��� GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 10, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference from Week 10 (through Jan. 8) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school girls basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                             CONF.   ALL     OFF.     DEF.    MARG.   STREAK
3A #8 Angola                           7-0    11-2    58.4    39.2    19.2    Won 2
West Noble                              7-1    10-4    55.0    46.0      9.0    Won 6
Fairfield                                    6-1    8-4      40.6    40.5      0.1    Won 3
Westview                                 6-1    8-5      49.9    51.3     -1.4    Won 3
Fremont                                   4-2    8-5      47.2    44.2      3.0    Won 2
Prairie Heights                         4-4    7-6      46.0    41.8      4.2    Won 1
Churubusco                             2-5    3-12     30.5    43.8    -13.3    Lost 1
Lakeland                                  2-6    2-12    37.9    58.1    -20.1    Lost 3
Hamilton                                   1-6    2-9      37.5    47.8    -10.3    Lost 3
Eastside                                   0-6    1-13    32.1    47.6    -15.5    Lost 3
Central Noble                           0-7    1-14    29.4    52.7    -23.3    Won 1

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Angola 51, East Noble 30
DeKalb 48, Eastside 14
LaVille 48, Central Noble 23

Thursday, Jan. 3

Westview 67, Hamilton 39‡

Friday, Jan. 4
Angola 72, Prairie Heights 46‡
Fairfield 38, Eastside 25‡
Fremont 54, Churubusco 40‡
West Noble 64, Lakeland 36‡

Saturday, Jan. 5

Churubusco 45, Hamilton 29‡

Tuesday, Jan. 8

Central Noble 39, Churubusco 36
Fairfield 42, Eastside 28
Prairie Heights 58, Lakeland 30

Wednesday, Jan. 9

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Thursday, Jan. 10

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Friday, Jan. 11

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Saturday, Jan. 12

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Tuesday, Jan. 15

East Noble at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Elkhart Central at Fairfield, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Fremont at Leo, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 17
Concord at West Noble, 7:30 pm
Hamilton at Elkhart Christian, 7 pm
Lakeland at Northridge, 7:45 pm

Friday, Jan. 18

Angola at Churubusco‡, 6 pm
Eastside at Central Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Westview‡, 6 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19

Lakeland at Hamilton‡, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner