CONTENTS

Nimitz Film Crew

SPORTS

SPORTS MEDICINE

NJROTC

OTHER

MEDIA

Boys' Basketball » 2010-2011 JV/ Varsity Basketball Schedule


 

                                                                       Nimitz Vikings Basketball

                                                                                      2010-11

  

                                                                                                                                

 

  Date                                  School                                  Site                    Time

  November

    6                              Marcus Scrimmage                   Marcus             TBA

  13                              Plano West                                Nimitz              10:00am

  16                              North Dallas                             Nimitz               6:30/8:00          

  19                              Richardson                                Nimitz              6/7:30

  18,19,20                    Marcus J.V Tournament           Marcus              TBA                          

  22                              F.W Paschel                              There                1/ 2:30

  23                              St. Mark's                                 There                4:30/6

  30                              Bishop Lynch                            Nimitz              6/7:30

  December

  2-4                             CFISD Tournament                 TBA                   TBA

  2-4                             Irving ISD J.V Tournament     MacArthur         TBA

  7                                Colleyville Heritage               There                 5/7:30

  9-11                           Marauder/ Jaguar Classic        Flower Mound   TBA

  14                               L.D Bell                                  Nimitz               5/7:30

  17                               Haltom                                   There                 5/7:30

  18                               Hebron                                     There                 6/7:30

  21                               Dallas Molina                          There               12:30/ 2

 

  28-31                         FW Coca Cola Tournament    Wilkerson-Grienes

  28-31                         Arlington Bowie J.V Tournament                      TBA

  January 

    1                              Grapevine                               Nimitz                3:30/5

    4                              Trinity                                    There                  5/7:30

    7                              MacArthur                             Nimitz                5/7:30

   10                             Richland                                 There                 5/7:30

   14                             Irving                                      Nimitz                5/7:30

   18                             Colleyville Heritage               Nimitz                5/7:30

   21                             L.D Bell                                  There                  5/7:30

   25                             Haltom                                    Nimitz                5/7:30

   28                             Open

  February

     1                           Grapevine                                 There                 5/7:30

     4                           Trinity                                       Nimitz               5/7:30

     8                            MacArthur                              There                 5/7:30

    11                           Richland                                   Nimitz               5/7:30

    15                           Irving                                        There                5/7:30



Head Coach: Donald R. Stroy Jr.

Assistants: Ernest Bradley, Steven Voth, and Carl Vance

Athletic Coordinator: Steven Hohenberger

Athletic Director: Joe Barnett

Principal: Rick Nolly