��� December 18, 2012 @ LT Invite | Lone Tree Community School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

FALL HS SPORTS

WINTER HS SPORTS

SPRING HS SPORTS

SUMMER HS SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL VIDEOS

MIDDLE SCHOOL

FINE ARTS

USEFUL LINKS

MEDIA

Home » Wrestling News

December 18, 2012 @ LT Invite

December 19, 2012
Lone Tree Community School



December 18, 2012 @ LT Invitational

Jake Viner (1-4) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
126: Jake Viner (Lone Tree) won by pin over Tyler Flanders (Pleasant Valley) 1:15.
126: Robert Martinez (Columbus) won by pin over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 4:46.
126: Cole Miller (Midland) won by pin over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 3:56.
126: TJ Tittle (Cascade) won by pin over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 0:37.
126: Travis  Cole (Highland) won by pin over Jake Viner (Lone Tree) 0:34.

Drake Dauber (0-5) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
138: Michael Roush (Columbus) won by pin over Drake Dauber (Lone Tree) 2:26.
138: Austin  McCarthy (Highland) won by pin over Drake Dauber (Lone Tree) 3:20.
138: Sean  Willich (Pleasant Valley) won by pin over Drake Dauber (Lone Tree) 1:21.
138: Wade Van Otegham (HLV) won by decision over Drake Dauber (Lone Tree) 6-5.
138: Curtis  Turpin (Cascade) won by pin over Drake Dauber (Lone Tree) 0:44.

Alex Yedlik (5-0) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
145: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by decision over Nate VanBuren (HLV) 16-15.
145: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by pin over Grant  Miller (Midland) 1:14.
145: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by pin over Ross  Frank (Highland) 0:17.
145: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by decision over Zac Howell (Columbus) 4-3.
145: Alex Yedlik (Lone Tree) won by major decision over Zack Speidel (Pleasant Valley) 25-15.

Keaton Kane (5-0) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Evan  O`Connell (Cascade) 4:33.
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Louis  Kreigel (HLV) 0:30.
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Casey Castillo (Highland) 1:02.
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Tanner Carpenter (Pleasant Valley) 1:52.
152: Keaton Kane (Lone Tree) won by pin over Nick Bloomquist (Columbusq) 0:12.

Trevor Rogers (2-3) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
160: Tyler Ries (Cascade) won by pin over Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) 0:16.
160: Derrick Stewart (Highland) won by pin over Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) 0:27.
160: Davis  Carr (Pleasant Valley) won by pin over Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) 1:53.
160: Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) won by decision over Edwin Armigon (Columbus) 16-10.
160: Trevor Rogers (Lone Tree) won by pin over Andy Arensdorf (Midland) 0:26.

Ty Robertson (3-0) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
195: Ty Robertson (Lone Tree) won by pin over Blake Mills (Pleasant Valley) 1:29.
195: Ty Robertson (Lone Tree) won by pin over Jordan Dietrich (HLV) 1:42.
195: Ty Robertson (Lone Tree) won by pin over Brandon Boremann (Pleasant Valley) 1:20.

Cody Icenogle (2-1) - DNP - Team Points: 0.0
285: Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) won by pin over Ed Henning (HLV) 2:31.
285: Devin  Mapp (Highland) won by pin over Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) 0:32.
285: Cody Icenogle (Lone Tree) won by tech fall over Angel Lagunas (Columbus) 0:00 16-1.


Tags Lone Tree Community School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner