��� GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 23, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference following Week 10 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school girls basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                   CONF.    ALL     OFF.     DEF.   MARG.  STREAK
3A #8 Angola              8-0     15-2     58.9     40.4     18.5     Won 6
West Noble                 7-1     13-5     55.3     47.0       8.3     Won 1
Westview                     7-1     10-6     49.6     49.1       0.6     Won 1
Fairfield                       6-2     10-6     42.8     41.4       1.3      Lost 1
Fremont                       4-3      9-8      45.8     44.7       1.1      Lost 2
Prairie Heights           5-4      8-9      44.9     44.3       0.6      Won 1
Lakeland                     3-6      4-13     36.8     55.3    -18.5     Won 1
Churubusco               2-6      3-14     30.5     44.7    -14.2     Lost 3
Hamilton                     1-7      4-11      37.8     45.6      -7.8     Lost 1
Central Noble             1-7      2-15     30.8     51.3    -20.5     Won 1
Eastside                      0-7      1-15     32.1     46.8    -14.7     Lost 5

Tuesday, Jan. 15
East Noble 72, Prairie Heights 46
Fairfield 68, Elkhart Central 41

Wednesday, Jan. 16
Leo 53, Fremont 39    

Thursday, Jan. 17
Hamilton 56, Elkhart Christian 30
Northridge 63, Lakeland 10
West Noble 64, Concord 46

Friday, Jan. 18
Angola 61, Churubusco 33‡
Central Noble 48, Eastside 35‡
Westview 51, Fairfield 41‡

Saturday, Jan. 19
Lakeland 43, Hamilton 35‡
Prairie Heights 38, Fremont 36‡

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Bronson (MI) at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Central Noble at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
Goshen at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Howe at Hamilton, 7 pm
West Noble at East Noble, 7:45 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 23
Angola at Carroll (Fort Wayne), 7:45 pm
Garrett at Eastside, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 24
Bethany Christian at Westview, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at South Adams, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at NorthWood, 7:45 pm
Prairie Heights at Fort Wayne Canterbury, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 25
Angola at Hamilton‡, 6 pm

Saturday, Jan. 26
Central Noble at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Fremont‡, 2:30 pm
Westview at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 29
DeKalb at Lakeland, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Edon (OH), 6 pm
Northridge at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Westview at Jimtown, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 30
Angola at New Haven, 7:45 pm

Thursday, Jan. 31
Fairfield at Manchester, 7:45 pm
Hamilton at Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Lakewood Park, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 1
Churubusco at Lakeland‡, 6 pm
Fremont at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Eastside‡, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Westview at West Noble‡, 6 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner