��� TUES., 04-03 TRACK RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Track & Field | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2013 STATE CHAMPS: BOYS (BBALL) GIRLS (SOFTBALL, GOLF)--DEBATE

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Track & Field News

TUES., 04-03 TRACK RESULTS

April 4, 2012
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Cal Wearley Memorial

Hosted by North Star Schools

At Havre Middle School

Tuesday

BOYS

Team Scores -- Fairfield (FFD) 105, Malta (MLT) 89, Havre (HVR) 85,

Power (PWR) 42, Chinook (CHK) 42, Cut Bank (CBK) 33, Cascade (CSD) 33, 8Simms (SMS) 28, Big Sandy (BSY) 18, Belt (BLT) 14, 1 Augusta (AGT) 13, North Star (NSR) 12, Geraldine (GLN) 4.5, C-J-I Hi-Line (CJI) 4, Hindsdale-Saco (HDS) 2, Whitewater (WWR) 2, Dodson (DDN) .5, Rocky Boy 0, Box Elder 0, Frazer 0, Denton 0, Fort Benton 0, Hays-Lodgepole 0 , Winifred 0, Sunburst 0, Turner 0

100 -- Mason Case HVR 11.4; Jon Sammon CBK 11.5; Dalton Palmer FFD 11.6; Calvin Gettel PWR 11.9; Justin Stevens BSY 12.0; Tyler Gobert CBK 12.1.

200 -- Mason Case HAV 23.9; Kyle Pederson PWR 24.5; Justin Stevens BSY 24.9; Mark Melton CSD 24.9; Brandon Riphenburg CHK 25.0; Calvin Gettel PWR 25.0.

400 -- Joey Crumley SMS 54.7; Trace Brady FFD 56.1; Austin Batson FFD 56.5; Trevor Lackner BSY 56.8; Kelly Bronec GLN 57.3; Jauqeel Reavis BLT 57.6.

800 -- Dylan Surber 2:03.3; Tate Carney MLT 2:09.6; Kaylan Johnson CHK 2:09.7; Garrett Aguillard HAV 2:11.0; Zack Czerde MLT 2:12.4; Jace Beaver SMS 2:12.9.

1600 -- Kaylan Johnson CHK 4:54.0; Garret Aguillard HVR 5:04.9; Marc Klimas HVR 5:07.0; Dustin Hicks BLT 5:09.6; Daniel Horsman FZR 5:11.5; Christian Smith CSD 5:12.8.

3200 -- Marc Klimas HAV 10:37.1; Garret Aguillard HAV 10:44.3; Hunter Smoot PWR 10:50.0; Kaylan Johnson CHK 10:51.0; Josh Nelson AGT 10:51.1; Dustin Hicks BLT 11:11.0.

110 hurdles -- Kyle Boos MLT 16.6; Kyle Pederson PWR 16.7; Gus Anderson BLT 16.8; Tucker Meyer FFD 17.2; Quinn Spinler NSR 17.5; Joey Crumley SMS 18.0.

300 hurdles -- Kyle Pedersen PWR 42.8; Tucker Meyer FFD 44.0; Joey Crumley SMS 45.1; Kendall Denham MLT 45.1; Quinn Spinler NSR 45.4; Colton Swanson BLT 46.2.

400 relay -- Fairfield 46.7; Cascade 46.9; Malta 46.9; Havre 47.1; Chinook 47.5; Belt 49.

1600 relay -- Simms 3:47.6; Malta 3:47.8; Big Sandy 3:50.4; Cascade 3:51.5; Fairfield 3:53.1; Power 3:58.7

Long jump --1 Huntur Swinehart CBK 19-6 Sam Peterson MLT 19-53/4; Collin Allen FFD 19'-1 ½; Kendall Denham MLT 18-9 ¾; Jake Bushman MLT 18-7; Tyler Gobert CBK 18-5 ½.

