CONTENTS

MEDIA

BULLDOGS STORE

BOYS SPORTS

GIRLS SPORTS

MIXED TEAMS

NDHS COACHES

NDHS Top D.A.W.G.s

OTHER GROUPS

EVENTS/ DANCES

BOOSTER CLUB

ALUMNI FUNCTIONS

OTHER NDHS LINKS

IHIGH LINKS

North Dallas High School Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month February 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728Mar 12
Feb1

Time: 5:00pm ND Boys basketball vs. Adamson at Forester Fieldhouse (Boys' Basketball)
Boys varsity vs. Adamson at junior varisty vs. Adamson at freshman vs. Adamson at

Time: 6:00pm ND wrestlers at district meet at Sprague (Wrestling)
ND wrestlers at district meet. ...

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity at Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls' Soccer)
ND girls varsity at Wilmer-Hutchins at 6 p.m.

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity a Adamson (Girls' Basketball)
girls varsity vs. Adamson at 7:30 p.m. junior varsity vs. Adamson at 6 p.m.

Time: 7:30pm ND boys soccer at Wilmer-Hutchins (Boys' Soccer)
Boys varsity at Wilmer-Hutchins at 7:30 p.m.

Feb2

Time: 10:00am ND girls varsity vs. Skyline at Molina HS (Girls' Softball)
Girls varsity plays Skyline at 10 a.m. and then plays Terrell at 11 a.m. in scrimmages. Both games at Molina High School.

Time: 1:00pm ND girls junior varsity vs. Terrell at Mollina HS (Girls' Softball)
Girls junior varsity plays Terrell at Molina HS in scrimmage

Feb4

Time: 12:00pm DISD girls tournament at Cedar Crest Golf Course (Golf)

Time: 4:00pm ND boys baseball at Hillcrest (Baseball)

Feb5

Time: 12:00pm DISD boys tournament at Cedar Crest Golf Course (Golf)

Time: 4:30pm ND tennis vs. Pinkston at Cole Park (Tennis)

Time: 5:00pm ND JV softball at Forney HS (Girls' Softball)

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity soccer vs. Adamson at Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm ND girls basketball at Molina (Girls' Basketball)
Girls varsity vs. Molina at 7:30 p.m. Girls JV vs. Molina at 6 p.m.

Time: 7:00pm ND varsity softball at Forney HS (Girls' Softball)

Time: 7:30pm ND boys varsity soccer vs. Adamson at Wilmer-Hutchins (Boys' Soccer)

Feb7

Time: 5:00pm ND boys basketball vs. Molina at Sprague (Boys' Basketball)
Boys varsity vs. Molina at 8 p.m. Boys JV vs. Molina at 6:30 p.m. Boys freshman vs. Molina at 5 p.m.

Time: 7:30pm ND boys JV soccer vs. Molina at Franklin (Boys' Soccer)

Feb8

Time: 5:00pm ND boys basketball vs. SOC at Davis (Boys' Basketball)
Boys varsity vs. SOC at 8 p.m. Boys JV vs. SOC at 6:30 p.m. Boys freshman vs. SOC at 5 p.m.

Time: 5:00pm ND boys baseball at Mansfield Timberview (Baseball)

Time: 5:30pm ND JV softball at Greenville HS (Girls' Softball)

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity soccer vs. SOC at Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm ND varsity softball at Greenville HS (Girls' Softball)

Time: 7:30pm ND boys varsity soccer vs. SOC at Wilmer-Hutchins (Boys' Soccer)

Feb9

Time: 11:30am ND boys JV soccer vs. Conrad at Franklin (Boys' Soccer)

Feb12

Time: 4:00pm ND boys baseball scrimmage at Trinity Christian (Baseball)

Time: 4:30pm ND vs. South Oak Cliff at Kiest Tennis Center (Tennis)

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity at JJ Pearce HS (Girls' Softball)

Time: 7:30pm ND girls JV at JJ Pearce HS (Girls' Softball)

Feb13

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity vs. Kimball at Franklin Field (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm ND boys varsity vs. Kimball at Franklin (Boys' Soccer)

Feb14

Time: 7:00pm ND girls varsity vs. Life High at Molina HS (Girls' Softball)

Feb15

Time: 4:00pm ND boys baseball scrimmage vs. Cedar Hill at Higgins (Baseball)

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity vs. Carter at Forester 2 (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm ND girls varsity vs. Lancaster at Molina HS (Girls' Softball)

Time: 7:30pm ND boys varsity vs. Carter at Forester 2 (Boys' Soccer)

Feb18

Time: 5:30pm ND jV softball vs. Samuel HS at Forester (Girls' Softball)

Time: 7:30pm ND JV Soccer vs. Thomas Jefferson at Franklin Field (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm ND softball vs. Samuel at Forester (Girls' Softball)

Feb19

Time: 4:30pm ND tennis vs. Kimball at Cole Park (Tennis)

Time: 5:00pm ND baseball at Cedar Hill (Baseball)
new time... changed 2/18

Feb22

Time: 2:00pm ND softball vs. Abilene Cooper at Brewer Lady Bear Classic (Girls' Softball)
ND plays All Saints Episcopal at 4 p.m. and Paschal at 6 p.m. All games at Veterans Park 2

Feb23

Time: 1:00pm ND JV Soccer vs. Kimball at Wilmer-Hutchins (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 1:00pm ND girls varsity soccer vs. Pinkston at Wilmer-Hutchins (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 2:30pm ND varsity soccer vs. Pinkston at Franklin Field (Boys' Soccer)

Feb25

Time: 7:30pm ND boys JV soccer vs. Adamson at Pleasant Grove (Boys' Soccer)

Feb26

Time: 4:00pm ND varsity baseball at South Oak Cliff (Baseball)

Time: 4:30pm ND tennis vs. Molina at Kiest Tennis Center (Tennis)

Feb27

Time: 7:30am ND boys varsity soccer vs. Wilmer-Hutchins at Franklin Field (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:00pm ND girls varsity soccer vs. Wilmer-Hutchins at Franklin Field (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 7:45pm ND girls varsity softball vs. SOC at Forester No. 3 (Girls' Softball)

Feb28

Time: 9:00am ND varsity baseball at HIllcrest Tournament (Baseball)
ND vs. HIllcrest at 9 a.m. at Hillcrest HS ND vs. J.J. Pearce at 11:45 a.m. at J.J. Pearce HS

Partner