��� 10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts | NWC Cross Country | iHigh.com
NWC
Go to NWC-Sports.com for the new website

CONTENTS

NWC Information

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

Non-League Sports

Schools

Links

MEDIA

Home » Cross Country News

10/20 OHSAA Cross Country Districts

October 21, 2012
By Nathan Pohlman of NWC



Boys
Division II Boys - District 2 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
16. Paulding 431
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys - District 1 - Liberty Center High School
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
3. Lincolnview 96
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys - District 2 - Liberty Center High School
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
1. Columbus Grove 31, 2. Crestview 71, 7. Bluffton 233, 8. Allen East 245, 9. Spencerville 253
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Boys - District 3 - Liberty Center High School
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Boardman)
3. Lima Central Catholic 88, 8. Ada 197
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Tristan Armbrecht, Ada
Complete Results

Girls
Division II Girls - District 1 - Amann's Park, Galion
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
12. Paulding 308
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls - District 1 - Liberty Center High School
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
2. Spencerville 68, 7. Crestview 157
Individual Regional Qualifiers: none
Complete Results

Division III Girls - District 2 - Liberty Center High School
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Tiffin)
7. Bluffton 160
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Julie Althaus, Bluffton
Complete Results

Division III Girls - District 3 - Liberty Center High School
(Qualifiers: Top four teams and those individuals that finish in the top 16 advance to the regional tournament at Troy)
5. Columbus Grove 132
Individual Regional Qualifiers: 12. Alexis Ricker, Columbus Grove
Complete Results


Tags NWC • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner