��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 16, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference from Week 8 (through Jan. 8) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                     CONF.     ALL     OFF.     DEF.     MARG.   STREAK
2A #14Westview             5-0     11-1     67.1     42.3     24.8       Won 8
West Noble                      5-0     10-1     56.6     42.5     14.1       Lost 1
Fairfield                            4-0      8-6      52.2     50.1      2.1        Lost 1
Fremont                           3-0      8-3      66.2     55.8     10.4       Lost 2
Eastside                          2-2      3-8       49.8     52.0      -2.2       Won 1
Prairie Heights                 2-3      6-8      53.6     61.2      -7.6       Won 1
Angola                             1-2      4-6      48.8      57.1      -8.3       Lost 1
Hamilton                          1-3      5-7      48.1      68.8     -20.7      Lost 3
Central Noble                  0-4      3-9       44.8     52.8      -8.0       Lost 1
Churubusco                     0-4      0-14     39.7     63.6     -23.9      Lost 15
Lakeland                         0-5       3-9      38.7     53.3      -14.7     Won 1

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Central Noble 55, Churubusco 36
Fairfield 46, Eastside 37
Lakeland 46, Prairie Heights 43

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Fairfield 49, Central Noble 38
Angola 63, Fremont 50
West Noble 56, Lakeland 33
Westview 86, Hamilton 33

Thursday, Jan. 10
Prairie Heights 68, Fremont 66
Lakeland 52, Churubusco 44
Eastside 74, Hamilton 38

Friday, Jan. 11
Fairfield 40, Angola 29
Westview 59, West Noble 50

Saturday, Jan. 12
Westview 52, Fairfield 49 (OT)

Tuesday, Jan. 15
DeKalb at Angola, 7:30 pm
NorthWood at Lakeland, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 18
Angola at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Westview‡, 7:30 pm
Howe at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Hamilton‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19
Central Noble at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Whitko, 7:30 pm
Westview at Jimtown, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Eastside at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
Heritage at Angola, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 25
Angola at Hamilton‡, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Eastside at Westview‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Prairie Heights‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 26
Northridge at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Wawasee at Lakeland, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner