��� NWC Fall Scholar Athletes | NWC General | iHigh.com
NWC
Go to NWC-Sports.com for the new website

CONTENTS

NWC Information

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

Non-League Sports

Schools

Links

MEDIA

Home » General News

NWC Fall Scholar Athletes

November 15, 2012
By Nathan Pohlman of NWC



Athletes listed have all received varsity letters in the sports listed, and have also maintained a 3.0 grade point average or higher for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

CHEERLEADING
ADA - Courtney Archer, Cosette Brodeur, Trista Douce, Ali Johansen, Erica Kier, Kylie Kipker, Kendra Paul, Alisa Wireman, Mackenzie Zembower, Haley Jenkins, Gabi Rall, Sydney Hartford

ALLEN EAST - Katelyn Richardson, Hannah Kramer, Hannah Hoy, Eliza Laing, Melissa Hefner, Brooke Forest, Emily Allen, Haley Joseph, Morgan Truex, Ariel Schantz

BLUFFTON - Kaity King, Victoria Hover, Madison Hursh, Maddie Domer, Emily Jones, Makayla Smith, Brittany Hover, Alexa Knodel, Amber Rayl

COLUMBUS GROVE - Malerie Baldazo, Breanne Halker, Rachel Schroeder, Jocelyn Scott, Jessica Smith, Cassie Stechschulte, Lindsay Wurth, Madeline Schroeder

CRESTVIEW - Brittany Helt, Darrian Hoerig, Hannah Leary, Olivia Leary, Paige Michael, Audrie Placke, Chelsi Siefker, Whitney Smart, Kenzie Ray

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Amanda Truesdale, Serena Lorencovic, Whitney Hohlbein, Destiny Thompson, Rachel Mahlie, Victoria Suever

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Kolleen Duffy, Alexa Nieman, Addie Rumor, Eliza Stanford, Melany Hire, Abbey Acerro, Katie Acerro

PAULDING - Ali Singer, Samantha Owens, Emily Albert, Haley Schlegel, Kayla Simon, Kara Burak, Alexis Howell

SPENCERVILLE - Madison Hollar, Shania Johnson, Jenna Kahle, Rachael Kahle, Emilee Meyer, Alyssa Mulholland, Jordan Rex, Mackenzie Ringwald, Kennedy Sharp, Jordann Umfleet, Bretta Williams, Caitlin Wurst

CROSS COUNTRY
ADA - Jon Robey

ALLEN EAST - Killian Brunswick, Hailey Perkins, Paige Swinehart, Madison Schantz, Emily Allen, Trey Gossard, Tyler Tafe, Ben Thayer, Carter Jarman

BLUFFTON - Elizabeth Nisly, Adel Sommers, Ashley Schweyer, Courtney Barnett, Morgan Humphreys, Audrey Marshall, Julie Althaus, Delany Reineke, Jacob Barnett, Jack Marcum, Jonathan Nisly, Stefan Stechschulte

COLUMBUS GROVE - Melissa Amstutz, Sienna Gerdeman, Alexis Ricker, Megan Langhals, Morgan Messer, Mackenzie Wurth, Darrion Gant, Jake Graham, Troy Meyer, Nikolas Schmiesing, Lee Altenburger, Jacob Schroeder, Colton Grothaus, Elisha Jones, Jerry Kesselmayer, Alexander Tabler, Cody Wischmeyer

CRESTVIEW - Hali Finfrock, Chelsea Hancock, Courtney Perrott, Elizabeth Saylor, Branden Clayton, Joel Genter, Mycah Grandstaff, Bryce Richardson, Shelby Ripley, Tanner Skelton

LINCOLNVIEW - Anna Gorman, Madie Enyart, Mikinzie Dull, Taylor Miller, Ben Bilimek, Tyler Brant, Jeff Jacomet, Angelo Katalenas, Alexander Rodriguez, Bayley Tow, Skyler Whitaker

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Mary Stoll, Elizabeth Kidd, Sydney Mohler, Rebecca Patterson, Emilia Heider, Alyson Keating, Mitchell Art, Tyler Rigg, Zach Ellsworth, Nick Frisby, Chase Sreenan, Sean Currins, Cameron Hahn, Alex Rigg, Josh Tidd

PAULDING - Sarah Nardone, Ashley Johanns, Sidney Salinas, Shayla Shepherd, Katie Radel, Allison Harpel, Taylor Farr, Patrick Troyer, Andrew Layman, Drayson Wenzlick

SPENCERVILLE - Cierra Adams, Jennifer Burnett, Victoria Hardesty, Tesa Horton, Ashley Keiber, Schylar Miller, Kacie Mulholland, Karri Purdy, Aaron Hefner, Keith Lenhart, Kyle Sawmiller, Joe Wisher

FOOTBALL
ADA - Mason Acheson, Jacob Ansley, Kellen Decker, Russ Gray, McKay Johnson, Levi Klingler, Jake Maher, Brent Numbers, Eli Roberson, Brenden Szippl, Sa'ed Al-Olimat, Spencer Archer, Austin Dumbaugh, Matt Wilcox, Levi Bass, Noah Beach, Dylan Hannah, Blake Ansley, Brayden Sautter

ALLEN EAST - Tanner Stippich, Max McAdoo, Jon Cox, Nick Kohlrieser, Ross Stewart, Izak Ackerman, Jacob Lawrence, Jacob Sherrick, Braden Goodwin, Austin Lloyd, Casey Crow, Logan Rex, Evan Thomas, Joe Miller, Erik Neeley, Garrett Heuerman

BLUFFTON - Mitchell Ault, Clay Wilson, Jacob Garmatter, Robert Demellweek, Josh Bracy, Hunter Smith, Josiah Conley, Chris McClain, Drake Luginbuhl, Andrew Lee, Isaac Little, Robbie Stratton, Noah Stratton, Zach Wilson, Jonah Bourassa, Matt Spallinger, Landon Sturgill, Taylor Reineke, Matt Deter, David Emans

COLUMBUS GROVE - Collin Grothaus, Hunter Giesige, Derek Rieman, Trenton Vorst, Trey Roney, Riley Brubaker, Alec Gladwell, William Selhorst, David Bogart, Jace Darbyshire, Hunter Halker, Joseph Warnecke

CRESTVIEW - Alex Brown, Zach Burdette, Zen Burdette, Matt Fleming, Shayne Goings, Kameron Grubaugh, Jake Harmon, Avery Jones, Justin Lare, Jacob Lippi, Scott Miller, Josh Ream, Jordan Roop, Trevor Roop, Trevor Saylor, Isaiah Simerman, Jon Young

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Drew Kortokrax, Colin McConnahea, Chris Truesdale, Zachary Bland, Alex Cross, Zach Kimmett, Evan Stant, Seth Wollenhaupt, Xavier Buzard, Austin Jettinghoff, Ryan Kerby, Tyler Mox, Ross Thompson, Isaac Illig, Justin Stewart, Quinten Wessell

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Vincent Fosburgh, Sam Huffman, Corey O'Dowd, Ryan Pitts, Bobby Sunderhaus, Jacob Tremoulis, Jonathon Washington, Drew Contini, Keegan Finn, Daniel Rohan, Colin Stolly, Jack Huffman, Alex Krumel, Adian O'Connor, Brad Stolly, Ethan O'Connor, Nick Taflinger

PAULDING - Evan Huebner, Corbin Edwards, Kaleb Clemens, Javier Gonzales, Julian Salinas, Taylor Deatrick, Logan Doster, Christian Burtch, Cody Jarrell, Michael Mott, Ryan Schindler, Trey Schroeder, Jarrett Sitton, Steven Strayer

SPENCERVILLE - Devon Cook, Tyler Core, Derek Goecke, Zach Goecke, Lucas Krouskop, Coleman McCormick, Alex Molina, Hunter Patton, Bryce Ringwald, Cole Roberts, Danny Settlemire, Dusty Settlemire, Lucas Shumate

GOLF
ADA - Allen Jenkins, Slade Downing, Alex Nichelson, Connor English, Zoe Laird, Kenzie Shaw, Paige Wagner, Suzy Young, Quinn High, Shelbey VanAtta

ALLEN EAST - Tanner Richardson, Clay Plaugher, Zak Thomas, Lucas Herrmann, Parker Frey, Kayne Richardson, Cody Mussleman, Griffin Newland

BLUFFTON - Joel Ritter, Tyler Treen, Rich Streicher, Eli Runk, Tyler Carroll

COLUMBUS GROVE - Kody Griffith, Tony Koch, Jacob Roebke, Joshua Tussing, Brandon Hoffman, Logan Diller

CRESTVIEW - Jon Germann, Connor Lautzenheiser, Jacob Mengerink, Cyler Miller, Adam Schumm, Ronnie Schumm

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Nick Gallmeier, Jacob Violet, Carter Mox, Tyler Rice

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Shelby Warner, Sarah Scheiwiller, Sydney Hooks, Jenna Moots, Maddison Stallkamp, Jessica Armstrong, Josh Klaus, Tim Levers, Austin Goodridge, Evan Wilker, Nick Watkins, Aaron Wilker, James Riepenhoff

LINCOLNVIEW - Kaitlyn Brant, Amanda Kocab, Mikenna Klinger, Macey Ashbaugh

PAULDING - Jerika Bland, Ellie Miller, Rachael Mourey, Alyssa Shelmadine, Rachael Nicelley, Sydney Provines, Ben Heilshorn, Alex Arellano

SPENCERVILLE - Chance Campbell, Evan Crites, Daniil Gelivera, James Schaad, Mitchell Youngpeter

BOYS SOCCER
ADA - Jaden Castle, Ian Crabtree, Atreyu Hunter, Tate Anspach, Caleb Garmon, Ben Neville, Luis Olvera

BLUFFTON - Nicholas Slinger, Adam Basinger, Luke Headings, Jonatan Moser, Justin Paul, Nathan Diller, Andrew Hoff, Andrew Demellweek, Tyler Begg, Julian Harnish, Kory Enneking, William Theisen, David Nester, Ryan Sprague, Stephen Statarkov, Nathan Bunch

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Chris Walter, Jose Dominquez, Joe Cunningham, Ben Stechschulte, Zach Schroeder, Matt McNamara, Sean Daley, Luke Baumgartner, Dylan Niese, Spencer Lake, Ryan Recker, Luke Buettner, Jacob Tabler, Jacob Williams, Joseph Eisele, Dylan Tippie, Bryce Halker, Mitchell Garlock, Mitchell Hoffman, Kyle Smith

LINCOLNVIEW - Austin Leeth, Cole Schmersal, Reid Jarvis, Jacob Pollock, Dalton Schmersal, Wyatt Schmersal, Tyler Wannemacher, Bryce Campbell, Dalton Kayser, Conner McCleery, Mark Evans, Kade Carey, Nick Leeth, Evan Williams

SPENCERVILLE - Byron Gay, Austin Oehlhof, Austin Rex, Billy Sidey, Cole Ward, David Wisher

GIRLS SOCCER
ADA - Cosette Brodeur, Josie Corwin, Natasha Long, Kendra Paul, Ariel Rall, Katelyn Simon, Brianna Agner, Shelby Conner, Mackenzie Corbet, Annabel Pinkney, Jessica Rojas, Kera-Ann Bollinger, Terra Hunter, Gabi Rall, Alexandra Boyadzhiev, Tatum Kilgallon, Morgan Roberts

ALLEN EAST - Jadin Salyers, Alexis McClure, Savannah Silone, Sydney Richardson, Erica Fox, Claudia Rettig, Shelby Stevens, Cheyenne Bierly, Jordan Coates, Kyra Plaugher, Kortni Rooker, Trisha Drury, Lenzy Strunk, Abby Joyner, Whitney Miller, Megan Neal

BLUFFTON - Maggie Fett, Kayla Edgington, Morang Pugsley, Rachel Sehlhorst, Emily Sprague

CRESTVIEW - Brooke Bowen, Kylee Gent, Courtney Grote, Riley Guest, Alison Macki, Clare Mefferd, Lauren Schmid, Darcci Swager, Bekka Tracey, Alyssa Walter, Aly Williamson, Siera Wood

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Corinne Metzger, Paige Miller, Rachel Miller, Courtney Van Schoyck, Kylee Haehn, Bailey Miller, Elisabeth Miller, Adrie Miller, Tasha Shaeffer, Logan Hamilton

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Shannon Altenbach, Kennedy Wade, Ashley Hunt, Meredith Shepherd, CeCe Gandy, Elizabeth Kahle, Tristan Selby, Elizabeth Taflinger, Sydney Santaguida, Amanda Fisher, Taylor Shultz, Frankie Bowersock, Tatum Wise, Kayla Verhoff

LINCOLNVIEW - Brooke Schroeder, Savannah Bigham, Clarissa Clay, Julia Thatcher, Hannah McCleery, Brittany Foust, Joanne Myers, Cassandra Hale, Jordan Ludwig, Haley McAbee, Kaylee Thatcher, Courtney Gorman, Sarah Harris

SPENCERVILLE - Riley Klaus, India Miller, Patricia Riley

TENNIS
BLUFFTON - Sarah Wright, Kylee Leugers, Sarah Schriner, Hannah Conley, Anna Fredritz, Alyssa Snider, Rachel Moser, Layla King, McKenna Reneker, Alexis Lugibihl, Anna Crisp, Abbey Heslep, Jill Steinmetz, Kylee Barnett, Molly Moser, Megan Dulle, Karli Leugers, Rachel Yoder

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Claire Ucat, Jennifer Huffman, Paige Collins, Allison Hullinger, Elizabeth Kidd, Kacey Bradshaw, Emily Janowski, Sophia Venturella, Samantha Stallkamp, Meredith Bruno, Natalie Patricio-Agosto, Shelby Young

SPENCERVILLE - Kaylee Davis

VOLLEYBALL
ADA - Morgan Rouch, Samantha Wildman, Taylor Willeke, Alexis Rhodes, Hannah Young, Alexis Amburgey, Gabi Linnon, Lindsay Walden, Tori Wyss, Megan Simon

ALLEN EAST - Kaycee Rowe, Katrina Wireman, Eliza Laing, Melissa Hefner, Morgan Truex, Carly Clum, Taylor Lloyd, Aubri Woods

BLUFFTON - Samantha Rhonemus, Lauren Parkins, Sidney Joseph, Adrian Rumer, Diana Basinger, Francinny Oliveria, Olivia Hunt, Kathryn Basinger, Kaleigh Oberly, Paige Buroker

COLUMBUS GROVE - Rachel Schumacher, Elizabeth Selhorst, Emily Tabler, Julia Wynn, Sydney McCluer, Hope Schroeder, Brianna Glass

CRESTVIEW - Mallory Bowen, Mekale Clifton, Megan Hartman, Haley Helm, Kirstin Hicks, Nicole McClure, Kennis Mercer, Tianna Rager, Mackenzie Riggenbach, Courtney Trigg

DELPHOS JEFFERSON - Caitlin Landwehr, Fallon VanDyke, Katie Goergens, Kamie Pulford, Rileigh Stockwell, Gabrielle Pimpas, Kenidi Ulm, Brooke Culp

LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC - Sarah Pajka, Molly Clements, Shanna Farler, Mackenzie Conley, Emma Paton, Sydney Mohler, Meredith Niese, Madison Butts, Sydney Zerante

LINCOLNVIEW - Lauren Calvert, Whitney Miller, Jodie Doner, Devann Springer, Kelsey Mohr, Ashley McClure

PAULDING - Kelsey Beck, Kaley Varner, Abbey Edwards, Courtney St. John, Sierra McCullough, Stephanie Baldwin, Tiffany Spangler, Morgan Riley, Emily Farr

SPENCERVILLE - Cierra Adams, Amanda Crider, Abby Freewalt, Alli Gilroy, Abbie Lee, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller, Shelby Mulholland, Alysa Smith


Tags NWC • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner