CONTENTS

MAC Information

MAC Fall Sports

MAC Winter Sports

MAC Spring Sports

SCHOOLS

Links

MEDIA

Home » Track & Field News

2012 MAC Track and Field Championships

May 13, 2012
By Nathan Pohlman of Midwest Athletic Conference (MAC)



Boys
1. Minster 173, 2. Coldwater 117.5, 3. Versailles 105, 4. New Bremen 66, 5. Delphos St. John's 56.5, 6. St. Henry 53, 7. Marion Local 41, 8. New Knoxville 30, 9. Parkway 18, 10. Fort Recovery 1 Complete Event Results

Girls
1. Versailles 147, 2. Minster 117.5, 3. Coldwater 105.5, 4. Marion Local 76, 5. New Bremen 50, 6. Parkway 46, 7. Fort Recovery 37, 8. St. Henry 31, 9. Delphos St. John's 28, 10. New Knoxville 25 Complete Event Results

MAC Event Champions
Boys
4x800 Meter Relay: Versailles (Samuel Prakel/Chad Winner/Michael Wenig/Sam Subler)
100 Meter Hurdles: Ben Chaney, New Bremen
100 Meter Dash: Tyler Jettinghoff, Delphos St. John's
4x200 Meter Relay: New Bremen (Ben Chaney/Jared Kremer/Matthew Travis/Elliott Westerbeck)
1600 Meter Run: Samuel Prakel, Versailles (Meet Record)
4x100 Meter Relay: Delphos St. John's (Luke MacLennan/Tyler Jettinghoff/Chris Will/Will Buettner)
400 Meter Dash: Chad Winner, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Ben Chaney, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: Jacob Rindler, St. Henry
200 Meter Dash: Derek Collins, Minster
3200 Meter Run: Samuel Prakel, Versailles (Meet Record)
4x400 Meter Relay: Minster (Troy Kauffman/Paul Dues/Francis Slonkosky/Derek Collins)
High Jump: Paul Dues, Minster
Pole Vault: Alan Tebbe, Minster
Long Jump: Derek Collins, Minster
Discus Throw: Jake Winner, Minster
Shot Put: Ryan Will, Minster

Girls
4x800 Meter Relay: Versailles (Chloe Warvel/Nicole Frantz/Natalie Grillot/Tammy Berger)
100 Meter Hurdles: Elaynne Speckman, New Bremen
100 Meter Dash: Allie Thobe, Marion Local
4x200 Meter Relay: Minster (Hannah Barga/Sara Dahlinghaus/Olivia Enneking/Samantha Hoelscher)
1600 Meter Run: Sarah Kanney, Coldwater
4x100 Meter Relay: Minster (Hannah Barga/Kayla Wuebker/Cassie Jutte/Sara Dahlinghaus)
400 Meter Dash: Amanda Winner, Versailles
300 Meter Hurdles: Elaynne Speckman, New Bremen
800 Meter Run: Tammy Berger, Versailles (Meet Record)
200 Meter Dash: Allie Thobe, Marion Local
3200 Meter Run: Christina Seas, Coldwater
4x400 Meter Relay: Minster (Gabrielle Barga/Olivia Enneking/Natalie Fausey/Samantha Hoelscher)
High Jump: Bailey King, Parkway
Pole Vault: Kayla Wuebker, Minster (Meet Record)
Long Jump: Bailey King, Parkway
Discus Throw: Chelsea Bruns, Versailles
Shot Put: Kylie Kahlig, Fort Recovery


Details 1,017 Views
Tags Midwest Athletic Conference (MAC) • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner