��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 6) | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 6)

January 1, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference following Week 6 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                              CONF.    ALL     OFF.     DEF.   MARGIN   STREAK
West Noble              4-0      8-0     57.1     42.0      15.1     Won 8
Westview                 4-0      7-1     66.0     43.5      22.5     Won 4
Fairfield                    3-0      4-5     53.1     53.7      -0.6      Lost 1
Fremont                   2-0      7-1     66.6     52.9      13.8     Won 7
Eastside                   2-1      2-6     46.8     52.4      -5.6      Lost 2
Angola                      1-1      3-4     48.6     60.4      -11.9    Lost 1
Hamilton                   1-2      5-4     53.2     65.0      -11.8    Won 1
Prairie Heights          1-3      4-7     52.8     62.6      -9.8      Lost 1
Churubusco              0-3      0-10    36.0     64.3     -28.3     Lost 11
Central Noble            0-4      2-7     44.4     54.4     -10.0     Won 2
Lakeland                   0-4      1-7     36.6     54.6     -18.0     Lost 4

Thursday, Dec. 27
Central Noble 46, East Noble 33
Fremont 78, Eaton Rapids (MI) 65

Friday, Dec. 28
Bremen 58, Fairfield 54 (OT)
Leo 98, Angola 67
West Noble 43, Eastside 39‡
Fremont 60, Morenci (MI) 48
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 82, Churubusco 25
DeKalb 66, Prairie Heights 50
Marion 86, Churubusco 61
Homestead 91, Prairie Heights 36

Saturday, Dec. 29
Prairie Heights 50, Churubusco 40
East Noble 35, Churubusco 31
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 71, Prairie Heights 51

Wednesday, Jan. 2
Woodlan at Churubusco, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 3
Garrett at Central Noble, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 4
Fremont at Churubusco‡, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Prairie Heights at Angola‡, 7:30 pm
Westview at Hamilton‡, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 5
Fairfield at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Friday, Jan. 11
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Saturday, Jan. 12
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner