��� GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 8) | Northeast Corner Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 8)

January 1, 2013
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference following Week 8 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school girls basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER
                                  CONF.   ALL    OFF.     DEF.   MARGIN   STREAK
3A #6 Angola             6-0      9-2     57.8     39.5     18.4     Lost 2
West Noble                6-1      9-4     54.3     46.8       7.5     Won 5
Fairfield                      5-1      6-4     40.7     43.3     -2.6     Won 1
Westview                   5-1      7-5     48.5     52.3     -3.8     Won 2
Fremont                     3-2      7-5     46.6     44.5       2.1     Won 1
Prairie Heights           4-3      6-5     44.9     40.1       4.8      Lost 1
Lakeland                    2-5      2-10   38.8     57.6     -18.8    Lost 1
Hamilton                    1-4      2-7      38.3     46.0     -7.7     Lost 1
Churubusco               1-4      2-10     28.0     44.6    -16.6    Lost 6
Eastside                    0-5      1-10     34.7     48.9    -14.2    Won 1
Central Noble            0-7      0-13     29.2     54.4    -25.2    Lost 40

Thursday, Dec. 27

East Noble 77, Central Noble 25
Leo 39, Angola 35
Coldwater (MI) 43, Fremont 40

Friday, Dec. 28

Heritage 51, Churubusco 13
Fremont 40, Niles (MI) 33

Saturday, Dec. 29
West Noble 75, Tippecanoe Valley 62
Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian 39, Eastside 20
Eastside 59, Seton Catholic 20
Hamilton 36, Pioneer 32
Kouts 54, Hamilton 36

Wednesday, Jan. 2
DeKalb at Eastside, 7:30 pm
East Noble at Angola, 7:30 pm
LaVille at Central Noble, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 3
Westview at Hamilton‡, 6 pm

Friday, Jan. 4
Eastside at Fairfield‡, 7:30 pm
Fremont at Churubusco‡, 6 pm
Lakeland at West Noble‡, 6 pm
Prairie Heights at Angola‡, 6 pm

Saturday, Jan. 5
Churubusco at Hamilton‡, 7 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 8
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Wednesday, Jan. 9
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Friday, Jan. 11
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]

Saturday, Jan. 12
Northeast Corner Conference Tournament [Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Hamilton, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview]
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner