��� January 26, 2013 - SEISC Conference Tournament | Lone Tree Community School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

FALL HS SPORTS

WINTER HS SPORTS

SPRING HS SPORTS

SUMMER HS SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL VIDEOS

MIDDLE SCHOOL

FINE ARTS

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

Home » Wrestling News

January 26, 2013 - SEISC Conference Tournament

January 28, 2013
Lone Tree Community School



January 26, 2013 - SEISC Conference Tournament

Jake Viner (1-3) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
132: Cody Wood (Highland) won by decision over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 10-6.
132: Jake Viner (Lone Tree) won by pin over Steven Trexel (West Burlington) 1:54.
132: Logan Grimm (Wapello) won by pin over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 5:55.
132: Cody Wood (Highland) won by tech fall over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 0:00 15-0.

Alex Yedlik (2-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
138: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by pin over Jarin  Swails (New London) 1:07.
138: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by pin over Mitchell Rousch (Columbus) 2:43.
138: Drew Foster (Mediapolis) won by pin over Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) 3:14.

Drake Dauber (0-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
145: Tim Williams (West Burlington/Notre Dame) won by major decision over Drake Dauber (Lone Tree) 19-9.

Keaton Kane (2-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
152: Nathan  Boyer (Wapello) won by pin over Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) 4:42.
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Nick Bloomquist (Columbus Community) 0:49.
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Derrick Stewart (Highland) 1:56.
152: Nathan Boyer (Wapello) won by pin over Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) 5:36.

Trevor Rogers (0-2) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
160: Blake Beckman (Mediapolis) won by pin over Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) 0:47.
160: Zack King (Columbus) won by pin over Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) 3:19.

Ty Robertson (2-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
182: Ty Robertson (Lone Tree) won by pin over Zack Graddy (Columbus) 2:59.
182: Ty Robertson (Lone Tree) won by pin over Thomas Slaney (Pekin) 5:55.
182: Steven Holloway (Mediapolis) won by pin over Ty Robertson (Lone Tree) 0:51.

Cody Icenogle (1-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
285: Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) won by pin over Skyler Miller (waco) 4:58.
285: Avery Jacobs (New London) won by pin over Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) 4:43
.


Tags Lone Tree Community School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner