��� GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 31, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference following Week 12 (Jan. 26) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school girls basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                               CONF.   ALL     OFF.     DEF.   MARG.  STREAK
3A #9 Angola          9-0     16-3     58.6     40.4     18.2      Won 1
Westview                 8-1     11-7     49.1     47.2       1.9      Won 1
Fairfield                   8-2     12-7     43.9     42.6       1.3      Won 2
West Noble            7-2      13-7     54.9     49.7       5.2      Lost 2
Prairie Heights       5-4      9-10    45.8     45.5       0.3      Lost 1
Fremont                   4-4      9-9      45.7     45.3       0.4      Lost 3
Lakeland                 3-6      4-14     35.8    56.7     -20.9     Lost 1
Central Noble         2-7      3-16     31.1    49.6     -18.5     Won 1
Churubusco           2-7      3-16     29.9     43.5     -13.6     Lost 5
Hamilton                 1-8      5-12     38.8     45.1       -6.4     Lost 1
Eastside                 0-8      1-17     30.9     47.1     -16.2     Lost 7

Tuesday, Jan. 22
East Noble 83, West Noble 53
Goshen 54, Fairfield 31
Hamilton 62, Howe 9
Jimtown 40, Central Noble 33
Prairie Heights 57, Bronson (MI) 44

Wednesday, Jan. 23
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 51, Angola 37
Garrett 47, Eastside 21

Thursday, Jan. 24
Bethany Christian 42, Westview 37
Fairfield 65, West Noble 48‡
Fort Wayne Canterbury 68, Prairie Heights 49
NorthWood 80, Lakeland 18
South Adams 33, Churubusco 19

Friday, Jan. 25
Angola 74, Hamilton 30‡

Saturday, Jan. 26
Central Noble 34, Churubusco 30‡
Fairfield 55, Fremont 45‡
Westview 53, Eastside 23‡

Tuesday, Jan. 29
DeKalb at Lakeland, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Edon (OH), 6 pm
Northridge at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Westview at Jimtown, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 30
Angola at New Haven, 7:45 pm

Thursday, Jan. 31
Fairfield at Manchester, 7:45 pm
Hamilton at Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Lakewood Park Christian, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 1
Churubusco at Lakeland‡, 6 pm
Fremont at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Eastside‡, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Westview at West Noble‡, 6 pm

Tuesday, Feb. 5
West Noble vs. Tippecanoe Valley, 7:30 pm
Bremen vs. Prairie Heights, 6 pm
Westview at Central Noble, 7:30 pm
Lakeland Christian Academy vs. Hamilton, 6 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner