��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

February 7, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference through Week 11 (Feb. 2) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                   CONF.   ALL     OFF.     DEF.    MARG.   STREAK
2A #8 Westview         8-0     15-1     64.8     42.4     22.4      Won 12
West Noble                7-1     14-2     58.8     46.4     12.4      Lost 1
Fairfield                      4-2       8-9      51.3     51.6      -0.3      Lost 4
Eastside                     5-3      7-9      52.6     50.6        2.0      Won 2
Fremont                      4-3      9-6      63.3     57.3        6.0      Won 1
Prairie Heights          4-3      9-9      54.8     58.9       -4.1      Won 1
Angola                        2-4       6-9      48.9     54.7       -5.8      Lost 1
Lakeland                    2-5      5-11     42.0     54.5     -12.5      Won 1
Hamilton                    1-6      5-11     46.6     63.8     -17.3      Lost 7
Central Noble            1-6      4-11     46.4     54.2       -7.8      Lost 1
Churubusco               1-6      1-17    41.8     61.6     -19.8      Lost 3

Tuesday, Jan. 29
Edon (OH) 56, Hamilton 49
Elkhart Central 60, Prairie Heights 32
West Noble 63, NorthWood 60

Wednesday, Jan. 30
Eastside 72, Howe 30

Friday, Feb. 1
Eastside 49, Hamilton 44‡
Lakeland 62, Churubusco 57 (2OT)‡
Westview 67, West Noble 63‡

Saturday, Feb. 2
Fremont 65, Angola 51‡
Garrett 54, Churubusco 38
Prairie Heights 65, Central Noble 60‡

Thursday, Feb. 7
Fremont at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Westview‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 9
Central Noble at Wawasee, 2:30 pm
Eastside at Adams Central, 1:30 pm
Fairfield at Angola‡, 2:30 pm
Fort Wayne Canterbury at Fremont, 2:30 pm
Northridge at West Noble, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Feb. 12
DeKalb at Eastside, 7:45 pm
Lakewood Park Christian at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Westview at Wawasee, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 15
Angola at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Central Noble at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm
Goshen at Westview, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Northridge at Lakeland, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 16
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian at Hamilton, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Lakeland‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
Whitko at Churubusco, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner