��� GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 6) | Northeast Corner Conference Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com
Northeast Corner Conference
The NECC

CONTENTS

SCHOOLS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GBB: NECC standings/results/schedule (after Week 6)

December 18, 2012
By E. Shawn Aylsworth of Northeast Corner Conference



By E. Shawn Aylsworth
Managing Editor

Here are the updated conference standings, recent results, and upcoming schedule for the Northeast Corner Conference prior to Week 5 of the 2012-13 Indiana high school girls basketball season, courtesy of johnharrell.net:

NORTHEAST CORNER

                                  CONF     AG      OA       DA        AM        STREAK
3A #3 Angola              6-0      9-0     62.6     38.1     24.4      Won 9
West Noble                 5-1      7-4     51.9     46.2     5.7        Won 3
Fairfield                       5-1      5-3     42.6     42.0     0.6        Won 1
Westview                    4-1      6-5     46.9     53.2     -6.3      Won 1
Prairie Heights             4-2      6-4     45.6     38.1     7.5       Won 2
Fremont                       3-2      6-3     47.6     44.7     2.9       Lost 2
Lakeland                     2-4      2-9     38.4     56.8     -18.5    Won 1
Churubusco                 1-4      2-9     29.4     44.0     -14.6    Lost 5
Hamilton                      1-4      1-6     39.0     46.9     -7.9      Lost 1
Eastside                      0-5      0-9     33.7     53.2     -19.6    Lost 10
Central Noble              0-7      0-10   30.2     53.8     -23.6    Lost 37

Tuesday, Dec. 11
Angola 57, Westview 29‡
Garrett 44, Fremont 30
Hamilton 46, Central Noble 27‡
Lakewood Park 69, Eastside 50
South Bend St. Joseph’s 44, Fairfield 29

Thursday, Dec. 13
Lakewood Park 74, Lakeland 46
West Noble 53, Whitko 51 (OT)
Westview 65, Fremont 23‡

Saturday, Dec. 15
Fairfield 45, Hamilton 39‡
Lakeland 38, Eastside 23‡
Prairie Heights 65, Churubusco 30‡
West Noble 65, Central Noble 32‡

Tuesday, Dec. 18
NorthWood at Fairfield, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Dec. 19
Angola at Homestead, 7:45 pm
Heritage at Fremont, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Dec. 20
Central Noble at Manchester, 7:45 pm
Prairie Heights at West Noble‡, 7:30 pm

Friday, Dec. 21
Bethany Christian at Central Noble, 7:30 pm
Westview at Lakeland‡, 6 pm

Saturday, Dec. 22
Jimtown at Fairfield, 12:30 pm

Thursday, Dec. 27
East Noble at Central Noble, 6:30 pm
Leo at Angola, 7:30 pm
Coldwater Tournament [Fremont]

Friday, Dec. 28
Heritage at Churubusco, 7:30 pm
Coldwater Tournament [Fremont]

Saturday, Dec. 29
Tippecanoe Valley at West Noble, 7:30 pm
Amy Meyer Tournament [Eastside]
Hamilton Tournament [Hamilton]
‡Conference game


Tags Northeast Corner Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner