��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule

January 10, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference from Week 8 (through Jan. 8) of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                        CONF.  ALL   OFF.   DEF.    MARG.  STREAK
3A #17 West Noble           5-0    9-0    57.4    41.8    15.7     Won 9
2A #16 Westview              5-0    8-1    67.6    41.7    25.9     Won 5
Fairfield                             4-0    6-5    53.9    53.0      0.9     Won 2
Fremont                            3-0    8-1     68.0    53.7    14.3     Won 8
Eastside                           2-2    2-8     47.4    53.4     -6.0     Lost 4
Prairie Heights                  2-3    5-8     52.5    60.8     -8.4     Lost 1
Angola                              1-2    3-5     49.5    60.1     -10.6    Lost 2
Hamilton                           1-3    5-5     50.6    66.5     -15.9    Lost 1
Central Noble                   0-4    3-8     45.5    53.2      -7.7     Won 1
Churubusco                      0-4    0-13   39.4    64.5     -25.2    Lost 14
Lakeland                           0-5    2-8    37.9    54.0     -16.1    Won 1

Wednesday, Jan. 2
Woodlan 62, Churubusco 56

Thursday, Jan. 3
Garrett 59, Central Noble 45

Friday, Jan. 4
Fremont 79, Churubusco 60‡
Prairie Heights 58, Angola 56‡
West Noble 60, Lakeland 40‡
Westview 80, Hamilton 27‡

Saturday, Jan. 5
Fairfield 69, Eastside 63 (OT)‡

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Central Noble 55, Churubusco 36
Fairfield 46, Eastside 37
Lakeland 46, Prairie Heights 43

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Thursday, Jan. 10
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Friday, Jan. 11
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Saturday, Jan. 12
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Tuesday, Jan. 15
DeKalb at Angola, 7:30 pm
NorthWood at Lakeland, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 18
Angola at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Fairfield at Westview‡, 7:30 pm
Howe at Prairie Heights, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Hamilton‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Fremont‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19
Central Noble at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
West Noble at Whitko, 7:30 pm
Westview at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner