��� GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 16, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference following Week 10 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school girls basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                    CONF.     ALL     OFF.     DEF.     MARG.   STREAK
Class 3A #9 Angola        7-0     14-2     58.8     40.9     17.9     Won 5
West Noble                     7-1     12-5     54.8     47.1       7.8     Lost 1
Fairfield                           6-1      9-5      41.1     40.8       0.3     Lost 1
Westview                        6-1      9-6      49.5     49.6     -0.1     Lost 1
Fremont                          4-2      9-6      46.9     44.6       2.3     Won 1
Prairie Heights                4-4      7-8      45.3     43.0       2.3     Lost 2
Churubusco                    2-5      3-13    30.4     43.7     -13.3    Lost 2
Lakeland                         2-6      3-12    38.2     56.1     -17.9    Won 1
Hamilton                         1-6      3-10     36.6     47.0     -10.4    Won 1
Eastside                         0-6      1-14     31.9     46.7     -14.8    Lost 4
Central Noble                 0-7      1-15     29.7     52.3     -22.6    Lost 1

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Central Noble 39, Churubusco 36
Fairfield 42, Eastside 28
Prairie Heights 58, Lakeland 30

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Fairfield 46, Central Noble 34
Angola 62, Fremont 44
West Noble 56, Prairie Heights 49
Westview 56, Hamilton 29

Thursday, Jan. 10
Fremont 46, Prairie Heights 33
Lakeland 42, Churubusco 29
Hamilton 34, Eastside 29

Friday, Jan. 11
Angola 51, Fairfield 42
West Noble 48, Westview 38

Saturday, Jan. 12
Angola 69, West Noble 58

Tuesday, Jan. 15
East Noble at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Elkhart Central at Fairfield, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 16
Fremont at Leo, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 17
Concord at West Noble, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Elkhart Christian, 7 pm
Lakeland at Northridge, 7:45 pm

Friday, Jan. 18
Angola at Churubusco‡, 6 pm
Eastside at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Westview‡, 6 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19
Lakeland at Hamilton‡, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Bronson (MI) at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Central Noble at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
Goshen at Fairfield, 7:30 pm
Howe at Hamilton, 7 pm
West Noble at East Noble, 7:45 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 23
Angola at Carroll (Fort Wayne), 7:45 pm
Garrett at Eastside, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 24
Bethany Christian at Westview, 7:30 pm
Churubusco at South Adams, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at NorthWood, 7:45 pm
Prairie Heights at Fort Wayne Canterbury, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 25
Angola at Hamilton‡, 6 pm

Saturday, Jan. 26
Central Noble at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Fremont‡, 2:30 pm
Westview at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner