CONTENTS

COACHING STAFF

SCHEDULE

RESULTS

TRAINING

TEAM HANDBOOK

TOP TEN

ALL-TIME RECORDS

STATE TRACK & FIELD

AWARDS

YOUTH MEET

FUNDRAISER

COLLEGIATE ATHLETES

NUTRITION FACTS

EAGLE GEAR

RELATED ARTICLES

RELATED LINKS

MEDIA

2014 Schedule/Results


DATE
EVENT
LOCATION
TEAM  
TIME  
BUS DEPARTS
Monday, March 10, 2014 1st Day of Track & Field      Lecture Theater, HS

JH/V

3:20PM  
           
INDOOR SEASON          
Monday, March 17, 2014 MSU Time Trials MSU, Mankato, MN V 7:00PM  5:45PM
Friday, March 21, 2014 SCC Conference Indoor MSU, Mankato, MN V 6:00PM  4:45PM
           
OUTDOOR SEASON            
Thursday, April 3, 2014

Waseca Invitational

(CANCELLED)

Waseca, MN V 4:00PM  2:15PM
Tuesday, April 8, 2014 7/8 Mankato East Invitational     Mankato East, Mankato, MN       JH 4:30PM  3:15PM
Thursday, April 10, 2014 Hutchinson Invitational  Hutchinson, MN V 3:00PM  1:15PM
Friday, April 11, 2014

7/8 Sleepy Eye Invitational 

Sleepy Eye, MN JH 4:30PM  3:15PM
Monday, April 14, 2014

Windom Area Invitational

(Postponed - Tuesday, April 15th)

Windom, MN V 4:00PM  2:10PM
Monday, April 14, 2014

7/8 Fairmont Invitational

(CANCELLED)

Fairmont, MN JH 4:30PM  3:00PM
Wednesday, April 16, 2014    Team Pictures New Ulm, MN V/JH 3:20PM  
Thursday, April 17, 2014 7/8 Waseca Invitational (CANCELLED)  Waseca, MN JH 4:30PM  2:50PM
Friday, April 18, 2014 NO PRACTICE        
Monday, April 21, 2014 7/8 St. James Invitational I St. James, MN JH 4:30PM  3:15PM
Thursday, April 24, 2014 New Ulm Invite I New Ulm, MN V 4:00PM  
Friday, April 25, 2014 7/8 New Ulm Invitational New Ulm, MN JH 4:30PM  
Monday, April 28, 2014 New Ulm Invite II (CANCELLED) New Ulm, MN V 4:00PM  
Thursday, May 1, 2014 Cougar Relays Mankato East, Mankato, MN V 4:00PM  2:30PM
Monday, May 5, 2014 7/8 St. James Invitational II St. James, MN JH 4:30PM  3:15PM
Tuesday, May 6, 2014 True Team  Fairbault, Mankato, MN V 3:00PM  12:25PM
Thursday, May 8, 2014 Trojan Relays (POSTPONED FOR FRIDAY, MAY 9th) Worthington, MN V 4:00PM  1:30PM
Thursday, May 8, 2014 JV/JH Blue Earth Are Invite (CANCELLED) Blue Earth, MN JV/JH 4:30PM  2:40PM
Monday, May 12, 2014 Pasta Feed New Ulm, MN V/JH 5:30PM  
Monday, May 12, 2014 7/8 Redwood Invitiational Redwood, MN  JH 4:00PM  2:30PM
Tuesday, May 13, 2014 SCC Conference Championship St. Peter, MN V 4:00PM  2:15PM
Thursday, May 15, 2014 Dakota Meadows Invitational Mankato, MN (West) JH 4:30PM  3:15PM
Friday, May 16, 2014 Fairmont Relays (7-12) Fairmont, MN V/JH 4:15PM  2:30PM
Saturday, May 17, 2014 Eaglet Meet (K-6) New Ulm, MN  K-6 1:30PM  
Monday, May 19, 2014 Hutchinson Relays (POSTPONED FOR TUESDAY, MAY 20) Hutchinson, MN V 3:30PM  1:45PM
Tuesday, May 20, 2014 7/8 St. Peter Invitational St. Peter, MN JH 4:30PM  3:15PM
Tuesday, May 27, 2014 2013 Track & Field Banquet New Ulm, MN V 6:00PM  
Wednesday, May 28, 2014 Section 2AA Championship Gustavus, St. Peter, MN V 3:00PM  1:15PM
Friday, May 30, 2014 Section 2AA Championship Gustavus, St. Peter, MN V 10:00AM        8:15PM
Friday, June 6, 2014 MSHSL State Meet Hamline University V 9:00AM  TBD
Saturday, June 7, 2014 MSHSL State Meet Hamline University V 9:00AM  TBD