CONTENTS

COACHING STAFF

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

TRAINING

TEAM HANDBOOK

TOP TEN

ALL-TIME RECORDS

STATE TRACK & FIELD

AWARDS

YOUTH MEET

FUNDRAISER

COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

NUTRITION FACTS

EAGLE GEAR

RELATED ARTICLES

RELATED LINKS

MEDIA

Top Ten Performances


TOP TEN PERFORMANCES
OF COACH ORTMANN'S ERA (2011-Present)

EVENT BOYS                  GIRLS                 

100m











              

1. Luke Guggisberg 11.28 

2. Tanner Ogren 11.39

3. Andy Hawkins 11.43

4. Adam Schnobrich 11.69

5. Adam Wenzel 11.94

6. Jordan Hillesheim 11.95

7. Nick Thedens 12.03

8. Sam Miller 12.09

9. Brandon Hauser 12.15

10. Micah Armstrong 12.30

1. Annalisha Schmidt 13.03

2. Sara Hoffmann 13.33

3. Hailey Trautmiller 13.51

4. Alyssa Kelly 13.55

5. Brook Hoffman 13.72

6. Makenna Kluis 13.94

7. Makenna Kluis 14.11

8. Alley Grejtak 14.18

9. Jatia Traulich 14.20

10. Brittany Gulden 14.29

200m








 



1. Luke Guggisberg 22.55*

2. Tanner Ogren 22.96

3. Andy Hawkins 23.01

4. Adam Wenzel 23.50

5. Michael Soukup 23.95

6. Adam Schnobrich 24.01

7. Derek Anderson 24.11

8. Riley Drahota 24.40

9. Nick Thedens 24.60

10. Brandon Hauser 24.71

1. Alyssa Kelley 28.13

2. Amber Gutzke 28.35

3. Hailey Trautmiller 28.45

4. Sara Hoffmann 28.50

5. Brook Hoffman 28.74

6. Brittany Gulden 28.87

7. Brooke Hieronimus 29.52

8. Makenna Kluis 29.13

9. Michaela Howk 29.50

10. Bree Friedman 29.62

400m

 

 

 









 

1. Tanner Ogren 52.06

2. Tony Hillesheim 52.56

3. Riley Drahota 52.87

4. Derek Anderson 52.92

5. Adam Schnobrich 55.18

6. Aaron Stark 56.50

7. Sam Miller 56.68

8. Michael Soukup 57.9

9. Dominic Thomas 58.78

10. Nick Thedens 58.9

1. Amber Gutzke 1:02.44

2. Marissa Klimmek 1:02.94

3. Alyssa Kelly 1:03.17

4. Makenna Kluis 1:05.84

5. Michaela Howk 1:05.97

6. Jill Beranek 1:08.24

7. Allison Rosenhamer 1:08.27

8. Kylie Walterman 1:09.65

9. Monica Illikman 1:09.75

9. Mackenzie Depew 1:10.0

800m





 






 


1. Aaron Stark 2:03.38

2. Blake Piotter 2:06.60

3. Riley Drahota 2:12.76

4. Jacob Rakoczy 2:14.24

5. Jon Smith 2:14.82

6. Sam Miller 2:15.21

7. Matt Hartley 2:15.33

8. Dalton Foley 2:15.52

9. Bryan Kokesch 2:18.39

10. Derek Anderson 2:19.82

1. Marissa Klimmek 2:21.93 *

2. Sarah Preisinger 2:34.54

3. Monica Illikman 2:39.85

4. Courtney Risen 2:40.88

5. Amber Gutzke 2:43.62

6. Jane Arnoldt 2:44.24

7. Meridith Hartley 2:45.63

8. Rebekah Hoppe 2:49.96

9. Morgan Eikanger 2:51.54

10. Courtney Schaefer 2:52

1600m



 









 

1. Jacob Rakoczy 4:54.50

2. Chris Wenner 4:57.40

3. Aaron Stark 4:58.08

4. Matt Hartley 4:58.09

5. Austin Brandes 4:58.35

6. Bryan Kokesch 4:58.39

7. Nate Miller 4:59.70

8. Dalton Foley 5:03.10

9. Andrew Blumhoefer 5:11.0

10. Riley Drahota 5:13.4

1. Marissa Klimmek 5:34

2. Sarah Preisinger 5:35.84

3. Monica Illikman 5:52

4. Morgan Eikanger 5:54.02

5. Amber Nelson 6:10.08

6. Courtney Risen 6:11.24

7. Jane Arnoldt 6:13.59

8. Marley Pietz 6:15.3

9. Megan Hulke 6:19.55

10. Courtney Schaefer 6:22.05

3200m



 







 

1. Chris Wenner 10.42.57

2. Nate Miller 11:02.85

3. Austin Brandes 11:07.80

4. Tanner Buker 11:40.70

5. Bryan Kokesch 11:47.64

6. Matt Hartley 11:48.00

7. Silas Sellnow 11:48.15

8. Andrew Blumhoefer 11:57.00

9. Ian Melville 12:00

10. Connor Rouse 12:05.61

1. Marissa Klimmek 12:24

2. Monica Illikman 12:35.01

3. Morgan Eikanger 13:14.96

4. Megan Hulke 13:25.41

5. Amber Nelson 13:37

6. Marley Pietz 14:04

7. Sarah Preisinger 14:09.00

8.

9.

10. 

100m/110m Hurdles








1. Tevin Mooter 16.83

2. Dylan Burger 18.17

3. Micah Armstrong 18.70

4. Fritz Rieke 19.46

5. Jordan Hillesheim 19.90

6. Nate Glaubitz 20.70

7. Sam Dobie 21.53

8. Mitchell Cook 22.36

9. Dominic Thomas 22.54

9. Austin Brandes 22.54 

1. Bree Friedman 17.28

2. Sarah Longtin 17.64

3. Allison Rosenhamer 18.22

4. Lexi Johnson 18.40

5. Brook Hoffman 18.9

6. Alyssa Kelley 18.90

7. Brooke Hiernoimus 19.45

8. Hailey Trautmiller 19.86

9. Michaela Howk 19.88

10. Courtney Lang 20.69

300m Hurdles

 


 










 

1. Nick Thedens 42.08

2. Derek Anderson 44.58

3. Dylan Burger 47.44

4. Tevin Mooter 47.50

5. Sam Miller 48.51

6. Nate Glaubitz 51.0

6. Austin Brandes 51.0

8. Austin Brandes 51.20

9. Sam Dobie 51.29

10. Fritz Rieke 51.57

1. Bree Friedman 52.40

2. Sarah Longtin 53.07

3. Grace Bode 53.68

4. Allison Rosenhamer 54.04

5. Brooke Hieronimus 54.15

6. Teresa Howard 55.72

7. Jatia Traulich 55.83

8. Cora Augustin 57.30

9. Jenna Britz 1:00.65

10. Mackenzie Depew 1:01.22

4 x 100m









 


1. Thedens-Soukup-Wenzel-Schnobrich 46.11

2. Hawkins-Soukup-Wenzel-Schnobrich 46.27

3. Hoffmann-Dewanz-Hauser-Ogren 47.10

4. Thedens-Soukup-Wenzel-Smith 47.56

5. Hillesheim-Dewanz-Keim-Hauser 48.27

6. Guggisberg-Soukup-Thedens-Dickinson 48.66

7. Hillesheim-Hauser-Dewanz-Thedens 48.89

8. Dickinson-Soukup-Thedens-Gag 49.15

9. Gag-Dickinson-Soukup-Sellnow 49.44

10. Thedens-Dickinson-Schnobrich-Gag 50.4

1. S. Hoffmann- Kelley- Kluis-Trautmiller 52.90

2. S. Hoffmann-Friedman-Traulich-Trautmiller 53.9

3. S. Hoffmann-Gulden-Kelley-Grejtak 54.48

4. S. Hoffmann-Gulden-Friedman-Schmidt 55.26

5. S. Hoffmann-Gulden-Traulich-Friedman 55.56

6. Schmidt-Gulden-Friedman-Traulich 55.6

7. S. Hoffman-Gulden-Traulich-Grejtak 56.78

8. S. Hoffmann-Gulden-Hieronimus-Grejtak 56.80

9. Trautmiller-Howk-Friedman-Augustin 57.04

10. S. Hoffmann-Gulden-Lang-Schmidt 57.36

4 x 200m












 

1. Hawkins-Soukup-Wenzel-Schnobrich 1:32.71*

2. Hillesheim-Thedens-Hauser-Ogren 1:35.97

3. Hillesheim-Dewanz-Hauser-Ogren 1:36.40

4. Guggisburg-Hillesheim-Soukup-Schnobrich 1:36.9

5. Guggisberg-Drahota-Hillesheim-Schnobrich 1:37.4

6. Guggisberg-Soukup-Gag-Schnobrich 1:38.04

7. Wenzel-Soukup-Drahota-Anderson 1:39.21

8. Hillesheim-Dewanz-Keim-Hauser 1:40.99

9. Wenzel-Soukup-Smith-Thedens 1:42.5

10. Wenzel-Soukup-Smith-Schnobrich 1:42.5

1. S. Hoffmann-Kelley-Howk-Trautmiller 1:53.90

2. Trautmiller-Gulden-Traulich-B. Hoffmann 1:55.39

3. S. Hoffmann-Friedman-Gulden-Grejtak 1:56.26

4. Hoffmann-Trautmiller-Traulich-Hoffman 1:57.30

5. Hoffmann-Gulden-Friedman-Traulich 1:57.58

6. Schmidt-Gulden-Friedman-Traulich 1:57.71

7. Schmidt-Gulden-Bree-Hoffmann 1:57.94

8. Kelley-Trautmiller-Friedmann-Howard 1:59.33

9. S. Hoffmann-Longtin-Kluis-Trautmiller 1:59.62

10. Hoffmann-Friedman-Rosenhamer-Grejtak 1:59.73

4 x 400m

 











 

1. Guggisberg-Drahota-Anderson-Hillesheim 3:31.47

2. Schnobrich-Stark-Anderson-Drahota 3:37.49

3. Anderson-Schnobrich-Drahota-Hillesheim 3:38.72

4. Anderson-Stark-Smith-Drahota 3:39.66

5. Drahota-Soukup-Anderson-Hillesheim 3:40

6. Anderson-Drahota-Soukup-Stark 3:41.86

7. Drahota-Piotter-Miller-Stark 3:41.97

8. Anderson-Drahota-Thomas-Stark 3:42.01

9. Drahota-Soukup-Anderson-Stark 3:47

10. Anderson-Drahota-Smith-Stark 3:50

1. Hoffman-Kelley-Klimmek-Gutzke 4:23.21

2. Kelley-Howk-Grejtak-Gutzke 4:35.33

3. Gutzke-Howk-Grejtak-Rosenhamer 4:35.58

4. Howk-Kluis-Beranek-Hoppe 4:39.01

5. Kelley-Friedman-Rosenhamer-Gutzke 4:39.28

6. Traulich-Friedman-Walterman-Klimmek 4:40.3

7. Kelley-Kluis-Howk-Howard 4:40.39

8. Friedman-Gutzke-Walterman-Klimmek 4:43.0

9. Howk-Kluis-Beranek-Arnoldt 4:45.19

10. Gutzke-Hartley-Kelley-Illkman 4:45.5

4 x 800m







1. Anderson-Stark-Drahota-Hillesheim 8:29.17

2. Piotter-Drahota-Miller-Stark 8:43.67

3. Drahota-Piotter-Anderson-Stark 8:48.95

4. Piotter-Stark-Smith-Drahota 8:50.40

5. Anderson-Drahota-Miller-Stark 8:57

6. Piotter-Kokesch-Drahota-Stark 9:04.47

7. Rakoczy-Foley-Brandes-Wenner 9:07.20

8. Foley-Wenner-Brandes-Hartley 9:12.31

9. Hartley-Foley-Steele-Rakoczy 9:33.10

10. Piotter-Smith-Kokesch-Rouse 9:34

1. Kelley-Klimmek-Eckstein-Illikman 10:37.63

2. Gutzke-Illikman-Eckstein-Klimmek 10:38.74

3. Preisinger-Hulke-Arnoldt-Eikanger 10:59.86

4. Hartley-Illikman-Risen-Gutzke 11:04.00

5. Illikman-Schaefer-Steinberg-Klimmek 11:15.6

6. Illikman-Nelson-Risen-Gutzke 11:34.1

7. Arnoldt-Preisinger-Risen-Hoppe 11:35.05

8. Schaefer-Pietz-Gutzke-Illikman 11:36.61

9. Arnoldt-Hulke-Hoppe-Hartley 11:43.90

10. Eikanger-Arnoldt-Hulke-Hoppe 11:45.0

High Jump









1. Caleb Schmidt 6-0

2. Tanner Ogren 5-9

3. Michael Soukup 5-8

4. Sam Miller 5-8

5. Aaron Stark 5-6

5. Jordan Hillesheim 5-6

5. Tevin Mooter 5-6

8. Mitchell Cook 5-4

8. Connor Steele 5-0

8.  Dominic Thomas 5-0

1. Michaela Howk 4-9

1. Morgan Eikanger 4-9

3. Claire Dobie 4-6

4. Marissa Klimmek 4-4

4. Jaclyn Britz 4-4

4. Lindsay O'Connell 4-4

4. Shaina Widmer 4-4

4. Makenna Kluis 4-4

9. Taylor Gag 4-1

10. Desirae Hertling 4-0

Long Jump











 

1.Jordan Hillesheim 20-1

2. Andy Hawkins 20-00.25

3. Adam Wenzel 19-7

3. Brandon Hauser 19-7

5. Jon Smith 18-6.25

6. Micah Armstrong 18-2.5

7. Nate Glaubitz 18-1

8. Brandon Berg 17-10.5

9. Jeff Banal 17-8

10. Tevin Mooter 17-6

1. Hailey Trautmiller 15-6.5

2. Alley Grejtak 15-00.25

3. Alyssa Kelley 14-11.25

4. Sara Hoffmann 14-7

5. Brooke Hieronimus 14-7

6. Lindsay O'Connell 14-5.75

7. Lexi Johnson 14-1.5

8. Jatia Traulich 14-0

9. Mckenzie Depew 13-8

10. Teresa Howard 13-5

Triple Jump



 









 

1. Micah Armstrong 39-2.50

2. Brandon Berg 38-9

3. Tevin Mooter 38-3.75

4. Andy Hawkins 36-8

5. Bryan Dewanz 36-2

6. Jeff Banal 36-0.25

7. Riley Drahota 35-10

8. Blake Piotter 35-3

9. Bryan Kokesch 35-00.75

10. Dalton Foley 34-6

1. Taylor Gag 30-8

2. Jatia Traulich 30-3

3. Sarah Longtin 30-2.5

4. Claire Dobie 29-11

4. Michaela Howk 29-11

6. Lindsay O'Connell 29-2.25

7. Bree Friedman 28-9.25

8. Allison Rosenhamer 28-8.5

9. Jenna Britz 28-5.5

10. Courtney Risen 27-10.25

Pole Vault




 







 

1. Tevin Mooter 11-0

2. Jon Hammerschmidt 10-0

3. Dalton Foley 9-6

3. Luke Guggisberg 9-6

5. Loren Dauer 9-0

5. Ryan Wacker 9-0

7. Adam Schnobrich 8-0

7. Austin Brandes 8-0

9. Zach Hauser 7-0

9. Jagger Hoffmann 7-0

1. Emma Wenzel 8-0

2. Shaina Widmer 7-0

2. Sarah Lontin 7-0

3. Jordan Vold 6-9

4. Libby Marti 5-6

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.  

Shot Put











 

1. Mike Dickinson 46-9

2. Caleb Schmidt 44-9.25

3. Brady Greenwaldt 44-2.5

4. Aaron Stark 42-3.5

5. Ryan O'Connell 41-7

6. Christian Stewart 41-5

7. Alex Fenske 40-11

8. Lorenzo Hernandez 38-3.5

9. Cole Wilfahrt 38-2

10. Barrett Carlson 37-11

1. Bridget Forst 32-4

2. Shalyn Salonek 32-2.5

3. Kate Carlson 30-4

4.Brianna Greenwaldt 29-1

5. Elizabeth Rummel 28-10

6. Kayla Evers 27-6

7. Hannah Mangen 26-11.5

8. Claire Dobie 25-10.5

9. Taylor Larson 25-6.5

10. Miriam Henning 24-0

Discus











 

1. Kyle Gag 131-5

2. Christian Stewart 126-2

3. Alex Fenske 120-09

4. Ryan O'Connell 117- 0

5. Caleb Schmidt 115-2

6. Brady Greenwaldt 113-3

7. Mike Dickinson 110-0

8. Barrett Carlson 108-6

9. Nate Glaubitz 104-0

9. Sam Hoppe 104- 0

1. Shalyn Salonek 98-8

2. Kara Hendrickson 90-1

3. Claire Dobie 82-9

4. Elizabeth Rummel 82-1

5. Brianna Greenwaldt 82-3

6. Bridget Forst 78-5

7. Miriam Henning 73-9

8. Kayla Evers 70-9

9. Jaclyn Britz 70-3

10. Kate Carlson 66-1

 * School records

 

Times that are listed to the 100th of a second are Fully Automatic timed. This adds .24 to all hand-held times.