��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 31, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference through Jan. 23 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                            CONF.   ALL     OFF.     DEF.   MARG.   STREAK
2A #11 Westview                7-0     14-1     64.6     41.0     23.6     Won 11
3A #17 West Noble            7-0     13-1     58.2     43.9     14.3     Won 3
Fairfield                                4-2       8-9      51.3     51.6      -0.3     Lost 4
Eastside                               4-3      5-9      51.4     52.5      -1.1     Lost 1
Fremont                                3-3      8-6      63.2     57.8       5.4     Lost 5
Prairie Heights                    3-3      8-8      55.6     58.8      -3.2     Won 3
Angola                                   2-3      6-8     48.7     53.9       -5.2     Won 2
Hamilton                               1-5      5-9     46.6     65.4     -18.9     Lost 5
Central Noble                       1-5     4-10    45.4     53.4       -8.0    Won 1
Lakeland                               1-5     4-11     40.7     54.3     -13.7    Lost 1
Churubusco                         1-5     1-15     41.1     62.1     -21.0    Lost 1

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Angola 57, Heritage 50
Eastside 63, Fremont 54‡

Friday, Jan. 25
Angola 47, Hamilton 33‡
Central Noble 49, Churubusco 46‡
Prairie Heights 61, Fremont 54‡
West Noble 68, Fairfield 57‡
Westview 60, Eastside 41‡

Saturday, Jan. 26
Northridge 56, Fairfield 47
Wawasee 63, Lakeland 55

Tuesday, Jan. 29
Hamilton at Edon (OH), 7:30 pm
NorthWood at West Noble, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Elkhart Central, 7:45 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 30
Howe at Eastside, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 1
Churubusco at Lakeland‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Westview at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 2
Angola at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
Central Noble at Prairie Heights‡, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Garrett, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Feb. 7
Fremont at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Westview‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 9
Central Noble at Wawasee, 2:30 pm
Eastside at Adams Central, 1:30 pm
Fairfield at Angola‡, 2:30 pm
Fort Wayne Canterbury at Fremont, 2:30 pm
Northridge at West Noble, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner