosia, Hope Burlage, Savanna Moon), 52.77. 4. Frenchtown (Jasmine Furniss, Alyssa Kallis, Courtney Krueger, Shalea Wallen), 53.80. 5. Libby (Lana Snyder, Shyla Stevenson, Myka Forster, Elly Webster). 54.09.

High jump: 1. Elly Webster, L, 4-10. 2. Anna DiGiallonardo, P. 4-10. 3. Kidron Lee, P, 4-8. 4. Cortney White, CF, 4-8. 5. Carla Nicosia, CF, 4-8. 6. Torrey Coe, WF, 4-6.

Triple jump: 1. Marlow Schulz, WF, 34-6.50. 2. Carley Jo Benda, CF, 34-2.5. 3. Phoebe Guercio, WF, 33-10.75. 4. Carla Nicosia, CF, 33-4.5. 5. Haley Cyr, FT, 32-1.5. 6. Elly Webster, L, 31-6.5.

Javelin: 1. Bekah Weaver, WF, 106-8. 2. Eviann Reynolds, WF, 99-7. 3. Kaitlyn Gilder, L, 99-6. 4. Abby Strellnauer, WF, 96-6. 5. Hope Burlage, CF, 94-2. 6. Alli Dierenfield, CF, 89-6.

Boys

Team scores: Columbia Falls 83, Whitefish 57, Frenchtown 37, Libby 30, Polson 9.

400: 1. Anthony Correa, CF, 51.07. 2. Logan Harwood, WF, 51.81.

3. Luke Cardon, WF, 51.97. 4. Derrick Williams, CF, 51.98. 5. Luke Kazlauskus, CF, 52.58. 6. Colby Peterson, FT, 52.99.

1600: 1. Williams. Derrick. CF. 4:34.70. 2. Gage Vasquez, WF, 4:45.35. 3. Jace Kalbfleisch, WF, 4:45.74. 4. Fischer Gangemi, WF, 4:45.99. 5. Jimmy Bjorge, P, 4:46.22. 6. Tel Motichka, P, 4:47.7

110 hurdles : 1. Brady Baughman, FT, 15.42. 2. Trevor Wobschall, CF, 15.43. 3. Dakota Beatty, WF, 15.52. 4. Keaton Grove, WF, 15.88. 5. Adam Schmidt, P, 15.90. 6. David Diehl, FT, 15.93.

400 relay: 1. Columbia Falls (Travis Province, Josiah Osborne, Luke Kazlauskus, Anthony Correa). 44.40. 2. Frenchtown, 44.69. 3. Libby, 44.93; 4. Polson, 45.51.

High jump: 1. Matt Hayes, FT, 5-8. 2. Anthony Correa, CF, 5-6. 3.

John Chapman, FT, 5-6. 4. Colin King, CF, 5-6. 5. Kyle Kelly, CF, 5-6. 6. Logan Harwood, WF, 5-6.

Triple jump: 1. Elias Lapka, L, 41-9.75. 2. Conner Williams, CF, 41-6.5.

3. Barak Lapka, L, 41-5.75. 4. Markie Reiten, CF. 40-8.5. 5. Keaton Nicholson, WF, 40-7.75. 6. Matt Price, FT, 39-7.

Javelin:1. Daniel Jones, CF, 202-6. 2. Nolan Broden, L, 161-2. 3.

Christopher Forrest, WF. 158-11. 4. Jake May, WF, 157-3. 5.

Mark Hader, CF, 152-3. 6. Ty Morgan, CF, 150-2.

Southwestern A Divisional Track Meet

First Day

Friday

At Anaconda’s Mitchell Stadium

Boys

Team Scores - 1, Corvallis, 71.5; 2, Dillon, 60; 3, Stevensville, 48; 4, Hamilton, 22; 5, Anaconda, 8.5; 6, Butte Central 6.

400 - 1, Beau Maus, Cor, 51.18; 2, Colby Henderson, Cor, 52.1; 3, Bobby Smollack, Ana, 53.58; 4, Jadin Casey, Ste, 53.59; 5, Tyler Murry, Ham, 54.74; 6, Matt Turley, Ham, 54.86.

1,600 - 1, Colby Henderson, Cor, 4:35.38; 2, Chase Stoker, Cor, 4:41.85; 3, Easton Albert, Ham, 4:44.74; 4, Anthony Schmalz, Ham, 4:45.68; 5, Christopher Lords, Ste, 4:45.69; 6, Jake Purlee, Cor, 4:45.75.

110 Hurdles - 1, Raymond Jessop, Cor, 15.96; 2, Holden Garrison, Dil, 16.18; 3, John Luke Koslosky, Dil, 16.4; 4, Mick Paffhausen, Dil, 16.43; 5, Jadin Casey, Ste, 16.99; 6, Kris Cleveland, Ham, 16.99.

400 Relay - 1, Stevensville (Jessie Sims, Carson Stevens, Josh Lords, Josh Haynes), 43.89; 2, Dillon (A.J. Johnston, Austin Carver, Eathyn Peterson, Cooper Lamey), 44.94; 3, Corvallis (Tyler Berner, Tanner Palin, Beau Maus, Branden Butt, 45.57; 4, Hamilton (Matt Turley, Tyler Murry, Kris Cleveland, Jonathon McLane), 46.28; 5, Butte Central (Zach Kasperick, Kevin Burt, Harley Davidson, Connor McGree), 46.59.

Long Jump - 1, Josh Lords, Ste, 21-2; 2, Carson Stevens, Ste, 20-11 ¾; 3, Cody Brunett, Ste, 20-7 ¾; 4, Josh Haynes, Ste, 20-7; 5, Zach Girard, Dil, 20-6; 6, Stuart Landis, Cor, 19-9 ¼.

Shot Put - 1, Kyle Moore, Dil, 49-4; 2, Zeke Koslosky, Dil, 48-4; 3, Jimmy Henderson, Cor, 48-2; 4, Jake Simkins, BC, 47-0; 5, Jessie Sims, Ste, 44-6; 6, Austin Atkins, Cor, 42-1.

Pole Vault - 1, Tyler Berner, Cor, 13-0; 2, Holden Garrison, Dil, 13-0; 3, Austin Williams, Dil, 12-6; 4, Abe Westfall, Ham, 12-0; 5, Matt Bowdish, Ana, 11-6; 6, Ethan Blume, Ana, 11-0; 6, Miles Thelen, Cor, 11-0.

Girls

Team scores - 1, Corvallis, 83; 2, Anaconda, 35; 3, Butte Central, 31; 4, Dillon, 26; 5, Hamilton, 23; 6, Stevensville, 18.

400 - 1, Sadi Henderson, Cor, 58.49; 2, Emilee Starkel, Dil, 1:03.19; 3, Hanna Smith, Cor, 1:04.04; 4, Mariah Cooney, BC, 1:05.41; 5, Marina McGourty, Ham, 1:06.45; 6, Shaneesta Jessop, Cor, 1:08.25.

1,600 - 1, Ayden Eickhoff, Cor, 5:29.16; 2, Isabella Pape, Cor, 5:32.98; 3, Olivia Wood, Ana, 5:34.44; 4, Kaycie Stewart, Cor, 5:41.45; 5, Kaitlin Stromberg, Ham, 5:58.78; 6, Jenny Smith, Ham, 6:03.15.

100 Hurdles - 1, Lakyn Connors, Cor, 14.93; 2, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 16.6; 3, Holly Anderson, Dil, 16.71; 4, Jordan Miller, Cor, 17.65; 5, Maddison Channer, Cor, 18.38; 6, Katie Malachinski, Ste, 18.63.

400 Relay - 1, Corvallis (Nikki Barron, Sadi Henderson, Lakyn Connors, Jessica Lewis), 50.29; 2, Dillon (Taylor Chase, Holly Anderson, Cierra Lamey, Emilee Starkel), 53.5; 3, Anaconda (McKenah Blume, Carleigh Garrett, Hayleigh Garrett, Kjersti Walund), 54.09; 4, Hamilton (Marina McGourty, Sami Kratofil, Camie Westfall, unidentified), 54.49; 5, Butte Central (Mollie McIntyre, Mariah Cooney, Cassidy McGree, Alysea Pica), 55.02.

Long Jump - 1, Mariah Cooney, BC, 16-1 ¾; 2, Mollie McIntyre, BC, 15-10; 3, Kaitlynn Frost, Cor, 15-5 ¾; 4, Bre Orr, Ham, 15-1; 5, Alysea Pica, BC< 14-11 ½; 6, Cassidy McGree, BC, 14-11 ½.

Javelin - 1, Mia Estes, Ana, 132-4; 2, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 123-7; 3, Caitlin Sullivan, Ana, 121-11; 4, Mariah Cooney, BC, 114-8; 5, Breann Luedecke, Cor, 107-6; 6, Taylor Flynn, Ana, 102-9.

Discus - 1, Meghan Kratofil, Ham, 121-7 (meet record); 2, Carlie Jessop, Cor, 115-6; 3, Jacqueline Verlanic, Ana, 115-3; 4, Josee Pendleton, Dil, 111-9; 5, Courtney Albright, Cor, 105-1; 6, Britney Chilcott, Ste, 104-1.


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner