CONTENTS

MEDIA

BULLDOGS STORE

BOYS SPORTS

GIRLS SPORTS

MIXED TEAMS

NDHS COACHES

NDHS Top D.A.W.G.s

OTHER GROUPS

EVENTS/ DANCES

BOOSTER CLUB

ALUMNI FUNCTIONS

OTHER NDHS LINKS

IHIGH LINKS

North Dallas High School Booster Club Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031Feb 12
Jan8

Time: 6:00pm Girls varsity soccer team in Molina tournament (Girls' Soccer)
Girls varsity soccer team in Molina round-robin tournament at Forester Field 1 & 2.

Time: 7:30pm Girls varsity basketball team vs. Molina (Girls' Basketball)
JV girls play at 6 p.m., followed by varsity girls at 7:30 p.m.

Time: 7:30pm Boys varsity soccer team at Highland Park (Boys' Soccer)
Boys varsity soccer team opens season at Highland Park

Jan9

Time: 6:00pm North Dallas High Wresting Match (Wrestling)
North Dallas will host Spruce, Thomas Jefferson and Woodrow Wilson

Time: 8:00pm Boys varity basketball team vs. Molina at Cobb (Boys' Basketball)
Freshman team plays at 5 p.m. followed by junior varsity game at 6:30 p.m. and varsity game vs. Molina at 8 p.m.

Jan10

Time: 3:00pm Boys varsity soccer team at Frisco Wakeland (Boys' Soccer)

Jan11

Time: 12:00pm Boys varsity soccer team vs. Mesquite Poteet (Boys' Soccer)
Boys varsity will play Mesquite Poteet at Frisco High field

Time: 7:00pm Boys varsity soccer team vs. Denton (Boys' Soccer)
Boys varsity team will play Denton High at Frisco Wakeland High

Time: 7:30pm Girls varsity soccer team at Seagoville (Girls' Soccer)
JV game at 6 p.m. followed by varsity vs. Seagoville at 7:30 p.m. at Henry Stadium

Jan12

Time: 1:30pm Girls varsity basketball team vs. SOC at Cobb (Girls' Basketball)
JV plays at noon, followed by varsity game at 1:30 p.m.

Time: 6:00pm Boys varsity basketball vs. SOC at Cobb (Boys' Basketball)
freshman game at 3 p.m., followed by junior varsity at 4:30 p.m. and then varsity vs. SOC at 6 p.m.

Jan14

Time: 6:00pm ND Girls soccer vs. Molina at Kincaide Stadium (Girls' Soccer)
Girls Varsity and Junior Varsity play at 6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Jan15

Time: 7:30pm ND Boys soccer vs. Molina at Wilmer-Hutchins (Boys' Soccer)
Varsity boys play at 7:30 p.m. Junior varsity boys play at 6 p.m.

Jan16

Time: 6:00pm ND wrestlers at Wilmer-Hutchins (Wrestling)
Wilmer-Hutchins hosts North Dallas, Hillcrest, Carter, Conrad

Jan17

Time: 12:00pm Girls soccer at Athens Cup (Girls' Soccer)
Girls varsity play at Athens Cup, Jan. 17-19

Jan18

Time: 5:00pm ND Boys basketball at Kimball at Zan Holmes (Boys' Basketball)
Boys varsity plays at 8 p.m. Boys junior varsity plays at 6:30 p.m. Boys freshmen plays at 5 p.m.

Time: 5:45pm Girls soccer vs. Molina at Kincaide (Girls' Soccer)
Girls Varsity and Junior Varsity and freshman teams play at 5:45 p.m., 6:45 p.m. and 7:45 p.m.

Time: 6:00pm ND girls basketball at Kimball (Girls' Basketball)
Girls varsity plays at 7:30 p.m. Girls junior varsity plays at 6 p.m.

Jan22

Time: 6:00pm Girls soccer vs. Bryan Adams at Pleasant Grove (Girls' Soccer)
Girls varsity and junior varsity play at 6 and 7:30 p.m.

Time: 6:00pm ND Girls basketball at Pinkston (Girls' Basketball)
Girls varsity plays at 7:30 p.m. Girls junior varsity plays at 6 p.m.

Time: 7:30pm ND boys soccer vs. Sunset at Franklin Field (Boys' Soccer)
Boys varsity plays at 7:30 p.m. Junior varsity plays at 6 p.m.

Jan23

Time: 5:00pm ND boys basketball vs. Pinkston at Sprague (Boys' Basketball)
Boys varsity plays at 8 p.m. Boys junior varsity plays at 6:30 p.m. Boys freshmen plays at 5 p.m.

Time: 5:30pm ND at district diving meet at Loos (Swimming)

Time: 6:00pm ND wrestlers at Spruce HS (Wrestling)
Spruce HS hosts North Dallas, Hillcrest, Thomas Jefferson, Woodrow Wilson

Jan24

Time: 8:00am ND girls varsity at North Forney tournament (Girls' Soccer)
North Forney vs. North Dallas at 8 a.m. North Dallas vs. Mount Pleasant at 5:30 p.m. All games at North Forney High School, 6170 North Mason Blvd., Forney

Time: 2:00pm ND boys varsity vs. Forney at Lumpkins Stadium (Boys' Soccer)
Boys varsity at Forney's Lumpkins Stadium

Time: 6:00pm ND swimmers at District swim meet at Loos (Swimming)

Jan25

Time: 1:00pm ND girls varsity at North Forney tournament (Girls' Soccer)
North Dallas vs. North Lamar All games at North Forney High School, 6170 North Mason Blvd., Forney

Jan26

Time: 9:00am ND girls varsity at North Forney tournament (Girls' Soccer)
Top four teams from first two days advance to Saturday's semifinals and finals.... Games scheduled at 9 a.m., 11 a.m., 2 p.m. and 4 p.m. All games at North Forney High School, 6170 North Mason Blvd., Forney

Time: 12:00pm ND girls basketball vs. Seagoville at Cobb (Girls' Basketball)
Girls varsity vs. Seagoville at 1:30 p.m. junior varsity at noon

Time: 3:00pm ND Boys basketball vs.Seagoville at Cobb (Boys' Basketball)
Freshman game at 3 p.m., Junior varsity at 4:30 p.m. Varsity vs. Seagoville at 6 p.m.

Jan29

Time: 5:00pm ND boys basketball vs.Carter at Davis (Boys' Basketball)
Boys varsity plays Carter at 8 p.m. Boys junior varsity plays at 6:30 p.m. Boys freshmen plays at 5 p.m.

Time: 6:00pm ND girls soccer vs. Pinkston at Franklin (Girls' Soccer)
Girls varsity vs. Pinkston at 6 p.m.

Time: 6:00pm ND girls basketball at Carter (Girls' Basketball)
Girls varsity plays at 7:30 p.m. Girls junior varsity plays at 6 p.m.

Time: 7:30pm ND boys soccer vs. Pinkston at Franklin Field (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 7:45pm ND girls varsity vs. Sunset at Forester (Girls' Softball)
Girls varsity at 7:45 p.m. girls junior varsity at 5:45 p.m.

Jan30

Time: 6:00pm ND wrestlers at Conrad HS (Wrestling)
Wrestlers face Conrad, Thomas Jefferson and Molina ...

Partner