��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 23, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference through Jan. 9 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                        CONF.    ALL    OFF.     DEF.    MARG.  STREAK
2A #13 Westview           6-0     13-1     64.9     41.0     23.9      Won 10
West Noble                     6-0     12-1     57.5     42.9     14.5     Won 2
Fairfield                           4-1       8-7      51.2     50.2      1.0       Lost 2
Fremont                          3-1       8-4      64.8     57.1      7.7       Lost 3
Eastside                         3-2       4-8      51.3     51.8     -0.4       Won 2
Prairie Heights              2-3       7-8      55.2     59.1     -3.9       Won 2
Angola                            1-3       4-8      48.2      56.0     -7.8       Lost 3
Hamilton                        1-4       5-8      47.6      66.8     -19.2     Lost 4
Churubusco                  1-4      1-14     40.7     62.9     -22.2     Won 1
Lakeland                        1-5      4-10     39.6     53.7     -14.1     Won 1
Central Noble                0-5      3-10     45.2     54.0     -8.8       Lost 2

Tuesday, Jan. 15
DeKalb 46, Angola 37
NorthWood 70, Lakeland 47

Friday, Jan. 18
Churubusco 55, Angola 53‡
Lakeland 44, Hamilton 42‡
Prairie Heights 78, Howe 29
West Noble 71, Fremont 49‡
Westview 51, Fairfield 37‡

Saturday, Jan. 19
Eastside 68, Central Noble 49‡
West Noble 53, Whitko 41
Westview 53, Jimtown 30

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Eastside at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Angola, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 25
Angola at Hamilton‡, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Eastside at Westview‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Prairie Heights‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 26
Northridge at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Wawasee at Lakeland, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 29
Hamilton at Edon (OH), 7:30 pm
NorthWood at West Noble, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Elkhart Central, 7:45 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 30
Howe at Eastside, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 1
Churubusco at Lakeland‡, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Westview at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 2
Angola at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
Central Noble at Prairie Heights‡, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Garrett, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner