CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

Athletics

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Boys' Soccer » 2012 Rosters and Schedule


Varsity

Jersey Name/ Grade

1 John McGivaren/12

2 Nick Gravlee/12

3 Patrick Keim/

4 Adam Elrefai/10

5 Judson Smith/12

6 Ian Ennis/10

7 Michael Waldrum/12

8 Wesley Fall/12

9 Duncan Mathews/10

10 Austin Garrett/10

11 Mike Madden/12

12 Alex McCullumsmith/11

13 Dowling Briggs/11

14 Reid Grant/9

15 Daniel Rich/11

16 Brother Swagler/9

17 Blanton Stagno/11

21 Hunter Ross/11

22 Jim Madden/12

25 Paul Roth/9

99 Brooks Glover/10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Varsity

Jersey Name/ Grade

0/1 Brooks Glover / 10

0/1 Paul Roth / 9

0/1 Sam Morris / 9

2 Hinton Holman / 10

3 Harrison Ritchie / 9

4 Russell Cross / 10

5 Jake Ruttenberg / 8

6 Tom Bundy / 9

7 Matt Davidson / 8

8 Chris Eagan / 10

9 Cooper Barnes / 9

10 Pat Abele / 10

11 Angel Reglero / 9

12 Max Black / 10

14 Parker Hartline / 9

15 Conner Lantz / 8

16 Sergei Kampakis / 9

17 Robert McLean / 10

18 David King / 10

19 Parker Henley / 9

20 Andrew Frese / 9

21 Will Freeman / 9

22 Sidney Knight / 10

23 Ben Rysedorph / 9

25 Dudley Dickerson / 12

99 Sunny Nguyen / 10

 

 

2012 MB Boys' Soccer
FEBRUARY
Mon 13th vs Sylacauga JV – 5:30pm(W 2-0) Varsity – 7:30pm(W 1-0)
Thu 16th vs Gardendale JV – 5:30pm(W 6-1) Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(W 7-0)
 
Lakeshore Shootout (Varsity only)
Fri 17th vs Trinity (@ SPHS Football)   Varsity – 5:30pm(W 2-0)
  vs Collinsville (@Sportsblast #3)   Varsity – 8:30pm(W 1-0)
Sat 18th vs East Limestone (@Sportsblast #5)   Varsity – 9:45am(W 2-1)
  vs Pelham(@Pelham HS)   Varsity – 2:00pm(W 3-0)
  vs Arab(@Pelham HS)   Varsity – 7:30pm(W 2-1)
 
Mon 20th AT Thompson JV – 3:00pm(L 1-3) Varsity – 5:00pm(L 0-1)
Wed 22nd vs Indian Springs Freshman – 5:30pm(W 4-2)  
 
Frostbite Open
Fri 24th vs Prattville JV – 5:30pm(L 0-1) Varsity – 7:30pm(T 1-1)
Sat 25th vs Chelsea JV – 8:00am Varsity – 10:00am(T 1-1)
  vs Oxford JV – 12:00pm(W 5-0) Varsity – 2:00pm(W 3-0)
 
Tue 28th vs Spain Park JV – 5:30pm(W 3-0) Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(L 0-1)
 
MARCH
Thu 1st vs Homewood JV – 5:30pm(T 0-0) Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(L 2-1)
 
Sylacauga JV Invitational
Fri 2nd vs Ben Russell(@ Sylacauga) JV – Cancelled due to rain  
Sat 3rd vs Talladega(@ Sylacauga) JV – Cancelled due to rain  
  vs Wetumpka(@ Sylacauga) JV – Cancelled due to rain  
  TBA JV – Cancelled due to rain  
 
Sat 3rd AT Collinsville   Varsity – 1:00pm(W 3-1)
Tue 6th AT Gardendale JV – 5:30pm(W 4-0) Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(W 7-0)
Fri 9th vs Parkview, GA   Varsity – 7:30pm(L 0-3)
Sat 10th AT Homewood Freshman - 12:00  
Tue 13th AT Vestavia JV – 5:30pm(L 2-3) Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(L 1-4)
Mon 26th vs Hewitt JV – 5:30pm(T 0-0)  
 
Metro Tournament
Tue 27th vs Hoover   Varsity - 6:00(L 0-2)
Wed 28th AT Spain Park   Varsity - 7:30(L 0-1)
Thu 29th vs Pinson Valley   Varsity - 7:30(W 2-1)
Sat 31st DNQ   Varsity - DNQ
 
Fri 30th AT Hoover JV – 6:00pm  
 
APRIL
Mon 2nd AT Hewitt JV – 5:30pm    
Tue 3rd AT Oak Mountain JV – 4:00pm Varsity – 6:30pm (Area)(L 0-3)
Wed 4th vs Homewood JV – 5:30pm  
Fri 6th AT Spain Park JV – 6:00pm Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(L 1-3)
Tue 10th vs Vestavia JV – 5:30pm Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)(L 0-5)
Wed 11th AT Thompson JV – 6:00pm  
Thu 12th vs Shades Valley   Varsity – 5:30pm Senior Night(T)
Fri 13th AT Indian Springs Freshman – 5:30pm  
Mon 16th vs Oak Mountain JV – 5:30pm Varsity – 7:30pm (Area)
Wed 18th AT Homewood JV – 5:00pm Varsity – 7:00pm
Sat 28th Substate Round 1   Varsity - ???
 
MAY
Tue 1st Substate Round 2   Varsity - ???
Sat 5th Substate Round 3   Varsity - ???
Fri-Sat 11-12th AT Final Four in Huntsville   Varsity - ???