CONTENTS

About iHigh

MEDIA

General » iHigh Huddle - November 5, 2010


Huddle Header
In This Issue

Scoreboard
iHigh Features
Broadcasts

In Every Issue

Featured School
New Schools
Words of Wisdom

iHigh.com Has the Nation's Biggest Friday Scoreboard!

iHigh.com is the place to come on Friday night for the most extensive list of Friday Night scores from the following states:


AlabamaArkansas
FloridaGeorgia
IllinoisIndiana
IowaKansas
KentuckyMichigan
MinnesotaMississippi
MissouriNorth Carolina
OhioOklahoma
OregonSouth Carolina
TennesseeTexas
Wisconsin


Submit Your Awesome Video Highlights to iHigh and Win $100!


Do you have an AWESOME video highlight from your school that you've been dying to share with the world? Submit your video clip to iHigh today and you could have the chance to win $100!

Just
CLICK HERE to upload your video clip. You'll be automatically entered to win $100 - new winners will be drawn each week!

So tell your friends, tell your friends' friends, tell your neighbors, tell everybody you know to visit
highlights.ihigh.com!


Is Your Team a POWERADE® COMPLETE TEAM?

DeterminatION, PreparatION, HydratION, DominatION.

Are you a POWERADE® COMPLETE TEAM?

Send us what makes your football, soccer, or volleyball team a COMPLETE TEAM and outfit your sidelines in POWERADE® gear.

Winners chosen weekly.

One winner, monthly, will have their team selected to have a video documentary on their team successes.

Send submissions to
completeteam@ihigh.com.

Check out our past winners:

»
Stillman Valley High School - Football
» Centralia High School - Football
» Lafayette Jefferson - Girls' Soccer
» Cardinal Stritch High School - Boys Soccer
» Bedford High School - Volleyball


POWERADE® Game of the Week

POWERADE® and iHigh.com announced today that this weekend's gridiron meeting between Adamson and Kimball will continue the POWERADE® GAME OF THE WEEK series, powered by iHigh.com.

Each game will be a showcase of POWERADE®'s ION4 product capabilities, as well as highlighting the extensive broadcasting opportunities that schools have with iHigh.com.

To watch all the action LIVE,
CLICK HERE!


Great American Rivalry Series

This weekend, the Great American Rivalry Series travels to seven states around the country to shine the spotlight on the best in classic gridiron clashes. This week's Rivalries include:

Friday, November 5th
Southside vs. Northside
Concord vs. A.L. Brown

Saturday, November 6th
Allegany vs. Fort Hill
St. John's vs. Gonzaga
Baltimore City vs. Baltimore Poly

Featured School



Gulfport High School in Mississippi is this week's featured school. The Admirals will take on Biloxi in the Gulfcoast Showdown on Friday night at 7:00 p.m. CT at Milner Stadium. iHigh.com will provide live streaming for the event, which will be Gulfport's regular season finale before the playoffs begin next week. Nice job, Admirals - and keep up the good work!

 

New Schools

 New Schools


Fieldhouse Media Group (TX)

Constitution State Conference (CT)

St Cloud Tech Hockey (MN)

Bonafide Southeast Conference (GA)

Adelphi Christian Academy (SC)



This Week on iHigh

November 5

ESCAL Girls All-Star Soccer Game (NY) 5:00 pm EST
Elkton vs. Gilchrist Football (OR) 2:30 pm PST
University of Rio Grande vs. OH-Chillicothe Men's Basketball (OH) 6:00 pm EST
KHS GameNight Friday Night Live (KY) 6:00 pm EST
Decatur High School Pre-Game Show (GA) 6:00 pm EST
Scott County vs. Nelson County Football (KY) 6:30 pm EST
Bedford vs. Wyandotte Roosevelt Football (MI) 6:40 pm EST
Whitefield Academy vs. Pinecrest Academy Football (GA) 7:00 pm EST
Concord High School vs. A L Brown Football (NC) 7:00 pm EST
Pearl vs. Neshoba Central Football (MS) 6:00 pm CST
Cary vs. Panther Creek Football (NC) 7:00 pm EST
Oldham County vs. Doss Football (KY) 7:00 pm EST
ESCAL Boys All-Star Soccer Game (NY) 7:00 pm EST
South Oldham at Bullitt Central Football (KY) 7:00 pm EST
Louisville Male vs. Apollo Football (KY) 7:00 pm EST
Thomson at Burke County Football (GA) 7:00 pm EST
Woodford County at Ft. Thomas Highlands Football (KY) 7:15 pm EST
Carolina at Woodruff Football (SC) 7:15 pm EST
Christian Academy of Louisville vs. Newport Football (KY) 7:25 pm EST
Clarksville Northeast at Beech Football (TN) 6:25 pm CST
Decatur vs. Lovett Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Colquitt County vs. Valdosta Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Byrnes vs. Boiling Springs Football (SC) 7:30 pm EST
Creekside vs. North Clayton Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Valdosta vs. Colquitt County Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Petal vs. Pascagoula Football (MS) 6:30 pm CST
Manual vs. Eastern Football (KY) 7:30 pm EST
Scott at Johnson Central Football (KY) 7:30 pm EST
West Jessamine at Holmes Football (KY) 7:30 pm EST
Grayson vs. Central Gwinnett Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Martin Luther King Jr vs. Stephenson Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Mt. Zion vs. TriCities Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Clinton vs. Vicksburg Football (MS) 6:45 pm CST
Georgetown vs. Cumberland University Women's Basketball (KY) 7:45 pm EST
Olive Branch vs. Tupelo Football (MS) 6:45 pm CST
Hoover AHSAA Football State Playoffs - Audio Live (AL) 6:50 pm CST
Charleston vs. Riverside Football (MS) 6:50 pm CST
Boylan Catholic vs. Oak Lawn Richards Football (IL) 6:50 pm CST
Rock Island vs. Crete Monee Football (IL) 7:00 pm CST
Mount Carmel vs. Neuqua Valley Football (IL) 7:00 pm CST
Ohio County vs. Warren Central Football (KY) 7:00 pm CST
Harlem vs. St. Rita Football (IL) 7:00 pm CST
University of Rio Grande vs. Malone Volleyball (OH) 8:00 pm EST
Ballard Memorial vs. Kentucky Country Day Football (KY) 7:00 pm CST
Gulfport vs. Biloxi Football (MS) 7:20 pm CST
Warren East at Lone Oak Football (KY) 7:30 pm CST
POWERADE GAME OF THE WEEK - Adamson vs. Kimball (TX) 7:30 pm CST
Hancock County vs. Caldwell County Football (KY) 7:30 pm CST
Friday Night BMX Racing (WA) 6:00 pm PST
Lakeridge vs. McNary Football (OR) 7:00 pm PST
Kentucky High School GameNight (KY) 10:00 pm EST
Bend vs. West Albany Football (OR) 7:00 pm PST
South Eugene vs. Barlow Football (OR) 7:00 pm PST
Calloway County vs. Franklin-Simpson Football (KY) 9:00 pm CST

November 6

Hoover Football State Playoffs - Delayed Video (AL) 10:00 am CST
Wilcox vs. Bullard-Havens Football (CT) 12:00 pm EST
ESCAL Girls All-Stars Soccer Team vs. NYPENN (NY) 1:00 pm EST
Clinton vs. West Jones Boys' Soccer (MS) 12:45 pm CST
Adlai E Stevenson vs. South Elgin Football (IL) 1:00 pm CST
Peninsula Indoor BMX 4X Racing (WA) 11:00 am PST
Richmond Burton vs. Bishop McNamara Football (IL) 1:00 pm CST
Creek Wood HS Charles Taylor Coaches Show (TN) 1:00 pm CST
ESCAL All-Stars Boys Soccer Team vs. NYPENN (NY) 2:30 pm EST
Georgetown at Lindsey Wilson College Football (KY) 1:30 pm CST
Stillman Valley vs. Immaculate Conception Football (IL) 2:00 pm CST
Clinton vs. West Jones Girls' Soccer (MS) 2:55 pm CST
University of Rio Grande vs. Bethel Men's Basketball (OH) 4:00 pm EST
Rehbeins BMX Racing (MN) 5:00 pm CST
University of Rio Grande vs. UC Clermont Women's Basketball (OH) 6:00 pm EST
Cincinnati Colerain vs. Hamilton Football (OH) 6:30 pm EST
St. Henry vs. LCA - KHSAA State Girls' Soccer Championship (KY) 6:30 pm EST
Carmel Catholic vs. Rockton Hononegah Football (IL) 5:50 pm CST
Mike Raich Hall Of Fame BMX Race (WA) 4:00 pm PST
Drew Titan vs. Locust Grove Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Hesston College vs. Barton County CC Men's Basketball (KS) 6:55 pm CST
Aurora Christian vs. Wilmington Football (IL) 7:00 pm CST
Dallas Lutheran vs. Tyler All Saints Football (TX) 7:25 pm CST
Daviess Co. vs. Henry Clay - KHSAA State Boys' Soccer Championship (KY) 8:30 pm EST

November 7

Rehbeins BMX Racing (MN) 1:00 pm CST
Peninsula Indoor Sunday Morning BMX Racing (WA) 11:00 am PST
Atlanta Sports Academy vs. Southern Tech Prep Academy Football (GA) 3:00 pm EST
Battle of the Bands 3rd Annual Southeast Regional (GA) 3:00 pm EST
Georgetown vs. Davis & Elkins Men's Basketball (KY) 3:00 pm EST

November 8

Hoover High School - The Coach Burkett Show (AL) 2:30 pm CST
Hoover High School - The Coach Quinn Show (AL) 3:30 pm CST
Raytown South at Park Hill South Football (MO) 5:00 pm CST
North Wilkes at Forsyth Country Day Girls' Basketball (NC) 6:00 pm EST
North Wilkes at Forsyth Country Day Boys' Basketball (NC) 8:00 pm EST
South Shelby vs. Schuyler County Football (MO) 7:00 pm CST

November 9

Hoover HS - Friday Night Rewind with Coach Josh Niblett (AL) 3:00 pm CST
Winston-Salem Prep at Oak Ridge Military Boys' Basketball (NC) 8:00 pm EST

November 10

Elkton Charter School Veterans Day Assembly (OR) 1:00 pm PST

November 11

Houston Football Hour - Delayed Broadcast (TX) 12:00 pm EST
Faith Baptist (GA) vs. North FL Ed. Inst. (FL) Boys' Basketball (GA) 2:00 pm EST
First Presbyterian (GA) vs. Potter's House (FL) Boys' Basketball (GA) 4:00 pm EST
West Oaks Acad. (FL) vs. St. Paul's Acad. (GA) Boys' Basketball (GA) 6:00 pm EST
West Noble vs. Northridge Girls' Basketball (IN) 7:00 pm EST
Columbia vs. Miller Grove Boys' Basketball (GA) 7:00 pm EST
Central Park Chr. (AL) vs. N. Charleston Prep (SC) Boys' Basketball (GA) 8:00 pm EST

To watch or listen to any Live or Archived games on iHigh.TV, click here.

iHigh.TV

 

Words of Wisdom

"Winners, I am convinced, imagine their dreams first. They want it with all their heart and expect it to come true. There is, I believe, no other way to live." - Joe Montana


iHigh logo
iHigh.com, Inc.
325 West Main Street
Lexington, KY 40507
(859) 514-3822