CONTENTS

About iHigh

MEDIA

General » iHigh Huddle - October 15, 2010


Huddle Header
In This Issue

Scoreboard
iHigh Features
Broadcasts

In Every Issue

Featured School
New Schools
Words of Wisdom

iHigh.com Has the Nation's Biggest Friday Scoreboard!

iHigh.com is the place to come on Friday night for the most extensive list of Friday Night scores from the following states:


AlabamaArkansas
FloridaGeorgia
IllinoisIndiana
IowaKansas
KentuckyMichigan
MinnesotaMississippi
MissouriNorth Carolina
OhioOklahoma
OregonSouth Carolina
TennesseeTexas
Wisconsin


Over 100 Broadcasts Scheduled for This Weekend on iHigh!


Whether you're into football or volleyball, from soccer to marching band - you're sure to find just the broadcast for you on iHigh.com this weekend!

We have over 100 broadcasts already on tap for this weekend - with more being scheduled all the time!

So sit back, chill out, and enjoy live high school sports from around the country.

CLICK HERE to see the full lineup of broadcasts on iHigh.com!



POWERADE® Game of the Week


POWERADE® and iHigh.com announced today that this weekend's gridiron meeting between South Oak Cliff and Adamson will continue the POWERADE® GAME OF THE WEEK series, powered by iHigh.com.

Each game will be a showcase of POWERADE®'s ION4 product capabilities, as well as highlighting the extensive broadcasting opportunities that schools have with iHigh.com.

To watch all the action LIVE,
CLICK HERE!



Great American Rivalry Series


This weekend, the Great American Rivalry Series travels to five states around the country to shine the spotlight on the best in classic gridiron clashes. This week's Rivalries include:

Friday, October 15th
Lancaster vs. Depew
Pisgah vs. Tuscola
Hahnville vs. Destrehan
Bishop Watterson vs. SF DeSales
Game of the Week: Hoover vs. Vestavia

Featured School



Columbus North in Indiana is this week's featured school. Since joining our network, the school is using the site for coverage of all sports, posting lots of photo galleries, video clips, news articles, schedules, rosters and more! Nice job, Bull Dogs - and keep up the good work!

 

New Schools

 New Schools


John Tyler Football (TX)

Clinton High School (MS)

Morgan High School (UT)

Good Counsel High School (MD)

Lakeville North High School (MN)



This Week on iHigh

October 15

Valley Heights Chr. vs. Oswego LEAH Girls' Soccer (NY) 3:30 pm EST
Hoover Rivalry Game with Vestavia Hills Pep Rally (AL) 2:40 pm CST
Valley Heights Christian vs. Oswego LEAH Boys' Soccer (NY) 5 pm EST
Andover vs. Coon Rapids 9A Football (MN) 4 pm CST
Falcon Sports Round Table (IN) 5 pm EST
Sheridan High School Homecoming Spartan Olympics (OR) 2:10 pm PST
Boylan Catholic vs. Auburn Sophomore Football (IL) 4:55 pm CST
Scott County vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar Football (KY) 6:30 pm EST
Bend vs. Lincoln JV Football (OR) 3:30 pm PST
St Francis de Sales vs. Start Football (OH) 6:40 pm EST
Bedford vs. Tecumseh Football (MI) 6:40 pm EST
Johnson Central at Woodford County Football (KY) 7 pm EST
Cary High vs. Middle Creek Football (NC) 7 pm EST
South Oldham vs. Anderson County Football (KY) 7 pm EST
Pisgah vs. Tuscola Football (NC) 7 pm EST
South Panola at Tupelo Football (MS) 6 pm CST
Boyle County at West Jessamine Football (KY) 7 pm EST
Adlai Stevenson vs. Warren Girls' Volleyball (IL) 6 pm CST
Burke County at Cross Creek Football (GA) 7 pm EST
Danville vs. Fort Knox Football (KY) 7:20 pm EST
West Noble at Fremont Football (IN) 7:25 pm EST
Beech vs. Gallatin Football (TN) 6:25 pm CST
Chr. Acad. of Lou. (KY) vs. St Francis DeSales Football (OH) 7:25 pm EST
Winston County at Vinemont Football (AL) 6:30 pm CST
Westlake vs. East Coweta Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Pearl vs. Canton Football (MS) 6:30 pm CST
Grayson vs. Parkview Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Peachtree Ridge vs. Norcross Football (GA) 7:30 pm EST
Lake Marion vs. Berkeley Football (SC) 7:30 pm EST
Byrnes vs. JL Mann Football (SC) 7:30 pm EST
Marceline at Putnam County Football (MO) 6:40 pm CST
Good Hope at Haleyville Football (AL) 6:45 pm CST
Clinton vs. Northwest Rankin Football (MS) 6:45 pm CST
Hoover vs. Vestavia Hills Football (AL) 6:50 pm CST
Olive Branch vs. Horn Lake Football (MS) 6:55 pm CST
Ballard Memorial Homecoming Ceremony (KY) 6:55 pm CST
Cooper vs. Campbell County Football (KY) 8 pm EST
St. Cloud Tech vs. Bemidji Football (MN) 7 pm CST
Scotland County Vs. Knox County Football (MO) 7 pm CST
Lakeville South at Prior Lake Football (MN) 7 pm CST
Cheatham at Camden Central Football (TN) 7 pm CST
Harvard vs. Richmond Burton Football (IL) 7 pm CST
Boylan Catholic vs. Auburn Football (IL) 7 pm CST
Raytown South vs. Raytown Football (MO) 7 pm CST
Andover vs. Blaine Football (MN) 7 pm CST
Grayson County at Warren Central Football (KY) 7 pm CST
Valdosta vs. Coffee County Football (GA) 8 pm EST
Creek Wood vs. Montgomery Central Football (TN) 7 pm CST
Great American Rivalry Series: Hoover vs. Vestavia Hills (AL) 7 pm CST
Huntley vs. Dundee Crown Football (IL) 7 pm CST
Washburn vs. Southwest Minneapolis Football (MN) 7 pm CST
Christ Presbyterian Academy at David Lipscomb Football (TN) 7 pm CST
Gilbert vs. St. Edmond Catholic Football (IA) 7:15 pm CST
Carmel Catholic vs. Notre Dame Football (IL) 7:15 pm CST
Mount Carmel vs. St. Laurence Football (IL) 7:20 pm CST
Ballard Memorial vs. Fulton County Football (KY) 7:20 pm CST
Benet vs. St. Viator Football (IL) 7:20 pm CST
Dallas Lutheran vs. Shelton Football (TX) 7:25 pm CST
Macarthur vs. Haltom Football (TX) 7:25 pm CST
North Dallas vs. Molina Football (TX) 7:30 pm CST
Rock Island at Quincy Football (IL) 7:30 pm CST
POWERADE GAME OF THE WEEK - South Oak Cliff vs. Adamson (TX) 7:30 pm CST
Hopkins Central at Lone Oak Football (KY) 7:30 pm CST
St. Rita of Cascia vs. St. Ignatius Football (IL) 7:30 pm CST
Colton vs. Sheridan Football (OR) 6:30 pm PST
Bend vs. Lincoln Football (OR) 7 pm PST
Jefferson vs. Wilson Football (OR) 7 pm PST
Perry Meridian vs. Bloomington North Football (IN) 11 pm EST
duPont Manual vs. St. Xavier Delayed Football (KY) 11:30 pm EST

October 16

Georgia High School Fall Basketball Showcase (GA) 10:00 am EST
Clearwater Classic Volleyball Tournament Session 1 (OR) 8:00 am PST
Georgetown vs. Pikeville College Football (KY) 12:30 pm EST
Clearwater Classic Volleyball Tournament Session 2 (OR) 10:00 am PST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Starkville Academy (AL) 12:30 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Purvis (AL) 12:45 pm CST - 10 Views
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Sumrall (AL) 1 pm CST - 12 Views
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Saint James (AL) 1:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Bowdon (AL) 1:30 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Itawamba (AL) 1:45 pm CST
Clearwater Classic Volleyball Tournament Session 3 (OR) 12 pm PST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Pleasant Grove (AL) 2:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Southside (AL) 2:30 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Mortimer Jordan (AL) 2:45 pm CST
Clearwater Classic Volleyball Tournament Gold Bracket Session 4 (OR) 1 pm PST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Brewer (AL) 3 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Hueytown (AL) 3:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Saltillo (AL) 3:30 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Oak Grove (AL) 3:45 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Cullman (AL) 4:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Hewitt-Trussville (AL) 4:30 pm CST
Clearwater Classic Volleyball Tournament Gold Bracket Semifinal (OR) 3:30 pm PST
Newton vs. Martin Luther King Jr Football (GA) 7 pm EST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Petal (AL) 6:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Central-Carroll (AL) 6:30 pm CST
Clearwater Classic Volleyball Tournament Gold Bracket Final (OR) 4:45 pm PST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Thompson (AL) 6:45 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Vestavia Hills (AL) 7:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Pelham (AL) 7:30 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Sparkman (AL) 7:45 pm CST
Hoover HS Battle of the Bands - Hoover HS (AL) 8:15 pm CST
Hoover HS Invitational Marching Festival Awards Ceremony (AL) 8:45 pm CST

October 17

Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - S.E. Iowa All Stars vs. Ind. Magic (IN) 8:00 am EST
St Francis de Sales - The Knight Coaches' Show (OH) 8:45 am EST
Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - Indy Dreams Gold-Lewis vs. Homer Hawks Gold (IN) 9:30 am EST
Georgia High School Fall Basketball Showcase (GA) 10:00 am EST
Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - Indy Gators 93 vs. Team Oak Stars (IN) 11:00 am EST
Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - Kenosha Cyclones 18u vs. Team Oak Stars (IN) 12:30 pm EST
Rum River BMX Sunday Afternoon Racing (MN) 1 pm EST
Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - Mich. Athletics Gold vs. Ind. Magic Gold (IN) 2 pm EST
High School Sunday Week Eight (KY) 2:30 pm EST
Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - Ind. Gators Gold vs. Great Lakes Lightning Gold (IN) 3:30 pm EST
Tanel 360 Top 50 Showcase - CG Wizards vs. Chi-Town Elite McClure (IN) 5 pm EST

October 18

Notre Dame Academy Announcements (OH) 9:20 am EST
Adlai Stevenson vs. Palatine Girls' Volleyball (IL) 6 pm CST

October 19

Baldwinsville Chr. at Valley Heights Chr. Girls' Soccer (NY) 3:30 pm EST
Valley Heights Chr. Senior Recognition Night (NY) 5 pm EST
Baldwinsville Chr. Academy at Valley Heights Chr. Boys' Soccer (NY) 5:30 pm EST
Boylan Catholic vs. TBA Boys' Soccer (IL) 5 pm CST
Adlai Stevenson vs. Round Lake Girls' Volleyball (IL) 6 pm CST

October 20

Beef O Brady's Coaches Show on NKYSports.com (KY) 7:30 pm EST
St. Cloud Tech vs. Apollo Football (MN) 7 pm CST
Morgan vs. Skyline Volleyball (UT) 6:55 pm MST

October 21

Boylan Catholic vs. Hononegah Freshman Football (IL) 4:50 pm CST
Bumpus vs. Simmons 7th Grade Championship Game Football (AL) 4:55 pm CST
Cary High vs. Lee County JV Football (NC) 6:20 pm EST
Huntley vs. Harry D Jacobs Volleyball (IL) 6:15 pm CST
Byrnes vs. Hillcrest Football (SC) 7:30 pm EST
Rockford Guilford vs. Belvidere North Volleyball (IL) 7 pm CST
Bumpus vs. Simmons 8th Grade Championship Game Football (AL) 7 pm CST
Boylan Catholic vs. Belvidere Volleyball (IL) 7 pm CST
South Eugene vs. Willamette JV Volleyball (OR) 5:30 pm PST
Morgan vs. Ben Lomond Volleyball (UT) 6:55 pm MST
South Eugene vs. Willamette Volleyball (OR) 6:45 pm PST

To watch or listen to any Live or Archived games on iHigh.TV, click here.

iHigh.TV

 

Words of Wisdom

"The greatest accomplishment is not in never falling, but in rising again after you fall." - Vince Lombardi


iHigh logo
iHigh.com, Inc.
325 West Main Street
Lexington, KY 40507
(859) 514-3822