Triple jump -- Sam Peterson MLT 39-4; Cooper Spicher NSR 38-7 3/4'; Dylan Clark CSD 38-3 ½; Jake Bushman MLT 38-1 ¼; Cody Ramburg CJI 37-4 ¾; Landon Allen FFD 37-7.

High jump -- Collin Allen FFD 6-1; Bryan Durocher 6-0;Barry Murnion 5-10; Huntur Swinehart CBK 5-10; Cody Ramburg CJI 5-8; 6 tie-Nick Bear DDN Kelly Bronec GLN 5-6.

Pole vault -- Levi Nelson HVR 12-0; Thurman Holdsclaw HVR 12-0;Matthew Emge HVR 11-6; Zachary Plum HVR 10-6; Dallas Capdeville HDS 10-6;Thomas Gruber HVR 10-0.

Discus -- Bo Harris FFD 142-6; Justin Patch AGT 134-3; Landon Score MLT 127-10; Zach Molyneaux CHK 125-8; Joe Wilcott WWR 121-0; Thane Thompson AGT 117-7.

Javelin -- Kaden Bedwell MLT 164-11; Trace Brady FFD 156-3; Bryan Durocher FFD 152-1; Calvin Gettel PWR 149-1; Landon Score MLT 144-4; Tyler Gobert CBK 141-4.

Shot Put -- Bo Harris FFD 46-2.5; Tanner Ballard CBK 41-7.5; Kade Rismon HVR 38-7.5; Kyle Boos MLT 38-5; Justin Patch AGT 39-5; Tucker Schye MLT 37-11.

GIRLS

Team Scores -- North Star (NSR) 76; Havre (HVR) 72; Belt (BLT) 66;

Chinook (CHK) 45; Malta (MLT) 42; Augusta (AGT) 34; Cut Bank (CBK) 33; Hinsdale-Saco (HDS) 29; Geraldine (GLN) 26; Fairfield (FFD) 23; Power (PWR) 19; Roy-Winifred (RWD) 18; Big Sandy (BSY) 16; Fort Benton (FBN) 15; Cascade (CSF) 8;

Simms (SMS) 4; Whitewater (WWR) 1; Box Elder (BER) 0, C-J-I Hi-Line (CJI) 0, Denton (DNT) 0, Dodson (DDN) 0, Frazer (FZR) 0, Hays-Lodgepole 0 (HLP), Rocky Boy (RYB) 0, Sunburst (SBT) 0, Turner (TNR) 0.

100 -- Shelbi Fitzpatrick, CBK 13.5; Kendra Canen, HDS 13.6; Raymi Burtchett, GLN 13.9; Haylee Anderson, NSR 14.0; Tasha Hopp-Juden, CSD 14.2; Jennifer Nordgulen, HVR 14.4.

200 -- Shelbi Fitzpatrick, CBK 28.6; Kendra Canen, HNS 28.9; Haylee Anderson, NSR 29.1; Kara Gerke, BLT 29.2; Ashlynn VanVoast, HVR 29.4; Kennedy Miller, PWR 29.7.

400 -- Kara Gerke, BLT 64.5; Darby Schye, MLT 65.8; Katy Allen, FBN 66.4; Ashlynn VanVoast, HVR 67.0; Kennedy Miller, PWR 67.1; Arley Knerr, RWD 67.7.

800 -- Katie Fetterer, BLT 2:32.8; Hannah Weber, CHK 2:34.2; Peyton Filius, HVR 2:35.0; Molly Herron, BSY 2:37.1; Haley Fultz, CBK 2:44.8; Kourtney Simonson, WWR 2:50.9.

1600 -- Katelin Smith, AGT 5:49.0; Peyton Filius, HVR 5:53.5; Kelley McCafferty, BLT 5:56.5; Hannah Weber, CHK 5:58.8; Mateila Cline, BSY 6:09.5; Lea Gondeiro, BLT 6:11.7.

3200 -- Katelin Smith, AGT 12:38.0; Kelley McCafferty, BLT 12:41.3; Lea Gondeiro, BLT 13:10.0; Shelby Gasvoda, BSY 13:45.0; Shelby Smith, RWD 13:46.0; Meaghan Winder, BLT 13:55.0.

100 hurdles -- Kayla Hanson, CHK 17.6; Britta Young, AGT 17.7; Delainey Spicher, NSR 18.2; Sarah Massar, NSR 18.5; Shelbi Fitzpatrick, CBK 18.9; Arley Knerr, RWD 19.0.

300 hurdles -- Ashlynn VanVoast, HVR 52.2; Katy Allen, FBN 52.5; Britta Young, AGT 53.1; Delainey Spicher, NSR 53.9; Lanae Salway, CBK 54.0; Kaela Cappis, FBN 56.3.

400 relay -- North Star 52.6; Fairfield 55.4; Power 55.7; Cascade 56.6; Malta 56.8; Chinook 56.9.

1,600 relay -- Belt 4:33.4; North Star A 4:35.0; Big Sandy 4:35.8; Chinook 4:38.3; Power 4:58.5; North Star B 5:01.9.

Long jump -- Lisa Carlon, NSR 16-10.5; Samantha Evans, HVR 16-9.5; Bettie Carlon, NSR 15-8.5; Hayley Siroky, RWD 15-1; Bethany Lacock, HDS 14-9; Madison McCann, CHK 14-7.5.

Triple jump -- Samantha Evans, HVR 34-8.25; Sydne Steinbach, FFD 34-1.75; Lisa Carlon, NSR 33-6; Bettie Carlon, NSR 32-10; Kayla Hanson, CHK 32-4.5; Bethany Lacock, HDS 31-11.5.

High jump -- Samantha Evans, HVR 5-2; Katie Fetterer, BLT 5-0; Skylar Vukasin, HVR 4-8; Arley Knerr, RWD 4-8; Kaylie Gilman, HVR 4-8; Hailey Collins, CBK 4-4.

Pole vault -- Kendra Canen, HDS 8-6; Tylynn Rettig, NSR 8-0; Olivia Carette, CBK 7-6; Lacey Waid, HVR 7-6; Tasha Hopp-Juden, CSD 7-0; Kaylie Gilman, HVR 7-0.

Discus -- Alexandra Rowland, GLN 107-5; Britney Nelson, CHK 100-3; Brenna King, MLT 98-5; Mahkayla Farmer, CHK 94-0; Kourtney Coverdell, FFD 89-11; Cassidy Coverdell, FFD 86-4.

Javelin -- Courtney Henry, MLT 116-0; Andi Zylks, PWR 114-1; Shelby Smith, RWD 109-7; Hollee Meek, SMS 108-7; Katie Fetterer, BLT 107-2; Kimberly Brown, MLT 103-7.

Shot Put -- Alexandra Rowland, GLN 33-11; Brenna King, MLT 33-9; Darby Schye, MLT 32-5; Kaylynn Coverdell, FFD 29-11; Mahkayla Farmer, CHK 28-11.5; Britney Nelson, CHK 28-10.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/prep-scoreboard-track-field/article_77090b85-5389-5e86-8840-9447cc9710e6.html#ixzz1r3uEFRhk

 

at Billings Senior

(Non-scoring)

Boys

Teams - Billings Senior, Billings Central, Broadview-Lavina, Harlowton, Roundup, Sheridan (Wyo.)

100 - Nolan Saraceni, Sen, 11.22; Taylor Martinson, BC, 11.55; Eli Orozco, BC, 11.56; Ryan Burke, BC, 11.67; Scotty Wollen, She, 11.68; Kelly Tipton, Sen, 11.86.

200 - John Daubert, Sen, 23.36; Taylor Martinson, 23.58; Eli Orozco, BC, 23.75; Alex Klatt, Sen, 23.78; Kelly Tipton, Sen, 24.03; Scottie Crigler, Sen, 25.31.

400 - John Daubert, Sen, 50.65; Casey Carlton, She, 53.17; Bradley Holloway, She, 54.47; Zach Milburn, Sen, 55.02; Austin VanDelinder, BC, 55.04.

800 - Austin VanDelinder, BC, 2:10.63; Jorey Egeland, Sen, 2:12.22; Ethan Pletan, Har, 2:15.02; Chris Garber, She, 2:16.78; Austin Seder, Sen, 2:19.19; Danen Ray, Sen, 2:25.6.

1,600 - Alex Klatt, Sen, 4:45.46; Kyle Dietsche, She, 4:46.0; Jorey Egeland, Sen, 4:48.64; Chris Garber, She, 4:49.73; Derek Crew, Sen, 4:54.87; Zach Milburn, Sen, 4:56.15.

3,200 - Michael Rotellini, She, 10:09.33; Derek Crew, Sen, 11:11.74; Jeremy Felig, Sen, 11:22.68; Ethan Pletan, Har, 11:35.1; Levi Fox, BC, 11:41.95; Chace Ross, Sen, 14:22.18.

110 hurdles - Dylan Whitney, Sen, 17.1; Cameron Craft, She, 19.3; Alex Burreece, Har, 19.9; Luke Muskett, BC, 20.7; Joseph Thom, BL, 21.04.

300 hurdles - George Smith, BC, 42.7; Nathan Berg, She, 43.9; Holden Ryan, BC, 46.9; Sean Ward, BC, 50.4; Joseph Thom, BL, 51.7.

400 relay - Senior 44.67, Central 44.73, Sheridan 46.83.

1,600 relay - Sheridan 3:41.21, Senior 3:42.03, Harlowton 3:54.56.

High jump - Michale Hartman, BC, 5-11; Aspen Frey, She, 5-11; Damian White, Sen, 5-7; Kaden Edinger, Sen, 5-7.

Long jump - Riley Nichols, BC, 19-7; Damian White, Sen, 19-4; Mark Silcox, She, 19-1 ¼; Colin Holetz, BC, 18-2 ½; Nathan Berg, She, 17-9 ½; Hayden Peters, Sen, 16-11 ½.

Triple jump - Riley Nichols, BC, 43-5; Cameron Craft, She, 34-8; Hayden Peters, Sen, 34-0.

Discus - Mike Lyles, Sen, 130-0; Jeremy Swaim, BL, 115-1; Logan Grimstad, Sen, 1120; Austin Timmons, BC, 111-01; Casey Jurczwesky, She, 110-10 ½; Ashton Olson, Sen, 109-8; Anthony Kuchynka, Sen, 102-4.

Javelin - Sean Ward, BC, 155-6; Logan Grimstad, Sen, 138-7; Zach Frey, BC, 131-4; Connor Gaughan, Sen, 119-0; Jeremy Swaim, BL, 118-1; Anthony Martinez, Sen, 115-3.

Shot put - Justin Harpster, BC, 41-11 ¼; Jeremy Swaim, BL, 41-8 ½; Garrett Flaming, BC, 40-3; Mike Lyles, Sen, 38-9 ½; Ben Christeans, BL, 37-3; Anthony Kuchynka, Sen, 34-10.

Pole vault - Chris Romenjenko, She, 11-0; Ashton Olson, Sen, 10-6.

Girls

Team scores - Billings Senior, Billings Central, Broadview-Lavina, Harlowton, Roundup, Sheridan (Wyo.)

100 - Rachel Koehler, Sen, 12.7; Morgan Sulser, Sen, 12.8; Mariah Grant, She, 13.4; Karina Bell, Sen, 13.4; Abby Bymaster, BL, 13.8.

200 - Chloe Rector, Sen, 27.1; Mariah Grant, She, 28.74; Dusty Taber, Har, 29.1; Shaina Healy, 29.51; Mikaela Hagl, Har, 30.6.

400 - Jordan Dreessen, Sen, 1:02.21; Kinsey Schwers, Har, 1:03.04; Dusty Taber, Har, 1:06.32; Courtney Ruzick, BL, 1:13.09; Michelle Brown, She, 1:14.1.

800 - Sammy Elliott, BC, 2:28.41; Emma Knudson, BC, 2:28.85; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 2:29.7; Madison Schwehr, BL, 2:37.58; Shelby Gordon, BC, 2:40.87.

1,600 - Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 5:43.94; Madison Schwehr, BL, 6:00.99; Brenna Cockburn, Sen, 6:06.16; Rachel Eaton, Sen, 6:08.3; Rebecca Strong, Sen, 6:36.48.

3,200 - Alexa Horrell, BC, 12:47.67; Marissa Hegy, She, 12:47.67; Jocelyn Elorriaga, Sen, 12:49.78; Brenna Cockburn, Sen, 12:50.79; Michelle Brown, She, 13:13.49.

100 hurdles - Morgan Sulser, Sen, 15.24; Terra McDowell, Sen, 17.05.

300 hurdles - Morgan Sulser, Sen, 49.16; Terra McDowell, Sen, 51.69; Kourtney Schott, BL, 58.06; Aubrey Payne, BL, 1:12.0; Genevieve Ayers, BC, 1:16.0.

400 relay - Senior 50.4, Sheridan 56.25, Broadview-Lavina 57.92.

1,600 relay - Central 4:27.56, Senior 4:27.86, Harlowton 4:34.9, Broadview-Lavina 4:54.55, Sheridan 4:57.55.

High jump - Taylor Mims, Sen, 5-3; Ashlie Curtiss, BC, 4-9; Sammi Mohl, 4-9; Cierra Powell, Sen, 4-5; Elayna Rice, Sen, 4-5.

Long jump - Shaina Healy, BC, 15-7 ½; Elayna Rice, Sen, 15-3; Mikaela Hagl, Har, 14-10 ½; Dusty Taber, Har, 14-9 ½; Terra McDowell, Sen, 14-7 ½.

Triple jump - Terra McDowell, Sen, 32-2; Cierra Powell, Sen, 32-0 ½; Aubrey Payne, BL, 29-4 ¼; Emma Fulton, Sen, 28-11 ¾; Marilee Beal, Sen, 28-8 ½.

Discus - Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 119-0; Sare Burrell, She, 104-0; Emily Coobs, Sen, 100-7; Madison Cicierski, Sen, 92-9; Kimberly Myers, Sen, 82-5.

Javelin - Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 118-3; Andrea Mehling, Sen, 106-2; Kassidy Boe, BL, 100-6; Madison Cicierski, Sen, 84-11; Kylie Mahana, Har, 67-1.

Shot put - Britnee Grimstad, Sen, 36-10 ¾; Abby Bymaster, BL, 33-10 ¼; Hannah Nessan, Sen, 30-7 ½; Emily Coobs, Sen, 30-2 ¾; Kylie Mahana, Har, 30-2 ¼.

Pole vault - Emma Fulton, Sen, 10-6; Maria Fulton, Sen, 9-0; Sammi Mohl, Sen, 8-6; Marissa Hegy, She, 8-0; Karina Bell, Sen, 7-6.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/track-and-field/scoreboard-prep-track/article_bd5e3cb8-e72f-52d8-864c-bffc911a7487.html#ixzz1r3uyVh20

 

Area athletes finish strong in Belgrade

Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size
  •  

BELGRADE — Plenty of multiple-event placewinners were in attendance at Tuesday’s Belgrade Invitational Track meet, though no team scores were kept.

Butte Central got a nice showing from senior Kevin Burt, who was third in the 110 hurdles, fourth in the high jump and fifth in the triple jump.

On the girls’ side for the Maroons, Mariah Cooney had a big day with a third-place in the long jump, fifths in the triple jump and 400 along with a sixth in the javelin.

One of the big individual performances of the day came from Harrison senior Taylor Statton, who won the high jump and javelin, was third in the disc and was fifth in the long jump. Statton’s javelin mark of 127 feet was the second best in the state as of this weekend.

The Butte Central boys got good showings from a number of athletes.

Wyatt Kingston was fourth in the 100 at 11.82, while Connor McGee was fifth with another strong race in the 3,200. Freshman Kaemen Richards notched another placewinning in the grueling 300 hurdles, while Kale Guldseth earned a ribbon in the triple jump.

Mollie McIntyre was second in the high jump for the Maroons at 4-10, and also scored a sixth in the triple jump.

Twin Bridges’ Cody Pierson cleared 6-2 to win the high jump, while Whitehall’s Keaton Sacry vaulted over 11-6 to take that event.

Many of the teams at Tuesday’s meet are slated to run in the Boulder Invitational, set for next Saturday.

Belgrade Invitational

Tuesday At Jason Green Memorial Stadium

Girls

110H – 1, Shelby Erdahl, Belgrade, 16.61; 2, Shelby Martinell, Lima, 16.94; 3, Hayley Moen, Townsend, 17.31; 4, Courtney Stromme, Belgrade, 17.49; 5, Emily Schroeck, Jefferson, 17.84; 6, Jaci Nesbit, Harrison/Willow Creek, 18.11

100 – 1, Holly Dahniden, Belgrade, 13.14; 2, Stromme, 13.14; 3, Blair Street, Shields Valley, 13.36; 4, Kayla Novotony, Belgrade, 13.54; 5, Cassy Graveley, Deer Lodge, 13.60; 6, Emily Foss, Belgrade, 13.73

1600 – 1, Selene Johnson, Big Timber, 5:37.43; 2, Britt Cooper, H/WC, 5:50.63; 3, Ellie Losasso, Manhattan, 5:52.88; 4, Sadie Reddick, Belgrade, 5:53.47; 5, Morgan Martin, Twin Bridges, 6:06.40; 6, Miranda Keenan, Livingston, 6:11.79

400 relay – 1, Belgrade, 51.43;p 2, DL, 53.67; 3, Shields Valley, 53.78; 4, Jefferson, 53.87; 5, Townsend, 54.84; 6, Manhattan, 55.99

400 – 1, Johnson, BT, 62.92; 2, Carly Rech, BT, 63.63; 3, Kadeshia Clark, DL, 64.38; 4, Jordyn Yarborough, Livingston, 64.91; 5, Mariah Cooney, Butte Central, 65.79; 6, Christina Croston, SV, 66.59

300 hurdles – 1, Moen, BT, 50.38; 2, Nesbit, H/WC, 52.37; 3, Janessa Williams, Jefferson, 52.51; 4, Emily Stosich, Lima, 53.57; 5, Chelsey Porter, Jefferson, 54.34;6. Kyra Fisher, Belgrade, 54.45

800 – 1, Johnson, BT, 2:27.39; 2, Reddick, Belgrade, 2:32.81; 3, Cooper, H/WC, 2:33.33; 4, Casey McInerney, SV, 2:44.43; 5, Williams, Jefferson, 2:46.11; 6, Lexi Vossler, Jefferson, 2:46.75

200 – 1, Erdahl, Belgrade, 27.34; 2, Dahinden, Belgrade, 27.74; 3, Stromme, Belgrade, 27.98; 4, Mariah Hogenson, SV, 28.52; 5, Street, SV, 28.58; 6, Tanna Holliday, Belgrade, 28.77

3200 – 1, Losasso, Manhattan , 13:25.59; 2, Keenan, Livingston, 13:35.03; 3, Jesica DeJara, Manhattan, 13:43.52; 4, Marissa Westenskow, Livingston, 13:49.79; 5, Jessica Gagen, SV, 14:41.80; 6, Lyndsey Seifert, Belgrade, 15:02.88

1600 – 1, Big Timber, 4:18.06; 2, Belgrade, 4:21.71; 3, Shields Valley, 4:39.22; 4, Manhattan, 4:43.11; 5, Jefferson, 4:46.37; 6, Deer Lodge, 4:48.15

Pole Vault – 1, Leighton Hirsch, Belgrade, 9-0; 2, Schroeck, 9-0; 3, Graveley, DL, 7-6; 4, Cerah Strausser, Jefferson, 7-6; 5, Bailee Senecal, DL, 7

Long Jump – 1, Sarah Bates, Belgrade, 15-3.5; 2, Nesbit, H/WC, 15-0.5; 3, Cooney, BC, 14-10.5; 4, Hogenson, SV, 14-10; 5, Taylor Statton, H/WC, 14-8; 6, Schroeck, Jefferson, 14-6.75

Discus – 1, Carlee Smith, Manhattan, 112-10.5; 2, Molly Hendrich, White Sulphur Springs, 112-10.5; 3, Statton, H/WC, 93-7; 4, Cooper, H/WC, 91-5.5; 5, Kristy McInerney, SV, 90-3.5; 6, Jordan Powers, Jefferson, 86-9

High Jump – 1, Statton, Harrison, 5-0; 2, Mollie McIntyre, BC, 4-10; 3, Stromme, Belgrade, 4-10; T4, Bates, Belgrade, 4-8; T4, Powers, Jefferson, 4-8; 6. Janessa Benjamin, Belgrade, 4-8

Shot Put – 1, Kelsey Manger, WSS, 33-4.25; 2, Shelby Schwendeman, Belgrade, 37-7; T3, Claire Meyer, Livingston, 31-5; T3, Smith, Manhattan, 31-5; 5, Ruby Hohn, Townsend, 31-0; 6, Becky Gerst, Jefferson, 30-9.5

Triple Jump – 1, Hogenson, SV, 33-9; 2, Hirsch, Belgrade, 32-4; 3, Bates, Belgrade, 32-3.5; 4, Nesbit, H/WC, 31-1.5; 5, Cooney, BC, 30-9; 6, McIntyre, BC, 30-7.5

Javelin – 1, Statton, H/WC, 127-0; 2, Cooper, H/WC, 97-10; 3, Alyssa Cornell, Livingston, 97-3; 4, Smith, Manhattan, 94-3; 5, Madison Page, Belgrade, 94-1; 6, Cooney, BC, 91

Boys

110 Hurdles – 1, Nathan Vanderby, Manhattan, 16.22; 2, Isaak Zier, Manhattan, 16.23; 3, Kevin Burt, Butte Central, 17.87; 4, Garrett Jones, Big Timber, 18.07; 5, Cody Wright, Deer Lodge, 18.09; 6, Nathan Blomback, Manhattan, 18.27

100 – 1, Colin Hoeffner, Townsend, 11.36; 2, Scott Mundaniohl, Jefferson, 11.76; 3, Zier, Manhattan, 11.81; 4, Wyatt Kingston, BC, 11.82; 5, Matt Sarrazin, Shields Valley, 11.89; 6, Cody Pierson, Twin Bridges, 11.96

1600 – 1, Monte Cole, Livingston, 4:51.20; 2, Darren Hecker, Townsend, 4:59.88; 3, Jory Fisher, White Sulphur Springs, 5:00.97; 4, Charles Vance, 5:01.10; 5, Tristin Guillot, TB, 5:02.94; 6, Jonathan Eastwood, Belgrade, 5:03.05

400 relay – 1, Deer Lodge, 46.76; 2, Jefferson, 47.20; 3, Manhattan, 47.42; 4, Whitehall, 48.72; 5, Big Timber, 49.25; 6, Townsend, DQ

400 – 1, Marc Swan, Manhattan, 50.89; 2 Cale Howells, Manhattan, 51.50; 3, Jacob Senecal, DL, 51.52; 4, Chris Allen, Belgrade, 51.57; 5, Vanderby, Manhattan, 52.90; 6, Jesse Pferish, TB, 54.32

300 Hurdles – 1, Zier, Manhattan, 43.72; 2, Sarrazin, 45.47; 3, Daniel Thibault, Belgrade, 45.87; 4, Bryce Green, Townsend, 46.15; 5, Kaemen Richards, BC, 46.74; Nathan Blomback, Manhattan, 47.23

800 – 1, Swan, Manhattan, 2:07.63; 2, Howells, Manhattan, 2:07.77; 3, Fisher, WSS, 2:12.87; 4, Vance,Livingston, 2:14.21; 5, Cole, Livingston, 2:18.53; 6, Peyton Jones, WSS, 2:20.63

200 – 1, Vanderby, Manhattan, 23.45; 2, Allen, Belgrade, 23.54; 3, Hoeffner, Townsend, 23.92; 4, S. Mundaniohl, Jefferson, 24.11; 5, Elliot Schulte, Townsend, 24.71; 6, Tim Mundaniohl, Jefferson, 24.72

3200 – 1, Cole, Livingston, 10:42.29; 2, Hecker, BT, 10:52.25; 3, Eastwood, Belgrade, 11:01.68; 4, Cody Hart, Manhattan, 11:04.30; 5, Conor McGee, BC, 11:14.56; 6, Andrew George, TB, 11:36.39

1600 Relay – 1, Manhattan, 3:34.08; 2, Big Timber, 3:51.83; 3, Jefferson, 3:52.75; 4, Livingston, 3:59.12; 5, Deer Lodge, 4:01.32; 6, White Sulphur Springs, 4:05.03

Pole Vault – 1, Keaton Sacry, Whitehall, 11-6; 2, Brett Witt, DL, 9-0; 3, Quinn Alberda, Manhattan, 8-6; 4, Jacob Crowe, 8-6; 5, Kyle Szabo, Manhattan, 8-0

Long Jump – 1, S. Mundaniohl, Jefferson, 21-1; 2, Quinn McQueary. Manhattan, 19-10; 3, Matt Dyson, Whitehall, 19-0; 4, Brandon Stubbs, Belgrade, 18-10.5; 5, Witt, DL, 18-10; 6, Anthony Martin, Whitehall18-0

Discus – 1, Michael Baumberger, Belgrade, 127-11; 2, Conner Rehm, Belgrade, 127-3.5; 3, Chris Enter, Livingston, 124-7; 4, Nels Flanagan, BT, 122-0; 5, Austin Oldenburger, Manhattan, 120-10.5; 6, Chance Zahn, Livingston, 120-2.5

High Jump – 1, Pierson, TB, 6-2; 2, Sarrazin, SV, 6-0; 3, Logan Thomas, DL, 5-8; 4, Kevin Burt, BC, 5-8; 5, Keith Forkin, White Sulphur Springs, 5-8; 6, Stubbs, Belgrade, 5-8

Shot Put – 1, Chris Fenter. Livingston, 46-11.5; 2, Baumberger, Belgrade, 44-1.5; 3, Rainor Kjelsrud, Belgrade, 43-3.5; 4, Garrett Amundson, Townsend, 42-0.75; 5, Seth Swandal, SV, 41-1.5; 6, Flanagan, BT, 40-2.5

Triple Jump – 1, Tanner Hupka, Manhattan, 39-11; 2, Paul Riebe, Belgrade, 38-8.5; 3, Stubbs, Belgrade, 38-8.5; 4, Dyson, Whitehall, 38-1; 5, Burt, BC, 35-11.5; 6, Kale Guldseth, BC, 35-11.5

Javelin – 1, Dylan Lehman, H/WC, 153-4; 2, Martin, Whitehall, 142-0; 3, Riebe, Belgrade 140-1; 4, Trevor Cuchine, DL, 134-3; 5, Flanagan, BT, 132-0; 6, Travis Ross, Belgrade, 127-0.



Read more: http://mtstandard.com/sports/high-school/area-athletes-finish-strong-in-belgrade/article_9e0b88ee-7e14-11e1-9569-0019bb2963f4.html#ixzz1r3w9OTeE


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner