CONTENTS

MEMBERSHIP

SPONSORS

NEWSLETTERS

ALL-STATE

ACADEMIC ALL-STATE

HALL OF FAME

ADKINS AWARD

MARTEL AWARD

ABOUT MFCA

MEDIA

HOF Members


 




Our goal is to update each of our HOF Members' biographies. Please contact us if you would like to contribute with a written biography, or can provide us a link to an online biography.

Class of 1992
    Class of 1993
  Class of 1994
Pete Adkins, Jefferson City
Ted Chitwood, Raytown
Cliff Cromer, St. Genevieve Valle
Hugh Dunn, Macon
Bob Fairchild, Chillicothe
Bob Fisher, Fulton
Bill Hamann, Lexington
Bob Johnson, St. Louis McCluer
Calvin Lane, Neosho
Cecil Naylor, Marshall
Charles "Hoss" McCalister, Aurora
Joe Mintner, KC Park Hill
Paul Mullins, Springfield Greenwood
Paul Martel, St. Louis University High
Cecil Patterson, KC Southwest
Jim Pearson, Springfield Kickapoo
William Robinson, KC Southwest
Harold Flanagan, St. Francis Borgia
Jim Scanlan, Washington
Art Seals, Cabool
Ed Velten, St. Louis Ladue
  Dewey Combs, Joplin Parkwood
Jerry Culver, KC Center
Clarence "Stub" Muhl, University City
Gerald Nordman, Riverview Gardens
David Paleirmo, Tarkio
Bob Roark, Columbia Hickman
Jack Wells, Parkway West
Jack Jones, Webster Groves
Fred Merrell, Blue Springs
Roy Preston, KC Park Hill
Victor Reaves, Portageville
Gil Rector, Lexington
Al Davis, Rockhurst  
  Louis House, KC Southeast
E.A. Markley, KC Northeast 
Doug Potts, Bolivar 
Gerald Partridge, KC Ruskin 
Del Rinne, Union 
Bob Shearer, Polo 
         
 Class of 1995
   Class of 1996
   Class of 1997
 
Frank Barro, Duchesne 
John Henage, Columbia Rock Bridge 
Robert Price, Springfield Glendale 
Don Ohlms, St. Louis Chaminade 
Don Heeb, Vianney 
Tom Travis, Columbia Hickman  
   
Ray Heneges, Jefferson City Helias 
Benny Lawson, Springfield Parkview 
Gary O'Neal, Hardin-Central 
Scott Marriot, St. Joseph Lafayette 
Duane Schnelle, Milan  
   
Paul Butherus, Wentworth Military 
William Cox, Pleasant Hill 
Bruce Johnson, Raytown South 
Paul Monteil, KC O'Hara 
Harry Slaymaker, KC Westport 
Randy Morrow, Warsaw 
Larry Silva, Ava 
Ray Cliffe, Cleveland 
John Spainhower, Kirksville 
Harv Welch, Marionville
         
 Class of 1998    Class of 1999    Class of 2000
Lynn Erickson, Stockton
Steve Hancock, Branson
Stan Kee, Carrollton
Gary Miles, Rolla
Dave Mitchell, Putnam County
  Dave Fairchild, Penney
Burl Fowler, Monet
Bruce Young, Raymore-Peculiar
David Meek, Thayer
Larry Walls, Sumner
John Titus, Brentwood 
  Shane Cavanah, Trenton
Steve Stahl, St. Charles West
Stewart Cline, Rockport
Bob Hicks, Pembroke Hill
Larry Frost, Clayton  
         
 Class of 2001    Class of 2002    Class of 2003
Denny Staub, Parkway North
Robert Penn, Brentwood
Brad Gaines, Oak Grove
Jerry Cornelius, Nevada  
  Juluis D. Blanke, McKinley
Bill Schuchardt, Salem
Danny Brown, West Platte
  Gary Heyde, Mehlville
Bill Lenich, Kirkwood
Art Hill, Affton
Brian Morse, The Principa
Jim Lemen, John Burroughs
Anthony Severino, Rockhurst  
         
 Class of 2004    Class of 2005    Class of 2006
Charlie Vikery, Sikeston
George Bruto, Adrian 
  William Wilthong, Scott City
Mic Picataggio, Lafayette
Dave Cavanah, Princeton
Jerry Maher, Ladue
Jim Schottmueller, McCluer North  
  Dale Labuary, Monroe City
Robert "Pop" Hughes, MICDS
James Blacklock, Montgomery County 
Rick Vernon, Waynesville
         
 Class of 2007    Class of 2008    Class of 2009
Tom Adams, Richmond
Tom Finan, Mercy
Dale Gildehaus, St. Francis Borgia
Tony Gschwender, Louisiana
Kieth Ross, Oak Park
  Vic Bonuchi, Excelsior Springs
Sam Brown, Excelsior Springs
Chip Sherman, Platte County
Phil Willard, Chillicothe
  Matt Haug, North County
Jim McKay, Portageville
Paul Webber, Poplar Bluff
Kyle Roach, Pleasant Hill
         
 Class of 2010    Class of 2011    Class of 2012
Larry Burchett, Cass-Midway
Gregg Nesbitt, Columbia Hickman
Alan Spencer, Monett
  Rob Bowers, Richmond
Tony Dudik, St. Joe Central
Dan Henderson, Osage
Tom Hodge, Seneca
Bob Stolzer, St. Genevieve
Kurt Thompson, Republic
 

Tony Braby, Tipton
Kent Gibbs, Sikeston
Greg Simpkins, West Plains