��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

February 19, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference through Week 13 (Feb. 16) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:
    
NORTHEAST CORNER
                                      CONF.    ALL      OFF.     DEF.   MARG.   STREAK
2A #7 Westview              9-0     17-2     62.6     41.7      20.8     Lost 1
West Noble                     8-2     15-4      57.8     47.7     10.1     Lost 1
Fremont                           6-3     11-7      63.0     55.9       7.1      Won 1
Fairfield                            6-3     10-10   51.6     51.2       0.5      Won 2
Eastside                          6-3      8-11      50.5     49.5      1.1      Won 1
Prairie Heights               5-4     10-11     53.8     58.8     -5.0     Won 1
Angola                             3-6       7-11      46.9     52.3     -5.4     Won 1
Lakeland                         3-6       6-13     42.3     53.1     -10.8    Lost 2
Churubusco                    2-7      3-18     42.8     59.9     -17.1     Won 1
Hamilton                          1-8      5-14     46.3     63.9     -17.7     Lost 10
Central Noble                 1-8      4-14     45.3     54.7      -9.3      Lost 4

Tuesday, Feb. 12
DeKalb 49, Eastside 40
Lakewood Park Christian 69, Prairie Heights 63
Westview 47, Wawasee 29

Friday, Feb. 15
Eastside 42, Angola 38‡
Fairfield 61, Churubusco 42‡
Fremont 68, Central Noble 35‡
Goshen 49, Westview 43
Northridge 51, Lakeland 36
West Noble 73, Hamilton 49‡

Saturday, Feb. 16
Angola 37, West Noble 35‡
Churubusco 42, Whitko 40
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 59, Hamilton 37
Prairie Heights 43, Lakeland 42‡

Tuesday, Feb. 19
Angola at East Noble, 7:30 pm
Bethany Christian at Central Noble, 7:30 pm
DeKalb at Lakeland, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Westview‡, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 22
Eastside at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Bethany Christian, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Prairie Heights‡, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Goshen, 7:30 pm
Westview at Concord, 7:45 pm

Tuesday, Feb. 26 (sectionals)
NorthWood vs. West Noble, 6 pm
Bremen at Westview, 6 pm
Fremont vs. LaVille, 7:30 pm
Adams Central vs. Churubusco, 6 pm
South Adams vs. Eastside, 7:30 pm
Elkhart Christian Academy at Hamilton, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner