CONTENTS

School Info

SPORTS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

Baseball » Varsity Baseball Schedule 2010-2011


 

              

                                          Miller Grove Wolverines

                        2011 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Day    Date                 Opponent                   Time                           Location
Sat       2/12                 Purple vs.Black           2:00pm                        Miller Grove**

Sat       2/19                 Langston Hughes        12:00pm                      Miller Grove**

Mon     2/21                 Rockdale County        4:30pm                        Miller Grove

Sat       2/26                 ML. King                    2:00pm                        ML. King

Wed    3/2                   Columbia                     4:30pm                        Columbia

Sat       3/5                   Whitewater                 1:00pm                        Peachtree City+

Sat       3/5                   Heard County             4:00pm                        Peachtree City+

Wed    3/9                   Shiloh                          5:00pm                        Shiloh

Fri        3/11                 Cherokee                     6:00pm                       Cherokee

Sat       3/12                 Lakeside                      11:00am                      Chamblee#

Wed    3/16                 Dunwoody                 5:00pm                        Miller Grove*

Fri        3/18                 Lakeside                      5:00pm                        Lakeside*

Sat       3/19                 Parker (AL)                 11:00am                      Shiloh

Mon     3/21                Lithonia                       5:00pm                        Miller Grove*

Wed    3/23                 Redan                          5:00pm                        Redan*

Fri        3/25                 Carver                         5:00pm                        Miller Grove*

Mon     3/28                 Southwest Dekalb       5:00pm                        Southwest Dekalb*

Wed    3/30                 Tucker                        5:00pm                        Tucker*

Fri        4/1                   Chamblee                    5:00pm                        Miller Grove*

Sat       4/9                   Stephenson                  12:30pm                      Miller Grove

Sat       4/9                   Arabia Mountain         3:00pm                        Miller Grove

Mon     4/11                Mays                           5:00pm                        Mays*

Wed    4/13                 Marist                          5:30pm                        Marist*

Fri        4/15                 Douglass                     5:00pm                        Miller Grove*

Wed    4/20                 Region Redraw           TBA                            TBA*

Fri        4/22                 Region Redraw           TBA                            TBA*

Mon     4/25                 Region Redraw           TBA                            TBA*

Wed    4/27                 Region Redraw           TBA                            TBA*

**Denotes Scrimmage Game

*Denotes Region Game

#Best of Dekalb

Head Coach- Vincent Byams