��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

February 11, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference through Week 12 (Feb. 9) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                       CONF.    ALL     OFF.     DEF.    MARG.  STREAK
2A #7 Westview              9-0     16-1      64.6     42.1     22.6     Won 13
West Noble                     7-1     14-3      58.2     48.3       9.9      Lost 2
Fremont                           5-3     10-7      62.7     57.1       5.6      Lost 1
Fairfield                            5-3      9-10     51.1     51.6     -0.5      Won 1
Eastside                          5-3      7-10     51.6     50.2       1.5      Lost 1
Prairie Heights               4-4      9-10     53.8     59.1      -5.3      Lost 1
Lakeland                         3-5      6-11      42.6     53.8     -11.1     Won 2
Angola                             2-5      6-10      48.1     54.1       -6.0     Lost 2
Churubusco                   2-6      2-17      42.8     60.9     -18.1     Won 1
Hamilton                         1-7      5-12      46.6     63.7     -17.1     Lost 8
Central Noble                 1-7     4-13      45.9     53.9       -7.9      Lost 3

Thursday, Feb. 7
Churubusco 62, Hamilton 48‡
Fremont 68, Fairfield 54‡
Lakeland 53, Central Noble 42‡
Westview 63, Prairie Heights 37‡
    
Saturday, Feb. 9
Adams Central 44, Eastside 37
Fairfield 45, Angola 36‡
Fort Wayne Canterbury 57, Fremont 48
Northridge 79, West Noble 49
Wawasee 50, Central Noble 43

Tuesday, Feb. 12
DeKalb at Eastside, 7:45 pm
Lakewood Park Christian at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Westview at Wawasee, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 15
Angola at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Central Noble at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm
Goshen at Westview, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Northridge at Lakeland, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 16
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian at Hamilton, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Lakeland‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
Whitko at Churubusco, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Feb. 19
Angola at East Noble, 7:30 pm
Bethany Christian at Central Noble, 7:30 pm
DeKalb at Lakeland, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Westview‡, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 22
Eastside at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Bethany Christian, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Prairie Heights‡, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Goshen, 7:30 pm
Westview at Concord, 7:45 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner