CONTENTS

COACHING STAFF

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

TRAINING

TEAM HANDBOOK

TOP TEN

ALL-TIME RECORDS

STATE TRACK & FIELD

AWARDS

YOUTH MEET

FUNDRAISER

COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

NUTRITION FACTS

EAGLE GEAR

RELATED ARTICLES

RELATED LINKS

MEDIA

Top Ten Performances


TOP TEN PERFORMANCES
OF COACH ORTMANN'S ERA (2011-Present)

EVENT BOYS                  GIRLS                 

100m











              

1. Tanner Ogren 11.17

2. Luke Guggisberg 11.28 

2. Jordan Hillesheim 11.28

4. Andy Hawkins 11.43

5. Adam Schnobrich 11.69

6. Max Deslauriers 11.88

7. Adam Wenzel 11.94

8. Nick Thedens 12.03

9. Max Deslauriers 12.04

10. Sam Miller 12.09

1. Annalisha Schmidt 13.03

2. Joey Batt 13.20

3. Sara Hoffmann 13.31

4. Hailey Trautmiller 13.48

5. Alyssa Kelly 13.55

6. Brook Hoffman 13.72

7. Makenna Kluis 13.94

8. Alley Grejtak 14.14

9. Jatia Traulich 14.20

10. Brittany Gulden 14.29

200m








 



1. Luke Guggisberg 22.55*

2. Tanner Ogren 22.71

3. Andy Hawkins 23.01

4. Adam Wenzel 23.50

5. Jordan Hillesheim 23.82

6. Michael Soukup 23.95

7. Adam Schnobrich 24.01

8. Derek Anderson 24.11

9. Riley Drahota 24.40

10. Nick Thedens 24.60

1. Joey Batt 28.00

2. Alyssa Kelley 28.13

2. Amber Gutzke 28.35

3. Hailey Trautmiller 28.45

4. Sara Hoffmann 28.50

5. Brook Hoffman 28.74

7. Brittany Gulden 28.87

8. Brooke Hieronimus 29.52

9. Makenna Kluis 29.13

10. Michaela Howk 29.44

400m

 

 

 









 

1. Tanner Ogren 50.51

2. Jordan Hillesheim 52.36

3. Tony Hillesheim 52.56

4. Riley Drahota 52.87

5. Derek Anderson 52.92

6. Jordan Hillesheim 53.20

7 Adam Schnobrich 55.18

8. Aaron Stark 56.50

9. Sam Miller 56.68

10. Matt Hartley 56.99

1. Amber Gutzke 1:02.44

2. Marissa Klimmek 1:02.94

3. Alyssa Kelly 1:03.17

4. Joey Batt 1:04.52

5. Makenna Kluis 1:05.84

6. Michaela Howk 1:05.97

7. Meleah Reinhart 1:05.98

8. Jill Beranek 1:07.27

9. Allison Rosenhamer 1:08.27

10. Kylie Walterman 1:09.65

800m





 






 


1. Aaron Stark 2:03.38

2. Jacob Rakoczy 2:03.59

3. Blake Piotter 2:06.60

4. Chris Wenner 2:11.60

5. Dalton Foley 2:11.89

6. Riley Drahota 2:12.76

7. Matt Hartley 2:13.10

8. Jon Smith 2:14.82

9. Sam Miller 2:15.21

10. Bryan Kokesch 2:18.39

1. Marissa Klimmek 2:21.93 *

2. Meleah Reinhart 2:33.78

3. Sarah Preisinger 2:34.54

4. Kaye Rysdahl 2:35.89

5. Monica Illikman 2:39.85

6. Jane Arnoldt 2:40.00

7. Courtney Risen 2:40.88

8. Morgan Eikanger 2:42.71

9. Rebekah Hoppe 2:43.28

10. Amber Gutzke 2:43.62

1600m



 









 

1. Jacob Rakoczy 4:46.44

2. Nate Miller 4:53.88

3. Matt Hartley 4:56.86

4. Chris Wenner 4:57.40

5. Aaron Stark 4:58.08

6. Austin Brandes 4:58.35

7. Bryan Kokesch 4:58.39

8. Dalton Foley 4:59.80

9. Alex Schaefer 5:06.31

10. Andrew Blumhoefer 5:07.06

1. Marissa Klimmek 5:34

2. Sarah Preisinger 5:35.84

3. Meleah Reinhart 5:40.48

4. Kaye Rysdahl 5:47.84

5. Monica Illikman 5:52

6. Morgan Eikanger 5:54.02

7. Amber Nelson 6:10.08

8. Courtney Risen 6:11.24

9. Jane Arnoldt 6:13.59

10. Rebekah Hoppe 6:14.71

3200m



 








 

1. Nate Miller 10:29.22

2. Chris Wenner 10.36.15

3. Jacob Rakoczy 10:49.01

4. Austin Brandes 11:02.02

5. Alex Schaefer 11:31.49

6. Tanner Buker 11:40.70

7. Nick Schultz 11:41.95

8 Bryan Kokesch 11:47.64

9. Matt Hartley 11:48.00

10. Silas Sellnow 11:48.15

1. Marissa Klimmek 12:24

2. Monica Illikman 12:35.01

3. Morgan Eikanger 13:09.87

4. Megan Hulke 13:25.41

5. Amber Nelson 13:37

6. Marley Pietz 14:04

7. Sarah Preisinger 14:09.00

8. Nicole Howard 16:40.04

9.

10. 

100m/110m Hurdles









1. Tevin Mooter 16.83

2. Dylan Burger 18.17

3. Micah Armstrong 18.70

4. Fritz Rieke 19.46

5. Jordan Hillesheim 19.90

6. Wyatt Huard 20.18

7. Colin Leuthold 20.22

8. Sam Dobie 20.63

9. Tanner Stark 20.68

10. Nate Glaubitz 20.70

1. Bree Friedman 17.28

2. Sarah Longtin 17.32

3. Allison Rosenhamer 18.22

4. Lexi Johnson 18.40

5. Brook Hoffman 18.9

6. Alyssa Kelley 18.90

7. Brooke Hiernoimus 19.45

8. Hailey Trautmiller 19.86

9. Michaela Howk 19.88

10. Courtney Lang 20.69

300m Hurdles

 


 










 

1. Nick Thedens 42.08

2. Derek Anderson 44.58

3. Dylan Burger 47.44

4. Tevin Mooter 47.50

5. Wyatt Huard 48.13

6. Sam Miller 48.51

7. Tanner Stark 48.90

8. Colin Leuthold 49.56

9. Jacob Beranek 50.32

10. Nate Glaubitz 51.0

1. Bree Friedman 52.40

2. Sarah Longtin 53.02

3. Grace Bode 53.68

4. Allison Rosenhamer 54.04

5. Brooke Hieronimus 54.15

6. Teresa Howard 55.72

7. Jatia Traulich 55.83

8. Annika Wetterstad 58.98

9. Cora Augustin 57.30

10. Emma Wenzel 1:00.33

4 x 100m










 


1. Thedens-Soukup-Wenzel-Schnobrich 46.11

2. Hawkins-Soukup-Wenzel-Schnobrich 46.27

3. Hoffmann-Dewanz-Hauser-Ogren 47.10

4. Thedens-Soukup-Wenzel-Smith 47.56

5. Hillesheim-Dewanz-Keim-Hauser 48.59

6. Hauser, Geifer, Keim, Deslauriers 48.64

7 Guggisberg-Soukup-Thedens-Dickinson 48.66

8. Hauser-Giefer-Kiem-Deslauriers 48.77

9. Hillesheim-Hauser-Dewanz-Thedens 48.89

10. Dickinson-Soukup-Thedens-Gag 49.15

1. S. Hoffman- Kelley- Kluis-Trautmiller 52.50

2. S. Hoffman-Friedman-Traulich-Trautmiller 53.9

3. S. Hoffman-Gulden-Kelley-Grejtak 54.48

4. S. Hoffman-Kluis-Howk-Batt 54.63

5. S. Hoffman-Gulden-Friedman-Schmidt 55.26

6. S. Hoffman-Gulden-Traulich-Friedman 55.56

7. Schmidt-Gulden-Friedman-Traulich 55.6

8. S. Hoffman-Kluis-Beranek-Grejtak 55.86

9. S. Hoffman-Gulden-Traulich-Grejtak 56.78

10. Hoffman-Kluis-Beranek-Longtin 56.78

4 x 200m













 

1. Hawkins-Soukup-Wenzel-Schnobrich 1:32.71*

2. Hillesheim, Hauser, Geifer, Ogren 1:35.06

3. Hillesheim-Thedens-Hauser-Ogren 1:35.97

4. Hillesheim-Dewanz-Hauser-Ogren 1:36.40

5. Guggisburg-Hillesheim-Soukup-Schnobrich 1:36.9

6. Guggisberg-Drahota-Hillesheim-Schnobrich 1:37.4

7. Guggisberg-Soukup-Gag-Schnobrich 1:38.04

8. Wenzel-Soukup-Drahota-Anderson 1:39.21

9. Hillesheim-Hauser-Giefer-Ogren 1:39.84

10. Hillesheim-Dewanz-Keim-Hauser 1:40.99

1. S. Hoffman-Kelley-Depew-Trautmiller 1:51.75

2. S. Hoffman-Kelley-Howk-Trautmiller 1:53.90

3. Trautmiller-Gulden-Traulich-B. Hoffmann 1:55.39

4. S. Hoffman-Kluis-Howk-Batt 1:55.58

5. S. Hoffman-Friedman-Gulden-Grejtak 1:56.26

6. Hoffmann-Trautmiller-Traulich-S. Hoffman 1:57.30

7. Hoffman-Gulden-Friedman-Traulich 1:57.58

8. Schmidt-Gulden-Friedman-Traulich 1:57.71

9. Schmidt-Gulden-Bree-Hoffmann 1:57.94

10. Kelley-Trautmiller-Friedmann-Howard 1:59.33

4 x 400m

 











 

1. Guggisberg-Drahota-Anderson-Hillesheim 3:31.47

2. Hillesheim-Rakoczy-Hartley-Ogren 3:35.93

3. Schnobrich-Stark-Anderson-Drahota 3:37.49

4. Anderson-Schnobrich-Drahota-Hillesheim 3:38.72

5. Anderson-Stark-Smith-Drahota 3:39.66

6. Drahota-Soukup-Anderson-Hillesheim 3:40

7. Anderson-Drahota-Soukup-Stark 3:41.86

8. Drahota-Piotter-Miller-Stark 3:41.97

9. Anderson-Drahota-Thomas-Stark 3:42.01

10. Drahota-Soukup-Anderson-Stark 3:47

1. Hoffman-Kelley-Klimmek-Gutzke 4:23.21

2. Reinhart-Kluis-Howk-Batt 4:26.94

3. Howk-Reinhart-Kluis-Batt 4:29.86

4. Reinhart-Eikanger-Rysdahl-Preisinger 4:30.49

5. Beranek-Howk-Kluis-Depew 4:32.43

6. Howk-Kluis-Rysdahl-Reinhart 4:33.79

7. Kelley-Howk-Grejtak-Gutzke 4:35.33

8. Gutzke-Howk-Grejtak-Rosenhamer 4:35.58

9. Howk-Reinhart-Kluis-Preisnger 4:38.89

10. Howk-Kluis-Beranek-Hoppe 4:39.01

4 x 800m










1. Anderson-Stark-Drahota-Hillesheim 8:29.17

2. Rakoczy, Hartley, Miller, Wenner 8:35.53

3. Piotter-Drahota-Miller-Stark 8:43.67

4. Drahota-Piotter-Anderson-Stark 8:48.95

5. Piotter-Stark-Smith-Drahota 8:50.40

6. Anderson-Drahota-Miller-Stark 8:57

7. Piotter-Kokesch-Drahota-Stark 9:04.47

8. Rakoczy-Foley-Brandes-Wenner 9:07.20

9. Foley-Wenner-Brandes-Hartley 9:12.31

10. Foley-Brandes-Miller-Blumhoefer 9:14.24

1.Reinhart-Eikanger-Rysdahl-Preisinger 10:13.31

2. Reinhart-Arnoldt-Eikanger-Hoppe 10:30.64

3. Kelley-Klimmek-Eckstein-Illikman 10:37.63

4. Gutzke-Illikman-Eckstein-Klimmek 10:38.74

5.Preisinger-Reinhart-Hoppe-Eikanger 10:41.48

6.Reinhart-Eikanger-Arnoldt-Preisinger 10:48.71

7. Preisinger-Hulke-Arnoldt-Eikanger 10:59.86

8. Reinhart-Arnoldt-Hulke-Preisinger 11:03.00

9. Reinhart-Preisinger-Arnoldt-Hoppe 11:03.89

10. Hartley-Illikman-Risen-Gutzke 11:04.00

High Jump












1. Caleb Schmidt 6-0

1. Tanner Ogren 6-0

1. Jordan Hillesheim 6-0

4. Tanner Stark 5-10

5. Michael Soukup 5-8

6. Sam Miller 5-8

7. Aaron Stark 5-6

7. Tevin Mooter 5-6

9. Mitchell Cook 5-4

10. Connor Steele 5-2


1. Michaela Howk 4-10

1. Morgan Eikanger 4-10

3. Claire Dobie 4-8

4. Ellie Bute 4-6

4. Makenna Kluis 4-6

6.Marissa Klimmek 4-4

6. Jaclyn Britz 4-4

6. Lindsay O'Connell 4-4

6. Shaina Widmer 4-4

6. Joey Batt 4-4

6. Meleah Reinhart 4-4

Long Jump











 

1. Jordan Hillesheim 20-5.25

2. Andy Hawkins 20-00.25

3. Adam Wenzel 19-7

3. Brandon Hauser 19-7

5. Jon Smith 18-6.25

6. Micah Armstrong 18-2.5

7. Nate Glaubitz 18-1

8. Brandon Berg 17-10.5

9. Jeff Banal 17-8

10. Tevin Mooter 17-6

1. Joey Batt 15-7.75

2. Hailey Trautmiller 15-6.5

3. Alley Grejtak 15-00.25

4. Alyssa Kelley 14-11.25

5. Sara Hoffmann 14-7

5. Brooke Hieronimus 14-7

7. Lindsay O'Connell 14-5.75

8. Lexi Johnson 14-1.5

9. Jatia Traulich 14-0

10. Mckenzie Depew 13-8

Triple Jump



 









 

1. Micah Armstrong 39-2.50

2. Brandon Berg 38-9

3. Tevin Mooter 38-3.75

4. Andy Hawkins 36-8

5. Bryan Dewanz 36-2

6. Jeff Banal 36-0.25

7. Riley Drahota 35-10

8. Blake Piotter 35-3

9. Bryan Kokesch 35-00.75

10. Connor Steele 34-11

1. Michaela Howk 32-2.5

2. Sarah Longtin 31-0

3. Alley Grejtak 30-9.5

4. Taylor Gag 30-8

5. Jatia Traulich 30-3

6. Claire Dobie 29-11

7. Lindsay O'Connell 29-2.25

8. Bree Friedman 28-9.25

9. Allison Rosenhamer 28-8.5

10. Jenna Britz 28-5.5

Pole Vault




 








1. Jon Hammerschmidt 11-6

2. Tevin Mooter 11-0

3. Dalton Foley 10-0

3. Luke Guggisberg 9-6

3. Ryan Wacker 9-6

6. Loren Dauer 9-1

7. Tanner Stark 8-7

8. Adam Schnobrich 8-0

8. Austin Brandes 8-0

10. Jagger Hoffmann 7-0

1. Emma Gauert 8-6*

2. Emma Wenzel 8-0

2. Sarah Longtin 8-0

4. Shaina Widmer 7-0

5. Jordan Vold 6-9

6. Annika Wetterstad 6-0

7. Libby Marti 5-6

8.

9.

10.  

Shot Put












 

1. Mike Dickinson 46-9

2. Ryan O'Connell 45-9

3. Caleb Schmidt 44-9.25

4. Brady Greenwaldt 44-2.5

5. Aaron Stark 42-3.5

6. Christian Stewart 41-5

7. Alex Fenske 40-11

8. Lorenzo Hernandez 39-6

9. Cole Wilfahrt 38-2

10. Barrett Carlson 37-11

1. Bridget Forst 32-4

2. Shalyn Salonek 32-2.5

3. Brianna Greenwaldt 31-7

4. Kate Carlson 30-4

5. Jessica Miller 28-11

6. Elizabeth Rummel 28-10

7. Allison Budenski 28-4.5

8. Kayla Evers 27-6

9. Hannah Mangen 26-11.5

10. Alley Grejtak 26-1

Discus

1. Kyle Gag 131-5

2. Christian Stewart 126-2

3. Ryan O'Connell 123-6

4. Alex Fenske 120-9

5. Caleb Schmidt 115-2

6. Brady Greenwaldt 113-3

7. Mike Dickinson 110-0

8. Barrett Carlson 108-6

9. Nate Glaubitz 104-0

10. Sam Hoppe 104-0

1. Shayln Salonek 98-8

2. Kara Hendrickson 90-1

3. Clai