��� BB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 4) | Northeast Corner Conference Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

BB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 4)

December 18, 2012
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference prior to Week 5 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school boys basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER

                           CONF     AG      OA       DA        AM       STREAK
Westview              3-0      5-1     70.7     47.8     22.8     Won 2
Fairfield                 3-0      3-3     54.7     54.3     0.3       Lost 1
West Noble           2-0      6-0     54.8     38.7     16.2     Won 6
Fremont                2-0      5-1     65.8     51.7     14.2     Won 5
Eastside                2-0      2-4     45.8     49.3     -3.5     Won 2
Angola                  1-1      2-3     45.6     56.4     -10.8     Lost 3
Prairie Heights      1-2      3-3     54.8     56.0     -1.2      Won 1
Hamilton               1-2      4-4     50.5     64.3     -13.8     Lost 1
Lakeland              0-3      1-5     35.5     49.8     -14.3     Lost 2
Churubusco          0-3      0-6     33.8     65.0     -31.2     Lost 7
Central Noble       0-4      0-7     43.7     59.3     -15.6     Lost 11

Tuesday, Dec. 11
Hamilton 56, Central Noble 50‡
Lakewood Park 68, Lakeland 38
Manchester 68, Churubusco 45

Friday, Dec. 14
Eastside 44, Lakeland 33‡
Fairfield 67, Hamilton 39‡
Prairie Heights 56, Churubusco 50‡
West Noble 55, Central Noble 42‡
Westview 63, Angola 28‡

Saturday, Dec. 15
Fremont 84, Reading (MI) 37
Goshen 56, Fairfield 43

Tuesday, Dec. 18
Central Noble at Jimtown, 7:30 pm
Eastside at Lakewood Park, 7:30 pm
Garrett at Angola, 7:30 pm
Lakeland at Concord, 7:45 pm
Westview at East Noble, 7:30 pm
Woodlan at Hamilton, 7:30 pm

Friday, Dec. 21
Prairie Heights at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm
Westview at Lakeland‡, 7:30 pm
Tippecanoe Valley Tournament [Fairfield]

Saturday, Dec. 22
Tippecanoe Valley Tournament [Fairfield]

Thursday, Dec. 27
East Noble at Central Noble, 8:30 pm
Coldwater Tournament [Fremont]

Friday, Dec. 28
Angola at Leo, 7:30 pm
Fairfield vs. Bremen, 2:30 pm, Bankers Life
West Noble at Eastside‡, 7:30 pm
Coldwater Tournament [Fremont]
Carroll (Fort Wayne) Shootout [Prairie Heights, Churubusco]

Saturday, Dec. 29
Carroll (Fort Wayne) Shootout [Prairie Heights, Churubusco]
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner