��� 4th Annual Brown Bear Sprint Meet 2010 | Mercy Academy Swimming & Diving | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Swimming & Diving News

4th Annual Brown Bear Sprint Meet 2010

January 25, 2010
Mercy Academy



Licensed to Our Lady of Mercy Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

4th Annual "Brown Bear" Sprint
Shawnee High School - Pool
Results
 
Event 1 Girls Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sacred Heart Academy - A-KY 'B' 2:13.70 18
1) Steiden, Camille 2) Vetter, Olivia
3) Puopolo, Jacklyn 4) Daly, Grace
2 Sacred Heart Academy - A-KY 'A' x2:15.12
1) Cooper, Allison 2) Popp, Anna
3) Sehlinger, Chrissy 4) Blandford, Rachel
3 Oldham County High School - B-KY 'A' 2:15.79 14
1) Gavin, Quinlan 2) Miller, Brianna
3) Schuster, Abby 4) Motyka, Natalie
4 Mercy Academy 'A' 2:16.59 12
1) Engelmeyer, Morgan 2) Tackett, Rachel
3) Tharp, Samantha 4) Hollinden, Jenna
5 Fort Knox Eagles 'A' 2:21.55 10
1) Whitaker, Krista 2) Whitaker, Taylor
3) Davis, Stephanie 4) Nuckols, Anna
6 Kentucky Country Day School 'A' 2:23.28 8
1) Magruder, Mimi 2) Hoke, Ailsa
3) Stevens, Erin 4) Hendricks, Shelbi
7 Pleasure Ridge Park High Schoo-KY 'A' 2:25.55 6
1) Payne, Ashley 2) Ellis, Maddie
3) Wong, Angie 4) Cook, Tiffany
8 Mercy Academy 'B' x2:29.54
1) Gutermuth, Whitney 2) Ogburn, Erica
3) Kamber, Mary 4) McConell, Cassie
9 Oldham County High School-KY 'A' 2:31.18 4
1) Davidson, Madeline 2) Geisler, Paige
3) Grams, Kailey 4) Smith, Emily
10 Nelson County Swim Team-KY 'A' 2:31.64 2
1) Miles, Megan 2) Greenwell, Cora
3) Price, Rebekah 4) Perry, Mackenzie
11 Ballard 'B' 2:33.80
1) Wathen, Brandi 2) Smith, Summer
3) Kumar, Megh 4) Hall, Shelby
12 Atherton High Schoo 'A' 2:35.21
1) Schulueter, Katrina 2) Gubo, Laura
3) Fuchs, Julie 4) Jones, Lauren
13 Sacred Heart Academy - B-KY 'B' 2:37.15
1) Bickel, Katherine 2) Osowski, Katherine
3) DelVisco, Kaitlin 4) Gregory, Ashlee
14 Kentucky Country Day School 'B' x2:38.39
1) Schaal, Hila 2) Wence, Kya
3) Baker, Carly 4) Eschels, Katherine
15 Oldham County High School - B-KY 'B' x2:38.93
1) Gorbandt, Heidi 2) Hart, Kassie
3) Money, Cheyane 4)
16 Pleasure Ridge Park High Schoo-KY 'B' x2:39.30
1) Waller, Nikki 2) Hinz, Christine
3) Watson, Hayley 4) Kavich, Melissa
17 Brown High School-KY 'A' 2:46.45
1) Martin, Jada 2) Plamp, Chelsea
3) Glish, Samantha 4) Rogers, Katie
18 Fort Knox Eagles 'B' x2:48.55
1) Willis, Chelsea 2) DeAmaral, Meghan
3) Kinson, Keely 4) Quintas, Emma
19 Oldham County High School-KY 'B' x2:49.91
3) Whitewood, Kaitlyn 4) Williams, Darby
20 Fern Creek Traditional H. S. 'A' 2:51.24
1) Pack, Lakin 2) Phillips, Jessica
3) Prokosch, Taylor 4) Wheat, Alisha
21 Jeffersontown High School-KY 'A' 3:09.77
1) Ford, Summer 2) Strong, Jessica
3) Young, Heather 4) Pietrasiewi, Samantha
22 Seneca High School-KY 'A' 3:14.91
1) Miranda, Anderson 2) Tea, Ivicic
3) Fuchs, Amber 4) Stacia, Bivens
-- Ballard 'A' X2:19.73
1) Brown, Annie 2) Hancock, Sarah
3) Nocito, Micaela 4) Smith, Kaysie
-- Sacred Heart Academy - B-KY 'A' DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Daunhauer, Ellie 2) Calzi, Maddie
3) Miller, Gabrielle 4) Hickerson, Shelby
-- Atherton High Schoo 'B' DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Non-continuous turning action - back
1) Bruce, Samantha 2) Baldwin, Tricia
3) Manning, Natalie 4) McKinney, Andrea
-- Presentation Academy-KY 'A' DQ
Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Downward butterfly kick - breast
1) Mattingly, Kathryn 2) Lee, Katie
3) Cundiff, Meredith 4) Guyon, Natalie

Event 3 Girls Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Glish, Samantha Brown-KY 27.57 20
2 Motyka, Natalie Ochs-B-KY 27.70 18
3 Smith, Kaysie Ballard 28.92 16
4 Nuckols, Anna FKHS 29.35 14
5 Daly, Grace Sacred Heart-KY 29.59 12
6 Ellis, Maddie Pleasure Ridge-KY 30.14 10
7 Hollinden, Jenna Mercy Acad 30.35 8
8 Karem, Paige Sacred Heart-KY 30.38 7
9 Puopolo, Jacklyn Sacred Heart-KY x30.40
10 Steiden, Camille Sacred Heart-KY x30.42
11 Buckey, Caroline Sacred Heart-KY x30.50
12 Daunhauer, Ellie Sacred Heart-B-KY 30.65 6
13 Stratman, Jackie Sacred Heart-KY x30.72
14 Calzi, Maddie Sacred Heart-B-KY 31.54 5
15 Gorin, Haley Ballard 31.58 4
16 Kavich, Melissa Pleasure Ridge-KY 31.85 3
17 Whitaker, Taylor FKHS 32.28 2
18 Fuchs, Amber Seneca-KY 32.33 1
19 Tuttle, Amber Central-KY 32.78
20 Davidson, Madeline Ochs-KY 33.14
21 Phillips, Jessica Fern Creek Tiger 33.23
22 Thompson, Brionna Central-KY 33.43
23 McKinney, Paige Ochs-B-KY 33.64
24 Gutermuth, Whitney Mercy Acad 33.96
25 Osowski, Katherine Sacred Heart-B-KY x34.05
25 Kamber, Mary Mercy Acad x34.05
27 Wright, Sasha FKHS x34.16
28 Bickel, Katherine Sacred Heart-B-KY x34.18
29 Whitaker, Krista FKHS x34.21
30 Kumar, Megh Ballard x34.27
31 Gorbandt, Heidi Ochs-B-KY x34.29
32 Cook, Tiffany Pleasure Ridge-KY x34.46
33 Schmidt, Brooke Kcd 34.54
34 Williams, Ella Sacred Heart-KY x34.56
35 Plamp, Chelsea Brown-KY 34.57
36 Baker, Carly Kcd 34.59
37 Zakee, Anoa Shawnee-KY 34.63
38 Watson, Hayley Pleasure Ridge-KY x34.83
39 Gregory, Ashlee Sacred Heart-B-KY x34.87
40 McConell, Cassie Mercy Acad x34.92
41 Schulueter, Katrina Atherton 34.97
42 Gramig, Annemarie FKHS x35.10
43 Roberts, Kirby Kcd x35.22
44 Magruder, Allison Butler-KY 35.34
45 Quintas, Emma FKHS x35.47
46 Stevens, Caitlin Butler-KY 35.52
47 Waller, Nikki Pleasure Ridge-KY x35.54
48 Gavin, Reagan Ochs-B-KY x35.66
49 Payton, Mary Doss-KY 35.73
50 Krauth, Katie Ochs-KY 35.75
51 Kinson, Keely FKHS x36.06
52 McMillan, Carmen Ballard x36.26
53 Willis, Chelsea FKHS x36.29
54 Glisson, Ashley Butler-KY x36.43
55 Courtnay, Alex Pres-KY 36.85
56 Klosterman, Erika Nchs-KY 36.94
57 Williams, Darby Ochs-KY x37.00
58 Rogers, Katie Brown-KY x37.15
59 Stacia, Bivens Seneca-KY 37.43
60 Hail, Allie Kcd x37.84
61 Pierce, Shelby J'Town-KY 38.26
62 Nelson, Kylan Kcd x38.35
63 Schaal, Hila Kcd x38.89
63 Jones, Lauren Nchs-KY 38.89
65 Chamberlain, Alex Pleasure Ridge-KY x39.48
66 Logsdon, Victoria Fern Creek Tiger 39.64
67 Domhoff, Emily Pres-KY 40.37
68 Harrison, Leah Sacred Heart-B-KY x40.65
69 Briggs, Ashley Fern Creek Tiger x40.93
70 Houghton, Melissa Doss-KY 41.26
71 Hayes, Katie Pres-KY x41.29
71 Martin, Jada Brown-KY x41.29
73 Solmos, Kelsey Nchs-KY x41.32
74 Wieneke, Nikki Pres-KY x41.35
75 Gackenbach, Taylor Fern Creek Tiger x41.44
76 Chan, Ying Nchs-KY x41.73
77 Rush, Emily Brown-KY x41.79
78 Wheat, Alisha Fern Creek Tiger x42.07
79 Manning, Natalie Atherton 42.32
80 Williams, Margia Atherton x43.14
81 Jones, Brianna Butler-KY x43.25
82 Baldwin, Tricia Atherton x43.39
83 Sidebottom, Emily Pleasure Ridge-KY x43.51
84 Bruce, Samantha Atherton x43.92
85 Frey, Julie Sacred Heart-B-KY x44.58
86 Jupin, Lorelei Brown-KY x44.68
87 Tea, Ivicic Seneca-KY x44.98
88 De Leon, Ivonne J'Town-KY 45.40
89 Pietrasiewi, Samantha J'Town-KY x48.65
90 Young, Heather J'Town-KY x49.43
91 Ashby, Sammie Brown-KY x49.88
92 Powers, Andrea J'Town-KY x50.15
93 Strong, Jessica J'Town-KY x51.91
94 Miranda, Anderson Seneca-KY x54.45
-- Hancock, Sarah Ballard X29.63
-- Peters, Caroline Sacred Heart-B-KY X35.48
-- Potes, Kali FKHS DQ
False start

Event 5 Girls Open 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stevens, Erin Kcd 38.23 20
2 Glish, Samantha Brown-KY 38.36 18
3 Popp, Anna Sacred Heart-KY 38.53 16
4 Tackett, Rachel Mercy Acad 38.67 14
5 Vetter, Olivia Sacred Heart-KY 38.76 12
6 Ellis, Maddie Pleasure Ridge-KY 38.97 10
7 Miller, Gabrielle Sacred Heart-B-KY 39.01 8
8 Walker, Mary Brown-KY 39.57 7
9 Ogburn, Erica Mercy Acad 39.85 6
10 Hoke, Ailsa Kcd 40.26 5
11 Browne, Rachel Ballard 40.45 4
12 Wence, Kya Kcd x41.06
13 Whitaker, Taylor FKHS 41.50 3
14 Greenwell, Cora Nchs-KY 42.54 2
15 Calzi, Emily Sacred Heart-KY x43.12
16 Kumar, Megh Ballard 43.25 1
17 Eschels, Katherine Kcd x43.59
18 Romero, Briana Butler-KY 43.79
19 Wong, Angie Pleasure Ridge-KY 44.05
20 Geisler, Paige Ochs-KY 44.18
21 Money, Cheyane Ochs-B-KY 44.59
22 Lee, Katie Pres-KY 44.97
23 Hinz, Christine Pleasure Ridge-KY x45.03
24 Ford, Summer J'Town-KY 45.21
25 Wheatley, Cameron Ochs-B-KY 46.06
26 Gubo, Laura Atherton 46.21
27 DeAmaral, Meghan FKHS 47.37
28 Whitaker, Krista FKHS x47.54
29 Phillips, Jessica Fern Creek Tiger 49.42
30 Thompson, Brionna Central-KY 49.47
31 Tea, Ivicic Seneca-KY 49.57
32 Reeves, Anna Ochs-KY 49.88
33 Crawford, Calyn Ochs-KY x50.60
33 Smith, Emily Ochs-KY x50.60
35 Wyman, Hayley Pleasure Ridge-KY x51.72
36 Martin, Jada Brown-KY x52.07
37 Guyon, Natalie Pres-KY 52.53
38 Rush, Emily Brown-KY x53.14
39 Jones, Lauren Atherton 53.26
40 McKinney, Andrea Atherton x55.21
41 Perry, Shelby Nchs-KY 55.78
42 Chan, Ying Nchs-KY x56.00
43 Young, Heather J'Town-KY 57.35
44 Frey, Julie Sacred Heart-B-KY 58.04
44 Stacia, Bivens Seneca-KY 58.04
-- Peters, Caroline Sacred Heart-B-KY X45.63
-- Sympson, Devin Nchs-KY DQ
Alternating Kick
-- Williams, Ella Sacred Heart-KY DQ
Non-simultaneous touch
-- Powers, Andrea J'Town-KY DQ
Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
-- Pierce, Shelby J'Town-KY DQ
One hand touch

Event 7 Girls Open 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blandford, Rachel Sacred Heart-KY 1:11.61 20
2 Davis, Stephanie FKHS 1:13.18 18
3 Cooper, Allison Sacred Heart-KY 1:14.28 16
4 Gavin, Quinlan Ochs-B-KY 1:14.44 14
5 Hendricks, Shelbi Kcd 1:15.68 12
6 Browne, Rachel Ballard 1:16.71 10
7 Sehlinger, Chrissy Sacred Heart-KY x1:16.78
8 Vetter, Olivia Sacred Heart-KY x1:18.05
9 Fuchs, Julie Atherton 1:18.55 8
10 Schuster, Abby Ochs-B-KY 1:20.04 7
11 DelVisco, Kaitlin Sacred Heart-B-KY 1:21.31 6
12 Wathen, Brandi Ballard 1:21.32 5
13 Hoke, Ailsa Kcd 1:21.82 4
14 Fuchs, Amber Seneca-KY 1:22.09 3
15 Wong, Angie Pleasure Ridge-KY 1:22.15 2
16 Kamber, Mary Mercy Acad 1:22.43 1
17 Hart, Kassie Ochs-B-KY x1:23.89
18 McGeorge, Haley Fairdale-KY 1:24.66
19 Romero, Briana Butler-KY 1:24.69
20 Grams, Kailey Ochs-KY 1:25.13
21 Montgomery, Madeline Ochs-B-KY x1:26.84
22 Kjera, Margie Nchs-KY 1:27.09
23 Plamp, Chelsea Brown-KY 1:29.59
24 Smith, Summer Ballard x1:29.68
25 Potes, Kali FKHS 1:29.72
26 McConell, Cassie Mercy Acad 1:33.60
27 Gramig, Annemarie FKHS x1:34.62
28 Crawford, Calyn Ochs-KY 1:39.18
29 Sherman, Elizabeth Pres-KY 1:39.54
30 Cundiff, Meredith Pres-KY 1:41.70
-- Prokosch, Taylor Fern Creek Tiger X1:12.15
-- Kavich, Melissa Pleasure Ridge-KY DQ
Not on back off wall - back

Event 9 Girls Open 100 Yard CORK SCREW RELAY Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kentucky Country Day School 'A' 1:11.85
1) Roberts, Kirby 2) Hendricks, Shelbi
3) Stevens, Erin 4) Hoke, Ailsa
2 Sacred Heart Academy - B-KY 'A' 1:16.37
3 Oldham County High School-KY 'A' 1:17.24
3) Pearson, Brandy 4) Reeves, Anna
4 Brown High School-KY 'A' 1:20.38
1) Glish, Samantha 2) Plamp, Chelsea
3) Rogers, Katie 4) Walker, Mary
5 Ballard 'B' 1:20.86
6 Fort Knox Eagles 'A' 1:21.42
7 Sacred Heart Academy - A-KY 'B' 1:21.48
8 Oldham County High School - B-KY 'A' 1:22.33
1) Gorbandt, Heidi 2) McKinney, Paige
3) Hart, Kassie 4) Money, Cheyane
9 Oldham County High School-KY 'B' 1:23.19
1) Crawford, Calyn 2) Smith, Emily
3) Geisler, Paige 4) Krauth, Katie
10 Oldham County High School - B-KY 'B' 1:28.20
1) Gavin, Reagan 2) Wheatley, Cameron
11 Kentucky Country Day School 'B' 1:29.12
1) Wence, Kya 2) Hail, Allie
3) Nelson, Kylan 4) Baker, Carly
12 Butler High School-KY 'A' 1:33.49
1) Magruder, Allison 2) Jones, Brianna
3) Romero, Briana 4) Glisson, Ashley
13 Fort Knox Eagles 'B' 1:39.46
14 Presentation Academy-KY 'B' 1:42.90
1) Cundiff, Meredith 2) Cannon, Kara
3) Lee, Katie 4) Sherman, Elizabeth
15 Fern Creek Traditional H. S. 'A' 1:44.09
1) Briggs, Ashley 2) Gackenbach, Taylor
3) Logsdon, Victoria 4) Wheat, Alisha
16 Presentation Academy-KY 'A' 1:48.88
1) Domhoff, Emily 2) Hayes, Katie
3) Wieneke, Nikki 4) Cardwell, Paige
17 Seneca High School-KY 'A' 1:51.35
18 Brown High School-KY 'B' 1:57.00
1) Rush, Emily 2) Ashby, Sammie
3) Jupin, Lorelei 4) Martin, Jada
-- Ballard 'A' X1:16.43
1) Brown, Annie 2) Wathen, Brandi
3) Browne, Rachel 4) Smith, Summer
-- Mercy Academy 'A' DQ
1) Engelmeyer, Morgan 2) Tharp, Samantha
3) Hollinden, Jenna 4) Ogburn, Erica
-- Sacred Heart Academy - A-KY 'A' DQ
-- Mercy Academy 'B' DQ
1) Kamber, Mary 2) Gutermuth, Whitney
3) McConell, Cassie 4) Tackett, Rachel

Event 11 Girls Open 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Steiden, Camille Sacred Heart-KY 34.25 20
2 Tharp, Samantha Mercy Acad 34.39 18
3 Karem, Paige Sacred Heart-KY 34.75 16
4 Cooper, Allison Sacred Heart-KY x35.85
5 Calzi, Emily Sacred Heart-KY x35.94
6 Hollinden, Jenna Mercy Acad 36.47 14
7 Walker, Mary Brown-KY 37.77 12
8 McGeorge, Haley Fairdale-KY 38.12 10
9 Schmidt, Brooke Kcd 38.13 8
10 Eschels, Katherine Kcd 38.19 7
11 Daunhauer, Ellie Sacred Heart-B-KY 38.32 6
12 Payne, Ashley Pleasure Ridge-KY 38.87 5
13 Money, Cheyane Ochs-B-KY 39.17 4
14 Schulueter, Katrina Atherton 39.37 3
15 Calzi, Maddie Sacred Heart-B-KY 39.38 2
16 Pearson, Brandy Ochs-KY 39.41 1
17 Mattingly, Kathryn Pres-KY 39.43
18 Gutermuth, Whitney Mercy Acad x39.68
19 Hart, Kassie Ochs-B-KY 40.27
20 Wright, Sasha FKHS 40.45
21 Whitewood, Kaitlyn Ochs-KY 40.48
22 Davidson, Madeline Ochs-KY x40.61
23 Hickerson, Shelby Sacred Heart-B-KY x41.33
24 Montgomery, Madeline Ochs-B-KY x41.76
25 Hall, Shelby Ballard 42.04
26 Waller, Nikki Pleasure Ridge-KY 42.21
27 Stevens, Caitlin Butler-KY 42.38
28 Rogers, Katie Brown-KY 43.14
29 McMillan, Carmen Ballard 43.90
30 Payton, Mary Doss-KY 44.32
31 Schaal, Hila Kcd x44.50
32 Klosterman, Erika Nchs-KY 44.97
33 Magruder, Allison Butler-KY 45.50
34 Williams, Darby Ochs-KY x45.56
35 Willis, Chelsea FKHS 45.83
36 Wieneke, Nikki Pres-KY 47.79
37 Pack, Lakin Fern Creek Tiger 47.86
38 Bruce, Samantha Atherton 48.07
39 Cannon, Kara Pres-KY x48.34
40 DeAmaral, Madi FKHS x48.41
41 Cardwell, Paige Pres-KY x48.44
42 Sidebottom, Emily Pleasure Ridge-KY x49.56
43 Jupin, Lorelei Brown-KY x49.76
44 Baldwin, Tricia Atherton x49.98
45 Strong, Jessica J'Town-KY 53.90
46 De Leon, Ivonne J'Town-KY 54.14
47 Gackenbach, Taylor Fern Creek Tiger 54.77
48 Ashby, Sammie Brown-KY x1:08.07
49 Miranda, Anderson Seneca-KY 1:16.90
-- Hancock, Sarah Ballard X33.19

Event 13 Girls Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Engelmeyer, Morgan Mercy Acad 1:01.73 20
2 Motyka, Natalie Ochs-B-KY 1:03.33 18
3 Blandford, Rachel Sacred Heart-KY 1:04.59 16
4 Nuckols, Anna FKHS 1:06.22 14
5 Hendricks, Shelbi Kcd 1:06.25 12
6 Popp, Anna Sacred Heart-KY 1:06.76 10
7 Ogburn, Erica Mercy Acad 1:06.87 8
8 Daly, Grace Sacred Heart-KY x1:08.97
9 Stratman, Jackie Sacred Heart-KY x1:08.98
10 Miller, Brianna Ochs-B-KY 1:11.09 7
11 Pearson, Brandy Ochs-KY 1:11.87 6
12 McKinney, Paige Ochs-B-KY x1:14.39
13 Tuttle, Amber Central-KY 1:14.85 5
14 Osowski, Katherine Sacred Heart-B-KY 1:14.93 4
15 Mattingly, Kathryn Pres-KY 1:15.17 3
16 Hickerson, Shelby Sacred Heart-B-KY 1:15.46 2
17 Bickel, Katherine Sacred Heart-B-KY x1:15.66
18 Tackett, Rachel Mercy Acad x1:15.78
19 Hall, Shelby Ballard 1:16.06 1
20 Quintas, Emma FKHS 1:16.68
21 Gorbandt, Heidi Ochs-B-KY x1:16.90
22 Geisler, Paige Ochs-KY 1:17.51
23 Gregory, Ashlee Sacred Heart-B-KY x1:19.68
24 Perry, Mackenzie Nchs-KY 1:20.09
25 Payne, Ashley Pleasure Ridge-KY 1:20.97
26 Roberts, Kirby Kcd 1:21.36
27 Sympson, Devin Nchs-KY 1:21.40
28 Cook, Tiffany Pleasure Ridge-KY 1:21.82
29 Gavin, Reagan Ochs-B-KY x1:22.10
30 Gubo, Laura Atherton 1:22.21
31 Courtnay, Alex Pres-KY 1:23.14
32 McKinney, Andrea Atherton 1:24.02
33 Guyon, Natalie Pres-KY x1:24.08
34 Zakee, Anoa Shawnee-KY 1:26.57
35 DeAmaral, Meghan FKHS x1:27.20
36 Jones, Lauren Atherton x1:27.82
37 DeAmaral, Madi FKHS x1:29.73
38 Williams, Margia Atherton x1:42.35
39 Wheat, Alisha Fern Creek Tiger 1:46.63
40 Pietrasiewi, Samantha J'Town-KY 1:52.03

Event 15 Girls Open 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Puopolo, Jacklyn Sacred Heart-KY 32.09 20
2 Engelmeyer, Morgan Mercy Acad 32.29 18
3 Davis, Stephanie FKHS 32.38 16
4 Smith, Kaysie Ballard 32.76 14
5 Miller, Gabrielle Sacred Heart-B-KY 33.02 12
6 Buckey, Caroline Sacred Heart-KY 33.12 10
7 Gavin, Quinlan Ochs-B-KY 33.44 8
8 Sehlinger, Chrissy Sacred Heart-KY x33.46
9 Fuchs, Julie Atherton 34.00 7
10 Schuster, Abby Ochs-B-KY 34.10 6
11 Ford, Summer J'Town-KY 34.14 5
12 Stevens, Erin Kcd 34.59 4
13 Tharp, Samantha Mercy Acad 35.20 3
14 Wathen, Brandi Ballard 36.02 2
15 Kjera, Margie Nchs-KY 37.06 1
16 Grams, Kailey Ochs-KY 37.81
17 Gorin, Haley Ballard x38.93
18 Price, Rebekah Nchs-KY 39.36
19 Baker, Carly Kcd 39.66
20 Smith, Summer Ballard x40.23
21 DelVisco, Kaitlin Sacred Heart-B-KY 40.44
22 Watson, Hayley Pleasure Ridge-KY 40.51
23 Wence, Kya Kcd x41.03
24 Smith, Emily Ochs-KY 41.40
25 Kinson, Keely FKHS 42.38
26 Reeves, Anna Ochs-KY x42.47
27 Cundiff, Meredith Pres-KY 43.42
28 Whitewood, Kaitlyn Ochs-KY x44.77
29 Sherman, Elizabeth Pres-KY 46.15
-- Prokosch, Taylor Fern Creek Tiger X31.19

Event 17 Girls Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oldham County High School - B-KY 'A' 1:57.69 18
1) Gavin, Quinlan 2) Miller, Brianna
3) Schuster, Abby 4) Motyka, Natalie
2 Sacred Heart Academy - A-KY 'A' 1:58.29 14
1) Daly, Grace 2) Popp, Anna
3) Steiden, Camille 4) Blandford, Rachel
3 Mercy Academy 'A' 2:00.76 12
1) Engelmeyer, Morgan 2) Tharp, Samantha
3) Hollinden, Jenna 4) Ogburn, Erica
4 Sacred Heart Academy - A-KY 'B' x2:01.95
1) Karem, Paige 2) Stratman, Jackie
3) Sehlinger, Chrissy 4) Cooper, Allison
5 Kentucky Country Day School 'A' 2:03.35 10
1) Hendricks, Shelbi 2) Stevens, Erin
3) Wence, Kya 4) Hoke, Ailsa
6 Fort Knox Eagles 'A' 2:06.96 8
1) Davis, Stephanie 2) Whitaker, Krista
3) Whitaker, Taylor 4) Nuckols, Anna
7 Pleasure Ridge Park High Schoo-KY 'A' 2:09.55 6
1) Cook, Tiffany 2) Kavich, Melissa
3) Wong, Angie 4) Ellis, Maddie
8 Oldham County High School-KY 'A' 2:09.93 4
1) Davidson, Madeline 2) Grams, Kailey
3) 4) Pearson, Brandy
9 Sacred Heart Academy - B-KY 'A' 2:11.10 2
1) Miller, Gabrielle 2) Daunhauer, Ellie
3) Calzi, Maddie 4) DuPlessis, Caroline
10 Nelson County Swim Team-KY 'A' 2:15.33
1) Greenwell, Cora 2) Miles, Megan
3) Perry, Mackenzie 4) Kjera, Margie
11 Brown High School-KY 'A' 2:16.21
1) Glish, Samantha 2) Rogers, Katie
3) Plamp, Chelsea 4) Walker, Mary
12 Ballard 'B' 2:16.46
1) Browne, Rachel 2) McMillan, Carmen
3) Kumar, Megh 4) Gorin, Haley
13 Atherton High Schoo 'A' 2:16.82
1) Fuchs, Julie 2) Gubo, Laura
3) Schulueter, Katrina 4) Jones, Lauren
14 Sacred Heart Academy - B-KY 'B' x2:18.85
1) Hickerson, Shelby 2) Osowski, Katherine
3) DelVisco, Kaitlin 4) Gregory, Ashlee
15 Mercy Academy 'B' x2:19.38
1) Gutermuth, Whitney 2) Kamber, Mary
3) McConell, Cassie 4) Tackett, Rachel
16 Butler High School-KY 'A' 2:20.90
1) Glisson, Ashley 2) Magruder, Allison
3) Romero, Briana 4) Stevens, Caitlin
17 Kentucky Country Day School 'B' x2:24.41
1) Eschels, Katherine 2) Baker, Carly
3) Roberts, Kirby 4) Hail, Allie
18 Pleasure Ridge Park High Schoo-KY 'B' x2:25.02
1) Waller, Nikki 2) Wyman, Hayley
3) Payne, Ashley 4) Watson, Hayley
19 Fort Knox Eagles 'B' x2:25.37
1) Wright, Sasha 2) Gramig, Annemarie
3) 4) Potes, Kali
20 Oldham County High School - B-KY 'B' x2:26.83
1) McKinney, Paige 2) Gavin, Reagan
3) 4) Wheatley, Cameron
21 Nelson County Swim Team-KY 'B' x2:35.12
1) Klosterman, Erika 2) Perry, Shelby
3) Solmos, Kelsey 4) Sympson, Devin
22 Fern Creek Traditional H. S. 'A' 2:40.93
1) Briggs, Ashley 2) Phillips, Jessica
3) Eaves-Mullins, Kayla 4) Gackenbach, Taylor
23 Atherton High Schoo 'B' x2:47.94
1) McKinney, Andrea 2) Baldwin, Tricia
3) Manning, Natalie 4) Bruce, Samantha
24 Jeffersontown High School-KY 'A' 2:59.80
1) 2) Ford, Summer
3) Young, Heather 4) Pietrasiewi, Samantha
25 Brown High School-KY 'B' x3:04.66
1) Martin, Jada 2) Ashby, Sammie
3) Jupin, Lorelei 4) Rush, Emily
-- Ballard 'A' X2:06.49
1) Nocito, Micaela 2) Hancock, Sarah
3) Hall, Shelby 4) Smith, Kaysie
-- Jeffersontown High School-KY 'B' X2:48.13
1) Strong, Jessica 2) De Leon, Ivonne
3) Pierce, Shelby 4) Powers, Andrea

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17

1. Sacred Heart Academy - A 207 2. Mercy Academy 134
3. Oldham County High School - B 114 4. Kentucky Country Day School 90
5. Fort Knox Eagles 85 6. Brown High School 57
6. Ballard 57 8. Sacred Heart Academy - B 53
9. Pleasure Ridge Park High Schoo 42 10. Atherton High Schoo 18
11. Oldham County High School 15 12. Fairdale High School 10
13. Nelson County Swim Team 5 13. Central High School 5
13. Jeffersontown High School 5 16. Seneca High School 4
17. Presentation Academy 3

Tags Mercy Academy • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner