CONTENTS

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Boys' Basketball » 2008-2009 Boys Basketball Schedule


 

 BUFFALO ISLAND CENTRAL BOYS BASKETBALL


Date             Opponent                                      Team                             Time             Place         

OCT. 17       MUSTANG MADNESS               7B,7G,1,2,3,4         6:00          MAC

OCT. 18       Turrell Jamboree                   1.2.3.4                  TBA           Away

OCT. 20/25  Joe V.  Jones Classic              1.2.3.4                  TBA          Home

OCT. 21       Bay                                      7B,2,4                   5:00         Home

OCT27/31    Marmaduke Jr. Boys Tourney   2                          TBA          Away

Oct. 31         Black Rock                            4b,2,4                  5:00        Away

Nov. 7          Black Rock(Jr. Homecoming)   2,4                       6:00        Leachville

Nov. 11        CRA                                      2,4                      6:00        Away

Nov. 14        Twin Rivers                            2,3,4                    5:00        Home

Nov.15/22    Bay Jr. Boys Tourney               2                         TBA          Away

Nov. 18        Gosnell                                 4b,2,4                   5:00        Away

Nov. 21        Ridgefield Christian                 2,4                      6:00         Away

Nov. 25        Riverside                               7b,2,4                  5:00         Away

Dec. 2          Manila                                   7b,2,4                 5:00         Home

Dec.6/13      Lyon College Sr.Tourney          4                         TBA          Away

Dec. 12        Marmaduke                            7b,2,4                 5:00        Home

Dec. 16        Turrell                                    2,4                     6:00        Home

Dec. 19        EPC                                        2b,2,4                5:00        Away

Dec. 22/27    NEA Tourney@ ASU                  4                        TBA         Away

Dec. 22/27    Nettleton Jr. Tourney                2                       TBA         Away

Jan. 6            Marked Tree                          2,4                     6:00       Home

Jan. 9            Cross County(Sr. Homecoming)2,4                     6:00       Home

Jan 10           Randall Smith 7th grade Tourney 7b                    TBA        Home

Jan 13           Rector                                     7b,2,4               5:00       Away

Jan 16           Riverside                                  2b,2,4              5:00       Home

Jan. 20          Marmaduke                               2b,2,4             5:00        Away

Jan. 23          Turrell                                       1.2.3.4            4:30        Away

Jan. 24           CRA                                         2,3,4               5:00       Home

Jan 27           EPC                                          2b,2,4              5:00       Home

Jan. 30          Marked Tree                              1,2,3,4             4:30       Away

Jan. 31          Rector 7th grade Tourney             7b                   TBA         Away

Feb. 3           Cross County                              4b,2,4              5:00       Away

Feb. 6           Rector (Sr. Night)                         2,4                  6:00       Home

Feb.9-14       Jr. High District Tourney                1, 2                 TBA        TBA

Feb. 10         Bay                                            3,4                  6:00       Away

Feb. 13         Manila                                        4b,b                6:00       Away

Feb. 16-21    Sr. High District Tourney                3,4                  TBA        TBA

Feb. 23-28    Sr. High Regional Tourney             3,4                  TBA        TBA

Mar  2-7         State Tourney                             3,4                  TBA        TBA


7g - 7th Girls                     1  -  Jr. Girls "A"               3b  - Sr. Girls"B"      4 - Sr. Boys"A"

7b-  7th Boys                     2b -jr. Boys "B"                3  - Sr. Girls "A"

1b-  Jr. Girls "B"              2  - Jr. Boys "A"                4b - Sr. Boys "B"