Basketball » 2013 NJCAA Basketball Championships


NJCAA DIVISION I MEN'S BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Broadcasts produced by NJCAA TV, powered by iHigh.com






Monday, March 18
Game 1: North Platte 76 vs. Mineral Area 50
Game 2: NW Florida State 81 vs. USC Salkehatchie 54
Game 3: Howard 63 vs. East Mississippi 54
Game 4: Hagerstown 97 vs. Lee 104
Game 5: Kilgore 80 vs. Shelton State 58
Game 6: Coffeyville 77 vs. Walters State 53

Tuesday, March 19
Game 7: Motlow St 70 vs. Connors State 66
Game 8: Salt Lake 86 vs. Eastern Oklahoma St 82
Game 9: Iowa Western 79 vs. North Platte CC 74
Game 10: New Mexico 87 vs. Northwest Florida State 88
Game 11: Hutchinson 69 vs. Howard College 92
Game 12: Vincennes 84 vs. Lee College 80

Wednesday, March 20
Game 13: Spartanburg Methodist 53 vs. Kilgore College 51
Game 14: East Georgia 79 vs. Coffeyville CC 47
Game 15: Central Florida 79 vs. Motlow 63
Game 16: Central Arizona 87 vs. Salt Lake CC 82

Thursday, March 21
Game 17: Iowa Western CC 81 vs. NW Florida State 87
Game 18: Howard College 65 vs. Vincennes University 70
Game 19: Spartanburg Methodist 75 vs. East Georgia State 68
Game 20: College of Central Florida 81 vs. Central Arizona College 68

Friday, March 22
Game 21: NW Florida State 76 vs. Vincennes University 69
Game 22: Spartanburg Methodist 61 vs. College of Central Florida 71

Saturday, March 23
Game 23: Spartanburg Methodist 100 vs. Vincennes University 93
National Championship Game: Northwest Florida 69 vs. College of Central Florida 74

NJCAA DIVISION I WOMEN'S BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Broadcasts produced by NJCAA TV, powered by iHigh.com







Monday, March 18
Game 1: Weatherford 72 vs. Northeast 68
Game 2: Blinn 72 vs. Kaskaskia 63
Game 3: Midland 57 vs. Volunteer State 49
Game 4: North Idaho 63 vs. Williston State 67
Game 5: Crowder 69 vs. Redlands 64
Game 6: Chipola 78 vs. SW Illinois 62

Tuesday, March 19
Game 7: Western Nebraska 68 vs. ASA 74
Game 8: NW Florida St 57 vs. Itawamba 46
Game 9: Trinity Valley 75 vs. Weatherford College 70
Game 10: Darton St 72 vs. Blinn College 79
Game 11: Gulf Coast St 62 vs. Midland College 57
Game 12: Shelton St 72 vs. Williston State 57

Wednesday, March 20
Game 13: Central Arizona 82 vs. Crowder College 57
Game 14: Southern Idaho 57 vs. Chipola College 66
Game 15: Hutchinson 77 vs. ASA College 55
Game 16: Walters St 60 vs. NW Florida State 65


Thursday, March 21
Game 17: Trinity Valley CC 90 vs. Blinn College 69
Game 18: Gulf Coast State 72 vs. Shelton State 61
Game 19: Central Arizona College 84 vs. Chipola College 67
Game 20: Hutchinson CC 73 vs. Northwest Florida State 71

Friday, March 22
Game 21: Trinity Valley CC 75 vs. Gulf Coast State 71
Game 22: Central Arizona College 52 vs. Hutchinson CC 40

Saturday, March 23
Game 23: Hutchinson CC 63 vs. Gulf Coast State 61
National Championship Game: Trinity Valley CC 83 vs. Central Arizona College 71
NJCAA DIVISION II MEN'S BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:
Broadcasts produced by Danville Area Community College





Tuesday, March 19
Game 1: MOTT CC 61 vs. CENTRAL CC COLUMBUS 67
Game 2 OWENS CC 74 vs. IOWA LAKES CC 72
Game 3: BROWN MACKIE COLLEGE 95 vs. ESSEX CO. COLLEGE 78
Game 4: LOUISBURG COLLEGE 86 vs. MCC-PENN VALLEY 88
Game 5: SO. SUBURBAN COLLEGE 75 vs. PHOENIX COLLEGE 70
Game 6: REND LAKE CC 98 vs. CECIL COLLEGE 75

Wednesday, March 20
Game 7: MORAINE VALLEY CC 73 vs. GRAND RAPIDS 68 CC
Game 8: MONROE CC 62 vs. HOWARD CC 56
Game 9: Mott 73 vs. Iowa Lakes CC 68
Game 10: CENTRAL CC COLUMBUS 72 vs. Owens CC 88
Game 11: South Suburban College 83 vs. Rend Lake College 85

Thursday, March 21
Game 12: Phoenix College 83 vs. Cecil College 70
Game 13: Essex County College vs. Louisburg College
Game 14: Grand Rapids CC 72 vs. Howard 85
Game 15: Central CC-Columbus 47 vs. South Suburban College 75
Game 16: Brown Mackie 77 vs. MCC-Penn Valley 67
Game 17: Moraine Valley 74 vs. Monroe CC 72

Friday, March 22
Game 18: Mott CC 65 vs. Phoenix College 62
Game 19: Louisburg College 69 vs. Howard CC 66
Game 20: MCC-Penn Valley 69 vs. Monroe CC 84
Game 21: Owens CC 75 vs. Rend Lake 80
Game 22: Brown Mackie College 75 vs. Moraine Valley CC 81

Saturday, March 23
Game 23: Mott CC 69 vs. Louisburg College 74
Game 24: South Suburban College 69 vs. Monroe CC 76
Game 25: Owens CC 66 vs. Brown Mackie College 80
"CHAMPIONSHIP GAME: Rend Lake College 87 vs. Moraine Valley CC 69"
NJCAA DIVISION II WOMEN'S BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Broadcasts produced by Illinois Central College





Tuesday, March 19
Game 1: Owens CC 68 vs. CC of Rhode Island 75
Game 2: Louisburg College 66 vs. Erie CC 49
Game 3: Mesa CC 63 vs. North Platte CC 35
Game 4: Iowa Central CC 84 vs. Monroe College 87
Game 5: Illinois Central College 63 vs. St. Louis CC 43
Game 6: Highland CC 69 vs. Chesapeake College 56

Wednesday, March 20
Game 7: Lake Michigan College 61 vs. South Suburban College 75
Game 8: St. Clair County CC 71 vs. Elgin CC 62
Game 9: Chesapeake College 67 vs. St. Louis CC 77
Game 10: Illinois Central 59 vs. Highland CC 55
Game 11: Louisburg College 83 vs. CC of Rhode Island 58

Thursday, March 21
Game 12: Owens CC 70 vs. Erie CC 58
Game 13: Iowa Central CC vs. North Platte CC
Game 14: Lake Michigan 58 College vs. Elgin CC 56
Game 15: Highland CC 71 vs. CC of Rhode Island 47
Game 16: Mesa CC 53 vs. Monroe College 50
Game 17: South Suburban College 64 vs. St. Clair County CC 65

Friday, March 22
Game 18: St. Louis CC 51 vs. Owens CC 73
Game 19: Iowa Central 75 vs. Lake Michigan College 82
Game 20: Monroe College 58 vs. South Subarban College 56
Game 21: Illinois Central College 68 vs. Louisburg College 72
Game 22: Mesa CC 64 vs. St. Clair County CC 54

Saturday, March 23
Game 23: Owens CC 60 vs. Lake Michigan College 43
Game 24: Highland CC 74 vs. Monroe College 57
Game 25: Illinois Central College 70 vs. St. Clair County CC 51
National Championship Game: Louisburg College 75 vs. Mesa CC 65
NJCAA DIVISION III MEN'S BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Broadcasts produced by Torbeau Sports in association with Sullivan County Community College






Thursday, March 14
Game 1: Caldwell Tech 98 vs. Eastfield College 101
Game 2: Mass Bay CC 74 vs. Rock Valley College 66
Game 3: Brookdale CC 72 vs. Rochester CTC 70
Game 4: Herkimer CC 79 vs. Sullivan County CC 72

Friday, March 15
Game 5: Caldwell Tech 82 vs. Rock Valley College 65
Game 6: Rochester CTC 68 vs. Sullivan County CC 85
Game 7: Eastfield College 91 vs. MassBay CC 65
Game 8: Brookdale CC 72 vs. Herkimer County CC 69

Saturday, March 16
Game 9: Rock Valley College 74 vs. Rochester CTC 65
Game 10: Caldwell Tech 83 vs. Sullivan County CC 74
Game 11: MassBay CC 66 vs. Herkimer County CC 77
Championship: Eastfield College 55 vs.Brookdale CC 61
NJCAA DIVISION III WOMEN'S BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP:
Broadcasts produced by the Rochester Amateur Sports Commission





Thursday, March 14
Game 1: Rock Valley 84 v. Ocean County 64
Game 2: Anoka Ramsey 77 v. Montgomery College 84
Game 3: Roxbury CC 72 vs. Northland CTC 65
Game 4: Mohawk Valley CC 55 vs. Westchester CC 51

Friday, March 15
Game 5: Ocean County College 42 vs. Anoka Ramsey Community College 84
Game 6: Westchester CC 63 vs. Northland CTC 58
Game 7: Rock Valley College 72 vs. Montgomery College 60
Game 8: Mohawk Valley CC 64 vs. Roxbury CC 61

Saturday, March 16
Game 9: Northland CTC 72 vs. Ocean County College 60
Game 10: Anoka Ramsey CC 92 vs. Westchester CC 57
Game 11: Montgomery College 54 vs.Roxbury CC 65
Championship: Rock Valley College 78 vs. Mohawk Valley CC 60



Announcements

Channel Partner

NJCAA Review

NJCAA Review