��� FRI., 03-16 TREASURE STATE RESULTS | Northwest Montana A Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northwest Montana A Conference
2014 STATE CHAMPS: GIRLS (GOLF)

CONTENTS

SPORTS

BOYS

BASEBALL

BASKETBALL

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

SOCCER

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

TENNIS

GOLF

SWIMMING

GIRLS

BASKETBALL

VOLLEYBALL

SOCCER

CROSS COUNTRY

GOLF

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

TRACK AND FIELD

SPEECH/DEBATE

MUSIC

OTHER

NWMT 'A' LINKS

NEWSPAPERS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

FRI., 03-16 TREASURE STATE RESULTS

March 17, 2012
Northwest Montana A Conference



 

Treasure State Classic

At MSUB

Saturday's schedule

Game 23: C West vs. AA West, 10 a.m. (auxiliary gym); Game 24: AA North vs. A Northwest, 11:30 a.m., (auxiliary gym); Game 25 (6th and 8th place): C North vs. B West, 10:30 a.m. (main gym); Game 26 (5th and 7th place): B North vs. B Southcentral, noon (main gym); Game 27 (3rd and 4th place): B East vs. C East, 1:30 p.m. (main gym); Game 28 (championship): A East vs. AA East, 3 p.m., main gym)

Game 9

A East 78, B North 52

B North - Molly Klinker 15, Kendra Nickol 10, Amanda Sansaver 10.

A East - Hannah Weishoff 14, Kayla Lucas 19.

Game 10

AA South 66, C West 65

C West - Tori Durham 12, Taylor Statton 13, Ayla Martell 12.

AA South - Jasyn Mulcahy 29, MyKaylee Verwork 18.

Game 11

B East 69, A Southwest 55

A Southwest - Cary Chamberlain 13, Kacie McKenon 9, Charlee Hahnkamp 9.

B East - Jalyn Klauzer 16, Lanita Black Eagle 16, Maddy Mushaben 11.

Game 12

C North 79, AA West 37

AA West - Brittany Earnest 8, Jenae White 6, Cara Guderian 10.

C North - Aricka Wolf Chief 20, Kelsey Permann 13, Holly Croff 12, Raina O'Leary 12.

Game 13

C East 62, B Southcentral 59

C East - Bridger Rice 10, Angie Crowder 9, Tiffany Kittelson 9.

B Southcentral - Ashley Malmquist 14, Shayla Mack 11, Katie Fitzpatrick 10.

Game 14

A Central 69, AA North 60

A Central - Claire Meyer 19, Justine Taylor 15, Jaclyn Evans 10.

AA North - Brandi Kumm 14, Tennae Singer 12, Sabrina LaForge 14.

Game 15

AA East 71, C South 41

C South - Brittany Curl 10, Karlee Popp 8.

AA East - Tenika Capouch 20, Elayna Rice 15.

Game 16

B West 68, A Northwest 64

A Northwest - Violet Birdinground 28, Mariah Hamel 12, Brittney Lystad 11.

B West - Shelby Applegate 16, Taylor Peck 17, Rose O'Brien 11.

Game 17

C North 74, AA South 59

AA South - Jasyn Mulcahy 35, Amy Nordahl 11.

C North - Kelsey Permann 15, Taylor Duvall 15.

Game 18

B North 101, A Southwest 98

B North - Amanda Sansaver 43, Destiny Palmer 13, Michelle Mulligan 16.

A Southwest - Kacey McKeon 28, Charlee Hahnkamp 24, Brynne Kambich 20.

Game 19

B West 61, A Central 60

B West - Kiernan Haggerty 25, Rose O'Brien 17.

A Central - Justine Taylor 21, Shae Tatsey 13.

Game 20

B Southcentral 85, C South 53

B Southcentral - Ashley Malmquist 15, Jordan Powers 15, Shayla Mack 14.

C South - Brittany Curl 13, Jayln Walker 12, Marlee Nies 8.

Game 21

A East 84, B East 62

A East - Kayla Lucas 26, Hannah Weishoff 12.

B East - Jayln Klauzer 24, Autumn Charges Strong 11.

Game 22

AA East 75, C East 66

AA East - Tenika Capouch 21, Elayna Rice 10, Jordan Dreessen 8.

C East - Tiffany Kittleson 21, Caitlyn Hoffman 10, Bailey Nickoloff 10.



Read more: http://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/basketball/girls/scoreboard-girls-basketball/article_05123a84-6bad-500c-842e-00211fe978f1.html#ixzz1pLUTuWX6


Tags Northwest Montana A Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner